Fixtures & Results

Dunbar/North Berwick 2XV

Fixtures 2016/2017

Sat 14 Jan 2017
14:00 Caledonian Thebans A   - BT East Region Development League
Sat 21 Jan 2017
14:00 TBC H   - BT East Region Development League
Sat 28 Jan 2017
14:00 RDVC RFC H   - BT East Region Development League
Sat 11 Feb 2017
15:00 Duns 2XV A   - BT East Region Development League
Sat 25 Mar 2017
15:00 Queensferry RFC H   - BT East Region Development League
Sat 1 Apr 2017
15:00 Edinburgh University RFC A   - BT East Region Development League
Sat 8 Apr 2017
15:00 Musselburgh 3rd XV H   - BT East Region Development League
Sat 9 Sep 2017
15:00 Walkerburn RFC A   - East Region Development League
Sat 16 Sep 2017
15:00 Caledonian Thebans H   - East Region Development League
Sat 23 Sep 2017
15:00 Dalkeith 2XV A   - East Region Development League
Sat 30 Sep 2017
15:00 BYE H   - East Region Development League
Sat 7 Oct 2017
15:00 Duns 2XV H   - East Region Development League
Sat 14 Oct 2017
15:00 Leith 2nd XV A   - East Region Development League
Sat 21 Oct 2017
15:00 Moray House/ Watsonian 4XV H   - East Region Development League
Sat 28 Oct 2017
15:00 Musselburgh 3rd XV A   - East Region Development League
Sat 4 Nov 2017
14:00 Queensferry RFC H   - East Region Development League
Sat 11 Nov 2017
14:00 Ross High 2XV A   - East Region Development League
Sat 18 Nov 2017
14:00 Barnton 2nd XV H   - East Region Development League
Sat 25 Nov 2017
14:00 Walkerburn RFC H   - East Region Development League
Sat 2 Dec 2017
14:00 Caledonian Thebans A   - East Region Development League
Sat 9 Dec 2017
14:00 Dalkeith 2XV H   - East Region Development League
Sat 13 Jan 2018
14:00 BYE A   - East Region Development League
Sat 20 Jan 2018
14:00 Duns 2XV A   - East Region Development League
Sat 27 Jan 2018
14:00 Leith 2nd XV H   - East Region Development League
Sat 10 Feb 2018
15:00 Moray House/ Watsonian 4XV A   - East Region Development League
Sat 17 Feb 2018
15:00 Musselburgh 3rd XV H   - East Region Development League
Sat 3 Mar 2018
15:00 Queensferry RFC A   - East Region Development League
Sat 24 Mar 2018
15:00 Ross High 2XV H   - East Region Development League
Sat 31 Mar 2018
15:00 Barnton 2nd XV A   - East Region Development League

Results 2016/2017

Sat 5 Nov 2016
14:00 Liberton FP 2nd XV A P - P D BT East Region Development League
Liberton FP 2XV called off
Sat 29 Oct 2016
15:00 Leith 2nd XV H P - P D BT East Region Development League
Leith 2XV called off
Sat 22 Oct 2016
15:00 Edinburgh University RFC A 24 - 39 W BT East Region Development League
Sat 15 Oct 2016
15:00 Duns 2XV H P - P D BT East Region Development League
Sat 8 Oct 2016
15:00 TBC H P - P D BT East Region Development League
Walkerburn called off
Sat 1 Oct 2016
15:00 Caledonian Thebans A 19 - 32 W BT East Region Development League
Sat 17 Sep 2016
15:00 Ross High 2XV A 25 - 15 L BT East Region Development League
Sat 10 Sep 2016
15:00 RDVC RFC H 7 - 59 L BT East Region Development League
Sat 30 Jan 2016
14:00 Haddington 3rd XV A 0 - 28 W BT Reserve League East 3 15-16
Sat 23 Jan 2016
14:00 Leith 2nd XV H 0 - 28 L BT Reserve League East 3 15-16
Sat 16 Jan 2016
14:00 Duns 2XV A 28 - 0 L BT Reserve League East 3 15-16
Sat 12 Dec 2015
14:00 Currie Chieftains B H 28 - 0 W BT Reserve League East 3 15-16
Sat 5 Dec 2015
14:00 Penicuik 2XV A 0 - 28 W BT Reserve League East 3 15-16
Sat 28 Nov 2015
14:00 Musselburgh 3rd XV H 0 - 28 L BT Reserve League East 3 15-16
Fixture awarded to Musselburgh
Sat 21 Nov 2015
14:00 Livingston 2XV H P - P D BT Reserve League East 3 15-16
Sat 14 Nov 2015
14:00 Moray House/ Watsonian 4XV A 12 - 41 W BT Reserve League East 3 15-16
Sat 7 Nov 2015
14:00 Livingston 2XV A 28 - 0 L BT Reserve League East 3 15-16
Fixture awarded to Livingston. 1pt deduction for Dunbar/N.B
Sat 31 Oct 2015
14:00 Haddington 3rd XV H 28 - 0 W BT Reserve League East 3 15-16
Fixture awarded to Dunbar/North Berwick
Sat 24 Oct 2015
14:00 Leith 2nd XV A 55 - 22 L BT Reserve League East 3 15-16
Sat 17 Oct 2015
15:00 Duns 2XV H 70 - 36 W BT Reserve League East 3 15-16
Sat 10 Oct 2015
12:30 University Wanderers H P - P D BT Reserve League East 3 15-16
KO changed from 15:00 to accommodate RWC
Sat 26 Sep 2015
15:00 Currie Chieftains B A P - P D BT Reserve League East 3 15-16
Sat 19 Sep 2015
15:00 Penicuik 2XV H 0 - 28 L BT Reserve League East 3 15-16
Fixture awarded to Penicuik
Sat 12 Sep 2015
15:00 Musselburgh 3rd XV A 51 - 42 L BT Reserve League East 3 15-16
Sat 5 Sep 2015
15:00 Moray House/ Watsonian 4XV H 19 - 32 L BT Reserve League East 3 15-16

BT Reserve League East 3 15-16 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Currie Chieftains B8620334:812536031
2Leith 2nd XV8620225:164616030
3Duns 2XV *9540240:176646025
4Dunbar/North Berwick 2XV *14680306:326-208024
5Moray House/ Watsonian 4XV *9540257:167905023
6Livingston 2XV *10442131:168-373022
7Musselburgh 3rd XV 10451264:375-1114022
8Penicuik 2XV *9450178:206-285020
9University Wanderers211028:280105
10Haddington 3rd XV *917156:328-27220-4

* A points deduction has been applied.

East Region Development League table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Leith 2nd XV00000:00000
2Queensferry RFC 00000:00000
3Caledonian Thebans00000:00000
4Dalkeith 2XV 00000:00000
5Barnton 2nd XV00000:00000
6Ross High 2XV 00000:00000
7Dunbar/North Berwick 2XV00000:00000
8Duns 2XV 00000:00000
9Walkerburn RFC 00000:00000
10Moray House/ Watsonian 4XV00000:00000
11Musselburgh 3rd XV 00000:00000
12BYE00000:00000

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.