Fixtures & Results

Annan 2XV

Fixtures 2017/2018

Sat 28 Oct 2017
15:00 Lenzie 2XV A   - BT West Reserve League Division 2
Sat 4 Nov 2017
14:00 Cumnock 2XV H   - BT West Reserve League Division 2
Sat 2 Dec 2017
14:00 Whitecraigs 2XV A   - BT West Reserve League Division 2
Sat 9 Dec 2017
14:00 Kilmarnock 2XV A   - BT West Reserve League Division 2
Sat 16 Dec 2017
14:00 Allan Glen's 2XV H   - BT West Reserve League Division 2
Sat 6 Jan 2018
14:00 Dalziel 3rd XV H   - BT West Reserve League Division 2
Venue reversed at Dalziel request as Dalziel failed to fulfill at Annan on 16th September.
Sat 13 Jan 2018
14:00 Marr 3XV H   - BT West Reserve League Division 2
Sat 20 Jan 2018
14:00 Hillhead Jordanhill 2A H   - BT West Reserve League Division 2
Sat 27 Jan 2018
14:00 West of Scotland 2A A   - BT West Reserve League Division 2
Sat 10 Feb 2018
15:00 Lenzie 2XV H   - BT West Reserve League Division 2
Sat 17 Feb 2018
15:00 Greenock Wanderers 2XV H   - BT West Reserve League Division 2
Sat 3 Mar 2018
15:00 Ardrossan Academicals 2XV A   - BT West Reserve League Division 2
Sat 24 Mar 2018
15:00 Cumnock 2XV A   - BT West Reserve League Division 2
Sat 31 Mar 2018
15:00 Whitecraigs 2XV H   - BT West Reserve League Division 2

Results 2017/2018

Sat 21 Oct 2017
15:00 Ardrossan Academicals 2XV H 7 - 8 L BT West Reserve League Division 2
Sat 14 Oct 2017
15:00 Greenock Wanderers 2XV A 82 - 5 L BT West Reserve League Division 2
Sat 7 Oct 2017
15:00 West of Scotland 2A H 28 - 0 W BT West Reserve League Division 2
West of Scotland 2A no team - match awarded to Annan 2
Sat 30 Sep 2017
15:00 Hillhead Jordanhill 2A A 58 - 12 L BT West Reserve League Division 2
Sat 23 Sep 2017
15:00 Marr 3XV A 26 - 8 L BT West Reserve League Division 2
Sat 16 Sep 2017
15:00 Dalziel 3rd XV H 28 - 0 W BT West Reserve League Division 2
Dalziel 3 no team- Match awaraded to Annan
Sat 9 Sep 2017
15:00 Allan Glen's 2XV A 78 - 3 L BT West Reserve League Division 2
Sat 2 Sep 2017
15:00 Kilmarnock 2XV H 18 - 17 W BT West Reserve League Division 2
Sat 15 Apr 2017
15:00 Ardrossan Academicals 2XV A 42 - 24 L BT West Reserve League Division 2
Rescheduled from 17th December and 4th March
Sat 8 Apr 2017
15:00 Cumnock 2XV A 62 - 19 L BT West Reserve League Division 2
Rescheduled from 25th March
Sat 25 Mar 2017
15:00 Irvine 2XV H 6 - 48 L BT West Reserve League Division 2
Rescheduled from 28th Jan
Sat 18 Feb 2017
15:00 Dalziel 3rd XV A 24 - 38 W BT West Reserve League Division 2
Sat 11 Feb 2017
15:00 Allan Glen's 2XV A 28 - 0 L BT West Reserve League Division 2
Fixture awarded to Allan Glen's
Sat 21 Jan 2017
14:00 Whitecraigs 2XV A 99 - 12 L BT West Reserve League Division 2
Sat 14 Jan 2017
14:00 Hillhead Jordanhill 2A H 38 - 11 W BT West Reserve League Division 2
Sat 7 Jan 2017
14:00 Clydebank 2XV A 28 - 0 L BT West Reserve League Division 2
Fixture awarded to Clydebank 2XV
Sat 17 Dec 2016
14:00 East Kilbride 2XV H 10 - 36 L BT West Reserve League Division 2
Rescheduled from 4th March 2017.
Sat 10 Dec 2016
14:00 Kilmarnock 2XV A 28 - 0 L BT West Reserve League Division 2
Fixture awarded to Kilmarnock 2XV
Sat 5 Nov 2016
14:00 Cumnock 2XV H 56 - 10 W BT West Reserve League Division 2
Sat 29 Oct 2016
15:00 East Kilbride 2XV A 50 - 10 L BT West Reserve League Division 2
Sat 22 Oct 2016
15:00 Dalziel 3rd XV H 90 - 10 W BT West Reserve League Division 2
Sat 15 Oct 2016
15:00 Allan Glen's 2XV H 28 - 0 W BT West Reserve League Division 2
Fixture awarded to Annan 2XV
Sat 8 Oct 2016
15:00 Irvine 2XV A 107 - 14 L BT West Reserve League Division 2
Sat 1 Oct 2016
15:00 Whitecraigs 2XV H 28 - 0 W BT West Reserve League Division 2
Fixture awarded to Annan 2XV
Sat 24 Sep 2016
15:00 Hillhead Jordanhill 2A A 53 - 5 L BT West Reserve League Division 2
Sat 17 Sep 2016
15:00 Clydebank 2XV H 28 - 0 W BT West Reserve League Division 2
Fixture awarded to Annan 2XV
Sat 10 Sep 2016
15:00 Ardrossan Academicals 2XV H 28 - 0 W BT West Reserve League Division 2
Played as a friendly
Sat 3 Sep 2016
15:00 Kilmarnock 2XV H 28 - 0 W BT West Reserve League Division 2
Played as a friendly
Sat 30 Apr 2016
15:00 Clydebank 2XV H 28 - 0 W BT Reserve League West 2A
Fixture awarded to Annan 2XV
Sat 9 Apr 2016
15:00 Hillhead Jordanhill 2A A 33 - 17 L BT Reserve League West 2A
Rescheduled from 26th March - pitch
Sat 12 Mar 2016
14:00 Marr 3XV H 28 - 0 W BT Reserve League West 2A
Fixture awarded to Annan 2XV
Sat 5 Mar 2016
15:00 Ardrossan Academicals 2XV A 41 - 26 L BT Reserve League West 2A
Rescheduled from 12th Dec - pitch
Sat 27 Feb 2016
14:00 Greenock Wanderers 2XV H 17 - 50 L BT Reserve League West 2A
Rescheduled from 5th December - pitch. 13th Feb - Annan dispensation
Sat 30 Jan 2016
14:00 GHA Sharks A 0 - 28 W BT Reserve League West 2A
GHA Sharks did not fulfil. Try bonus win awarded to Annan. Five points sanction for GHA Sharks
Sat 28 Nov 2015
14:00 Stewartry 2XV H 28 - 0 W BT Reserve League West 2A
Fixture awarded to Annan 2XV
Sat 21 Nov 2015
14:00 Paisley 2XV A 20 - 19 L BT Reserve League West 2A
Sat 14 Nov 2015
14:00 Whitecraigs 2XV H 34 - 31 W BT Reserve League West 2A
Sat 7 Nov 2015
14:00 GHA Sharks H 28 - 0 W BT Reserve League West 2A
Fixture awarded to Annan
Sat 31 Oct 2015
13:00 Clydebank 2XV A 22 - 17 L BT Reserve League West 2A
KO changed from 14:00 to accommodate RWC
Sat 24 Oct 2015
13:00 Hillhead Jordanhill 2A H 28 - 0 W BT Reserve League West 2A
Fixture awarded to Annan
Sat 17 Oct 2015
13:00 Marr 3XV A 27 - 26 L BT Reserve League West 2A
KO changed from 15:00 to accommodate RWC
Sat 10 Oct 2015
13:00 Ardrossan Academicals 2XV H 31 - 22 W BT Reserve League West 2A
KO changed from 15:00 to accommodate RWC
Sat 26 Sep 2015
15:00 Greenock Wanderers 2XV A 0 - 28 W BT Reserve League West 2A
Fixture awarded to Annan
Sat 19 Sep 2015
15:00 Stewartry 2XV A 8 - 26 W BT Reserve League West 2A
Sat 12 Sep 2015
15:00 Paisley 2XV H 28 - 0 W BT Reserve League West 2A
Fixture awarded to Annan
Sat 5 Sep 2015
15:00 Whitecraigs 2XV A 0 - 28 W BT Reserve League West 2A
Fixture awarded to Annan
Sat 11 Apr 2015
15:00 GHA Sharks A 19 - 19 D BT Reserve League West 2 2014-2015
Rescheduled from 31st Jan - weather
Sat 4 Apr 2015
15:00 Carrick 2XV H 21 - 24 L BT Reserve League West 2 2014-2015
Rescheduled from 13th Dec, 7th Feb - pitch
Sat 14 Mar 2015
15:00 Allan Glen's 2XV A 11 - 24 W BT Reserve League West 2 2014-2015
Sat 7 Mar 2015
15:00 Marr 3XV H 24 - 0 W BT Reserve League West 2 2014-2015
Sat 21 Feb 2015
15:00 Dalziel 3rd XV H 28 - 0 W BT Reserve League West 2 2014-2015
Fixture reversed. Fixture awarded to Annan
Sat 14 Feb 2015
15:00 Paisley 2XV H 28 - 0 W BT Reserve League West 2 2014-2015
Fixture awarded to Annan
Sat 24 Jan 2015
14:00 Clydebank 2XV H 32 - 26 W BT Reserve League West 2 2014-2015
Sat 17 Jan 2015
14:00 Lenzie 2XV H 26 - 7 W BT Reserve League West 2 2014-2015
Sat 10 Jan 2015
14:00 Cumnock 2XV A 5 - 20 W BT Reserve League West 2 2014-2015
Sat 1 Nov 2014
14:00 Allan Glen's 2XV H 29 - 8 W BT Reserve League West 2 2014-2015
Sat 25 Oct 2014
14:00 Marr 3XV A 28 - 0 L BT Reserve League West 2 2014-2015
Sat 18 Oct 2014
15:00 Dalziel 3rd XV A 0 - 28 W BT Reserve League West 2 2014-2015
Fixture reversed
Sat 11 Oct 2014
15:00 Paisley 2XV A 24 - 7 L BT Reserve League West 2 2014-2015
Sat 4 Oct 2014
15:00 GHA Sharks H 28 - 0 W BT Reserve League West 2 2014-2015
Sat 27 Sep 2014
15:00 Clydebank 2XV A 28 - 0 L BT Reserve League West 2 2014-2015
Sat 20 Sep 2014
15:00 Lenzie 2XV A 28 - 0 L BT Reserve League West 2 2014-2015
Sat 13 Sep 2014
15:00 Cumnock 2XV H 28 - 0 W BT Reserve League West 2 2014-2015
Sat 6 Sep 2014
15:00 Carrick 2XV A 38 - 8 L BT Reserve League West 2 2014-2015
Sat 22 Mar 2014
15:00 Stewartry 2XV H P - P D RBS West Friendly Pool South
Stewartry 2 no team
Sat 1 Mar 2014
15:00 Bishopton 2XV A P - P D RBS West Friendly Pool South
Bishopton 2 no team
Sat 15 Feb 2014
15:00 Greenock Wanderers 3rd XV H 5 - 32 L RBS West Friendly Pool South
Sat 25 Jan 2014
14:00 Carrick 2XV H 21 - 5 W RBS West Friendly Pool South
Sat 18 Jan 2014
14:00 Dumfries Saints 3XV A 62 - 7 L RBS West Friendly Pool South
Sat 11 Jan 2014
14:00 Kilmarnock 3rd XV H P - P D RBS West Friendly Pool South
Kilmarnock 3 no team
Sat 14 Dec 2013
14:00 Cumnock 2XV A 19 - 13 L RBS West Friendly Pool South
Sat 7 Dec 2013
14:00 Marr 3XV H 47 - 17 W RBS West Friendly Pool South
Sat 30 Nov 2013
14:00 Stewartry 2XV A P - P D RBS West Friendly Pool South
Postponed Stewartry no team
Sat 16 Nov 2013
14:00 Bishopton 2XV H P - P D RBS West Friendly Pool South
Postponed - Bishopton no team
Sat 2 Nov 2013
14:00 Greenock Wanderers 3rd XV A 29 - 10 L RBS West Friendly Pool South
Sat 26 Oct 2013
15:00 Marr 3XV A 12 - 12 D RBS West Friendly Pool South
Sat 19 Oct 2013
15:00 Carrick 2XV A 61 - 0 L RBS West Friendly Pool South
Sat 12 Oct 2013
15:00 Dumfries Saints 3XV H 5 - 46 L RBS West Friendly Pool South
Sat 5 Oct 2013
15:00 Kilmarnock 3rd XV A 55 - 19 L RBS West Friendly Pool South
Postponed - Annan no team
Sat 28 Sep 2013
15:00 Cumnock 2XV H P - P D RBS West Friendly Pool South
Cumnock no team
Sat 21 Sep 2013
15:00 Marr 3XV A P - P D RBS West Friendly Pool South
Postponed- Annan no team
Sat 20 Apr 2013
15:00 Kilmarnock 3rd XV H 28 - 0 W RBS Reserve League West 3B 2012/2013
Rescheduled from 8/9/12 & 17/11/12 & 2/3/13
Sat 13 Apr 2013
12:30 Cartha Queens Park 3rd XV H 31 - 24 W RBS Reserve League West 3B 2012/2013
Rescheduled from 12/1/13 & 9/3/13
Sat 30 Mar 2013
15:00 Cumnock 2XV H P - P D RBS Reserve League West 3B 2012/2013
Sat 23 Mar 2013
15:00 Hamilton 3rd XV A 15 - 10 L RBS Reserve League West 3B 2012/2013
Sat 16 Mar 2013
15:00 Cartha Queens Park 3rd XV A 10 - 15 W RBS Reserve League West 3B 2012/2013
Sat 23 Feb 2013
12:00 Cumnock 2XV A 24 - 5 L RBS Reserve League West 3B 2012/2013
Sat 16 Feb 2013
15:00 Cumbernauld 2XV A 7 - 27 W RBS Reserve League West 3B 2012/2013
Sat 5 Jan 2013
14:00 Dumfries Saints 3XV A 7 - 57 W RBS Reserve League West 3B 2012/2013
Sat 10 Nov 2012
13:30 Kilmarnock 3rd XV A 0 - 28 W RBS Reserve League West 3B 2012/2013
Played as friendly
Sat 27 Oct 2012
15:00 Cumbernauld 2XV H 12 - 7 W RBS Reserve League West 3B 2012/2013
Sat 15 Sep 2012
15:00 Hamilton 3rd XV H 26 - 34 L RBS Reserve League West 3B 2012/2013
Sat 1 Sep 2012
15:00 Dumfries Saints 3XV H 14 - 5 W RBS Reserve League West 3B 2012/2013

BT Reserve League West 2 2014-2015 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Carrick 2XV 181800942:11982318090
2Marr 3XV 181260462:28617612363
3Allan Glen's 2XV 181260473:3938010058
4Annan 2XV *181161350:2461049155
5Paisley 2XV *18990366:375-98042
6Clydebank 2XV 186120326:431-1058335
7Lenzie 2XV 187110319:543-2246135
8GHA Sharks *186111292:442-1506025
9Cumnock 2XV *185130241:559-3183119
10Dalziel 3rd XV *183150201:578-377620

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT West Reserve League Division 2 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1East Kilbride 2XV 201721884:23465017188
2Irvine 2XV 201271715:44626912264
3Whitecraigs 2XV 201370733:42131210163
4Allan Glen's 2XV 201280533:4419213263
5Hillhead Jordanhill 2A 209110398:459-617245
6Annan 2XV *209110462:636-1749044
7Kilmarnock 2XV 208111430:487-576243
8Ardrossan Academicals 2XV *2010100349:430-817037
9Dalziel 3rd XV 206131423:610-1876335
10Cumnock 2XV 207130358:673-3154133
11Clydebank 2XV 205150265:713-4483326

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT Reserve League West 2A table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Greenock Wanderers 2XV 181431554:23132314173
2Annan 2XV 181260465:25421114365
3Whitecraigs 2XV *181071570:29927111253
4Ardrossan Academicals 2XV *171070440:31512512253
5Hillhead Jordanhill 2A 17980355:347810148
6Clydebank 2XV 17890321:406-858243
7Marr 3XV *187110267:405-1387031
8Stewartry 2XV *176110218:361-143509
9Paisley 2XV *186120183:557-374408
10GHA Sharks *185130175:373-19850-6

* A points deduction has been applied.

RBS Reserve League West 3B 2012/2013 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Hamilton 3rd XV 11920322:1301928145
2Annan 2XV 11830253:1331206139
3Cumnock 2XV 11551242:226166230
4Cumbernauld 2XV 11641150:185-353130
5Kilmarnock 3rd XV 10361161:217-564119
6Cartha Queens Park 3rd XV 11281175:318-1434317
7Dumfries Saints 3XV9270176:270-944113

BT West Reserve League Division 2 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Allan Glen's 2XV 7700314:532616034
2Kilmarnock 2XV 8620241:1331086131
3Greenock Wanderers 2XV 7520296:1451515025
4Marr 3XV 7430204:125795122
5Hillhead Jordanhill 2A 6321181:141404018
6Ardrossan Academicals 2XV 6321138:111273017
7Cumnock 2XV 6222128:12083015
8Annan 2XV 8350109:269-1602115
9Lenzie 2XV 523062:103-412010
10West of Scotland 2A 716027:180-153105
11Whitecraigs 2XV 404038:194-156101
12Dalziel 3rd XV 505034:198-164000

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.