Fixtures & Results

Moray House/ Watsonian 4XV

Fixtures 2016/2017

Sat 14 Jan 2017
14:00 Queensferry RFC H   - BT East Region Development League
Sat 21 Jan 2017
14:00 Edinburgh University RFC A   - BT East Region Development League
Sat 28 Jan 2017
14:00 Musselburgh 3rd XV H   - BT East Region Development League
Sat 25 Mar 2017
15:00 TBC A   - BT East Region Development League
Sat 1 Apr 2017
15:00 Liberton FP 2nd XV H   - BT East Region Development League
Sat 8 Apr 2017
15:00 Ross High 2XV A   - BT East Region Development League
Sat 21 Oct 2017
15:00 Dunbar/North Berwick 2XV A   - BT East Region Development League
Sat 28 Oct 2017
15:00 Duns 2XV H   - BT East Region Development League
Sat 4 Nov 2017
14:00 Leith 2nd XV A   - BT East Region Development League
Sat 18 Nov 2017
14:00 Musselburgh 3rd XV H   - BT East Region Development League
Sat 25 Nov 2017
12:30 Queensferry RFC H   - BT East Region Development League
Sat 2 Dec 2017
14:00 Ross High 2XV A   - BT East Region Development League
Sat 9 Dec 2017
14:00 Barnton 2nd XV H   - BT East Region Development League
Sat 13 Jan 2018
14:00 Walkerburn RFC A   - BT East Region Development League
Sat 20 Jan 2018
14:00 Caledonian Thebans H   - BT East Region Development League
Sat 27 Jan 2018
14:00 Dalkeith 2XV A   - BT East Region Development League
Sat 10 Feb 2018
15:00 Dunbar/North Berwick 2XV H   - BT East Region Development League
Sat 17 Feb 2018
15:00 Duns 2XV A   - BT East Region Development League
Sat 3 Mar 2018
15:00 Leith 2nd XV H   - BT East Region Development League
Sat 31 Mar 2018
15:00 Musselburgh 3rd XV A   - BT East Region Development League

Results 2017/2018

Sat 14 Oct 2017
15:00 Dalkeith 2XV H P - P D BT East Region Development League
Dalkeith 2 no team
15:00 Dunfermline 2XV H 24 - 39 L BT East Region Development League
Sat 7 Oct 2017
15:00 Caledonian Thebans A 0 - 51 W BT East Region Development League
Sat 30 Sep 2017
15:00 Walkerburn RFC H 31 - 8 W BT East Region Development League
Sat 23 Sep 2017
15:00 Barnton 2nd XV A 21 - 36 W BT East Region Development League
Sat 16 Sep 2017
15:00 Ross High 2XV H 50 - 5 W BT East Region Development League
Sat 9 Sep 2017
15:00 Queensferry RFC A 19 - 24 W BT East Region Development League
Sat 5 Nov 2016
14:00 Leith 2nd XV A 15 - 19 W BT East Region Development League
Friendly
Sat 29 Oct 2016
15:00 Ross High 2XV A P - P D BT East Region Development League
Moray House/ Watsonian 4XV called off
Sat 22 Oct 2016
15:00 RDVC RFC H P - P D BT East Region Development League
Moray House called off
Sat 15 Oct 2016
15:00 Queensferry RFC A P - P D BT East Region Development League
Sat 8 Oct 2016
15:00 Musselburgh 3rd XV H P - P D BT East Region Development League
Moray House called off
Sat 1 Oct 2016
15:00 TBC A P - P D BT East Region Development League
Walkerburn no team
Sat 17 Sep 2016
15:00 Liberton FP 2nd XV H P - P D BT East Region Development League
Sat 10 Sep 2016
15:00 Leith 2nd XV A P - P D BT East Region Development League
Sat 20 Feb 2016
14:00 Penicuik 2XV H P - P D BT Reserve League East 3 15-16
Rescheduled from 30th January - pitch
Sat 13 Feb 2016
15:00 Leith 2nd XV H P - P D BT Reserve League East 3 15-16
Rescheduled from 5th Dec - pitch
Sat 6 Feb 2016
15:00 Livingston 2XV A 28 - 0 L BT Reserve League East 3 15-16
Moray House/Watsonians 4 did not fulfil. Try bonus win awarded to Livingston. Two points sanction to Moray House/Watsonians 4. Fixture rescheduled from 10th October
Sat 23 Jan 2016
14:00 Musselburgh 3rd XV A P - P D BT Reserve League East 3 15-16
Sat 9 Jan 2016
14:00 Livingston 2XV H 28 - 0 W BT Reserve League East 3 15-16
Sat 12 Dec 2015
14:00 Haddington 3rd XV A P - P D BT Reserve League East 3 15-16
Sat 28 Nov 2015
14:00 Duns 2XV A P - P D BT Reserve League East 3 15-16
Sat 21 Nov 2015
14:00 Currie Chieftains B A P - P D BT Reserve League East 3 15-16
Sat 14 Nov 2015
14:00 Dunbar/North Berwick 2XV H 12 - 41 L BT Reserve League East 3 15-16
Sat 7 Nov 2015
14:00 Currie Chieftains B H 0 - 28 L BT Reserve League East 3 15-16
Fixture awarded to Currie
Sat 31 Oct 2015
14:00 Penicuik 2XV A 29 - 19 L BT Reserve League East 3 15-16
Sat 24 Oct 2015
14:00 Musselburgh 3rd XV H 70 - 17 W BT Reserve League East 3 15-16
Sat 17 Oct 2015
15:00 University Wanderers A P - P D BT Reserve League East 3 15-16
Sat 26 Sep 2015
15:00 Haddington 3rd XV H P - P D BT Reserve League East 3 15-16
Sat 19 Sep 2015
15:00 Leith 2nd XV A 5 - 68 W BT Reserve League East 3 15-16
Sat 12 Sep 2015
15:00 Duns 2XV H 28 - 0 W BT Reserve League East 3 15-16
Fixture awarded to Moray House/Watsonians
Sat 5 Sep 2015
15:00 Dunbar/North Berwick 2XV A 19 - 32 W BT Reserve League East 3 15-16

BT Reserve League East 3 15-16 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Currie Chieftains B8620334:812536031
2Leith 2nd XV8620225:164616030
3Duns 2XV *9540240:176646025
4Dunbar/North Berwick 2XV *14680306:326-208024
5Moray House/ Watsonian 4XV *9540257:167905023
6Livingston 2XV *10442131:168-373022
7Musselburgh 3rd XV 10451264:375-1114022
8Penicuik 2XV *9450178:206-285020
9University Wanderers211028:280105
10Haddington 3rd XV *917156:328-27220-4

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT East Region Development League table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Moray House/ Watsonian 4XV00000:00000
2Musselburgh 3rd XV 00000:00000
3BYE00000:00000
4Leith 2nd XV00000:00000
5Queensferry RFC 00000:00000
6Caledonian Thebans00000:00000
7Dalkeith 2XV 00000:00000
8Barnton 2nd XV00000:00000
9Ross High 2XV 00000:00000
10Dunbar/North Berwick 2XV00000:00000
11Duns 2XV 00000:00000
12Walkerburn RFC 00000:00000

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.