Fixtures & Results

Fixtures 2017/2018

Results 2017/2018

Sun 3 Dec 2017
14:00 Dumfries Saints U16 H 15 - 32 L Club Youth - Galant Conference Under 16 17-18
Sun 26 Nov 2017
14:00 Cartha QP U16 A 43 - 10 L Club Youth - Galant Conference Under 16 17-18
Sun 12 Nov 2017
14:00 Livingston U16 H 24 - 10 W Club Youth - Galant Conference Under 16 17-18
Sun 5 Nov 2017
14:00 Dunfermline U16 A 60 - 12 L Club Youth - Galant Conference Under 16 17-18
Sun 29 Oct 2017
14:00 Whitecraigs RFC U16 A 52 - 13 L Club Youth - Galant Conference Under 16 17-18
Sun 8 Oct 2017
14:00 Cumnock U16 H 17 - 7 W Club Youth - Galant Conference Under 16 17-18
Sun 1 Oct 2017
14:00 Greenock Wanderers U16 A 1 - 1 D Club Youth - Galant Conference Under 16 17-18
Match cancelled due to waterlogged pitch (Rule 3;7;1 applies)
Sun 17 Sep 2017
14:00 Allan Glens U16 H 27 - 42 L Club Youth - Galant Conference Under 16 17-18
Sun 10 Sep 2017
14:00 GHA RFC U16 A 55 - 22 L Club Youth - Galant Conference Under 16 17-18
Sun 3 Sep 2017
14:00 Glasgow Hawks U16 H 14 - 52 L Club Youth - Galant Conference Under 16 17-18
Sun 27 Aug 2017
14:00 Dalziel U16 A 12 - 62 W Club Youth - Galant Conference Under 16 17-18
Sun 12 Mar 2017
14:00 Cumnock U16 H 22 - 36 L West Regional U16 Bowl 16-17
Semi-Final;
Sun 5 Mar 2017
14:00 Ayr RFC U16 H 7 - 50 L West Regional U16 Cup 16-17
Rescheduled from 260217-waterlogged pitch ***NOW BEING PLAYED AT ROZELLE PARK, AYR****
Sun 12 Feb 2017
14:00 Wigtownshire U16 H 50 - 0 W West Regional U16 Cup 16-17
Round 1
Sun 20 Nov 2016
14:00 Dalziel U16 H 0 - 1 L Club Conference Brown-U16
Rescheduled from 131116 agreement of Y&S Committee Development match - EK short of players
Sun 6 Nov 2016
14:00 Cumnock U16 A 1 - 0 L Club Conference Brown-U16
Unfulfilled by EK
Sun 30 Oct 2016
14:00 Livingston U16 H 45 - 29 W Club Conference Brown-U16
Sun 23 Oct 2016
14:00 Dalziel U16 A 45 - 17 L Club Conference Brown-U16
Rescheduled from 250916 agreement of Y&S Committee
Sun 16 Oct 2016
14:00 Cumnock U16 H P - P D Club Conference Brown-U16
Match re-scheduled from 18.09.16, agreement E Kilbride- Cumnock short of players due to injury and local holiday. Remain "unfulfilled" decision Y&S Committee. No result recorded
Sun 9 Oct 2016
14:00 Greenock Wanderers U16 A 38 - 17 L Club Conference Brown-U16
Sun 2 Oct 2016
14:00 Allan Glens U16 H 21 - 46 L Club Conference Brown-U16
Sun 11 Sep 2016
14:00 Greenock Wanderers U16 H 43 - 34 W Club Conference Brown-U16
Sun 4 Sep 2016
14:00 Allan Glens U16 A 29 - 10 L Club Conference Brown-U16
Sun 28 Aug 2016
14:00 Livingston U16 A 17 - 42 W Club Conference Brown-U16
Sun 13 Dec 2015
14:00 Allan Glens U16 A 0 - 0 D Club Brown Conference - U16
Postponed-weather
Sun 6 Dec 2015
14:00 Livingston U16 A 0 - 0 D Club Brown Conference - U16
Postponed -weather (Rule 11)
Sun 29 Nov 2015
14:00 Cumnock U16 H 0 - 0 D Club Brown Conference - U16
Cancelled - pitch unplayable
Sun 22 Nov 2015
14:00 Greenock Wanderers U16 A 0 - 50 W Club Brown Conference - U16
Sun 15 Nov 2015
14:00 Dalziel U16 H 0 - 0 D Club Brown Conference - U16
Match cancelled - waterlogged pitch
Sun 1 Nov 2015
14:00 Livingston U16 H 31 - 0 W Club Brown Conference - U16
Rescheduled from 270915 agreement both clubs.
Sun 4 Oct 2015
14:00 Allan Glens U16 H 33 - 31 W Club Brown Conference - U16
Sun 20 Sep 2015
14:00 Cumnock U16 A 19 - 46 W Club Brown Conference - U16
Sun 13 Sep 2015
14:00 Greenock Wanderers U16 H 60 - 15 W Club Brown Conference - U16
Sun 6 Sep 2015
14:00 Dalziel U16 A 12 - 60 W Club Brown Conference - U16
Sun 8 Dec 2013
14:00 Perthshire RFC U16 H 31 - 5 W Scottish Rugby Under 16 League
Sun 1 Dec 2013
14:00 Currie RFC U16 A 42 - 7 L Scottish Rugby Under 16 League
Sun 24 Nov 2013
14:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby U16 H 29 - 29 D Scottish Rugby Under 16 League
Sun 10 Nov 2013
14:00 Ayr RFC U16 A 19 - 7 L Scottish Rugby Under 16 League
Sun 27 Oct 2013
14:00 Stirling County RFC U16 H 12 - 21 L Scottish Rugby Under 16 League
Sun 29 Sep 2013
14:00 Dundee Eagles U16 H 15 - 38 L Scottish Rugby Under 16 League
Sun 22 Sep 2013
14:00 Marr RFC U16 A 22 - 35 W Scottish Rugby Under 16 League
Sun 15 Sep 2013
14:00 West of Scotland FC U16 H 26 - 17 W Scottish Rugby Under 16 League
Sun 8 Sep 2013
13:00 Falkirk RFC U16 A 17 - 17 D Scottish Rugby Under 16 League

Scottish Rugby Under 16 League table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Ayr9900343:1282150036
2Ayr RFC U169900343:1282150036
3Currie RFC U169810359:1362230032
4Stirling County9720251:172790028
5Stirling County RFC U169720251:172790028
6West of Scotland FC U169450207:20250016
7Dundee Eagles9450218:21710016
8Dundee Eagles U169450218:21710016
9Marr RFC 9450212:213-10016
10Marr RFC U169450212:213-10016
11East Kilbride RFC 9342179:210-310016
12East Kilbride U169342179:210-310016
13Falkirk RFC U16 *9351212:227-150012
14Perthshire RFC U169180151:304-153004
15Aberdeen Grammar Rugby U16 *9081150:473-323000

* A points deduction has been applied.

Club Youth - Galant Conference Under 16 17-18 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Cartha QP U16111001408:1073010032
2Dunfermline U1611911283:1551280030
3Allan Glens U1611830409:2321770027
4GHA RFC U16 *11830385:1592260026
5Livingston U1611650248:251-30023
6Dumfries Saints U1611551181:201-200022
7Whitecraigs RFC U1611470309:425-1160019
8East Kilbride U1611371217:366-1490018
9Dalziel U161108321:324-3030014
10Glasgow Hawks U16 *11641197:161360013
11Greenock Wanderers U16 *1119158:183-1250012
12Cumnock U16 *11191111:263-1520012

* A points deduction has been applied.

Club Brown Conference - U16 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1East Kilbride U1610604280:772030026
2Allan Glens U1610514309:962130024
3Livingston U1610523200:184160023
4Cumnock U1610343202:159430019
5Greenock Wanderers U161016376:269-1930015
6Dalziel U161007389:371-2820013

Club Conference Brown-U16 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Dalziel U1610820311:1261850026
2Cumnock U169711230:1041260024
3Allan Glens U1610640279:215640022
4Greenock Wanderers U1610271215:314-990015
5East Kilbride U16 *9360195:240-450014
6Livingston U1610280189:420-2310014

* A points deduction has been applied.

West Youth Under 16 Cup Group B 17-18 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Annan U1600000:00000
2Allan Glens U1600000:00000
3Loch Lomond U1600000:00000
4East Kilbride U1600000:00000
5Biggar U1600000:00000

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.