Fixtures & Results

Aberdeen Grammar 2XV

Fixtures 2017/2018

Sat 16 Dec 2017
14:00 Aberdeen University Medics A   - BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Fixture reversed by mutual agreement
Sat 6 Jan 2018
14:00 Stornoway A   - BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Rescheduled from 30 Sep 17 due to Aberdeen Grammar being unable to field a team. CRCC award 3pt deduction in addition to the 2pt suspended awarded for failing to fulfil on 26th Aug 17.
Sat 13 Jan 2018
14:00 RAF Lossiemouth A   - BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 20 Jan 2018
14:00 Moray H   - BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 27 Jan 2018
14:00 Deeside RFC A   - BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Rescheduled from 9th Dec.
Sat 10 Feb 2018
15:00 Highland 2nd XV A   - BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 17 Feb 2018
15:00 Stornoway H   - BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 3 Mar 2018
15:00 Shetland A   - BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 10 Mar 2018
12:15 Ross Sutherland H   - BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Rescheduled from 2nd Dec
Sat 24 Mar 2018
15:00 Mackie Academy FP H   - BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 31 Mar 2018
15:00 Ellon A   - BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 7 Apr 2018
15:00 Garioch H   - BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 14 Apr 2018
15:00 Ross Sutherland A   - BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 21 Apr 2018
15:00 Deeside RFC H   - BT Caledonia League Division 2 North

Results 2017/2018

Sat 28 Oct 2017
15:00 Garioch A 29 - 26 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 21 Oct 2017
15:00 Ellon H 7 - 22 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 14 Oct 2017
15:00 Mackie Academy FP A 29 - 8 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 7 Oct 2017
12:00 Shetland H 88 - 3 W BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Early ko by mutual agreement
Sat 23 Sep 2017
15:00 Highland 2nd XV H 29 - 29 D BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 16 Sep 2017
15:00 Moray A 32 - 21 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 9 Sep 2017
15:00 Aberdeen University Medics H 57 - 12 W BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Aberdeen Grammar awarded a 2pt suspended sentence for failing to fulfil original fixture on 26th Aug 17.
Sat 2 Sep 2017
15:00 RAF Lossiemouth H 12 - 61 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 29 Apr 2017
15:00 RAF Lossiemouth H 20 - 19 W BT Caledonia League Division 2 North (Top)
RAF Lossiemouth deducted 5 championship points for failing to fulfil fixtures on 18th Feb and 15th Apr.
Sat 1 Apr 2017
15:00 Highland 2nd XV H 26 - 21 W BT Caledonia League Division 2 North (Top)
Sat 25 Mar 2017
15:00 RAF Lossiemouth A 60 - 5 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North (Top)
Sat 11 Mar 2017
13:30 Moray H 28 - 22 W BT Caledonia League Division 2 North (Top)
Early ko by mutual agreement
Sat 18 Feb 2017
15:00 Highland 2nd XV A 39 - 8 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North (Top)
Sat 28 Jan 2017
14:00 Moray A 48 - 14 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North (Top)
Sat 19 Nov 2016
15:00 Banff A 31 - 24 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North (Top)
14:00 Banff A 31 - 24 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North (East)
Rescheduled from 27th Aug, 'Grammar deducted 2pts for failing to fulfill
Sat 5 Nov 2016
14:00 Ellon A 36 - 45 W BT Caledonia League Division 2 North (East)
Sat 29 Oct 2016
12:00 Shetland H 86 - 24 W BT Caledonia League Division 2 North (East)
Early ko by mutual agreement
Sat 22 Oct 2016
15:00 Deeside RFC H 17 - 15 W BT Caledonia League Division 2 North (East)
Sat 15 Oct 2016
15:00 Garioch A 31 - 21 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North (East)
15:00 Garioch A 31 - 21 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North (Top)
Sat 8 Oct 2016
15:00 Banff H 29 - 31 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North (East)
15:00 Banff H 29 - 31 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North (Top)
Sat 1 Oct 2016
15:00 Ellon H 44 - 37 W BT Caledonia League Division 2 North (East)
Sat 24 Sep 2016
15:00 Shetland A 19 - 19 D BT Caledonia League Division 2 North (East)
Sat 10 Sep 2016
15:00 Deeside RFC A 17 - 40 W BT Caledonia League Division 2 North (East)
Sat 3 Sep 2016
15:00 Garioch H 17 - 22 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North (East)
15:00 Garioch H 17 - 22 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North (Top)
Sat 7 May 2016
15:00 Cartha Queens Park 2XV H 28 - 0 W BT Reserve League National 2 15-16
Rescheduled from 13th Feb/16th April - dispensation/pitch. Fixture awarded to Abderdeen Grammar
Sat 23 Apr 2016
15:00 Hawick YM H 17 - 41 L BT Reserve League National 2 15-16
Rescheduled from 23rd Jan - Pitch
Sat 9 Apr 2016
14:00 Currie Chieftains A A 28 - 0 L BT Reserve League National 2 15-16
Currie 2XV awarded the fixture
Sat 2 Apr 2016
14:00 Biggar 2XV A 0 - 28 W BT Reserve League National 2 15-16
Fixture awarded to Aberdeen Grammar 2XV
Sat 26 Mar 2016
15:00 Selkirk A A 47 - 10 L BT Reserve League National 2 15-16
Sat 19 Mar 2016
15:00 GHA 2XV A 28 - 0 L BT Reserve League National 2 15-16
Rescheduled from 5th December - pitch. Fixture awarded to GHA
Sat 12 Mar 2016
15:00 Stewart's Melville FP 2XV H 18 - 20 L BT Reserve League National 2 15-16
Sat 27 Feb 2016
15:00 Selkirk A H 0 - 28 L BT Reserve League National 2 15-16
Rescheduled from 21st November - pitch
Sat 13 Feb 2016
15:00 Aberdeenshire 2nd XV A 20 - 22 W BT Reserve League National 2 15-16
Rescheduled from 5th March - mutual
Sat 6 Feb 2016
15:00 Biggar 2XV H 67 - 0 W BT Reserve League National 2 15-16
Rescheduled from 24th Oct - pitch
Sat 19 Dec 2015
14:00 Musselburgh 2XV A 28 - 0 L BT Reserve League National 2 15-16
Sat 12 Dec 2015
14:00 Marr 2XV H 28 - 0 W BT Reserve League National 2 15-16
Sat 28 Nov 2015
14:00 Dundee Titans H 7 - 29 L BT Reserve League National 2 15-16
Sat 14 Nov 2015
14:00 Stewart's Melville FP 2XV A 38 - 21 L BT Reserve League National 2 15-16
Sat 7 Nov 2015
14:00 Aberdeenshire 2nd XV H 41 - 5 W BT Reserve League National 2 15-16
Sat 31 Oct 2015
14:00 Cartha Queens Park 2XV A 17 - 12 L BT Reserve League National 2 15-16
Sat 17 Oct 2015
15:00 Currie Chieftains A H 13 - 30 L BT Reserve League National 2 15-16
Sat 3 Oct 2015
15:00 Hawick YM A 92 - 7 L BT Reserve League National 2 15-16
Sat 19 Sep 2015
15:00 Musselburgh 2XV H 43 - 7 W BT Reserve League National 2 15-16
Sat 12 Sep 2015
15:00 Marr 2XV A 10 - 29 W BT Reserve League National 2 15-16
Sat 5 Sep 2015
15:00 GHA 2XV H 12 - 38 L BT Reserve League National 2 15-16
Sat 29 Aug 2015
13:15 Dundee Titans A 20 - 19 L BT Reserve League National 2 15-16
Sat 21 Mar 2015
15:00 Boroughmuir 2XV H 0 - 28 L BT Reserve League National 1
Rescheduled from Dec 13th, 7th Feb - pitch. Fixture awarded to Boroughmuir
Sat 14 Mar 2015
15:00 Glasgow Hawks 2XV H 14 - 65 L BT Reserve League National 1
Sat 7 Mar 2015
15:00 Gala A H 5 - 94 L BT Reserve League National 1
Rescheduled from Nov 29th,Jan 31st - pitch/weather
Sat 28 Feb 2015
15:00 Ayr 2XV H 0 - 59 L BT Reserve League National 1
Rescheduled from 24th Jan - pitch
Sat 21 Feb 2015
15:00 Stirling County 2XV A 57 - 27 L BT Reserve League National 1
Sat 14 Feb 2015
15:00 Melrose Storm H 5 - 70 L BT Reserve League National 1
Rescheduled from 10th Jan - pitch
Sat 17 Jan 2015
14:00 Heriot's 2XV A 72 - 3 L BT Reserve League National 1
Sat 6 Dec 2014
14:00 Edinburgh Academicals 2XV H 17 - 69 L BT Reserve League National 1
Fixture reversed
Sat 8 Nov 2014
15:00 Heriot's 2XV H 24 - 36 L BT Reserve League National 1
Sat 1 Nov 2014
14:00 Watsonian 2XV A 56 - 3 L BT Reserve League National 1
Sat 25 Oct 2014
15:00 Glasgow Hawks 2XV A 97 - 5 L BT Reserve League National 1
Sat 18 Oct 2014
15:00 Stirling County 2XV H 19 - 59 L BT Reserve League National 1
Sat 11 Oct 2014
15:00 Ayr 2XV A 37 - 29 L BT Reserve League National 1
Sat 27 Sep 2014
15:00 Melrose Storm A 28 - 0 L BT Reserve League National 1
Sat 20 Sep 2014
15:00 Boroughmuir 2XV A 45 - 21 L BT Reserve League National 1
Sat 13 Sep 2014
15:00 Edinburgh Academicals 2XV A 46 - 6 L BT Reserve League National 1
Fixture reversed
Sat 6 Sep 2014
15:00 Gala A A 28 - 0 L BT Reserve League National 1
Sat 30 Aug 2014
15:00 Watsonian 2XV H 26 - 5 W BT Reserve League National 1
Sat 29 Mar 2014
15:00 Boroughmuir 2XV H 0 - 28 L RBS Reserve League National 1
Re-scheduled from 7th December, 4th January, 8th Feb due to pitch and B'muir dispensation. Re-scheduled from 22 February due to clubs mutual agreement
Sat 22 Mar 2014
15:00 Glasgow Hawks 2XV A 37 - 22 L RBS Reserve League National 1
Sat 15 Mar 2014
15:00 Heriot's 2XV H 85 - 7 W RBS Reserve League National 1
Rescheduled from 1 February - Pitch
Sat 8 Mar 2014
15:00 Hillhead Jordanhill 2XV A P - P D RBS Reserve League National 1
Rescheduled from 25 January - Pitch
Sat 1 Mar 2014
15:00 Melrose Storm H 10 - 29 L RBS Reserve League National 1
Sat 22 Feb 2014
15:00 Boroughmuir 2XV A 10 - 17 W RBS Reserve League National 1
Rescheduled from 15 February
Sat 18 Jan 2014
14:00 Stewart's Melville FP 2XV A 20 - 28 W RBS Reserve League National 1
Sat 4 Jan 2014
14:00 Boroughmuir 2XV H P - P D RBS Reserve League National 1
Postponed waterlogged pitch - re-scheduled to 8th February Re-scheduled from 7th December due to frozen pitch
Sat 21 Dec 2013
14:00 Ayr 2XV A 20 - 13 L RBS Reserve League National 1
Sat 14 Dec 2013
14:00 Stewart's Melville FP 2XV H 28 - 0 W RBS Reserve League National 1
Stewart's Melville no team - Aberdeen Grammar awarded a try bonus win
Sat 7 Dec 2013
14:00 Boroughmuir 2XV H P - P D RBS Reserve League National 1
Frozen Pitch - re-scheduled to 4th January
Sat 30 Nov 2013
14:00 Stirling County 2XV A 25 - 23 L RBS Reserve League National 1
Sat 23 Nov 2013
14:00 Glasgow Hawks 2XV H 10 - 64 L RBS Reserve League National 1
Re-scheduled from 19th October
Sat 16 Nov 2013
14:00 Gala A H 37 - 35 W RBS Reserve League National 1
Sat 2 Nov 2013
14:00 Edinburgh Academicals 2XV A 31 - 5 L RBS Reserve League National 1
Sat 26 Oct 2013
15:00 Selkirk A H 22 - 24 L RBS Reserve League National 1
Sat 19 Oct 2013
15:00 Glasgow Hawks 2XV H P - P D RBS Reserve League National 1
Waterlogged Pitch - re-scheduled to 23rd November
Sat 12 Oct 2013
15:00 Melrose Storm A 22 - 22 D RBS Reserve League National 1
Sat 5 Oct 2013
15:00 Heriot's 2XV A 19 - 29 W RBS Reserve League National 1
Sat 28 Sep 2013
15:00 Hillhead Jordanhill 2XV H 81 - 12 W RBS Reserve League National 1
Sat 21 Sep 2013
15:00 Ayr 2XV H 37 - 40 L RBS Reserve League National 1
Sat 14 Sep 2013
15:00 Stirling County 2XV H 25 - 39 L RBS Reserve League National 1
Sat 7 Sep 2013
15:00 Gala A A 72 - 0 L RBS Reserve League National 1
Sat 31 Aug 2013
15:00 Edinburgh Academicals 2XV H 18 - 27 L RBS Reserve League National 1
Sat 24 Aug 2013
15:00 Selkirk A A 29 - 6 L RBS Reserve League National 1
Sat 27 Apr 2013
15:00 Stewart's Melville FP 2XV H 0 - 0 D RBS Reserve League National 1 2012/2013
Rescheduled from 2/3/13
Sat 20 Apr 2013
15:00 Currie Chieftains A A 24 - 19 L RBS Reserve League National 1 2012/2013
Rescheduled from 1/12/12 & 16/3/13
Sat 13 Apr 2013
15:00 Glasgow Hawks 2XV A 39 - 20 L RBS Reserve League National 1 2012/2013
Rescheduled from 23/3/13
Sat 6 Apr 2013
15:00 Melrose Storm A 0 - 28 W RBS Reserve League National 1 2012/2013
Rescheduled from 19/1/13 & 9/3/13
Sat 30 Mar 2013
15:00 Heriot's 2XV H 18 - 18 D RBS Reserve League National 1 2012/2013
Rescheduled from 26/1/13
Sat 23 Feb 2013
15:00 Ayr 2XV H 20 - 18 W RBS Reserve League National 1 2012/2013
Sat 16 Feb 2013
15:00 Edinburgh Academicals 2XV A 24 - 25 W RBS Reserve League National 1 2012/2013
Sat 2 Feb 2013
15:00 Selkirk A A 29 - 10 L RBS Reserve League National 1 2012/2013
Sat 5 Jan 2013
14:00 Stirling County 2XV H 30 - 41 L RBS Reserve League National 1 2012/2013
Sat 8 Dec 2012
14:00 Dundee HSFP 2XV H 33 - 12 W RBS Reserve League National 1 2012/2013
Sat 10 Nov 2012
14:00 Boroughmuir 2XV H 20 - 17 W RBS Reserve League National 1 2012/2013
Sat 3 Nov 2012
14:00 Glasgow Hawks 2XV H 21 - 23 L RBS Reserve League National 1 2012/2013
Sat 27 Oct 2012
15:00 Stewart's Melville FP 2XV A 10 - 46 W RBS Reserve League National 1 2012/2013
Sat 20 Oct 2012
15:00 Ayr 2XV A 39 - 22 L RBS Reserve League National 1 2012/2013
Sat 13 Oct 2012
15:00 Edinburgh Academicals 2XV H 48 - 17 W RBS Reserve League National 1 2012/2013
Sat 6 Oct 2012
15:00 Heriot's 2XV A 31 - 7 L RBS Reserve League National 1 2012/2013
Sat 29 Sep 2012
15:00 Melrose Storm H 34 - 20 W RBS Reserve League National 1 2012/2013
Sat 22 Sep 2012
15:00 Stirling County 2XV A 37 - 25 L RBS Reserve League National 1 2012/2013
Sat 15 Sep 2012
15:00 Selkirk A H 36 - 21 W RBS Reserve League National 1 2012/2013
Thu 13 Sep 2012
11:30 Edinburgh Eagles H 45 - 45 D Test competition2
Sat 8 Sep 2012
15:00 Dundee HSFP 2XV A 10 - 16 W RBS Reserve League National 1 2012/2013
Sat 1 Sep 2012
15:00 Currie Chieftains A H 46 - 31 W RBS Reserve League National 1 2012/2013
Sat 25 Aug 2012
15:00 Boroughmuir 2XV A 37 - 21 L RBS Reserve League National 1 2012/2013

RBS Reserve League National 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Glasgow Hawks 2XV 222020870:32154916197
2Ayr 2XV 211650618:40821015281
3Gala A 221660652:34530710579
4Edinburgh Academicals 2XV 211380543:27626711669
5Stirling County 2XV 221570554:3741806369
6Melrose Storm221381584:4771077162
7Boroughmuir 2XV229130428:398305647
8Aberdeen Grammar 2XV 217131518:590-728442
9Heriot's 2XV 226151522:616-9410238
10Selkirk A 218130342:573-2315037
11Stewart's Melville FP 2XV 223181303:779-4765221
12Hillhead Jordanhill 2XV 180180189:966-777112

BT Reserve League National 2 15-16 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Currie Chieftains A221930955:25470117295
2Hawick YM *222020869:21765217087
3GHA 2XV *221840752:25749514182
4Stewart's Melville FP 2XV 221480619:41020913271
5Musselburgh 2XV 221390555:4599613166
6Selkirk A *2212100477:35412311054
7Dundee Titans229130469:678-20910147
8Aberdeenshire 2nd XV *228140338:498-1607240
9Aberdeen Grammar 2XV *228140422:526-1047336
10Marr 2XV *225170262:695-4334220
11Cartha Queens Park 2XV 224180213:917-7042119
12Biggar 2XV *222200112:778-66611-10

* A points deduction has been applied.

RBS Reserve League National 1 2012/2013 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Heriot's 2XV 221552597:31228513178
2Glasgow Hawks 2XV 221480535:4696611370
3Stirling County 2XV 221390628:44917913267
4Boroughmuir 2XV221480550:4261248165
5Ayr 2XV *221291509:4486112464
6Edinburgh Academicals 2XV 2211101601:48112012563
7Aberdeen Grammar 2XV 221192545:498479259
8Melrose Storm229121523:553-308450
9Stewart's Melville FP 2XV 228113375:568-1938248
10Selkirk A 227141467:584-1177441
11Currie Chieftains A227141486:742-25610040
12Dundee HSFP 2XV224162377:663-2863427

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT Reserve League National 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Gala A 181440513:32319010369
2Heriot's 2XV 181341652:34031213168
3Edinburgh Academicals 2XV 181350530:3401909263
4Stirling County 2XV 181080618:4641549453
5Glasgow Hawks 2XV 181170504:3561486252
6Melrose Storm18891539:441989346
7Boroughmuir 2XV18990395:426-316143
8Ayr 2XV 186120409:561-1529639
9Watsonian 2XV 184140295:457-1622422
10Aberdeen Grammar 2XV *181170204:951-747306
11Currie Chieftains A00000:00000
12Hamilton 2XV 00000:00000

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT Caledonia League Division 2 North (East) table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Banff10910326:1401868145
2Garioch 10910324:1391858145
3Aberdeen Grammar 2XV *10541342:263796329
4Ellon9360236:253-174117
5Shetland 9171159:375-216208
6Deeside RFC *10190130:347-217114

* A points deduction has been applied.

Top 3 teams will play top 3 teams in 2 North (West), bottom 3 teams will play bottom 3 teams in 2 North (West).

BT Caledonia League Division 2 North table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Ellon10910425:1572688044
2Garioch 10730308:1661427136
3Moray 9720292:1691236135
4Mackie Academy FP 9630311:1901216030
5Highland 2nd XV9531256:216407130
6RAF Lossiemouth 9540284:1441405126
7Ross Sutherland 8440206:235-294020
8Aberdeen University Medics 9360188:364-1763015
9Shetland 7250105:309-2042111
10Aberdeen Grammar 2XV *8251248:217314110
11Deeside RFC 10280123:319-196109
12Stornoway 808094:354-260000

* A points deduction has been applied.

Promotion and relegation settings are nominal

BT Caledonia League Division 2 North (Top) table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Banff10730240:180605235
2Garioch 10730186:134523233
3Moray 10550196:19334226
4Highland 2nd XV10460219:262-434121
5Aberdeen Grammar 2XV 10370192:324-1324319
6RAF Lossiemouth *10460242:182604318

* A points deduction has been applied.

Test competition2 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Blairgowrie RFC 110033:429105
2Haddington Colts 110023:914004
3Aberdeen Grammar 2XV 100145:450103
4Edinburgh Eagles 100145:450002
5Dunbar RFC101055:56-1112
6Aboyne Girls Rugby Organisation 10109:23-14000
7Caledonia North 1 10104:33-29000

BT Reserve League National 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Gala A 00000:00000
2Selkirk A 00000:00000
3Aberdeen Grammar 2XV 00000:00000
4Glasgow Hawks 2XV 00000:00000
5Stirling County 2XV 00000:00000
6Ayr 2XV 00000:00000
7Heriot's 2XV 00000:00000
8Boroughmuir 2XV00000:00000
9Edinburgh Academicals 2XV 00000:00000
10Melrose00000:00000
11Melrose Storm00000:00000

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.