Fixtures & Results

Aberdeenshire

Fixtures 2017/2018

Sat 28 Oct 2017
15:00 Dumfries Saints RFC H   - BT National League Division 2
Sat 4 Nov 2017
14:00 GHK A   - BT National League Division 2
Sat 11 Nov 2017
12:30 Peebles RFC A   - BT National League Division 2
Re-scheduled from 14th October 2017.
Sat 2 Dec 2017
14:00 Whitecraigs RFC H   - BT National League Division 2
Sat 9 Dec 2017
14:00 Preston Lodge RFC H   - BT National League Division 2
Sat 16 Dec 2017
14:00 Lasswade RFC A   - BT National League Division 2
Sat 6 Jan 2018
14:00 Kirkcaldy H   - BT National League Division 2
Sat 13 Jan 2018
14:00 Biggar RFC A   - BT National League Division 2
Sat 20 Jan 2018
14:00 Hamilton RFC H   - BT National League Division 2
Sat 27 Jan 2018
14:00 Howe of Fife A   - BT National League Division 2
Sat 17 Feb 2018
15:00 Peebles RFC H   - BT National League Division 2
Sat 3 Mar 2018
15:00 West of Scotland FC A   - BT National League Division 2
Sat 24 Mar 2018
15:00 Dumfries Saints RFC A   - BT National League Division 2
Sat 31 Mar 2018
15:00 GHK H   - BT National League Division 2
Sat 7 Apr 2018
15:00 Whitecraigs RFC A   - BT National League Division 2

Results 2017/2018

Sat 21 Oct 2017
15:00 West of Scotland FC H P - P D BT National League Division 2
Aberdeenshire no team
Sat 14 Oct 2017
15:00 Peebles RFC A P - P D BT National League Division 2
Non-fulfillment by Aberdeenshire - Match re-scheduled to 11th November 2017
Sat 7 Oct 2017
15:00 Howe of Fife H 28 - 71 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 30 Sep 2017
15:00 Hamilton RFC A 133 - 0 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 23 Sep 2017
15:00 Biggar RFC H 0 - 67 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 16 Sep 2017
15:00 Kirkcaldy A 60 - 0 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 9 Sep 2017
15:00 Lasswade RFC H 12 - 56 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 2 Sep 2017
15:00 Preston Lodge RFC A 60 - 17 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 26 Aug 2017
15:00 Hamilton RFC H 7 - 102 L BT National League Cup
First Round
Sat 22 Apr 2017
15:00 Kelso RFC H 38 - 55 L BT National League Division 2
Re-scheduled from 11th February - pitch
Sat 8 Apr 2017
15:00 GHK H 33 - 43 L BT National League Division 2
Re-scheduled from 14th January due to frozen pitch. Aberdeenshire sanctioned 3 points for fielding an ineligible player.
Sat 1 Apr 2017
15:00 Cartha Queens Park H 24 - 35 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 25 Mar 2017
15:00 Whitecraigs RFC A 41 - 61 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 11 Mar 2017
14:00 Hillhead Jordanhill RFC H 63 - 12 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 4 Mar 2017
15:00 West of Scotland FC A 17 - 15 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 18 Feb 2017
15:00 Ardrossan Academicals H 56 - 27 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 11 Feb 2017
15:00 Kelso RFC H P - P D BT National League Division 2
Postponed Pitch - re-scheduled to 22nd April
Sat 28 Jan 2017
13:30 Jed-Forest RFC A 1 - 0 L BT Cup
Round Three - Aberdeenshire withdrew due to lack of front row
Sat 21 Jan 2017
15:00 Peebles RFC A 31 - 20 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 14 Jan 2017
14:00 GHK H P - P D BT National League Division 2
Frozen pitch. Re-scheduled to 8th April
Sat 7 Jan 2017
14:00 Biggar RFC A 24 - 29 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 17 Dec 2016
14:00 Preston Lodge RFC H 27 - 34 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 10 Dec 2016
14:30 Kirkcaldy A 31 - 31 D BT National League Division 2
Sat 3 Dec 2016
14:00 Cartha Queens Park A 36 - 20 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 19 Nov 2016
13:30 West of Scotland FC A 15 - 46 W BT Cup
Round Two
Sat 5 Nov 2016
14:00 Whitecraigs RFC H 31 - 0 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 29 Oct 2016
15:00 Hillhead Jordanhill RFC A 15 - 54 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 22 Oct 2016
15:00 West of Scotland FC H 45 - 35 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 15 Oct 2016
14:00 Ardrossan Academicals A 17 - 43 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 8 Oct 2016
15:00 Kelso RFC A 39 - 22 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 1 Oct 2016
15:00 Peebles RFC H 38 - 41 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 24 Sep 2016
15:00 GHK A 39 - 22 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 17 Sep 2016
15:00 Biggar RFC H 51 - 27 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 10 Sep 2016
15:00 Preston Lodge RFC A 26 - 80 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 3 Sep 2016
15:00 Kirkcaldy H 49 - 33 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 27 Aug 2016
15:00 Dumfries Saints RFC H P - P D BT Cup
First Round
Sat 30 Apr 2016
15:00 Cartha Queens Park A 31 - 38 W BT National League Division 2
Re-scheduled from 26th March (waterlogged pitch)
Sat 16 Apr 2016
15:00 Hillhead Jordanhill RFC H 36 - 12 W BT National League Division 2
Re-scheduled from 3rd October - Hillhead Jordanhill dispensation and 20th February due to Aberdeenshire Cup tie
Sat 9 Apr 2016
15:00 Falkirk H 24 - 37 L BT National League Division 2
Re-scheduled from 16th January due to frozen pitch.
Sat 2 Apr 2016
15:00 Hillhead Jordanhill RFC A 12 - 50 W BT National League Division 2
Re-scheduled from 9th January due to Aberdeenshire travel issues
Sat 26 Mar 2016
15:00 Cartha Queens Park A P - P D BT National League Division 2
Waterlogged Pitch - re-scheduled to 30th April
Sat 19 Mar 2016
15:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC H 101 - 20 W BT National League Division 2
Re-scheduled from 12th December due to Greenock Wanderers non fulfilment
Sat 12 Mar 2016
15:00 Preston Lodge RFC H 41 - 31 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 5 Mar 2016
15:00 Hamilton RFC A 41 - 16 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 27 Feb 2016
15:00 Whitecraigs RFC A 26 - 53 W BT National League Division 2
Re-scheduled from 5th December due to waterlogged pitch.
Sat 20 Feb 2016
14:30 Cartha Queens Park H 20 - 25 L BT Cup
Second Round - postponed on 30th January due to Cartha travel issues
Sat 13 Feb 2016
15:00 Biggar RFC H 49 - 5 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 23 Jan 2016
14:00 Ardrossan Academicals A 37 - 24 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 16 Jan 2016
14:00 Falkirk H P - P D BT National League Division 2
Frozen Pitch. re-scheduled to 9th April.
Sat 9 Jan 2016
14:00 Hillhead Jordanhill RFC A P - P D BT National League Division 2
Postponed due to Aberdeenshire travel issues - re-scheduled to 2nd April
Sat 19 Dec 2015
14:00 Lasswade RFC A 17 - 24 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 12 Dec 2015
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC H P - P D BT National League Division 2
Greenock Wanderers could not fulfil fixture, sanctioned 3 points Provisionally re-scheduled to 19th March
Sat 5 Dec 2015
14:00 Whitecraigs RFC A P - P D BT National League Division 2
Waterlogged pitch - re-scheduled to 27th February.
Sat 28 Nov 2015
14:00 Kirkcaldy H 45 - 27 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 21 Nov 2015
14:00 Cartha Queens Park H 22 - 10 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 14 Nov 2015
14:00 Preston Lodge RFC A 30 - 24 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 7 Nov 2015
14:00 Hamilton RFC H 15 - 20 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 31 Oct 2015
14:00 Biggar RFC A 20 - 14 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 24 Oct 2015
14:00 Ardrossan Academicals H 46 - 17 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 17 Oct 2015
15:00 Falkirk A 46 - 22 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 3 Oct 2015
15:00 Hillhead Jordanhill RFC H P - P D BT National League Division 2
Re-scheduled to 16th April - Hillhead Jordanhill Dispensation
Sat 26 Sep 2015
15:00 Irvine RFC A 0 - 69 W BT Cup
First Round
Sat 19 Sep 2015
15:00 Lasswade RFC H 40 - 19 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 12 Sep 2015
15:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC A 0 - 26 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 5 Sep 2015
14:00 Whitecraigs RFC H 59 - 20 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 29 Aug 2015
13:15 Kirkcaldy A 25 - 42 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 11 Apr 2015
15:00 Whitecraigs RFC H 48 - 24 W BT National League Division 2
Re-scheduled from 24th January - Frozen Pitch
Sat 4 Apr 2015
15:00 Howe of Fife A 34 - 13 L BT National League Division 2
Re-scheduled from 13th December and 7th February - Frozen Pitch
Sat 28 Mar 2015
15:00 Livingston RFC A 12 - 38 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 14 Mar 2015
15:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC A 3 - 30 W BT National League Division 2
Re-scheduled from 17th January due to abandonment -referee injury and 21st March - Aberdeenshire dispensation
Sat 7 Mar 2015
15:00 Falkirk H 17 - 10 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 28 Feb 2015
15:00 Hamilton RFC H 25 - 22 W BT National League Division 2
Re-scheduled from 20th December - frozen pitch
Sat 21 Feb 2015
15:00 Ardrossan Academicals A 17 - 43 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 14 Feb 2015
15:00 Cartha Queens Park H 47 - 10 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 31 Jan 2015
14:00 Haddington RFC A 5 - 58 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 24 Jan 2015
14:00 Whitecraigs RFC H P - P D BT National League Division 2
Frozen Pitch - re-scheduled to 11th April
Sat 17 Jan 2015
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC A P - P D BT National League Division 2
Abandoned after 48 minutes due to referee injury - re-scheduled to 14th March
Sat 10 Jan 2015
14:00 Musselburgh RFC A 13 - 5 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 20 Dec 2014
13:30 Hamilton RFC H P - P D BT National League Division 2
Frozen Pitch - rescheduled to 28th February
Sat 13 Dec 2014
14:00 Howe of Fife A P - P D BT National League Division 2
Postponed Pitch - provisionally rescheduled to 4th April
Sat 6 Dec 2014
14:00 Kirkcaldy H 41 - 5 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 29 Nov 2014
14:00 Livingston RFC H 76 - 6 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 8 Nov 2014
14:00 Falkirk A 8 - 21 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 1 Nov 2014
14:00 Ardrossan Academicals H 76 - 24 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 25 Oct 2014
15:00 Cartha Queens Park A 25 - 31 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 18 Oct 2014
15:00 Haddington RFC H 92 - 10 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 11 Oct 2014
15:00 Whitecraigs RFC A 10 - 20 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 4 Oct 2014
15:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC H 33 - 29 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 27 Sep 2014
15:00 Musselburgh RFC H 25 - 27 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 20 Sep 2014
15:00 Hamilton RFC A 54 - 31 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 13 Sep 2014
15:00 Howe of Fife H 18 - 43 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 6 Sep 2014
15:00 Kirkcaldy A 28 - 27 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 30 Aug 2014
15:00 Jed-Forest RFC A 27 - 10 L BT Cup
First Round
Sat 22 Mar 2014
15:00 Livingston RFC H 29 - 24 W RBS Championship Division B
Sat 1 Mar 2014
15:00 Musselburgh RFC A 55 - 26 L RBS Championship Division B
Sat 15 Feb 2014
15:00 Murrayfield Wanderers FC A 22 - 27 W RBS Championship Division B
re-scheduled from 16th November
Sat 1 Feb 2014
15:00 Jed-Forest RFC A 50 - 0 L RBS Championship Division B
Sat 25 Jan 2014
14:00 Haddington RFC H 22 - 19 W RBS Championship Division B
Sat 18 Jan 2014
14:00 Kirkcaldy H 24 - 26 L RBS Caledonia Regional Cup
Re-scheduled from 7th December - frozen pitch
Sat 11 Jan 2014
14:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby H 24 - 64 L RBS Caledonia Regional Cup
Re-scheduled from 28th December - clubs dispensation request
Sat 21 Dec 2013
14:00 Kirkcaldy A 22 - 18 L RBS Championship Division B
Sat 14 Dec 2013
14:00 Howe of Fife A 48 - 12 L RBS Caledonia Regional Cup
Sat 7 Dec 2013
14:00 Kirkcaldy H P - P D RBS Caledonia Regional Cup
Postponed - Frozen Pitch - re-scheduled to 18th January
Sat 30 Nov 2013
14:00 Howe of Fife H 19 - 26 L RBS Championship Division B
Sat 23 Nov 2013
14:00 Falkirk H 11 - 3 W RBS Caledonia Regional Cup
Sat 16 Nov 2013
14:00 Murrayfield Wanderers FC A P - P D RBS Championship Division B
Re-scheduled provisionally to 15th February
Sat 9 Nov 2013
12:30 Dundee HSFP A 91 - 10 L RBS Caledonia Regional Cup
Sat 2 Nov 2013
14:00 Lasswade RFC H 29 - 5 W RBS Championship Division B
Sat 26 Oct 2013
15:00 Hawick YM RFC A 17 - 19 W RBS Championship Division B
Sat 19 Oct 2013
15:00 Livingston RFC A 26 - 16 L RBS Championship Division B
Sat 12 Oct 2013
15:00 Musselburgh RFC H 22 - 29 L RBS Championship Division B
Sat 5 Oct 2013
15:00 Jed-Forest RFC H 10 - 31 L RBS Championship Division B
Sat 28 Sep 2013
15:00 Haddington RFC A 24 - 17 L RBS Championship Division B
Sat 21 Sep 2013
15:00 Kirkcaldy H 23 - 32 L RBS Championship Division B
Sat 14 Sep 2013
15:00 Howe of Fife A 92 - 0 L RBS Championship Division B
Sat 7 Sep 2013
15:00 Murrayfield Wanderers FC H 36 - 12 W RBS Championship Division B
Sat 31 Aug 2013
15:00 Lasswade RFC A 38 - 15 L RBS Championship Division B
Sat 24 Aug 2013
15:00 Hawick YM RFC H 39 - 15 W RBS Championship Division B
Sat 30 Mar 2013
15:00 Marr RFC H 20 - 44 L RBS National Shield
Semi-Final
Sat 23 Mar 2013
15:00 Ellon H 60 - 7 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 1
Sat 16 Mar 2013
15:00 St Andrews University A 15 - 7 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 1
Sat 9 Mar 2013
12:00 Highland A 0 - 27 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 1
Sat 2 Mar 2013
15:00 Mackie Academy FP H 36 - 11 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 1
Sat 23 Feb 2013
15:00 Ellon H 29 - 5 W RBS Caledonia Regional Shield
FINAL
Sat 16 Feb 2013
15:00 Hillfoots A 0 - 54 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 1
Sat 9 Feb 2013
12:00 St Andrews University H 0 - 0 D RBS Caledonia Regional Shield
Semi-Final: St Andrews University concede tie
Sat 5 Jan 2013
14:00 Strathmore RFC A 21 - 19 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 1
Sat 1 Dec 2012
14:00 Gordonians RFC H 22 - 13 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 1
Sat 10 Nov 2012
13:30 Orkney H 56 - 0 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 1
Double header with Sheild
13:30 Orkney H 56 - 0 W RBS Caledonia Regional Shield
Round 1
Sat 3 Nov 2012
14:00 Caithness RFC H 53 - 3 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 1
Sat 27 Oct 2012
15:00 St Andrews University H 65 - 3 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 1
Sat 20 Oct 2012
15:00 Mackie Academy FP A 20 - 71 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 1
Sat 13 Oct 2012
15:00 Hillfoots H 46 - 5 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 1
Sat 6 Oct 2012
15:00 Ellon A 8 - 26 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 1
Sat 29 Sep 2012
15:00 Highland H 94 - 5 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 1
Sat 22 Sep 2012
15:00 Orkney A 18 - 27 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 1
Sat 15 Sep 2012
15:00 Strathmore RFC H 52 - 12 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 1
Sat 8 Sep 2012
15:00 Gordonians RFC A 32 - 33 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 1
Sat 1 Sep 2012
15:00 Caithness RFC A 16 - 22 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 1

BT National League Division 2 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Hamilton RFC 222020944:31363117097
2Falkirk221930941:34859317295
3Cartha Queens Park 221660703:43826516383
4Aberdeenshire 221570811:50330819382
5Preston Lodge RFC 2212100575:5334212262
6Kirkcaldy229130596:718-12213352
7Biggar RFC2211110386:541-1553148
8Whitecraigs RFC 229130507:580-736446
9Ardrossan Academicals 228140521:588-677645
10Hillhead Jordanhill RFC227150353:694-3414335
11Lasswade RFC 226160390:597-2077233
12Greenock Wanderers RFC *220220241:1115-87402-1

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT National League Division 2 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Cartha Queens Park 222020724:32839616197
2Kelso RFC221921763:40635717196
3Peebles RFC 221741711:45825313386
4GHK221660659:47618315281
5Aberdeenshire *2211101852:65819417363
6Preston Lodge RFC 2211110626:673-4712561
7Biggar RFC2210120588:47011810656
8West of Scotland FC 229130588:667-7913352
9Kirkcaldy226151650:6282212745
10Whitecraigs RFC 227150543:772-22910240
11Ardrossan Academicals 224180454:799-3459328
12Hillhead Jordanhill RFC220220229:1052-823011

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT National League Division 2 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Musselburgh RFC 221831925:32060515089
2Howe of Fife221750975:32764817388
3Hamilton RFC 2217501026:39563115386
4Falkirk221651697:32936813382
5Whitecraigs RFC 2212100611:47313812161
6Cartha Queens Park 2211101668:5977111259
7Kirkcaldy229130533:637-1047144
8Ardrossan Academicals 225161520:769-2499334
9Aberdeenshire *221660815:41939615232
10Greenock Wanderers RFC 225170369:782-4134529
11Haddington RFC 222200272:1191-9192212
12Livingston RFC *222200172:1344-1172003

* A points deduction has been applied.

RBS Championship Division B table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Jed-Forest RFC 181710666:21844812181
2Howe of Fife181620909:22968015180
3Musselburgh RFC 181530642:36727512274
4Livingston RFC 18990398:470-726345
5Haddington RFC 187101416:427-116541
6Kirkcaldy187101424:482-587239
7Aberdeenshire 187110367:539-1727439
8Lasswade RFC *185130347:592-2455323
9Murrayfield Wanderers FC *184140290:560-2702319
10Hawick YM RFC *182160219:794-575128

* A points deduction has been applied.

RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Aberdeenshire 181620770:18958114179
2Caithness RFC 181170438:3211178355
3St Andrews University 18981406:458-529249
4Gordonians RFC 18990463:366979146
5Orkney 188100364:422-587342
6Mackie Academy FP 188100399:482-838242
7Strathmore RFC 18891297:413-1163138
8Ellon187110368:422-546236
9Highland *187110297:461-1646333
10Hillfoots185112336:604-2687132

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT National League Division 2 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Kirkcaldy8620282:1511317233
2Biggar RFC8620314:1571575231
3Lasswade RFC 8620243:153906131
4Hamilton RFC 7610321:1072144129
5Dumfries Saints RFC8620234:185495029
6GHK8350235:213226220
7Howe of Fife8350248:200484117
8Peebles RFC 7340180:17193116
9West of Scotland FC 7340127:246-1191013
10Preston Lodge RFC 8260165:275-1103011
11Whitecraigs RFC 7160151:252-101217
12Aberdeenshire 606057:447-390101

RBS Caledonia Regional Cup table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Aberdeen Grammar Rugby 4400147:51962018
2Howe of Fife5320154:77773217
3Dundee HSFP5320180:681123116
4Falkirk523083:127-442010
5Aberdeenshire 514081:232-151217
6Kirkcaldy413048:138-90105
Regional Cup Winners qualify for the RBS National Cup Quarter Finals alongside the four B&I Cup qualifiers.

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.