Fixtures & Results

Aberdeen Grammar School

Fixtures 14/15

Fri 31 Oct 2014
14:00 The Gordon Schools H   - Brewin Dolphin U18 Grampian Plate 14/15
Quarter Final

Results 2015/2016

Wed 23 Sep 2015
00:00 Nairn Academy A 17 - 15 L U18 Schools' Plate
Preliminary Round 1
Thu 17 Sep 2015
00:00 Lathallan School H 10 - 60 L U16 Schools' Plate
Preliminary Round 1
Thu 13 Nov 2014
14:00 Aberdeenshire South A 53 - 5 L Brewin Dolphin U18 Grampian Plate 14/15
Semi-final
Wed 17 Sep 2014
15:00 Westhill Academy & Hazelhead H 7 - 41 L Brewin Dolphin U16 Grampian Plate 14/15
Preliminary Round
Thu 3 Apr 2014
16:30 Westhill/Hazelhead Schools H 29 - 27 W Brewin Dolphin Grampian U18 Bowl
Originally Semi final but changed to Final after both other semi-finalists withdrew.
Fri 28 Mar 2014
14:00 Westhill/Hazelhead Schools H 26 - 0 W Brewin Dolphin Grampian U16 Bowl
Final
Fri 31 Jan 2014
00:00 Banchory Academy A 0 - 1 W Brewin Dolphin Grampian U16 Bowl
Semi Final - Banchory Academy withdrew
Sat 30 Nov 2013
00:00 Lathallan School A 14 - 40 W Brewin Dolphin Grampian U16 Bowl
Quarter Final
Thu 21 Nov 2013
14:00 Elgin Schools H 34 - 5 W Brewin Dolphin Grampian U18 Bowl
Quarter final to be played by 30 November 2013 Schools to agree kick off time
Mon 7 Oct 2013
12:00 Gordonstoun School H 17 - 17 D Brewin Dolphin Grampian U16 Plate
Quarter Final- tie to be played by 11th October Gordonstoun School progress to next round having scored more tries than Aberdeen Grammar School
Mon 30 Sep 2013
16:00 Aberdeenshire South H 5 - 56 L Brewin Dolphin Grampian U18 Plate
Preliminary Round - tie to be played by 28th September
Thu 1 Nov 2012
12:00 Gordonstoun School H 5 - 25 L Brewin Dolphin Grampian U16 Plate
Semi-Final
Mon 8 Oct 2012
16:30 Mearns Academy H 55 - 12 W Brewin Dolphin Grampian U16 Plate
Quarter-Final
Fri 28 Sep 2012
12:00 Aberdeenshire South H 10 - 55 L Brewin Dolphin Grampian U18 Plate
Quarter-Final
Fri 14 Sep 2012
12:00 BYE H 0 - 0 D Brewin Dolphin Grampian U16 Plate
Round 1
12:00 Cults Academy A 0 - 0 D Brewin Dolphin Grampian U18 Plate
Round 1: Aberdeen Grammar School progress

Caledonia North U15 League table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Aberdeen Grammar Rugby 171610585:1734120032
2Highland171430456:1952610028
3Ellon14941323:1551680019
4Aberdeen Wanderers 16970466:446200018
5Gordonstoun School 13850345:2431020016
6Mackie Academy FP 11560353:316370010
7Stornoway 10451140:238-98009
8Huntly 164120202:492-290008
9Caithness RFC 12111077:494-417002
10Aberdeen Grammar School 101017:24-7000
11Deeside RFC 160160145:340-195000
12Perthshire RFC 00000:00000
13Falkirk00000:00000
14Mackie Academy 00000:00000

U18 Schools' Plate table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Newbattle High School 33003:030012
2McLaren High School 2200119:15104008
3Cults Academy 220051:744008
4Perth Academy 220030:525008
5Alva Academy 22002:02008
6Breadalbane Academy / Blairgowrie HS22002:02008
7Tain Academy / Plockton HS31201:2-1026
8Glenwood High School 211068:2048015
9Bishopbriggs Academy 211020:200015
10Wallace Hall Academy 21101:10015
11Portobello High School 21101:10015
12South Argyll Schools21101:10015
13Balerno CHS/Currie CHS 110070:070004
14St Columba's School (Kilm) 110046:1432004
15Kinross High School 110022:157004
16Nairn Academy 110017:152004
17Queen Anne HS 11001:01004
18Biggar HS 11001:01004
19North Berwick High School 11001:01004
20Grange Academy 11001:01004
21Newton Mearns Schools11001:01004
22Culloden Academy 11001:01004
23Millburn Academy 11001:01004
24Balfron High School 11001:01004
25Strathaven Academy11001:01004
26Duncanrig Sec School211015:46-31004
27Langholm Academy 101019:20-1011
28Largs Academy 10100:1-1011
29Golspie High School 10100:1-1011
30Douglas Academy10100:1-1011
31Caithness Schools 10100:1-1011
32Dalziel High School 10100:1-1011
33Lathallan School 10100:1-1011
34Oban HS10100:1-1011
35Denny High School 10100:1-1011
36Wallace High School 10100:1-1011
37Hamilton College 10100:1-1011
38Douglas Ewart High School10100:1-1011
39The Gordon Schools 10100:1-1011
40Williamwood High School 10100:1-1011
41Dalkeith High School 10100:1-1011
42The Waid Academy 10100:1-1011
43Beeslack High School 10100:1-1011
44Aberdeen Grammar School 101015:17-2011
45Madras College101015:22-7011
46Buckhaven High School 10105:29-24000
47Westhill/Hazelhead Schools101015:55-40000
48Meldrum Academy 10107:50-43000
49St Columba's / Woodmill High School101019:68-49000
50Holyrood SS (Glas) 10100:64-64000
51Larbert HS 10100:70-70000
52Lomond School 00000:00000

U16 Schools' Plate table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1The Waid Academy 2200138:14124008
2Queen Anne HS 220086:2759008
3Falkirk High School 220046:1729008
4Alness Academy 22002:02008
5South Argyll Schools211040:1624015
6Lathallan School 110060:1050004
7Beeslack High School 110060:1050004
8Queen Victoria School 110050:050004
9Hamilton College 110050:050004
10Newbattle High School 110042:735004
11Bishopbriggs Academy 110044:1034004
12Duncanrig Sec School110064:3133004
13Carrick Academy 110042:1230004
14Caithness Schools 110035:728004
15Douglas Ewart High School110032:1418004
16Glenwood High School 110034:286004
17St Columba's / Woodmill High School110024:195004
18Nairn Academy 110024:195004
19Holyrood SS (Glas) 110022:175004
20Auchinleck High School110031:292004
21Grange Academy 11001:01004
22Biggar HS 11001:01004
23Balerno CHS/Currie CHS 11001:01004
24Calderglen High School 11001:01004
25Larbert HS 11001:01004
26Largs Academy 211050:69-19004
27Oban HS211048:74-26004
28Madras College211054:93-39004
29Kemnay Academy 211048:87-39004
30Denny High School 10100:1-1011
31Douglas / Boclair Academy10100:1-1011
32Dalkeith High School 10100:1-1011
33Wallace High School 10100:1-1011
34Maxwelltown High School10100:1-1011
35Dalziel High School 10100:1-1011
36Meldrum Academy 10100:1-1011
37Cumnock Academy101029:31-2011
38Langholm Academy 101029:31-2011
39The Nicholson Institute101019:24-5011
40Buckhaven High School 101019:24-5011
41St Andrew's RC Secondary 101017:22-5011
42Kinross High School 101028:34-6011
43Marr College 101027:36-9000
44Turriff Academy 101037:48-11000
45Perth Academy 101029:40-11000
46Lesmahagow High School101027:38-11000
47Eastwood High School 101014:32-18000
48Shawlands Academy 101015:40-25000
49Golspie High School 10107:35-28000
50Strathaven Academy101031:64-33000
51St Maurice's High School 101010:44-34000
52McLaren High School 10107:42-35000
53Alva Academy 101010:60-50000
54Aberdeen Grammar School 101010:60-50000
55Wallace Hall Academy 10100:50-50000
56Dunfermline HS 10100:50-50000
57Highlanders (Breadalbane/Pitlochry HS) 10100:74-74000
58Lomond School 00000:00000
59Douglas Academy00000:00000
60Westhill/Hazelhead Schools00000:00000
61Knox Academy 00000:00000
62Ross High School 00000:00000
63Dunbar Grammar School00000:00000
64Jedburgh Grammar School 00000:00000
65The Gordon Schools 00000:00000
66Preston Lodge High School 00000:00000
67Balfron High School 00000:00000
68High School of Dundee 00000:00000
69Earlston High School 00000:00000
70Boroughmuir High School 00000:00000
71North Berwick High School 00000:00000
72Linlithgow Academy00000:00000
73St Columba's School (Kilm) 00000:00000
74Breadalbane Academy 00000:00000
75Peebles High School 00000:00000

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.