Fixtures & Results

Allan Glen's

Fixtures 2012/13

Sun 20 Jan 2013
14:00 Argyll H   - West Regional U16 Division 2
Thu 6 Mar 2014
19:30 Whitecraigs RFC H   - West Under 18 Division 1
Rescheduled from 21/12/13 waterlogged pitch Being played at Whitecraigs RFC
Sat 5 Sep 2015
15:00 McLaren RFC A   - BT West Regional Shield 15-16
ROUND 1;
Sun 20 Mar 2016
14:00 Ardrossan Academicals H   - West Regional U15 Chairmans Trophy 15-16

Results 2017/2018

Sun 13 May 2018
15:00 Carrick RFC H 26 - 52 L BT West League Division 1 17
Rescheduled from 030318-snow Fixture reversed to what is now dislplayed; Date with agreement both clubs and WRCC
Sat 5 May 2018
15:00 Helensburgh RFC H 82 - 0 W BT West League Division 1 17
Sat 28 Apr 2018
15:00 East Kilbride RFC A 34 - 39 W BT West League Division 1 17
Sat 21 Apr 2018
15:00 Annan A 3 - 53 W BT West League Division 1 17
Sat 14 Apr 2018
15:00 Stewartry RFC H 82 - 17 W BT West League Division 1 17
Sat 7 Apr 2018
15:00 Irvine RFC A 10 - 40 W BT West League Division 1 17
Sat 31 Mar 2018
15:00 Kilmarnock H 45 - 7 W BT West League Division 1 17
Sat 24 Mar 2018
15:00 Garnock RFC A 17 - 6 L BT West League Division 1 17
Sat 17 Mar 2018
15:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC H 31 - 5 W BT West League Division 1 17
Sat 10 Mar 2018
15:00 Carrick RFC A 34 - 12 L BT West League Division 1 17
Sat 17 Feb 2018
15:00 Cambuslang RFC H 55 - 12 W BT West League Division 1 17
Sat 3 Feb 2018
15:00 Kilmarnock A 0 - 26 W BT West League Division 1 17
Sat 27 Jan 2018
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC A 12 - 16 W BT West League Division 1 17
Sat 6 Jan 2018
14:00 Oban Lorne H 52 - 20 W BT West League Division 1 17
Sat 2 Dec 2017
00:00 Dunfermline A 11 - 9 L Club Conference - Galant (Whole Club) 17-18
Sat 25 Nov 2017
00:00 GHA RFC A 13 - 7 L Club Conference - Galant (Whole Club) 17-18
Sat 11 Nov 2017
00:00 Glasgow Hawks H 10 - 8 W Club Conference - Galant (Whole Club) 17-18
Sat 4 Nov 2017
14:00 Garnock RFC H 21 - 10 W BT West League Division 1 17
00:00 Dalziel A 5 - 14 W Club Conference - Galant (Whole Club) 17-18
Sat 28 Oct 2017
15:00 Helensburgh RFC A 7 - 36 W BT West League Division 1 17
00:00 Dumfries Saints RFC H 12 - 8 W Club Conference - Galant (Whole Club) 17-18
Sat 14 Oct 2017
15:00 Cambuslang RFC A 17 - 33 W BT West League Division 1 17
Sat 7 Oct 2017
00:00 Cartha Queens Park A 8 - 12 W Club Conference - Galant (Whole Club) 17-18
Sat 30 Sep 2017
15:00 Stewartry RFC A 29 - 33 W BT West League Division 1 17
00:00 Livingston RFC H 8 - 8 D Club Conference - Galant (Whole Club) 17-18
Sat 23 Sep 2017
15:00 East Kilbride RFC H 55 - 27 W BT West League Division 1 17
Sat 16 Sep 2017
15:00 Oban Lorne A 14 - 76 W BT West League Division 1 17
00:00 East Kilbride RFC A 5 - 14 W Club Conference - Galant (Whole Club) 17-18
Sat 9 Sep 2017
15:00 Annan H 58 - 11 W BT West League Division 1 17
00:00 Whitecraigs RFC H 10 - 10 D Club Conference - Galant (Whole Club) 17-18
Sat 2 Sep 2017
15:00 Irvine RFC H 79 - 11 W BT West League Division 1 17
00:00 Cumnock RFC A 6 - 13 W Club Conference - Galant (Whole Club) 17-18
Sat 26 Aug 2017
15:00 Carrick RFC H 19 - 40 L BT West Regional Shield 17
Round 1
00:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC H 12 - 10 W Club Conference - Galant (Whole Club) 17-18
Sat 19 Aug 2017
15:00 East Kilbride RFC H P - P D BT West Regional Shield 17
Preliminary Round East Kilbride withdraw, Allan Glens go through
Sat 18 Feb 2017
15:00 Helensburgh RFC H 52 - 7 W BT West Division 1 16-17
Sat 11 Feb 2017
14:30 Irvine RFC A 17 - 13 L BT West Regional Shield
Quarter Final;
Sat 28 Jan 2017
14:00 Kilmarnock A 6 - 12 W BT West Division 1 16-17
Sat 21 Jan 2017
14:00 Irvine RFC H 23 - 24 L BT West Division 1 16-17
Sat 14 Jan 2017
14:00 Annan A 17 - 12 L BT West Division 1 16-17
Sat 7 Jan 2017
14:00 East Kilbride RFC A 21 - 12 L BT West Division 1 16-17
Sat 17 Dec 2016
14:00 Garnock RFC H 7 - 18 L BT West Division 1 16-17
Sat 10 Dec 2016
14:00 Carrick RFC A 39 - 13 L BT West Division 1 16-17
Sat 19 Nov 2016
13:30 Paisley RFC H 58 - 6 W BT West Regional Shield
Round 1
00:00 Livingston RFC H 13 - 6 W Club Conference-Brown (Whole Club)16-17
Sat 5 Nov 2016
14:00 Newton Stewart RFC H 14 - 21 L BT West Division 1 16-17
00:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC H 12 - 8 W Club Conference-Brown (Whole Club)16-17
Sat 29 Oct 2016
15:00 Oban Lorne A 12 - 24 W BT West Division 1 16-17
00:00 Cumnock RFC A 10 - 10 D Club Conference-Brown (Whole Club)16-17
Sat 22 Oct 2016
15:00 Kilmarnock H 34 - 13 W BT West Division 1 16-17
Sat 15 Oct 2016
15:00 Irvine RFC A 25 - 24 L BT West Division 1 16-17
Sat 8 Oct 2016
15:00 Annan H 34 - 29 W BT West Division 1 16-17
00:00 Dalziel H 10 - 10 D Club Conference-Brown (Whole Club)16-17
Sat 1 Oct 2016
15:00 East Kilbride RFC H 21 - 24 L BT West Division 1 16-17
00:00 East Kilbride RFC A 9 - 10 W Club Conference-Brown (Whole Club)16-17
Sat 24 Sep 2016
15:00 Garnock RFC A 12 - 0 L BT West Division 1 16-17
00:00 Livingston RFC A 6 - 10 W Club Conference-Brown (Whole Club)16-17
Sat 17 Sep 2016
15:00 Carrick RFC H 17 - 29 L BT West Division 1 16-17
00:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC A 8 - 12 W Club Conference-Brown (Whole Club)16-17
Sat 10 Sep 2016
15:00 Helensburgh RFC A 32 - 35 W BT West Division 1 16-17
00:00 Dalziel A 8 - 12 W Club Conference-Brown (Whole Club)16-17
Sat 3 Sep 2016
15:00 Oban Lorne H 30 - 15 W BT West Division 1 16-17
00:00 East Kilbride RFC H 12 - 8 W Club Conference-Brown (Whole Club)16-17
Sat 27 Aug 2016
15:00 Newton Stewart RFC A 37 - 15 L BT West Division 1 16-17
00:00 Cumnock RFC H 12 - 7 W Club Conference-Brown (Whole Club)16-17
Sun 24 Apr 2016
14:00 Stewartry RFC A 38 - 0 L West Regional U15 Chairmans Trophy 15-16
Cut off date for fixtures.
Sat 16 Apr 2016
15:00 Lenzie RFC H 24 - 18 W BT West Division 1 15-16
Sat 9 Apr 2016
15:00 Glasgow Academicals H 7 - 26 L BT West Division 1 15-16
Sat 2 Apr 2016
15:00 Carrick RFC H 0 - 28 L BT West Division 1 15-16
Sun 27 Mar 2016
14:00 East Kilbride RFC H 17 - 11 W West Regional U16 Shield 15-16
Final;
Sat 26 Mar 2016
15:00 Helensburgh RFC A 18 - 0 L BT West Division 1 15-16
Sat 19 Mar 2016
15:00 Oban Lorne H 10 - 13 L BT West Division 1 15-16
Sun 13 Mar 2016
14:00 Stewartry RFC H 1 - 0 W West Regional U16 Shield 15-16
Semi-Final; Stewartry unable to raise a team. Tie conceded.
Sat 12 Mar 2016
15:00 Newton Stewart RFC A 39 - 0 L BT West Division 1 15-16
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC A 1 - 0 L West Regional U18 Bowl 15-16
Semi-Final; A GLENS short of players, and conceded tie. they did travel and a Development gamne was played.
Sun 6 Mar 2016
14:00 Whitecraigs RFC H 39 - 14 W West Regional U16 Shield 15-16
Quarter-Final;
Sat 5 Mar 2016
15:00 Kilmarnock H 25 - 25 D BT West Division 1 15-16
14:00 Dalziel H 8 - 36 L West Regional U18 Cup 15-16
Semi-Final;
Sun 28 Feb 2016
14:00 Glasgow Hawks H 22 - 46 L West Regional U16 Cup 15-16
Round 1 Losers progress to Shield 060316
14:00 Cartha Queens Park A 20 - 10 L West Regional U15 Chairmans Trophy 15-16
Sat 27 Feb 2016
14:00 Oban HS H 60 - 7 W West Regional U18 Cup 15-16
Round 1;
Sun 21 Feb 2016
14:00 Cambuslang RFC H 0 - 1 L West Regional U15 Cup 15-16
Preliminary Round; Due to weather tie decided by cut of cards.
Sat 20 Feb 2016
15:00 Oban Lorne A 19 - 10 L BT West Division 1 15-16
Sat 13 Feb 2016
15:00 Kilmarnock A 7 - 0 L BT West Division 1 15-16
Sat 23 Jan 2016
14:00 Glasgow Academicals A 36 - 7 L BT West Division 1 15-16
Sat 9 Jan 2016
14:00 Cambuslang RFC H 25 - 17 W BT West Division 1 15-16
Sat 19 Dec 2015
14:00 Garnock RFC A 7 - 12 W BT West Division 1 15-16
Sun 13 Dec 2015
00:00 East Kilbride RFC H 10 - 10 D Club Brown Conference - Whole Club
All postponed-weather, (Rule 11 applies)
Sun 6 Dec 2015
00:00 Cumnock RFC A 11 - 9 L Club Brown Conference - Whole Club
Sun 29 Nov 2015
00:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC H 10 - 10 D Club Brown Conference - Whole Club
Rule 11
Sun 22 Nov 2015
00:00 Dalziel A 11 - 9 L Club Brown Conference - Whole Club
Sun 15 Nov 2015
00:00 Livingston RFC H 10 - 10 D Club Brown Conference - Whole Club
Rule 11.1
Sat 31 Oct 2015
13:00 Lenzie RFC A 16 - 22 W BT West Division 1 15-16
Sat 24 Oct 2015
13:00 Cambuslang RFC A 10 - 22 W BT West Division 1 15-16
Sat 17 Oct 2015
13:00 Garnock RFC H 12 - 10 W BT West Division 1 15-16
Sun 4 Oct 2015
00:00 East Kilbride RFC A 8 - 10 W Club Brown Conference - Whole Club
Sat 3 Oct 2015
14:00 Carrick RFC A 43 - 8 L BT West Division 1 15-16
Sun 27 Sep 2015
00:00 Cumnock RFC H 5 - 12 L Club Brown Conference - Whole Club
Sat 26 Sep 2015
15:00 Helensburgh RFC H 27 - 25 W BT West Division 1 15-16
Sun 20 Sep 2015
00:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC A 9 - 8 L Club Brown Conference - Whole Club
Sat 19 Sep 2015
14:30 Carrick RFC H 8 - 20 L BT West Regional Shield 15-16
Quarter Final
Sun 13 Sep 2015
00:00 Dalziel H 11 - 9 W Club Brown Conference - Whole Club
Sat 12 Sep 2015
15:00 Newton Stewart RFC H 15 - 17 L BT West Division 1 15-16
Sun 6 Sep 2015
00:00 Livingston RFC A 7 - 13 W Club Brown Conference - Whole Club
Sat 29 Aug 2015
13:15 Cambuslang RFC A 25 - 43 W BT West Regional Shield 15-16
PRELIMINARY ROUND
Sat 25 Apr 2015
15:00 Glasgow Academicals A 62 - 19 L BT West Division 1 14-15
From 8.11.14 as Glw Accies involved Shield tie Again rescheduled as GHK involved Shield tie 20.12.14. Rescheduled from 07.02.15-frozen pitch
Sat 4 Apr 2015
15:00 Lenzie RFC A 19 - 25 W BT West Division 1 14-15
Rescheduled from 31.01.15 -frozen pitch
Sat 28 Mar 2015
15:00 Garnock RFC H 36 - 0 W BT West Division 1 14-15
Rescheduled from 17.01.15 -frozen pitch
Sun 22 Mar 2015
14:00 Ayr U15 2nd XV A 33 - 34 W West Under 15 Division 2(b)
Rescheduled from 11.01.15 - weather
Sun 15 Mar 2015
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC H 49 - 0 W West Under 15 Division 2(b)
Rescheduled from 07.01.14 - Weather
Sat 14 Mar 2015
13:00 Hamilton RFC H 12 - 15 L West Under 18 Cup 14
QUARTER-FINAL; Postponed 07.03.15 waterlogged pitch
Sun 8 Mar 2015
14:00 Cumnock RFC H P - P D West Under 15 Division 2(b)
Rescheduled from 23.11.14 agreement both clubs. 08.03.15 postponed due to waterlogged pitch. At present no available date to reschedule.
Sat 7 Mar 2015
15:00 Helensburgh RFC H 25 - 0 W BT West Division 1 14-15
Rescheduled from 13.12.14 frozen pitch. Brought forward from 04.04.15
14:00 Dalziel A P - P D West Under 18 North (Revised) 14
Rescheduled from 24.01.15 as A Glens in National bowl tie on that date. Fixture now clashes with West Cup/Shied and will remain unfulfilled.
Sun 1 Mar 2015
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC A 29 - 5 L West Under 15 Plate 14
Semi-Final
14:00 Cartha Queens Park A P - P D West Under 15 Division 2(b)
From 26.10.14 Postponed as A Glens involved in West Cup/Bowl. At minute no available dates to reschedule.
Sun 22 Feb 2015
14:00 Ayr U15 2nd XV H 15 - 5 W West Under 15 Division 2(b)
From 2.11.14 by agreement both clubs.
Sat 21 Feb 2015
15:00 Kilmarnock A 32 - 10 L BT West Division 1 14-15
14:00 Cambuslang/Strathaven H 1 - 0 W West Under 18 North (Revised) 14
rescheduled from 17.01.15 as A Glens have National Bowl fixture that day; 22.02.15 Cambuslang/Strathaven short players. Due to Cup etc no date to reschedule.
Sun 15 Feb 2015
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC A 15 - 51 W West Under 15 Division 2(b)
Sat 14 Feb 2015
15:00 Glasgow Academicals H 7 - 17 L BT West Division 1 14-15
14:00 Cartha Queens Park A 5 - 31 W West Under 18 North (Revised) 14
Postponed 31.01.15 frozen pitch 08.03.15 West Cup being played. League fixture on hold meantime.
Sun 8 Feb 2015
14:00 Lenzie RFC H P - P D West Under 15 Division 2(b)
Postponed =frozen pitches. No available date meantime to reschedule.
Sun 1 Feb 2015
14:00 Cumnock RFC A P - P D West Under 15 Division 2(b)
01.02.15 postponed weather. At moment no spare dates to reschedule.
Sun 25 Jan 2015
14:00 Dalziel/Strathaven H 60 - 10 W West Under 15 Division 2(b)
Sat 24 Jan 2015
14:00 Annan A 29 - 12 L BT West Division 1 14-15
11:00 Peebles Colts H 19 - 29 L Under 18 National Youth League Bowl
Quarter Final; Postponed
Sat 10 Jan 2015
14:00 Carrick RFC A 47 - 7 L BT West Division 1 14-15
Sat 20 Dec 2014
14:00 Cambuslang/Strathaven A 0 - 1 W West Under 18 North (Revised) 14
Cambuslang/Strataven short players and concede. Accepted by Committee.
Sun 14 Dec 2014
14:00 Cartha Queens Park H 57 - 17 W West Under 15 Division 2(b)
Sat 6 Dec 2014
14:00 Newton Stewart RFC H 18 - 3 W BT West Division 1 14-15
14:00 Waysiders Drumpellier/Glasgow East H 60 - 3 W West Under 18 North (Revised) 14
Sun 30 Nov 2014
14:00 Lenzie RFC A 28 - 22 L West Under 15 Division 2(b)
Sat 29 Nov 2014
15:00 GHK A 68 - 19 L BT West Division 1 14-15
14:00 Dalziel H 27 - 21 W West Under 18 North (Revised) 14
Sun 16 Nov 2014
14:00 Dalziel/Strathaven A 21 - 48 W West Under 15 Division 2(b)
Sat 15 Nov 2014
14:00 Kilmarnock H 20 - 9 W BT West Division 1 14-15
Sat 1 Nov 2014
14:00 Lenzie RFC H 36 - 28 W BT West Division 1 14-15
14:00 Cartha Queens Park H 60 - 7 W West Under 18 North (Revised) 14
Sat 25 Oct 2014
15:00 Annan H 17 - 5 W BT West Division 1 14-15
14:00 Waysiders Drumpellier/Glasgow East A 7 - 60 W West Under 18 North (Revised) 14
Sat 11 Oct 2014
15:00 Garnock RFC A 16 - 26 W BT West Division 1 14-15
Sun 5 Oct 2014
14:00 Irvine RFC H 30 - 0 W West Under 15 Plate 14
Quarter Final
Sat 4 Oct 2014
15:00 Carrick RFC H 14 - 35 L BT West Division 1 14-15
Sat 27 Sep 2014
15:00 Helensburgh RFC A 13 - 26 W BT West Division 1 14-15
Sat 20 Sep 2014
15:00 GHK H 7 - 36 L BT West Division 1 14-15
Sun 14 Sep 2014
14:00 West of Scotland FC H 12 - 60 L West Under 15 Cup 14
Round 1
Sat 13 Sep 2014
15:00 Newton Stewart RFC A 50 - 8 L BT West Division 1 14-15
Sun 7 Sep 2014
14:00 Lenzie RFC H 34 - 24 W West Under 15 Cup 14
Preliminary Round
Sat 6 Sep 2014
14:30 Oban Lorne A 31 - 12 L BT West Regional Shield 14-15
Preliminary Round 1430hrs KO confirmed and agreed WRCC
Sat 3 May 2014
15:00 Kilmarnock A 63 - 7 L RBS West Division 1
Rescheduled from 02.11.13 as Kilmarnock had Shield fixture that day. Again rescheduled from 14.12.13 - waterlogged pitch & again on 22.2.14
Sat 29 Mar 2014
15:00 Annan H 32 - 24 W RBS West Division 1
Rescheduled from 25.01.14, waterlogged pitch
Sat 22 Mar 2014
15:00 Kilmarnock H 14 - 13 W RBS West Division 1
14:00 Cartha Queens Park A 56 - 5 L West Under 18 Plate Semi-finals and Final
Semi-Final
Sat 15 Mar 2014
14:00 Bishopton RFC A 0 - 60 W West Under 18 Plate Group 2
Sat 8 Mar 2014
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC H P - P D West Under 18 Plate Group 2
Rescheduled from 22.02.14 waterlogged pitches
Sat 1 Mar 2014
15:00 Glasgow Academicals A 50 - 12 L RBS West Division 1
14:00 Cumnock/Kilmarnock A P - P D West Under 18 Plate Group 2
Sat 15 Feb 2014
15:00 Lenzie RFC H 39 - 7 W RBS West Division 1
Sat 1 Feb 2014
14:00 East Kilbride/Cambuslang A P - P D West Under 18 Division 1
Rescheduled from 04.01.14 due to waterlogged pitch. Rescheduled from 25.01.14 waterlogged pitch. Postponed 01.02.14 waterlogged pitches
Sat 18 Jan 2014
14:00 East Kilbride RFC A 19 - 3 L RBS West Division 1
14:00 Cartha Queens Park A 46 - 0 L West Under 18 Division 1
From 23.11.13
Sat 11 Jan 2014
14:00 Irvine RFC H 24 - 26 L RBS West Division 1
Sat 21 Dec 2013
14:00 Helensburgh RFC A 38 - 5 L RBS West Division 1
Brought forward from 07 December as both clubs have no Shield fixtures 02.11.13 On 02.11.13 match postponed due to weather
Sat 14 Dec 2013
14:00 Dalziel A 32 - 14 L West Under 18 Division 1
Sat 7 Dec 2013
14:00 Ardrossan/Garnock A 22 - 7 L West Under 18 Division 1
Sat 30 Nov 2013
14:00 Newton Stewart RFC A 3 - 7 W RBS West Division 1
Sat 16 Nov 2013
14:00 GHA RFC H 0 - 44 L West Under 18 Division 1
14:00 GHK H 10 - 24 L RBS West Division 1
Sat 2 Nov 2013
14:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC A 0 - 1 W West Under 18 Division 1
WD concede Short of players
Sat 26 Oct 2013
15:00 Glasgow Academicals H 6 - 8 L RBS West Division 1
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC H 43 - 5 W West Under 18 Division 1
Sat 19 Oct 2013
15:00 Lenzie RFC A 19 - 27 W RBS West Division 1
Sat 12 Oct 2013
15:00 Annan A 14 - 23 W RBS West Division 1
Sat 5 Oct 2013
15:00 GHK A 40 - 10 L RBS West Regional Shield
Round 1; Awaiting winners Allan Glens v Lenzie
Sat 28 Sep 2013
15:00 East Kilbride RFC H 17 - 57 L RBS West Division 1
14:00 Cumnock/Kilmarnock H 45 - 18 W West Under 18 Division 1
Sat 21 Sep 2013
15:00 Irvine RFC A 69 - 7 L RBS West Division 1
Sat 14 Sep 2013
15:00 Helensburgh RFC H 41 - 34 W RBS West Division 1
Sat 7 Sep 2013
15:00 GHK A 24 - 12 L RBS West Division 1
Sat 31 Aug 2013
15:00 Newton Stewart RFC H 12 - 27 L RBS West Division 1
Sat 24 Aug 2013
15:00 Lenzie RFC H P - P D RBS West Regional Shield
Preliminary Round A Glens progress
Sun 21 Apr 2013
13:00 Ardrossan Academicals H 10 - 20 L West Regional U16 Plate Finals
FINAL;
Sat 20 Apr 2013
15:00 GHK A 41 - 21 L RBS West League Division 1
Rescheduled from 1/12/12 & 23/3/13
Sat 13 Apr 2013
15:00 Kilmarnock A 40 - 15 L RBS West League Division 1
Now 13.04.2013. escheduled to 13 April 2013
Sat 6 Apr 2013
15:00 East Kilbride RFC H 12 - 37 L RBS West League Division 1
From 19.01.13
Sat 30 Mar 2013
15:00 Newton Stewart RFC H 18 - 20 L RBS West League Division 1
Sun 24 Mar 2013
14:00 Argyll H 36 - 0 W West Regional U16 Plate Finals
Semi-Final
Sun 17 Mar 2013
14:00 Paisley RFC A P - P D West Regional U16 Division 2
Sat 2 Mar 2013
15:00 Glasgow Academicals H 32 - 31 W RBS West League Division 1
Sun 17 Feb 2013
14:00 Hamilton RFC A 12 - 52 W West Regional U16 Division 2
Sat 16 Feb 2013
15:00 Garnock RFC A 15 - 27 W RBS West League Division 1
Sun 10 Feb 2013
14:00 Cartha Queens Park A P - P D West Regional U16 Division 2
Sun 3 Feb 2013
14:00 Dalziel H 59 - 5 W West Regional U16 Division 2
Sun 27 Jan 2013
14:00 Ardrossan Academicals A 38 - 27 L West Regional U16 Division 2
Sat 26 Jan 2013
14:00 Marr RFC A 83 - 7 L RBS West League Division 1
Sat 19 Jan 2013
14:00 East Kilbride RFC H P - P D RBS West League Division 1
Postponed-pitch;Now 04.06.13
Sat 12 Jan 2013
14:00 Irvine RFC A 8 - 8 D RBS West League Division 1
Sun 6 Jan 2013
14:00 Newton Stewart RFC A 14 - 14 D West Regional U16 Division 2
Sat 5 Jan 2013
14:00 Helensburgh RFC H 7 - 0 W RBS West League Division 1
Sun 16 Dec 2012
14:00 Moffat RFC H 45 - 7 W West Regional U16 Division 2
Sat 15 Dec 2012
14:00 Helensburgh RFC H P - P D RBS West League Division 1
Postponed-pitch:Now 05.01.13
Sat 8 Dec 2012
14:00 Newton Stewart RFC H P - P D RBS West League Division 1
Postponed-pitch:Now 30.03.13
Sun 2 Dec 2012
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC H 34 - 3 W West Regional U16 Division 2
Sat 1 Dec 2012
14:00 GHK A P - P D RBS West League Division 1
Postponed-pitch:Now 23.03.13
Sun 25 Nov 2012
14:00 Hamilton RFC A P - P D West Regional U16 Division 2
Postponed due to weather: Rescheduled to 17 February 2013
Sun 18 Nov 2012
14:00 Cumnock/Kilmarnock H 12 - 22 L West Regional U16 Division 2
Sat 3 Nov 2012
14:00 Kilmarnock H 27 - 12 W RBS West League Division 1
Sat 27 Oct 2012
12:45 Glasgow Academicals A 50 - 3 L RBS West League Division 1
Sat 20 Oct 2012
15:00 Garnock RFC H 9 - 3 W RBS West League Division 1
Sat 13 Oct 2012
15:00 Marr RFC H 10 - 49 L RBS West League Division 1
Sun 7 Oct 2012
14:00 Dalziel H 60 - 29 W West Regional U15 Cup - Group C
Sun 30 Sep 2012
14:00 Cumbernauld RFC H P - P D West Regional U15 Cup - Group C
Sat 29 Sep 2012
15:00 East Kilbride RFC A 25 - 10 L RBS West League Division 1
Sat 22 Sep 2012
15:00 Irvine RFC H 27 - 18 W RBS West League Division 1
Sun 16 Sep 2012
14:00 Hamilton RFC A 29 - 36 W West Regional U16 Cup - Group C
14:00 Uddingston RFC H 57 - 7 W West Regional U15 Cup - Group C
Sat 15 Sep 2012
15:00 Helensburgh RFC A 44 - 17 L RBS West League Division 1
Sun 9 Sep 2012
14:00 West of Scotland FC H 10 - 50 L West Regional U16 Cup - Group C
14:00 Hamilton RFC A 45 - 40 L West Regional U15 Cup - Group C
Sat 8 Sep 2012
15:00 GHK H 14 - 28 L RBS West League Division 1
Sun 2 Sep 2012
14:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC A P - P D West Regional U15 Cup - Group C
14:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC A 32 - 17 L West Regional U16 Cup - Group C
Sat 1 Sep 2012
15:00 Newton Stewart RFC A 42 - 7 L RBS West League Division 1
Sat 25 Aug 2012
15:00 East Kilbride RFC H 3 - 30 L RBS West Regional Shield
Preliminary Round