Fixtures & Results

Cumnock Academy

There are no upcoming fixtures in this league.

Results 2016-17

Tue 30 Aug 2016
15:45 St Columba's School (Kilm) A 55 - 5 L U16 Schools' Cup 16-17
Round 1
Wed 9 Sep 2015
15:00 Oban HS H 29 - 31 L U16 Schools' Plate
Preliminary Round 1
Tue 21 Apr 2015
16:00 Douglas Ewart High School H 14 - 30 L Brewin Dolphin Under16 Glasgow South Bowl Finals
SEMI-FINAL; Being played at Kilmarnock RFC
Tue 31 Mar 2015
16:00 Clydeview Academy A 54 - 19 L Brewin Dolphin U18 Glasgow South Bowl Finals
SEMI-FINAL; To be played on or before date shown
Wed 11 Mar 2015
14:15 Langholm Academy H 57 - 7 W Brewin Dolphin U18 Glasgow South Bowl Group 1
Confirmed.
Wed 25 Feb 2015
16:00 Grange Academy A 0 - 60 W Brewin Dolphin U16 Glasgow South Bowl Group 2
Postponed due to adverse weather. Now confirmed as per web
Tue 24 Feb 2015
14:00 Castle Douglas HS H 1 - 0 W Brewin Dolphin U18 Glasgow South Bowl Group 1
Castle Douglas HS unfortunately short of players.
Tue 16 Dec 2014
14:30 St Joseph's College A 48 - 55 W Brewin Dolphin U18 Glasgow South Bowl Group 1
Score confirmed
Tue 2 Dec 2014
14:30 Annan Academy H 60 - 15 W Brewin Dolphin U16 Glasgow South Bowl Group 2
To be played on or before date shown.
14:30 Annan Academy H 34 - 15 W Brewin Dolphin U18 Glasgow South Bowl Group 1
Confirmed being played at Cumnock RFC
Tue 25 Nov 2014
15:00 Belmont Academy H 17 - 12 W Brewin Dolphin U16 Glasgow South Bowl Group 2
Cancelled due to weather. Now as per Web. being played Cumnock RFC
Fri 21 Nov 2014
14:30 Eastwood High School A 24 - 27 W Brewin Dolphin U16 Glasgow South Bowl Group 2
Date and ko time as per Web, being played at Whitecraigs RFC
Tue 18 Nov 2014
14:00 Douglas Ewart High School A 60 - 14 L Brewin Dolphin U18 Glasgow South Bowl Group 1
To be played on or before date shown

Brewin Dolphin U16 Glasgow South Bowl Group 2 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Cumnock Academy4400164:511130016
2Belmont Academy 211063:1746015
3Eastwood High School 211050:3713015
4Annan Academy 101015:60-45000
5Kyle Academy 10105:65-60000
6Grange Academy 303010:137-127000

Brewin Dolphin U18 Glasgow South Bowl Group 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Cumnock Academy5410161:130310016
2Douglas Ewart High School3300126:33930012
3Castle Douglas HS 312050:419015
4St Joseph's College 202055:93-38011
5Annan Academy 202027:72-45000
6Langholm Academy 10107:57-50000

U16 Schools' Cup 16-17 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Preston Lodge High School 4310193:531400113
2St Aloysius College 3300116:121040012
3Kelso High School 3300132:321000012
4Carrick Academy 3300115:33820012
5Morrison's Academy 431087:113-260012
6St Columba's School (Kilm) 320199:35640010
7Kelvinside Academy 220096:3165008
8Earlston High School 3210110:5159008
9Marr College 321065:605008
10Glenalmond College 321081:810008
11Hawick High School 321054:57-3008
12Jedburgh Grammar School 321097:102-5008
13Nicolson Institute 211054:846015
14Galashiels Academy 211058:553015
15Merchiston Castle School 110053:053004
16Auchinleck Academy211076:3640004
17Robert Gordon's College 211074:4133004
18Fettes College 110035:530004
19High School of Glasgow 211065:3629004
20Lomond & Helensburgh 211069:4128004
21North Berwick High School 211081:738004
22Queen Victoria School 211058:517004
23Stewart's Melville College 110036:315004
24Dunbar Grammar School211071:674004
25Currie Schools Cluster211055:541004
26The Royal High School 211053:63-10004
27George Heriot’s School 211051:63-12004
28High School of Dundee 211013:34-21004
29Lenzie & Kirkintilloch Schools211020:50-30004
30Jordanhill School 211049:88-39004
31Balfron High School 211018:64-46004
32Gordonstoun School 21108:54-46004
33Hutchesons' Grammar School 100110:100002
34Nairn Academy 10100:1-1011
35Portobello High School 10100:1-1011
36Biggar HS 10100:1-1011
37Peebles High School 101025:27-2011
38Oban HS10107:11-4011
39Queen Anne HS 101024:29-5011
40Bell Baxter High School 101021:27-6011
41Ross High School 101028:37-9000
42Duncanrig Sec School101038:49-11000
43Eastwood High School 10100:15-15000
44Lathallan School 101017:36-19000
45Knox Academy 101024:44-20000
46Lasswade High School 101010:36-26000
47George Watson’s College 10105:34-29000
48Loretto School 101019:53-34000
49Linlithgow Academy10105:44-39000
50The Gordon Schools 10107:54-47000
51Musselburgh Grammar School 101010:59-49000
52Selkirk High School 10105:55-50000
53Cumnock Academy10105:55-50000
54Grange Academy 10105:55-50000
55Belmont House School 10100:50-50000
56Berwickshire Schools10100:50-50000
57Largs Academy 10100:50-50000
58Trinity Academy 10100:50-50000
59Clifton Hall00000:00000
60Dollar Academy 00000:00000
61Strathallan School 00000:00000
62The Edinburgh Academy 00000:00000
63The Glasgow Academy 00000:00000

U16 Schools' Plate table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1The Waid Academy 2200138:14124008
2Queen Anne HS 220086:2759008
3Falkirk High School 220046:1729008
4Alness Academy 22002:02008
5South Argyll Schools211040:1624015
6Beeslack High School 110060:1050004
7Lathallan School 110060:1050004
8Queen Victoria School 110050:050004
9Hamilton College 110050:050004
10Newbattle High School 110042:735004
11Bishopbriggs Academy 110044:1034004
12Duncanrig Sec School110064:3133004
13Carrick Academy 110042:1230004
14Caithness Schools 110035:728004
15Douglas Ewart High School110032:1418004
16Glenwood High School 110034:286004
17St Columba's / Woodmill High School110024:195004
18Nairn Academy 110024:195004
19Holyrood SS (Glas) 110022:175004
20Auchinleck High School110031:292004
21Larbert HS 11001:01004
22Calderglen High School 11001:01004
23Grange Academy 11001:01004
24Biggar HS 11001:01004
25Balerno CHS/Currie CHS 11001:01004
26Largs Academy 211050:69-19004
27Oban HS211048:74-26004
28Madras College211054:93-39004
29Kemnay Academy 211048:87-39004
30Dalkeith High School 10100:1-1011
31Wallace High School 10100:1-1011
32Dalziel High School 10100:1-1011
33Meldrum Academy 10100:1-1011
34Douglas / Boclair Academy10100:1-1011
35Denny High School 10100:1-1011
36Maxwelltown High School10100:1-1011
37Langholm Academy 101029:31-2011
38Cumnock Academy101029:31-2011
39The Nicholson Institute101019:24-5011
40Buckhaven High School 101019:24-5011
41St Andrew's RC Secondary 101017:22-5011
42Kinross High School 101028:34-6011
43Marr College 101027:36-9000
44Turriff Academy 101037:48-11000
45Perth Academy 101029:40-11000
46Lesmahagow High School101027:38-11000
47Eastwood High School 101014:32-18000
48Shawlands Academy 101015:40-25000
49Golspie High School 10107:35-28000
50Strathaven Academy101031:64-33000
51St Maurice's High School 101010:44-34000
52McLaren High School 10107:42-35000
53Aberdeen Grammar School 101010:60-50000
54Alva Academy 101010:60-50000
55Wallace Hall Academy 10100:50-50000
56Dunfermline HS 10100:50-50000
57Highlanders (Breadalbane/Pitlochry HS) 10100:74-74000
58Preston Lodge High School 00000:00000
59High School of Dundee 00000:00000
60Earlston High School 00000:00000
61North Berwick High School 00000:00000
62Linlithgow Academy00000:00000
63Balfron High School 00000:00000
64Boroughmuir High School 00000:00000
65St Columba's School (Kilm) 00000:00000
66Peebles High School 00000:00000
67Lomond School 00000:00000
68Breadalbane Academy 00000:00000
69Douglas Academy00000:00000
70Westhill/Hazelhead Schools00000:00000
71Knox Academy 00000:00000
72Ross High School 00000:00000
73Dunbar Grammar School00000:00000
74Jedburgh Grammar School 00000:00000
75The Gordon Schools 00000:00000

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.