Fixtures & Results

Fixtures 2017/2018

Sat 28 Oct 2017
15:00 Howe of Fife 2XV A   - BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands
Sat 11 Nov 2017
12:30 Stobswell RFC A   - BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands
Rescheduled from 26th Aug to 11th Nov due to Aberfeldy being unable to field a team.
Sat 2 Dec 2017
14:00 Grangemouth 2 XV H   - BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands
Sat 9 Dec 2017
14:00 Hillfoots 2XV A   - BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands
Sat 16 Dec 2017
14:00 Arbroath H   - BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands
Sat 6 Jan 2018
14:00 Alloa 2nd XV H   - BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands
Rescheduled from 21st Oct.
Sat 13 Jan 2018
14:00 Angus Development A   - BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands
Sat 20 Jan 2018
14:00 Waid Academy FP H   - BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands
Sat 10 Feb 2018
15:00 Rosyth Sharks A   - BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands

Results 2017/2018

Sat 14 Oct 2017
15:00 Crieff and Strathearn A 63 - 26 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands
Sat 7 Oct 2017
15:00 Perthshire 2XV H 100 - 14 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands
Sat 30 Sep 2017
15:00 Glenrothes 2XV A 22 - 22 D BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands
Sat 23 Sep 2017
15:00 Bannockburn H 24 - 13 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands
Sat 16 Sep 2017
15:00 Bo'ness A 0 - 46 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands
Sat 9 Sep 2017
15:00 Crieff and Strathearn A P - P D BT Caledonia Regional Bowl Midlands
Unfulfilled Aberfeldy - w/over Crieff and Strathearn
Sat 2 Sep 2017
15:00 Dundee University Medics H 15 - 41 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands
Sat 21 Jan 2017
12:30 Dundee University Medics A 27 - 0 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands (North)
Rescheduled by mutual agreement from 3rd Sep 16. Early ko by mutual agreement
Sat 7 Jan 2017
14:00 Angus Development H 72 - 12 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands (North)
Sat 10 Dec 2016
14:00 Madras Rugby A 28 - 0 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands (North)
Result awarded by the CRCC
Sat 3 Dec 2016
14:00 Waid Academy FP H 12 - 18 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands (North)
Sat 19 Nov 2016
14:00 Stobswell RFC A 12 - 72 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands (North)
Sat 5 Nov 2016
14:00 Arbroath A 32 - 17 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands (North)
Sat 29 Oct 2016
15:00 Dundee University Medics H 24 - 39 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands (North)
Fri 21 Oct 2016
19:30 Perthshire 2XV A 24 - 17 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands (North)
Sat 15 Oct 2016
15:00 Angus Development A 28 - 0 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands (North)
Result awarded by the Mids Forum
Sat 8 Oct 2016
15:00 Madras Rugby H 0 - 28 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands (North)
Result awarded by the Mids Forum
Sat 1 Oct 2016
15:00 Waid Academy FP A 28 - 0 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands (North)
Result awarded by the Mids Forum
Sat 24 Sep 2016
15:00 Stobswell RFC H 0 - 28 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands (North)
Result awarded by the Mids Forum
Sat 17 Sep 2016
15:00 Crieff and Strathearn A P - P D BT Caledonia Regional Bowl Midlands
Aberfeldy unable to field a team
Sat 10 Sep 2016
15:00 Arbroath H 0 - 28 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands (North)
Result awarded by the Mids Forum
Fri 26 Aug 2016
19:00 Perthshire 2XV H 36 - 19 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands (North)
Rescheduled by mutual agreement

BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands (North) table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Madras Rugby 141220596:17442213162
2Dundee University Medics 141220587:23035712060
3Waid Academy FP 141220563:1943699057
4Angus Development14680314:496-1826030
5Arbroath14590374:393-196127
6Perthshire 2XV 14590347:522-1755227
7Aberfeldy143110250:351-1014218
8Stobswell RFC 141130168:839-671105
Promotion and relegation settings are nominal.

BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Dundee University Medics 6600446:204266030
2Waid Academy FP 6600366:663006030
3Howe of Fife 2XV 8530386:2161706127
4Rosyth Sharks7520314:1431716026
5Angus Development7430260:270-106022
6Arbroath5410245:931524020
7Crieff and Strathearn 5410199:159404020
8Aberfeldy6321233:153804018
9Bannockburn 8350210:274-643015
10Hillfoots 2XV 4310141:216-753015
11Grangemouth 2 XV 6240207:164433112
12Perthshire 2XV 8170177:349-172419
13Bo'ness615077:220-143217
14Alloa 2nd XV 514077:247-170105
15Stobswell RFC 615073:388-315105
16Glenrothes 2XV 706165:498-433103
Promotion and relegation settings are nominal

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.