Fixtures & Results

Angus Development

There are no upcoming fixtures in this league.

Results 2017/2018

Sat 14 Apr 2018
15:00 Bo'ness H 64 - 11 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands
Rescheduled from 10th Feb and 3rd Mar
Sat 7 Apr 2018
13:45 Dundee University Medics A 87 - 22 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands
Rescheduled from 20th Jan. Early ko by mutual agreement. To be played at Riverside, Dundee
Sat 31 Mar 2018
15:00 Rosyth Sharks H 17 - 43 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands
Rescheduled from 16th Dec
Sat 24 Mar 2018
15:00 Aberfeldy H 59 - 12 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands
Rescheduled from 13th Jan
Sat 27 Jan 2018
14:00 Stobswell RFC H 87 - 5 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands
Rescheduled from 2nd Dec
Sat 6 Jan 2018
14:00 Waid Academy FP A 5 - 5 D BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands
Rescheduled from 9th Dec.
Sat 28 Oct 2017
15:00 Arbroath H 22 - 43 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands
Sat 21 Oct 2017
15:00 Hillfoots 2XV A 57 - 36 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands
Sat 14 Oct 2017
15:00 Grangemouth 2 XV H 26 - 25 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands
Sat 7 Oct 2017
15:00 Howe of Fife 2XV A 58 - 24 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands
Sat 23 Sep 2017
15:00 Crieff and Strathearn A 62 - 17 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands
Sat 16 Sep 2017
15:00 Perthshire 2XV A 36 - 46 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands
Sat 2 Sep 2017
15:00 Glenrothes 2XV A 22 - 57 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands
Sat 26 Aug 2017
15:00 Bannockburn H 54 - 10 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands
Sat 18 Feb 2017
15:00 Dundee University Medics H 25 - 54 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands (North)
Rescheduled from 19th Nov 16 due to a frozen pitch
Sat 7 Jan 2017
14:00 Aberfeldy A 72 - 12 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands (North)
Sat 10 Dec 2016
14:00 Arbroath H 24 - 17 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands (North)
Sat 3 Dec 2016
14:00 Madras Rugby A 68 - 10 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands (North)
Sat 5 Nov 2016
14:00 Waid Academy FP A 48 - 5 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands (North)
Sat 29 Oct 2016
15:00 Perthshire 2XV H 20 - 18 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands (North)
Sat 22 Oct 2016
15:00 Stobswell RFC A 3 - 41 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands (North)
Sat 15 Oct 2016
15:00 Aberfeldy H 28 - 0 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands (North)
Result awarded by the Mids Forum
Sat 8 Oct 2016
15:00 Arbroath A 0 - 28 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands (North)
Result awarded by the Mids Forum.
Sat 1 Oct 2016
15:00 Madras Rugby H 12 - 52 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands (North)
Sat 24 Sep 2016
15:00 Dundee University Medics A 59 - 3 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands (North)
Sat 10 Sep 2016
15:00 Waid Academy FP H 19 - 48 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands (North)
Sat 3 Sep 2016
15:00 Perthshire 2XV A 38 - 24 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands (North)
Sat 27 Aug 2016
15:00 Stobswell RFC H 63 - 19 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands (North)