Fixtures & Results

Angus Development

Fixtures 2017/2018

Results 2017/2018

Sat 18 Nov 2017
14:00 Alloa 2nd XV H P - P D BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands
Rescheduled from 30th Sep. Alloa 2 deducted 2pts for failing to fulfil original fixture.
Sat 28 Oct 2017
15:00 Arbroath H 22 - 43 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands
Sat 21 Oct 2017
15:00 Hillfoots 2XV A 57 - 36 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands
Sat 14 Oct 2017
15:00 Grangemouth 2 XV H 26 - 25 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands
Sat 7 Oct 2017
15:00 Howe of Fife 2XV A 58 - 24 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands
Sat 23 Sep 2017
15:00 Crieff and Strathearn A 62 - 17 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands
Sat 16 Sep 2017
15:00 Perthshire 2XV A 36 - 46 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands
Sat 2 Sep 2017
15:00 Glenrothes 2XV A 22 - 57 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands
Sat 26 Aug 2017
15:00 Bannockburn H 54 - 10 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands
Sat 18 Feb 2017
15:00 Dundee University Medics H 25 - 54 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands (North)
Rescheduled from 19th Nov 16 due to a frozen pitch
Sat 7 Jan 2017
14:00 Aberfeldy A 72 - 12 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands (North)
Sat 10 Dec 2016
14:00 Arbroath H 24 - 17 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands (North)
Sat 3 Dec 2016
14:00 Madras Rugby A 68 - 10 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands (North)
Sat 5 Nov 2016
14:00 Waid Academy FP A 48 - 5 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands (North)
Sat 29 Oct 2016
15:00 Perthshire 2XV H 20 - 18 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands (North)
Sat 22 Oct 2016
15:00 Stobswell RFC A 3 - 41 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands (North)
Sat 15 Oct 2016
15:00 Aberfeldy H 28 - 0 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands (North)
Result awarded by the Mids Forum
Sat 8 Oct 2016
15:00 Arbroath A 0 - 28 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands (North)
Result awarded by the Mids Forum.
Sat 1 Oct 2016
15:00 Madras Rugby H 12 - 52 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands (North)
Sat 24 Sep 2016
15:00 Dundee University Medics A 59 - 3 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands (North)
Sat 10 Sep 2016
15:00 Waid Academy FP H 19 - 48 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands (North)
Sat 3 Sep 2016
15:00 Perthshire 2XV A 38 - 24 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands (North)
Sat 27 Aug 2016
15:00 Stobswell RFC H 63 - 19 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands (North)

BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands (North) table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Madras Rugby 141220596:17442213162
2Dundee University Medics 141220587:23035712060
3Waid Academy FP 141220563:1943699057
4Angus Development14680314:496-1826030
5Arbroath14590374:393-196127
6Perthshire 2XV 14590347:522-1755227
7Aberfeldy143110250:351-1014218
8Stobswell RFC 141130168:839-671105
Promotion and relegation settings are nominal.

BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Rosyth Sharks9720372:1632098036
2Waid Academy FP 7700463:803837035
3Howe of Fife 2XV 9630448:2352137132
4Dundee University Medics 7610454:444106030
5Crieff and Strathearn 7520316:1871296127
6Arbroath6510288:1151735025
7Aberfeldy8431320:230905024
8Angus Development8440282:313-316022
9Bannockburn 9450243:291-484020
10Hillfoots 2XV *8530275:395-1205020
11Grangemouth 2 XV 8350259:205544117
12Perthshire 2XV 9180194:382-188419
13Glenrothes 2XV 8161117:505-388208
14Bo'ness817084:362-278217
15Stobswell RFC 8170103:541-438105
16Alloa 2nd XV *514077:247-170100

* A points deduction has been applied.

Promotion and relegation settings are nominal

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.