Fixtures & Results

Waysiders Drumpellier 2XV

Fixtures 2017/2018

Sat 16 Dec 2017
14:00 Bentlaigh's Bulls A   - BT West Reserve Friendly Fixtures
Sat 6 Jan 2018
14:00 Uddingston 2nd XV A   - BT West Reserve League Division 3
Venue Swap
Sat 20 Jan 2018
14:00 Strathaven 2XV H   - BT West Reserve League Division 3
Sat 27 Jan 2018
14:00 Paisley 2XV A   - BT West Reserve League Division 3
Sat 3 Feb 2018
15:00 Strathendrick 2XV A   - BT West Reserve League Division 3
Re-scheduled from 2nd December (Pitch)
Sat 10 Feb 2018
15:00 Garnock 2XV H   - BT West Reserve League Division 3
Sat 17 Feb 2018
15:00 GHK Students A   - BT West Reserve League Division 3
Venue switched
Sat 3 Mar 2018
15:00 Clydebank 2XV A   - BT West Reserve League Division 3
Sat 24 Mar 2018
15:00 GHK Students H   - BT West Reserve League Division 3
Re-scheduled from 14th October and 18th November - pitches
Sat 31 Mar 2018
15:00 Strathendrick 2XV H   - BT West Reserve League Division 3

Results 2017/2018

Sat 9 Dec 2017
14:00 Cumbernauld 2XV A 28 - 0 L BT West Reserve League Division 3
Venue Swap - Waysiders Drumpellier no team - match awarded to Cumbernauld 2XV.
Sat 2 Dec 2017
14:00 Strathendrick 2XV A P - P D BT West Reserve League Division 3
Re-scheduled to 3rd February
Sat 18 Nov 2017
14:00 GHK Students H P - P D BT West Reserve League Division 3
Waterlogged Pitch - re-scheduled to 24th March Re-scheduled from 14th October due to waterlogged pitch
Sat 28 Oct 2017
15:00 Garnock 2XV A 28 - 0 L BT West Reserve League Division 3
Waysiders Drumpellier no team - match awarded to Garnock 2. Waysiders Drumpellier receive 2 point sanction for 4th non fulfilment.
Sat 21 Oct 2017
15:00 Clydebank 2XV H 0 - 28 L BT West Reserve League Division 3
Waysiders Drumpellier 2 no team - match awarded to Clydebank 2. Waysiders Drumpellier receive 1 point sanction for 3rd non fulfilment
Sat 14 Oct 2017
15:00 GHK Students H P - P D BT West Reserve League Division 3
Venue switched - waterlogged pitch - re-scheduled to 18th November
Sat 7 Oct 2017
15:00 Paisley 2XV H 0 - 28 L BT West Reserve League Division 3
Waysiders Drumpellier no team - match awarded to Paisley 2
Sat 30 Sep 2017
15:00 Strathaven 2XV A 28 - 0 L BT West Reserve League Division 3
Waysiders Drumpellier no team - match awarded to Strathaven 2nd XV
Sat 16 Sep 2017
15:00 Uddingston 2nd XV H 15 - 43 L BT West Reserve League Division 3
Venue Swap
Sat 9 Sep 2017
15:00 Bentlaigh's Bulls H P - P D BT West Reserve Friendly Fixtures
Bentlaigh Bulls no team
Sat 2 Sep 2017
15:00 Cumbernauld 2XV H 53 - 0 W BT West Reserve League Division 3
Venue Swap

BT West Reserve League Division 3 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Uddingston 2nd XV 9540268:274-68129
2Garnock 2XV 8530146:106405025
3Strathendrick 2XV 7421199:991005023
4Clydebank 2XV 8440173:146276123
5GHK Students7430137:13524020
6Cumbernauld 2XV 9450164:266-1024020
7Paisley 2XV 7331184:118663017
8Strathaven 2XV 633092:104-123015
9Waysiders Drumpellier 2XV *716068:183-115102

* A points deduction has been applied.

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.