Fixtures & Results

Rosyth Sharks

Fixtures 2017/2018

Sat 31 Mar 2018
15:00 Angus Development A   - BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands
Rescheduled from 16th Dec
Sat 7 Apr 2018
15:00 Arbroath H   - BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands
Rescheduled from 9th Dec

Results 2017/2018

Sat 10 Feb 2018
15:00 Aberfeldy H 66 - 5 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands
Sat 27 Jan 2018
13:30 Panmure A 34 - 12 L BT Caledonia Regional Bowl Midlands
Semi-final 1
Sat 20 Jan 2018
14:00 Stobswell RFC H 109 - 0 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands
Sat 13 Jan 2018
14:00 Waid Academy FP H 35 - 20 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands
Sat 2 Dec 2017
14:00 Hillfoots 2XV A 14 - 45 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands
Sat 18 Nov 2017
12:00 Dundee University Medics H 24 - 8 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands
CRCC has agreed to this fixture being rescheduled from 26th Aug 17 to 18th Nov 17.
Sat 4 Nov 2017
13:30 Crieff and Strathearn H 64 - 19 W BT Caledonia Regional Bowl Midlands
Sat 28 Oct 2017
15:00 Grangemouth 2 XV H 34 - 12 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands
Sat 21 Oct 2017
15:00 Howe of Fife 2XV A 53 - 29 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands
Sat 7 Oct 2017
15:00 Crieff and Strathearn A 33 - 17 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands
Sat 30 Sep 2017
15:00 Perthshire 2XV H 46 - 35 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands
Sat 23 Sep 2017
15:00 Glenrothes 2XV A 5 - 26 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands
Sat 16 Sep 2017
15:00 Bannockburn A 5 - 47 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands
Sat 9 Sep 2017
15:00 Bo'ness H 1 - 0 W BT Caledonia Regional Bowl Midlands
Fixture awarded to Rosyth Sharks by the CRCC
Sat 2 Sep 2017
15:00 Bo'ness A 7 - 52 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands

BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Howe of Fife 2XV 131120780:28349712056
2Dundee University Medics 121020754:10664810151
3Rosyth Sharks121020530:19733311051
4Waid Academy FP 13931661:26140011150
5Crieff and Strathearn 11920546:25629010147
6Arbroath10640396:2391577233
7Grangemouth 2 XV 12660396:2671295130
8Angus Development10541374:323517029
9Aberfeldy10541359:308516029
10Hillfoots 2XV *13670343:644-3016126
11Bannockburn 14590292:500-2084024
12Glenrothes 2XV 13391280:672-3926121
13Perthshire 2XV 132110278:579-3016317
14Bo'ness121110114:585-471217
15Stobswell RFC 141130148:1031-883116

* A points deduction has been applied.

Promotion and relegation settings are nominal

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.