Fixtures & Results

St Columba's / Woodmill High School

There are no upcoming fixtures in this league.

Results 2015/2016

Thu 1 Oct 2015
14:30 Balfron High School A 50 - 0 L U16 Schools' Plate
Preliminary Round 2.
Tue 15 Sep 2015
00:00 Glenwood High School H 19 - 68 L U18 Schools' Plate
Preliminary Round 1
Tue 8 Sep 2015
00:00 Buckhaven High School A 19 - 24 W U16 Schools' Plate
Preliminary Round 1
Sat 27 Sep 2014
15:00 Queen Anne HS A 38 - 21 L Brewin Dolphin U16 Tayside and Fife Plate
Quarter Final
Sat 13 Sep 2014
15:00 The Waid Academy H 0 - 0 D Brewin Dolphin U18 Tayside and Fife Plate
Preliminary Round. Fixture conceded by St Columba's/Woodmill HS

U18 Schools' Plate table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Newbattle High School 33003:030012
2McLaren High School 2200119:15104008
3Cults Academy 220051:744008
4Perth Academy 220030:525008
5Alva Academy 22002:02008
6Breadalbane Academy / Blairgowrie HS22002:02008
7Tain Academy / Plockton HS31201:2-1026
8Glenwood High School 211068:2048015
9Bishopbriggs Academy 211020:200015
10Portobello High School 21101:10015
11South Argyll Schools21101:10015
12Wallace Hall Academy 21101:10015
13Balerno CHS/Currie CHS 110070:070004
14St Columba's School (Kilm) 110046:1432004
15Kinross High School 110022:157004
16Nairn Academy 110017:152004
17Millburn Academy 11001:01004
18Balfron High School 11001:01004
19Strathaven Academy11001:01004
20Queen Anne HS 11001:01004
21Biggar HS 11001:01004
22North Berwick High School 11001:01004
23Grange Academy 11001:01004
24Newton Mearns Schools11001:01004
25Culloden Academy 11001:01004
26Duncanrig Sec School211015:46-31004
27Langholm Academy 101019:20-1011
28Denny High School 10100:1-1011
29Oban HS10100:1-1011
30Wallace High School 10100:1-1011
31Hamilton College 10100:1-1011
32Douglas Ewart High School10100:1-1011
33The Gordon Schools 10100:1-1011
34Williamwood High School 10100:1-1011
35Dalkeith High School 10100:1-1011
36The Waid Academy 10100:1-1011
37Beeslack High School 10100:1-1011
38Largs Academy 10100:1-1011
39Golspie High School 10100:1-1011
40Douglas Academy10100:1-1011
41Caithness Schools 10100:1-1011
42Dalziel High School 10100:1-1011
43Lathallan School 10100:1-1011
44Aberdeen Grammar School 101015:17-2011
45Madras College101015:22-7011
46Buckhaven High School 10105:29-24000
47Westhill/Hazelhead Schools101015:55-40000
48Meldrum Academy 10107:50-43000
49St Columba's / Woodmill High School101019:68-49000
50Holyrood SS (Glas) 10100:64-64000
51Larbert HS 10100:70-70000
52Lomond School 00000:00000

U16 Schools' Plate table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1The Waid Academy 2200138:14124008
2Queen Anne HS 220086:2759008
3Falkirk High School 220046:1729008
4Alness Academy 22002:02008
5South Argyll Schools211040:1624015
6Beeslack High School 110060:1050004
7Lathallan School 110060:1050004
8Queen Victoria School 110050:050004
9Hamilton College 110050:050004
10Newbattle High School 110042:735004
11Bishopbriggs Academy 110044:1034004
12Duncanrig Sec School110064:3133004
13Carrick Academy 110042:1230004
14Caithness Schools 110035:728004
15Douglas Ewart High School110032:1418004
16Glenwood High School 110034:286004
17St Columba's / Woodmill High School110024:195004
18Nairn Academy 110024:195004
19Holyrood SS (Glas) 110022:175004
20Auchinleck High School110031:292004
21Larbert HS 11001:01004
22Calderglen High School 11001:01004
23Grange Academy 11001:01004
24Biggar HS 11001:01004
25Balerno CHS/Currie CHS 11001:01004
26Largs Academy 211050:69-19004
27Oban HS211048:74-26004
28Madras College211054:93-39004
29Kemnay Academy 211048:87-39004
30Dalkeith High School 10100:1-1011
31Wallace High School 10100:1-1011
32Maxwelltown High School10100:1-1011
33Dalziel High School 10100:1-1011
34Meldrum Academy 10100:1-1011
35Denny High School 10100:1-1011
36Douglas / Boclair Academy10100:1-1011
37Langholm Academy 101029:31-2011
38Cumnock Academy101029:31-2011
39The Nicholson Institute101019:24-5011
40Buckhaven High School 101019:24-5011
41St Andrew's RC Secondary 101017:22-5011
42Kinross High School 101028:34-6011
43Marr College 101027:36-9000
44Turriff Academy 101037:48-11000
45Perth Academy 101029:40-11000
46Lesmahagow High School101027:38-11000
47Eastwood High School 101014:32-18000
48Shawlands Academy 101015:40-25000
49Golspie High School 10107:35-28000
50Strathaven Academy101031:64-33000
51St Maurice's High School 101010:44-34000
52McLaren High School 10107:42-35000
53Aberdeen Grammar School 101010:60-50000
54Alva Academy 101010:60-50000
55Dunfermline HS 10100:50-50000
56Wallace Hall Academy 10100:50-50000
57Highlanders (Breadalbane/Pitlochry HS) 10100:74-74000
58The Gordon Schools 00000:00000
59Preston Lodge High School 00000:00000
60High School of Dundee 00000:00000
61Earlston High School 00000:00000
62Balfron High School 00000:00000
63North Berwick High School 00000:00000
64Linlithgow Academy00000:00000
65Boroughmuir High School 00000:00000
66St Columba's School (Kilm) 00000:00000
67Peebles High School 00000:00000
68Lomond School 00000:00000
69Breadalbane Academy 00000:00000
70Douglas Academy00000:00000
71Knox Academy 00000:00000
72Westhill/Hazelhead Schools00000:00000
73Ross High School 00000:00000
74Jedburgh Grammar School 00000:00000
75Dunbar Grammar School00000:00000

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.