Fixtures & Results

GHK Students

Fixtures 2017/2018

Sat 27 Jan 2018
14:00 Strathendrick 2XV H   - BT West Reserve League Division 3
Sat 3 Feb 2018
15:00 Paisley 2XV H   - BT West Reserve League Division 3
Re-scheduled from 9th December (Pitch)
Sat 10 Feb 2018
15:00 Uddingston 2nd XV A   - BT West Reserve League Division 3
Sat 17 Feb 2018
15:00 Waysiders Drumpellier 2XV H   - BT West Reserve League Division 3
Venue switched
Sat 3 Mar 2018
15:00 Bentlaigh's Bulls H   - BT West Reserve Friendly Fixtures
15:00 Cumbernauld 2XV A   - BT West Reserve League Division 3
Re-scheduled from 16th December (pitch)
Sat 24 Mar 2018
15:00 Waysiders Drumpellier 2XV A   - BT West Reserve League Division 3
Re-scheduled from 14th October and 18th November - pitches

Results 2017/2018

Sat 13 Jan 2018
14:00 Garnock 2XV H 28 - 0 W BT West Reserve League Division 3
Garnock 2 no team - match awarded to GHK
Sat 6 Jan 2018
14:00 Clydebank 2XV H 0 - 28 L BT West Reserve League Division 3
GHK Students no team - match awarded to Clydebank 2
Sat 16 Dec 2017
14:00 Cumbernauld 2XV A P - P D BT West Reserve League Division 3
Pitch - re-scheduled to 3rd March
Sat 9 Dec 2017
14:00 Paisley 2XV H P - P D BT West Reserve League Division 3
Pitch - Re-scheduled to 3rd February
Sat 2 Dec 2017
14:00 Strathaven 2XV H P - P D BT West Reserve Friendly Fixtures
Strathaven 2 no team
Sat 18 Nov 2017
14:00 Waysiders Drumpellier 2XV A P - P D BT West Reserve League Division 3
Waterlogged Pitch - re-scheduled to 24th March Re-scheduled from 14th October due to waterlogged pitch
Sat 28 Oct 2017
15:00 Uddingston 2nd XV H 45 - 22 W BT West Reserve League Division 3
Sat 21 Oct 2017
15:00 Bentlaigh's Bulls A P - P D BT West Reserve Friendly Fixtures
Bentlaigh Bulls no team
Sat 14 Oct 2017
15:00 Waysiders Drumpellier 2XV A P - P D BT West Reserve League Division 3
Venue switched - waterlogged pitch - re-scheduled to 18th November
Sat 7 Oct 2017
15:00 Strathendrick 2XV A 40 - 14 L BT West Reserve League Division 3
Sat 23 Sep 2017
15:00 Garnock 2XV A 28 - 0 L BT West Reserve League Division 3
GHK Students no team - match awarded to Garnock 2
Sat 16 Sep 2017
15:00 Clydebank 2XV A 17 - 22 W BT West Reserve League Division 3
Sat 9 Sep 2017
15:00 Cumbernauld 2XV H 28 - 0 W BT West Reserve League Division 3
Cumbernauld no team - match awarded to GHK Students
Sat 2 Sep 2017
15:00 Paisley 2XV A 28 - 0 L BT West Reserve League Division 3
Non-fulfilment by GHK. Match awarded to Paisley.

BT West Reserve League Division 3 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Clydebank 2XV 10640239:172678133
2Uddingston 2nd XV 9630276:238388133
3Garnock 2XV *9630174:106686029
4GHK Students8440137:163-264020
5Strathendrick 2XV 6321171:99724018
6Paisley 2XV 8341184:146383017
7Cumbernauld 2XV 9360162:304-1424016
8Waysiders Drumpellier 2XV *716068:183-11510-1

* A points deduction has been applied.

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.