Fixtures & Results

East Kilbride U18

There are no upcoming fixtures in this league.

Results 2017/2018

Sat 14 Apr 2018
13:00 H 15 - 38 L West Youth Under 18 Cup etc Semi-Finals/Final 17-18
PLATE FINAL;
Sat 24 Mar 2018
14:00 A 1 - 0 L West Youth Under 18 Cup etc Semi-Finals/Final 17-18
PLATE SEMI-FINAL; Cambuslang short of players. Development games played
Sat 17 Mar 2018
14:00 A 0 - 1 W West Youth Cup Under 18 Group D 17-18
Rescheduled from 030318-snow. Glw Hawks unable to fulfil fixture(SOP)NO GAME PLAYED. match awarded to EKilbride as no free dates available.
Sat 10 Mar 2018
14:36 H 1 - 0 W West Youth Cup Under 18 Group D 17-18
Bishopton unable to raise a team. NO GAME PLAYED, Awarded to EK
Sat 17 Feb 2018
14:00 H 24 - 21 W West Youth Cup Under 18 Group D 17-18
Sat 10 Feb 2018
14:00 H 1 - 1 D West Youth Cup Under 18 Group D 17-18
Rescheduled from 200118-weather conditions, and again 270118-pitch unplayable.
Sat 3 Feb 2018
14:00 A 19 - 14 L West Youth Cup Under 18 Group D 17-18
Sat 2 Dec 2017
14:00 H 48 - 17 W Club Youth - Galant Conference Under 18 17-18
Being played at Strathaven RFC
Fri 24 Nov 2017
19:00 A 0 - 0 D Club Youth - Galant Conference Under 18 17-18
Match cancelled - pitch unplayable (Rule 3;7;1 applies)
Sat 18 Nov 2017
12:30 H 44 - 7 W Club Youth - Galant Conference Under 18 17-18
With agreement of both clubs and Youth & Schools Committee rescheduled from 111117.
Sat 4 Nov 2017
14:00 A 15 - 0 L Club Youth - Galant Conference Under 18 17-18
********Match being played at East Kilbride RFC********
Sat 28 Oct 2017
19:30 A 1 - 1 D Club Youth - Galant Conference Under 18 17-18
Rescheduled from 241017 with permission of Y&SCC. 281117-Postponed waterlogged pitch. (Rule 3;7;1; applies)
Sat 7 Oct 2017
14:00 H 0 - 0 D Club Youth - Galant Conference Under 18 17-18
Match abandoned
Sat 30 Sep 2017
14:00 A 12 - 10 L Club Youth - Galant Conference Under 18 17-18
Sat 16 Sep 2017
14:00 H 7 - 14 L Club Youth - Galant Conference Under 18 17-18
Sat 9 Sep 2017
14:00 A 0 - 1 W Club Youth - Galant Conference Under 18 17-18
Unfulfilled by GHA (short of players)
Sat 2 Sep 2017
14:00 H 1 - 0 W Club Youth - Galant Conference Under 18 17-18
Unfulfilled by Hawks
Sat 26 Aug 2017
13:00 A 1 - 0 L Club Youth - Galant Conference Under 18 17-18
Development game - EK short of players
Sat 21 Jan 2017
14:00 A 23 - 20 L National Under 18 Youth League Cup
Quarter Final; Rescheduled from 140117-frozen pitch
Sat 19 Nov 2016
12:00 H 1 - 0 W Club Conference Brown-U18
Rescheduled from 121116 agreement of Y&S Committee. 19.11.16 Dalziel unable to field a team.
Sat 5 Nov 2016
14:00 A 0 - 43 W Club Conference Brown-U18
Sat 29 Oct 2016
14:00 H 19 - 12 W Club Conference Brown-U18
Sat 22 Oct 2016
14:00 A 12 - 31 W Club Conference Brown-U18
Rescheduled from 250916 agreement of Y&S Committee. ++++++Being played at East Kilbride RFC+++++
Sat 8 Oct 2016
14:00 A 0 - 1 W Club Conference Brown-U18
Development match - Home team short of players
Sat 1 Oct 2016
14:00 H 52 - 3 W Club Conference Brown-U18
Sat 17 Sep 2016
14:00 H 1 - 0 W Club Conference Brown-U18
Development match - Cumnock short of players
Sat 10 Sep 2016
14:00 H 51 - 0 W Club Conference Brown-U18
Sat 3 Sep 2016
14:00 A 31 - 18 L Club Conference Brown-U18
Sat 27 Aug 2016
14:00 A 14 - 34 W Club Conference Brown-U18
Sat 12 Dec 2015
14:00 A 0 - 0 D Club Brown Conference - U18
Postponed-weather (Rule 11)
Sat 5 Dec 2015
14:00 A 0 - 0 D Club Brown Conference - U18
Postponed -weather (Rule 11)
Sat 28 Nov 2015
14:00 H 0 - 0 D Club Brown Conference - U18
Cancelled - pitch unplayable
Sat 21 Nov 2015
14:00 A 20 - 21 W Club Brown Conference - U18
Sat 14 Nov 2015
14:00 H 0 - 0 D Club Brown Conference - U18
Match cancelled - Waterlogged pitch
Sat 3 Oct 2015
14:00 H 6 - 35 L Club Brown Conference - U18
Sat 26 Sep 2015
14:00 H 49 - 17 W Club Brown Conference - U18
Sat 19 Sep 2015
14:00 A 1 - 0 L Club Brown Conference - U18
Match conceded by East Kilbride. Development match played.
Sat 12 Sep 2015
14:00 H 12 - 26 L Club Brown Conference - U18
Sat 5 Sep 2015
14:00 A 1 - 0 L Club Brown Conference - U18
East Kilbride concede
Sat 7 Mar 2015
14:00 A 25 - 8 L Scottish Rugby Under 18 League 14
New date provisional. Rescheduled from 13/9/14 and again from 17.01.15 as Boroughmuir having National Cup match. E Kilbride unable to raise a team.
Sat 28 Feb 2015
14:00 A 47 - 0 L Scottish Rugby Under 18 League 14
Rescheduled from 15.11.14 Dispensation request from EK granted by CC. Again rescheduled from 20.12.14 as EK short front row. 31.01.15 E Kilbride short of players
Sat 7 Feb 2015
14:00 A 29 - 22 L Scottish Rugby Under 18 League 14
10.01.15 Postponed - pitch unplayable(weather)
Sat 6 Dec 2014
13:00 H 3 - 14 L Scottish Rugby Under 18 League 14
Sat 29 Nov 2014
14:00 A 27 - 22 L Scottish Rugby Under 18 League 14
Sat 22 Nov 2014
14:00 H 35 - 36 L Scottish Rugby Under 18 League 14
Sat 8 Nov 2014
13:00 H 5 - 31 L Scottish Rugby Under 18 League 14
1300hrs ko agreed between both clubs(JG)
Sat 1 Nov 2014
14:00 A 41 - 0 L Scottish Rugby Under 18 League 14
Sat 25 Oct 2014
14:00 H 14 - 31 L Scottish Rugby Under 18 League 14
Sat 18 Oct 2014
14:00 A 34 - 12 L Scottish Rugby Under 18 League 14
Sat 27 Sep 2014
14:00 A 17 - 22 W Scottish Rugby Under 18 League 14
Sat 6 Sep 2014
14:00 H 10 - 20 L Scottish Rugby Under 18 League 14
Sat 30 Aug 2014
14:00 A 56 - 0 L Scottish Rugby Under 18 League 14

Scottish Rugby Under 18 League 14 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Currie Colts 141310640:1275130052
2Highland RFC U18141310405:1882170052
3Ayr RFC U18131021535:1443910042
4Boroughmuir RFC U18 *131030339:1961430038
5Stirling County Colts 12930365:2411240036
6GHA U18 *13670280:267130022
7West of Scotland U18 *13562268:26080022
8The Royal High School 13571263:329-660022
9Hamilton RFC U1814590197:359-1620020
10Dumfries Saints U1813490262:341-790016
11Ellon RFC U18144100247:460-2130016
12Falkirk RFC U18 *133100230:307-770010
13Dunfermline Colts *11380170:435-2650010
14Mackie Academy FP U18 *11470213:505-2920010
15East Kilbride U18 *131120153:408-255000

* A points deduction has been applied.

Club Youth - Galant Conference Under 18 17-18 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Dunfermline U18111001339:592800032
2Whitecraigs U1811911274:1061680030
3Allan Glens U1811713230:761540028
4Livingston U1811533137:190-530024
5East Kilbride U1811443112:67450022
6Greenock Wanderers U1811452207:239-320021
7Cumnock U1811254130:234-1040019
8Dalziel U18 11362133:288-1550019
9GHA U18 *11362160:165-50015
10Dumfries Saints U18 *11380153:261-1080015
11Cartha QP U18 *1117399:247-1480015
12Glasgow Hawks U18 *11272131:173-42009

* A points deduction has been applied.

Club Conference Brown-U18 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1East Kilbride U1810910251:721790028
2Allan Glens U1810721299:203960025
3Livingston U1810451193:211-180019
4Dalziel U18 *10451199:215-160018
5Greenock Wanderers U1810370147:270-1230016
6Cumnock U18 *1018159:177-1180010

* A points deduction has been applied.

Club Brown Conference - U18 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Dalziel U18 10622200:591410024
2Greenock Wanderers U1810334103:9670020
3Cumnock U18 *1043357:106-490020
4Allan Glens U18 *10334153:80730019
5East Kilbride U181024488:100-120018
6Livingston U18 *1025343:203-1600016

* A points deduction has been applied.

West Youth Cup Under 18 Group D 17-18 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1West of Scotland U185401188:201680018
2East Kilbride U18531141:4100015
3Dalziel U18 531141:75-340015
4Oban Lorne U18522143:85-420012
5Glasgow Hawks U18 *514011:49-38006
6Bishopton U18 *50500:54-54001

* A points deduction has been applied.

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.