Fixtures & Results

Aberdeen Grammar Rugby

Fixtures 2012/13

Sat 8 Sep 2012
13:00 Highland RFC U18 H   - Caledonia North U18 Division 1
Sat 27 Oct 2012
13:00 Gordonstoun School H   - Caledonia North U18 Division 1
Sat 15 Dec 2012
13:00 Deeside RFC U18 H   - Caledonia North U18 Division 1
Sun 28 Apr 2013
12:00 Stirling County H   - Caledonia U15 Shield
Sat 26 Oct 2013
13:00 Caithness RFC H   - Caledonia North Under 18
Sun 3 Nov 2013
13:00 Gordonstoun School H   - Caledonia North Under 15
Sat 21 Oct 2017
15:00 Musselburgh RFC A   - BT National League Division 1
Sat 28 Oct 2017
15:00 Cartha Queens Park A   - BT National League Division 1
Sat 4 Nov 2017
14:00 Dundee HSFP H   - BT National League Division 1
Sat 2 Dec 2017
14:00 Falkirk A   - BT National League Division 1
Sat 9 Dec 2017
15:00 Gala A   - BT National League Division 1
Sat 16 Dec 2017
14:00 Selkirk RFC H   - BT National League Division 1
Sat 6 Jan 2018
15:00 Kelso RFC A   - BT National League Division 1
Sat 13 Jan 2018
14:00 Edinburgh Academical FC H   - BT National League Division 1
Sat 20 Jan 2018
14:00 GHA RFC A   - BT National League Division 1
Sat 27 Jan 2018
14:00 Stewart's Melville FP RFC H   - BT National League Division 1
Sat 17 Feb 2018
15:00 Jed-Forest RFC A   - BT National League Division 1
Sat 3 Mar 2018
15:00 Musselburgh RFC H   - BT National League Division 1
Sat 24 Mar 2018
15:00 Cartha Queens Park H   - BT National League Division 1
Sat 31 Mar 2018
15:00 Dundee HSFP A   - BT National League Division 1
Sat 7 Apr 2018
15:00 Falkirk H   - BT National League Division 1

Results 2017/2018

Sat 14 Oct 2017
15:00 Jed-Forest RFC H 33 - 41 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 7 Oct 2017
15:00 Stewart's Melville FP RFC A 25 - 67 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 30 Sep 2017
15:00 GHA RFC H 29 - 24 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 23 Sep 2017
15:00 Edinburgh Academical FC A 49 - 5 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 16 Sep 2017
15:00 Kelso RFC H 44 - 24 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 9 Sep 2017
15:00 Selkirk RFC A 37 - 15 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 2 Sep 2017
15:00 Gala H 28 - 34 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 26 Aug 2017
15:00 Highland A 34 - 27 L BT National League Cup
First Round
Sat 22 Apr 2017
15:00 Jed-Forest RFC H 46 - 35 W BT National League Division 1
Re-scheduled from 4th March due to Jed BT Cup quarter final tie
Sat 15 Apr 2017
14:45 Dundee HSFP A 19 - 12 L BT National League Division 1
At Dundee University Sports Ground. Re-scheduled from 14th January due to frozen pitch.
Sat 1 Apr 2017
15:00 Edinburgh Academical FC A 65 - 10 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 25 Mar 2017
15:00 GHA RFC H 36 - 26 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 11 Mar 2017
14:00 Musselburgh RFC A 38 - 30 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 4 Mar 2017
15:00 Jed-Forest RFC H P - P D BT National League Division 1
Re-scheduled to 22nd April due to Jed BT Cup Quarter Final tie
Sat 18 Feb 2017
15:00 Marr RFC A 78 - 7 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 11 Feb 2017
15:00 Selkirk RFC A 18 - 9 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 28 Jan 2017
14:00 Ayr H 12 - 51 L BT Cup
Round Three
Sat 21 Jan 2017
14:00 Falkirk H 26 - 29 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 14 Jan 2017
14:00 Dundee HSFP A P - P D BT National League Division 1
Frozen Pitch and Snow. Re-scheduled to 15th April
Sat 7 Jan 2017
14:00 Hamilton RFC H 27 - 20 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 17 Dec 2016
15:00 Howe of Fife A 17 - 30 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 10 Dec 2016
13:45 Stewart's Melville FP RFC H 16 - 26 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 3 Dec 2016
14:00 Edinburgh Academical FC H 5 - 32 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 19 Nov 2016
14:00 Mackie Academy FP A 5 - 11 W Club Red Conference - Whole Club
13:30 Greenock Wanderers RFC H 1 - 0 W BT Cup
Round Two - Greenock Wanderers have withdrawn from competition
Sat 12 Nov 2016
14:00 Deeside Wanderers H 5 - 9 L Club Red Conference - Whole Club
Sat 5 Nov 2016
14:00 Perthshire RFC H 6 - 12 L Club Red Conference - Whole Club
14:00 GHA RFC A 43 - 40 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 29 Oct 2016
15:00 Gordonstoun School A 13 - 5 L Club Red Conference - Whole Club
15:00 Musselburgh RFC H 19 - 25 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 22 Oct 2016
15:00 Jed-Forest RFC A 40 - 21 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 15 Oct 2016
15:00 Marr RFC H 5 - 30 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 8 Oct 2016
15:00 Selkirk RFC H 32 - 36 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 1 Oct 2016
15:00 Falkirk A 44 - 24 L BT National League Division 1
15:00 Ellon H 8 - 10 L Club Red Conference - Whole Club
Sat 24 Sep 2016
15:00 Deeside Wanderers A 11 - 7 L Club Red Conference - Whole Club
15:00 Dundee HSFP H 12 - 36 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 17 Sep 2016
15:00 Mackie Academy FP H 4 - 14 L Club Red Conference - Whole Club
15:00 Hamilton RFC A 27 - 20 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 10 Sep 2016
15:00 Perthshire RFC A 10 - 8 L Club Red Conference - Whole Club
Final Whole Club result is pending the outcome of the re-arranged U16 match that will now take place 27/11/2016.
15:00 Howe of Fife H 38 - 26 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 3 Sep 2016
15:00 Gordonstoun School H 8 - 9 L Club Red Conference - Whole Club
Final Whole Club result is pending the outcome of the re-arranged U14 match that will now take place TBC.
15:00 Stewart's Melville FP RFC A 14 - 46 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 27 Aug 2016
15:00 Ellon A 11 - 7 L Club Red Conference - Whole Club
15:00 Stewart's Melville FP RFC A 18 - 28 W BT Cup
First Round
Sat 2 Apr 2016
14:30 Howe of Fife H 53 - 22 W BT National League Division 1
Re-scheduled from 16th January (frozen pitch) and 27th February (Aberdeen Grammar dispensation)
Sat 26 Mar 2016
15:00 Jed-Forest RFC A 26 - 33 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 19 Mar 2016
15:00 GHA RFC A 17 - 29 W BT National League Division 1
Re-scheduled from 5th December - waterlogged pitch
Sat 12 Mar 2016
15:00 Stewart's Melville FP RFC H 25 - 14 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 5 Mar 2016
15:00 Watsonian FC A 60 - 13 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 13 Feb 2016
15:00 Edinburgh Academical FC H 18 - 22 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 30 Jan 2016
15:00 Kelso RFC A 16 - 10 L BT National League Division 1
Re-scheduled from 9th January due to Aberdeen Grammar Rugby travel issues
Sat 23 Jan 2016
15:00 Peebles RFC A 26 - 12 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 16 Jan 2016
14:00 Howe of Fife H P - P D BT National League Division 1
Frozen Pitch - re-scheduled to 2nd April
Sat 9 Jan 2016
15:00 Kelso RFC A P - P D BT National League Division 1
Postponed due to Aberdeen Grammar travel issues Re-scheduled to 30th January
Sat 19 Dec 2015
14:00 Musselburgh RFC A 38 - 20 L BT National League Division 1
Sun 13 Dec 2015
13:00 Deeside Wanderers A 11 - 9 L Club Red Conference - Whole Club
Sat 12 Dec 2015
14:00 Marr RFC H 19 - 33 L BT National League Division 1
Sun 6 Dec 2015
13:00 Mackie Academy FP H 10 - 10 D Club Red Conference - Whole Club
Sat 5 Dec 2015
14:00 GHA RFC A P - P D BT National League Division 1
Waterlogged Pitch - re-scheduled to 19th March
Sun 29 Nov 2015
13:00 Perthshire RFC A 9 - 10 W Club Red Conference - Whole Club
Sat 28 Nov 2015
14:00 Dundee HSFP H 30 - 36 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 21 Nov 2015
14:00 Jed-Forest RFC H 22 - 36 L BT National League Division 1
Sun 15 Nov 2015
13:00 Ellon H 12 - 6 W Club Red Conference - Whole Club
Fixture location swap
Sat 14 Nov 2015
14:00 Stewart's Melville FP RFC A 30 - 14 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 7 Nov 2015
14:00 Watsonian FC H 16 - 31 L BT National League Division 1
Sun 1 Nov 2015
13:00 Gordonstoun School H 10 - 10 D Club Red Conference - Whole Club
Sat 31 Oct 2015
13:30 Edinburgh Academical FC A 54 - 9 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 24 Oct 2015
14:00 Peebles RFC H 51 - 18 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 17 Oct 2015
15:00 Howe of Fife A 18 - 10 L BT National League Division 1
Sun 4 Oct 2015
13:00 Deeside Wanderers H 10 - 10 D Club Red Conference - Whole Club
Sat 3 Oct 2015
15:00 Kelso RFC H 60 - 20 W BT National League Division 1
Sun 27 Sep 2015
13:00 Mackie Academy FP A 6 - 9 W Club Red Conference - Whole Club
Sat 26 Sep 2015
15:00 GHA RFC A 53 - 17 L BT Cup
First Round
Sun 20 Sep 2015
13:00 Perthshire RFC H 12 - 8 W Club Red Conference - Whole Club
Sat 19 Sep 2015
15:00 Musselburgh RFC H 48 - 35 W BT National League Division 1
Sun 13 Sep 2015
13:00 Gordonstoun School A 10 - 10 D Club Red Conference - Whole Club
Sat 12 Sep 2015
15:00 Marr RFC A 35 - 27 L BT National League Division 1
Sun 6 Sep 2015
13:00 Ellon H 12 - 8 W Club Red Conference - Whole Club
Sat 5 Sep 2015
15:00 GHA RFC H 22 - 24 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 29 Aug 2015
14:00 Dundee HSFP A 19 - 20 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 28 Mar 2015
15:00 Watsonian FC A 26 - 30 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 7 Mar 2015
15:00 Dundee HSFP H 14 - 23 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 28 Feb 2015
15:00 Selkirk RFC H 13 - 42 L BT National League Division 1
Re-scheduled from 24th January due to frozen pitch
Sat 21 Feb 2015
15:00 Hillhead Jordanhill RFC A 27 - 39 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 14 Feb 2015
15:00 Biggar RFC H 28 - 7 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 7 Feb 2015
15:00 Marr RFC H 28 - 30 L BT National League Division 1
Re-scheduled from 10th January - Travel Issues
Sat 31 Jan 2015
15:00 Kelso RFC A 10 - 13 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 24 Jan 2015
14:00 Selkirk RFC H P - P D BT National League Division 1
Frozen Pitch - re-scheduled to 28th February
Sat 17 Jan 2015
15:00 Jed-Forest RFC A 31 - 26 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 10 Jan 2015
14:00 Marr RFC H P - P D BT National League Division 1
Postponed Travel Issues - re-scheduled to 7th February
Sat 3 Jan 2015
15:00 Peebles RFC A 44 - 13 L BT National League Division 1
Re-scheduled from 13th December - Frozen Pitch
Sat 20 Dec 2014
14:00 GHA RFC A 44 - 32 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 13 Dec 2014
15:00 Peebles RFC A P - P D BT National League Division 1
Postponed - pitch - rescheduled to 3rd January
Sat 6 Dec 2014
14:00 Stewart's Melville FP RFC H 9 - 26 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 29 Nov 2014
14:00 Watsonian FC H 25 - 16 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 15 Nov 2014
13:00 Hamilton RFC A 48 - 41 L BT Cup
Second Round
Sat 8 Nov 2014
14:00 Dundee HSFP A 26 - 27 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 1 Nov 2014
14:00 Hillhead Jordanhill RFC H 64 - 3 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 25 Oct 2014
15:00 Biggar RFC A 27 - 19 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 18 Oct 2014
15:00 Kelso RFC H 27 - 22 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 11 Oct 2014
15:00 Selkirk RFC A 32 - 12 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 4 Oct 2014
15:00 Jed-Forest RFC H 37 - 12 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 27 Sep 2014
15:00 Marr RFC A 43 - 32 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 20 Sep 2014
15:00 GHA RFC H 18 - 23 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 13 Sep 2014
15:00 Peebles RFC H 21 - 31 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 6 Sep 2014
15:00 Stewart's Melville FP RFC A 26 - 26 D BT National League Division 1
Sat 30 Aug 2014
15:00 Murrayfield Wanderers FC H 70 - 5 W BT Cup
First Round
Sun 30 Mar 2014
13:00 Highland H 34 - 22 W Caledonia North Under 15
From 22 September 2013 by mutual agreement
Sat 29 Mar 2014
14:30 Heriot's H 16 - 20 L RBS Cup
Semi-Final
Sun 23 Mar 2014
11:00 Orkney H 55 - 5 W Caledonia Youth Cup U15 C13
Shield Final Finals day to be played at Canal Park, Inverness home of Highland RFC on Sunday 23 March 2014 Kick off times to be detailed later
11:00 Mackie Academy FP U18 H 22 - 34 L Caledonia Youth Cup U18 C13
Shield Final Finals day to be played at Canal Park, Inverness home of Highland RFC on Sunday 23 March 2014 Kick off times to be detailed later
Sat 22 Mar 2014
15:00 Glasgow Hawks A 20 - 18 L RBS Premiership
Sun 9 Mar 2014
13:00 Angus U15 H 7 - 24 L Caledonia Youth Cup U15 C13
Cup Semi final Winner to Cup final Loser to Shield final
Sat 8 Mar 2014
13:30 Currie Chieftains A 21 - 8 L RBS Premiership
Provisionally re-scheduled from 25th January due to waterlogged pitch & 22nd February due to Cup tie
13:00 Highland RFC U18 H 0 - 50 L Caledonia Youth Cup U18 C13
Cup Semi final Winner to Cup final Loser to Shield final
Sat 1 Mar 2014
15:00 Melrose H 22 - 34 L RBS Premiership
13:00 Falkirk RFC U18 H 1 - 0 W Caledonia Youth Cup U18 C13
Cup Quarterfinal- Falkirk unable to raise a team
Sun 23 Feb 2014
13:00 Mackie Academy FP H 24 - 12 W Caledonia North Under 15
From 6 Oct 13 by mutual agreement
Sat 22 Feb 2014
16:00 Edinburgh Academical FC A 8 - 13 W RBS Cup
Quarter Final - at Murrayfield re-scheduled from 15th February due to waterlogged pitch
Sun 9 Feb 2014
13:00 Falkirk A 5 - 27 W Caledonia Youth Cup U15 C13
Cup Quarterfinal
Sat 8 Feb 2014
13:00 Orkney U18 A 0 - 1 W Caledonia Youth Cup U18 C13
Cup Round 1- unable to be played Aberdeen Grammar Rugby progress by toss of a coin
Sat 1 Feb 2014
14:30 Heriot's H 17 - 21 L RBS Premiership
Sat 25 Jan 2014
15:00 Currie Chieftains A P - P D RBS Premiership
waterlogged pitch - re-scheduled to 22nd February
Sat 18 Jan 2014
14:00 Howe of Fife A 13 - 14 W RBS Caledonia Regional Cup
Re-scheduled from 23rd November - frozen pitch
Sat 11 Jan 2014
14:00 Aberdeenshire A 24 - 64 W RBS Caledonia Regional Cup
Re-scheduled from 28th December - clubs dispensation request
13:00 Ross Sutherland A 3 - 14 W Caledonia North Under 18
From 26 Oct 13 Shetland unable to field a team changed by mutual agreement
Sat 4 Jan 2014
14:00 Kirkcaldy H P - P D RBS Caledonia Regional Cup
Kirkcaldy did not fulfil Re-scheduled from 9th November 2013
Sat 21 Dec 2013
15:00 Ayr A 32 - 14 L RBS Premiership
Sat 14 Dec 2013
14:00 Dundee HSFP H 24 - 0 W RBS Caledonia Regional Cup
Sat 7 Dec 2013
14:00 Falkirk A 14 - 45 W RBS Caledonia Regional Cup
Sun 1 Dec 2013
13:00 Mackie Academy FP A 24 - 7 L Caledonia North Under 15
Sat 30 Nov 2013
15:00 Stirling County A 14 - 10 L RBS Premiership
Sun 24 Nov 2013
13:00 Highland A 15 - 7 L Caledonia North Under 15
Sat 23 Nov 2013
14:00 Howe of Fife A P - P D RBS Caledonia Regional Cup
Postponed - frozen pitch re-scheduled to 18th January
Sat 16 Nov 2013
14:00 Gala H 15 - 34 L RBS Premiership
13:00 Shetland H 60 - 10 W Caledonia North Under 18
Sun 10 Nov 2013
13:00 Ellon H 30 - 22 W Caledonia North Under 15
Sat 9 Nov 2013
12:30 Kirkcaldy H P - P D RBS Caledonia Regional Cup
Sat 2 Nov 2013
14:00 Edinburgh Academical FC A 42 - 26 L RBS Premiership
13:00 Ross Sutherland A 20 - 7 L Caledonia North Under 18
Sun 27 Oct 2013
13:00 Ellon A 0 - 1 W Caledonia North Under 15
AGR awarded fixture as Ellon could not raise a full team, friendly fixture played
Sat 26 Oct 2013
15:00 Hawick H 34 - 22 W RBS Premiership
Sat 19 Oct 2013
15:00 Glasgow Hawks H 20 - 23 L RBS Premiership
Sat 12 Oct 2013
15:00 Melrose A 42 - 16 L RBS Premiership
Sun 6 Oct 2013
13:00 Orkney A 22 - 0 L Caledonia North Under 18
Sat 5 Oct 2013
15:00 Heriot's A 21 - 18 L RBS Premiership
Sat 28 Sep 2013
15:00 Currie Chieftains H 22 - 23 L RBS Premiership
Sat 21 Sep 2013
15:00 Ayr H 19 - 25 L RBS Premiership
13:00 Moray H 10 - 22 L Caledonia North Under 18
Sun 15 Sep 2013
13:00 Gordonstoun School A 14 - 17 W Caledonia North Under 15
Sat 14 Sep 2013
15:00 Stirling County H 18 - 11 W RBS Premiership
13:00 Mackie Academy FP A 29 - 5 L Caledonia North Under 18
Sat 7 Sep 2013
15:00 Gala A 33 - 21 L RBS Premiership
13:00 Aberdeen Wanderers H 15 - 41 L Caledonia North Under 18
Sat 31 Aug 2013
15:00 Edinburgh Academical FC H 17 - 18 L RBS Premiership
13:00 Gordonstoun School A 30 - 20 L Caledonia North Under 18
Sat 24 Aug 2013
15:00 Hawick A 16 - 23 W RBS Premiership
Sun 5 May 2013
13:00 Mackie Academy FP A P - P D Caledonia North U15 League
Originally down to be played 25th November 2012
Sun 28 Apr 2013
08:45 Moray H 5 - 34 L Caledonia U18 Bowl
FINAL; KO time TBC
Sat 20 Apr 2013
14:00 Falkirk H 36 - 26 W Caledonia U18 Bowl
Semi-Final
Sat 6 Apr 2013
15:00 Melrose A 32 - 27 L RBS Premier Division
Postponed on 26.1.13 pitch and 9.3.13 & 16.3.13 - Melrose dispensation
Wed 27 Mar 2013
19:00 Stornoway H 0 - 0 D Caledonia U18 Bowl
Quarter-Final Rescheduled from 23/3/13 Aberdeen Grammar progress
Sun 24 Mar 2013
12:00 Highland A 24 - 17 L Caledonia U15 Cup
Semi-Final
Sat 23 Mar 2013
15:00 Ayr H 37 - 17 W RBS Premier Division
15:00 Gordonstoun School A 0 - 27 W Caledonia North U15 League
Rescheduled to 23/3/13 - Played as double header
13:00 Gordonstoun School H P - P D Caledonia North U15 League
Rescheduled from 20/1/13
Sun 3 Mar 2013
12:00 Carnoustie HSFP A 0 - 0 D Caledonia U16 Bowl
Round 1: Carnoustie HSFP progress
12:00 Falkirk A 22 - 32 W Caledonia U15 Cup
Quarter-Final
Sat 2 Mar 2013
15:00 Gala H 17 - 27 L RBS Cup
12:00 Montrose & District H 50 - 0 W Caledonia U18 Bowl
Sat 23 Feb 2013
15:00 Edinburgh Academical FC A 15 - 29 W RBS Premier Division
Sun 17 Feb 2013
12:00 Madras Rugby H 5 - 22 L Caledonia U16 Cup
Round 1
12:00 Nairn RFC A 0 - 0 D Caledonia U15 Cup
Round 1: Aberdeen Grammar Rugby progress
Sat 16 Feb 2013
15:00 Heriot's H 38 - 22 W RBS Premier Division
12:00 Aberdeen Wanderers H 23 - 27 L Caledonia U18 Cup
Round 1
Sat 9 Feb 2013
12:30 Gala A 15 - 14 L RBS Premier Division
Postponed on 22.12.12
Sun 3 Feb 2013
13:00 Huntly A 0 - 50 W Caledonia North U15 League
Sat 2 Feb 2013
15:00 Howe of Fife H 33 - 15 W RBS Caledonia Regional Cup Final
Sun 27 Jan 2013
13:00 Highland A P - P D Caledonia North U15 League
Sun 13 Jan 2013
13:00 Aberdeen Wanderers A 7 - 44 W Caledonia North U15 League
Sat 12 Jan 2013
15:00 Dunfermline A 0 - 77 W RBS Caledonia Regional Cup - Group A
Sat 5 Jan 2013
14:00 Stirling County H 27 - 28 L RBS Premier Division
Sun 16 Dec 2012
13:00 Caithness RFC H P - P D Caledonia North U15 League
Suitable date cannot be found as this fixture was cancelled on 16 Dec. caithness concede fixture
Sun 2 Dec 2012
13:00 Stornoway H P - P D Caledonia North U15 League
Sat 1 Dec 2012
15:00 Currie Chieftains H 25 - 9 W RBS Premier Division
13:00 Ellon RFC U18 A 29 - 19 L Caledonia North U18 Division 1
Sat 24 Nov 2012
13:00 Moray RFC U18 H 0 - 50 L Caledonia North U18 Division 1
Sun 18 Nov 2012
13:00 Ellon H 46 - 17 W Caledonia North U15 League
Sat 17 Nov 2012
13:00 Orkney U18 H 26 - 46 L Caledonia North U18 Division 1
Sun 11 Nov 2012
13:00 Deeside RFC A 26 - 27 W Caledonia North U15 League
Sat 10 Nov 2012
15:00 Falkirk H 80 - 17 W RBS Caledonia Regional Cup - Group A
13:00 Mackie Academy FP U18 A 57 - 7 L Caledonia North U18 Division 1
Sun 4 Nov 2012
13:00 Highland H 48 - 17 W Caledonia North U15 League
Sat 3 Nov 2012
15:00 Boroughmuir A 26 - 27 W RBS Premier Division
13:00 Highland RFC U18 A 1 - 0 L Caledonia North U18 Division 1
Sat 27 Oct 2012
18:25 Dundee HSFP H 23 - 12 W RBS Premier Division
Sun 21 Oct 2012
13:00 Aberdeen Wanderers H 46 - 26 W Caledonia North U15 League
Sat 20 Oct 2012
15:00 Ayr A 51 - 5 L RBS Premier Division
Sat 13 Oct 2012
15:00 Edinburgh Academical FC H 26 - 25 W RBS Premier Division
13:00 Deeside RFC U18 A 22 - 16 L Caledonia North U18 Division 1
Sun 7 Oct 2012
13:00 Caithness RFC A 0 - 44 W Caledonia North U15 League
Sat 6 Oct 2012
15:00 Heriot's A 31 - 19 L RBS Premier Division
13:00 Ellon RFC U18 H 8 - 58 L Caledonia North U18 Division 1
Sun 30 Sep 2012
13:00 Huntly H 42 - 5 W Caledonia North U15 League
Sat 29 Sep 2012
15:00 Melrose H 25 - 34 L RBS Premier Division
13:00 Moray RFC U18 A 1 - 0 L Caledonia North U18 Division 1
Sun 23 Sep 2012
13:00 Stornoway A 19 - 34 W Caledonia North U15 League
Sat 22 Sep 2012
15:00 Stirling County A 42 - 42 D RBS Premier Division
13:00 Orkney U18 A 50 - 0 L Caledonia North U18 Division 1
Sun 16 Sep 2012
13:00 Mackie Academy FP H 60 - 10 W Caledonia North U15 League
Sat 15 Sep 2012
15:00 Gala H 25 - 26 L RBS Premier Division
13:00 Mackie Academy FP U18 H 46 - 43 W Caledonia North U18 Division 1
Sun 9 Sep 2012
13:00 Ellon A 0 - 7 W Caledonia North U15 League
Ellon concede tie
Sat 8 Sep 2012
16:50 Currie Chieftains A 39 - 37 L RBS Premier Division
13:00 Highland RFC U18 H 21 - 65 L Caledonia North U18 Division 1
Sun 2 Sep 2012
13:00 Deeside RFC H 7 - 0 W Caledonia North U15 League
Deeside concede tie
Sat 1 Sep 2012
15:00 Boroughmuir H 18 - 22 L RBS Premier Division
13:00 Gordonstoun School A 36 - 11 L Caledonia North U18 Division 1
Sat 25 Aug 2012
15:00 Dundee HSFP A 39 - 24 L RBS Premier Division

BT National League Division 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Marr RFC 222110901:323578171102
2Edinburgh Academical FC 221930748:32642219398
3Jed-Forest RFC 221480742:59015214171
4Dundee HSFP221390697:6296812165
5Falkirk221390610:4721388464
6Selkirk RFC 2211110574:565912561
7GHA RFC2211110604:668-6410256
8Stewart's Melville FP RFC 229130440:605-1656547
9Musselburgh RFC 228140571:747-17610244
10Aberdeen Grammar Rugby 226160511:724-21310640
11Hamilton RFC 224180472:868-3968428
12Howe of Fife *223190462:815-3536522

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT National League Division 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Selkirk RFC 222200646:281365130101
2GHA RFC221741559:41114811182
3Stewart's Melville FP RFC 221462577:35722011677
4Watsonian FC 221390570:38118910365
5Dundee HSFP221381513:3961176464
6Peebles RFC 229112461:424377451
7Aberdeen Grammar Rugby 229121553:571-1810351
8Jed-Forest RFC 228131455:467-125544
9Kelso RFC227123440:470-304644
10Marr RFC 227123537:593-567243
11Biggar RFC226160340:558-2181530
12Hillhead Jordanhill RFC220220213:955-742123

BT National League Division 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Watsonian FC 221750786:46831818490
2Marr RFC 221840636:44519111184
3Dundee HSFP221651687:40628113483
4Jed-Forest RFC 221480561:4917010470
5Edinburgh Academical FC 221381585:4141719568
6Stewart's Melville FP RFC 229130468:521-539247
7GHA RFC228140528:648-1208343
8Musselburgh RFC 228131538:702-1647243
9Aberdeen Grammar Rugby 228140561:630-696442
10Howe of Fife227141434:585-1517441
11Peebles RFC 226160409:594-1856535
12Kelso RFC224144415:704-2893330

RBS Premier Division table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Ayr181620480:3171638072
2Gala181530487:3231646369
3Stirling County18891468:529-618446
4Edinburgh Academical FC 18891386:38065544
5Aberdeen Grammar Rugby 187101468:485-177643
6Melrose188100389:422-337443
7Heriot's187101434:440-66642
8Currie Chieftains18783412:465-535140
9Dundee HSFP187110453:509-567338
10Boroughmuir 183141350:457-1073724

RBS Premiership table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Melrose181530494:3121829069
2Gala181341481:31516610468
3Ayr181350456:29416211265
4Heriot's181251403:347565358
5Glasgow Hawks186102392:416-244537
6Hawick186111354:449-953534
7Currie Chieftains187101357:464-1073134
8Stirling County186120278:358-802733
9Edinburgh Academical FC 186120339:485-1465231
10Aberdeen Grammar Rugby 183150338:452-1143823

BT National League Division 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Edinburgh Academical FC 7700309:1012086034
2Jed-Forest RFC 7610246:171756030
3Gala7610264:1251394129
4Selkirk RFC 7610265:1311345029
5Dundee HSFP7430220:1181024222
6GHA RFC7430242:157854222
7Aberdeen Grammar Rugby 7340221:234-135118
8Cartha Queens Park 7250190:204-144315
9Kelso RFC7250165:197-322212
10Musselburgh RFC 7250129:202-730210
11Stewart's Melville FP RFC 7070112:341-229224
12Falkirk707065:447-382000

Caledonia North U15 League table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Aberdeen Grammar Rugby 171610585:1734120032
2Highland171430456:1952610028
3Ellon14941323:1551680019
4Gordonstoun School 13850345:2431020016
5Aberdeen Wanderers 15870404:420-160016
6Mackie Academy FP 11560353:316370010
7Stornoway 10451140:238-98009
8Huntly 164120202:492-290008
9Caithness RFC 11110051:432-381002
10Aberdeen Grammar School 101017:24-7000
11Deeside RFC 160160145:340-195000
12Mackie Academy 00000:00000
13Perthshire RFC 00000:00000
14Falkirk00000:00000

Caledonia North U18 Division 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Highland RFC U18131210301:1321690024
2Gordonstoun School 131030342:1861560020
3Ellon RFC U1813940323:2021210018
4Deeside RFC U1812660200:227-270012
5Mackie Academy FP U1811470225:226-1008
6Orkney U1811470199:218-19008
7Moray RFC U18133100153:248-95006
8Aberdeen Grammar Rugby 121110154:458-304002

Caledonia North Under 15 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Highland7610192:731190019
2Aberdeen Grammar Rugby 7520120:109110017
3Mackie Academy FP 523097:145-48009
4Gordonstoun School 413076:106-30017
5Ellon505058:110-52027

RBS Caledonia Regional Cup table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Aberdeen Grammar Rugby 4400147:51962018
2Howe of Fife5320154:77773217
3Dundee HSFP5320180:681123116
4Falkirk523083:127-442010
5Aberdeenshire 514081:232-151217
6Kirkcaldy413048:138-90105
Regional Cup Winners qualify for the RBS National Cup Quarter Finals alongside the four B&I Cup qualifiers.

Caledonia North Under 18 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Mackie Academy FP 7700265:851800014
2Gordonstoun School 6600203:771260012
3Moray 9531247:1441030011
4Orkney 7421191:10091009
5Aberdeen Wanderers 9342195:17619008
6Aberdeen Grammar Rugby 8260131:177-46004
7Ross Sutherland 8260127:203-76004
8Caithness RFC 312029:110-81002
9Shetland 707023:339-316000

RBS Caledonia Regional Cup - Group A table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Aberdeen Grammar Rugby 2200157:171402010
2Falkirk211058:97-39105
3Dunfermline202017:118-101000

Club Red Conference - Whole Club table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Mackie Academy FP 220023:1310008
2Ellon211019:190015
3Perthshire RFC 211017:19-2015
4Gordonstoun School 11009:54004
5Aberdeen Grammar Rugby 202012:20-8022
6Deeside Wanderers 10108:12-4011

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.