Fixtures & Results

Fixtures 2017/2018

Sat 21 Oct 2017
15:00 Bentlaigh's Bulls A   - BT West Reserve Friendly Fixtures
Sat 28 Oct 2017
15:00 Uddingston 2nd XV H   - BT West Reserve League Division 3
Sat 4 Nov 2017
14:00 Oban Lorne 2nd XV A   - BT West Reserve League Division 3
Sat 18 Nov 2017
14:00 Waysiders Drumpellier 2XV A   - BT West Reserve League Division 3
Re-scheduled from 14th October due to waterlogged pitch
Sat 2 Dec 2017
14:00 Strathaven 2XV H   - BT West Reserve League Division 3
Sat 9 Dec 2017
14:00 Paisley 2XV H   - BT West Reserve League Division 3
Sat 16 Dec 2017
14:00 Cumbernauld 2XV A   - BT West Reserve League Division 3
Sat 6 Jan 2018
14:00 Clydebank 2XV H   - BT West Reserve League Division 3
Sat 13 Jan 2018
14:00 Garnock 2XV H   - BT West Reserve League Division 3
Sat 27 Jan 2018
14:00 Strathendrick 2XV H   - BT West Reserve League Division 3
Sat 10 Feb 2018
15:00 Uddingston 2nd XV A   - BT West Reserve League Division 3
Sat 17 Feb 2018
15:00 Waysiders Drumpellier 2XV H   - BT West Reserve League Division 3
Venue switched
Sat 3 Mar 2018
15:00 Bentlaigh's Bulls H   - BT West Reserve Friendly Fixtures
Sat 24 Mar 2018
15:00 Oban Lorne 2nd XV H   - BT West Reserve League Division 3
Sat 31 Mar 2018
15:00 Strathaven 2XV A   - BT West Reserve League Division 3

Results 2017/2018

Sat 14 Oct 2017
15:00 Waysiders Drumpellier 2XV A P - P D BT West Reserve League Division 3
Venue switched - waterlogged pitch - re-scheduled to 18th November
Sat 7 Oct 2017
15:00 Strathendrick 2XV A 40 - 14 L BT West Reserve League Division 3
Sat 23 Sep 2017
15:00 Garnock 2XV A 28 - 0 L BT West Reserve League Division 3
GHK Students no team - match awarded to Garnock 2
Sat 16 Sep 2017
15:00 Clydebank 2XV A 17 - 22 W BT West Reserve League Division 3
Sat 9 Sep 2017
15:00 Cumbernauld 2XV H 28 - 0 W BT West Reserve League Division 3
Cumbernauld no team - match awarded to GHK Students
Sat 2 Sep 2017
15:00 Paisley 2XV A 28 - 0 L BT West Reserve League Division 3
Non-fulfilment by GHK. Match awarded to Paisley.

BT West Reserve League Division 3 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Uddingston 2nd XV 7520220:201196026
2Garnock 2XV 6510146:50965025
3Strathendrick 2XV 6321137:94432016
4Strathaven 2XV 431092:48443015
5Cumbernauld 2XV 6330131:116153015
6Clydebank 2XV 6240117:120-34113
7Paisley 2XV 623196:118-222012
8GHK Students523064:113-493011
9Waysiders Drumpellier 2XV413068:99-31105
10Oban Lorne 2nd XV40400:112-112000

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.