Fixtures & Results

Fixtures 2017/2018

Sat 6 Jan 2018
14:00 Grangemouth 2 XV A   - BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands
Rescheduled from 7th Oct.
Sat 13 Jan 2018
14:00 Dundee University Medics H   - BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands
Sat 20 Jan 2018
14:00 Bo'ness A   - BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands
Sat 27 Jan 2018
14:00 Hillfoots 2XV H   - BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands
Rescheduled from 14th Oct. Hillfoots 2 deducted 3 its for failing to fulfil original fixture.
Sat 3 Feb 2018
15:00 Crieff and Strathearn H   - BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands
Rescheduled from 16th Sep
Sat 10 Feb 2018
15:00 Bannockburn H   - BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands

Results 2017/2018

Sat 16 Dec 2017
14:00 Aberfeldy A P - P D BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands
Sat 9 Dec 2017
14:00 Rosyth Sharks A P - P D BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands
Sat 2 Dec 2017
14:00 Waid Academy FP H 29 - 33 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands
Sat 28 Oct 2017
15:00 Angus Development A 22 - 43 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands
Sat 21 Oct 2017
15:00 Stobswell RFC H 68 - 12 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands
Sat 30 Sep 2017
15:00 Howe of Fife 2XV H 18 - 36 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands
Sat 23 Sep 2017
15:00 Alloa 2nd XV A 21 - 47 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands
Sat 9 Sep 2017
15:00 Panmure A 33 - 14 L BT Caledonia Regional Bowl Midlands
Sat 2 Sep 2017
15:00 Perthshire 2XV A 17 - 39 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands
Sat 26 Aug 2017
15:00 Glenrothes 2XV H 73 - 7 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands
Match abandoned after 70 mins due to serious injury; therefore, under NCR 3.8 the result stands.
Sat 7 Jan 2017
14:00 Stobswell RFC A 12 - 22 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands (North)
Sat 10 Dec 2016
14:00 Angus Development A 24 - 17 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands (North)
Sat 3 Dec 2016
14:00 Dundee University Medics H 29 - 39 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands (North)
Sat 19 Nov 2016
14:00 Perthshire 2XV A 47 - 29 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands (North)
Sat 12 Nov 2016
12:30 Blairgowrie RFC H 7 - 57 L BT Caledonia Regional Bowl Midlands
Sat 5 Nov 2016
14:00 Aberfeldy H 32 - 17 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands (North)
Sat 29 Oct 2016
15:00 Madras Rugby H 22 - 42 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands (North)
Sat 22 Oct 2016
15:00 Waid Academy FP A 29 - 12 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands (North)
Sat 15 Oct 2016
15:00 Stobswell RFC H 47 - 7 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands (North)
Sat 8 Oct 2016
15:00 Angus Development H 0 - 28 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands (North)
Result awarded by the Mids Forum.
Sat 1 Oct 2016
15:00 Dundee University Medics A 33 - 7 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands (North)
Sat 24 Sep 2016
15:00 Perthshire 2XV H 93 - 0 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands (North)
Sat 17 Sep 2016
15:00 BYE H 0 - 0 D BT Caledonia Regional Bowl Midlands
Sat 10 Sep 2016
15:00 Aberfeldy A 0 - 28 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands (North)
Result awarded by the Mids Forum
Sat 3 Sep 2016
15:00 Madras Rugby A 62 - 7 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands (North)
Sat 27 Aug 2016
15:00 Waid Academy FP H 29 - 53 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands (North)
Sat 21 May 2016
15:00 Grangemouth 2 XV A P - P D BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands
Rescheduled by mutual agreement
Sat 23 Apr 2016
15:00 Waid Academy FP H 57 - 20 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands
Rescheduled from 16 Jan 16.
Sat 9 Apr 2016
15:00 Grangemouth 2 XV H 19 - 34 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands
Rescheduled from 05 Dec 15
Sat 2 Apr 2016
15:00 Perthshire 2XV H 32 - 10 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands
Sat 12 Mar 2016
15:00 Fife Southern A 45 - 5 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands
Sat 5 Mar 2016
15:00 Bo'ness H 75 - 7 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands
Sat 27 Feb 2016
15:00 Fife Southern H 48 - 5 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands
Rescheduled from 21 Nov & 28 Nov
Sat 20 Feb 2016
15:00 Falkirk 2XV A 20 - 5 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands
Sat 23 Jan 2016
14:00 Glenrothes 2XV H 31 - 28 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands
Sat 19 Dec 2015
14:00 Crieff and Strathearn H 17 - 53 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands
Sat 12 Dec 2015
14:00 Perthshire 2XV A 31 - 12 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands
Sat 21 Nov 2015
14:00 Dundee University Medics A 25 - 7 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands
Rescheduled by mutual agreement
Sat 14 Nov 2015
14:00 Bo'ness A 0 - 20 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands
Sat 7 Nov 2015
13:30 Grangemouth Stags RFC H P - P D BT Caledonia Regional Bowl Midlands
Arbroath unable to field a team and therefore concede fixture. Grangemouth Stags progress to the S/F
Sat 31 Oct 2015
14:00 Falkirk 2XV H 6 - 24 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands
Sat 24 Oct 2015
14:00 Glenrothes 2XV A 12 - 30 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands
Sat 10 Oct 2015
15:00 Waid Academy FP A 21 - 31 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands
Sat 3 Oct 2015
15:00 Dundee University Medics H 17 - 15 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands
Sat 26 Sep 2015
15:00 Fife Southern H P - P D BT Caledonia Regional Bowl Midlands
Sat 19 Sep 2015
15:00 Crieff and Strathearn A 27 - 44 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands
Sat 2 May 2015
15:00 Grangemouth 2 XV H 28 - 0 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands
Rescheduled from 31 Jan. Result awarded by CRCC
Sat 18 Apr 2015
15:00 Perthshire 2XV H 43 - 5 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands
Fixture rescheduled from 13 Dec due to weather
Sat 4 Apr 2015
15:00 Grangemouth 2 XV A 44 - 26 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands
Sat 28 Mar 2015
15:00 Stirling County 3XV BGH H 29 - 10 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands
League fixture on 28 Mar is now a CRCC imposed Double Header
Sat 21 Mar 2015
15:00 Crieff and Strathearn A 22 - 26 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands
Sat 28 Feb 2015
15:00 Perthshire 2XV A 22 - 10 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands
Sat 21 Feb 2015
15:00 Falkirk 2XV H 27 - 38 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands
Sat 7 Feb 2015
13:00 Stirling County 3XV BGH A 10 - 29 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands
League fixture on 28 Mar is now a CRCC imposed Double Header.
Sat 24 Jan 2015
14:00 Kirkcaldy 2XV H 21 - 33 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands
2 pts deducted for Arbroath for an offence against Registration rules
Sat 17 Jan 2015
14:00 Crieff and Strathearn H 24 - 37 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands
Sat 10 Jan 2015
14:00 Waid Academy FP H 44 - 5 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands
Sat 20 Dec 2014
14:00 Dundee University Medics A 14 - 43 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands
Sat 6 Dec 2014
14:00 Dundee University Medics H 6 - 0 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands East
14:00 Dundee University Medics H 6 - 0 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands
Sat 1 Nov 2014
14:00 Waid Academy FP A 19 - 25 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands East
14:00 Waid Academy FP A 19 - 25 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands
Sat 25 Oct 2014
15:00 Montrose & District H P - P D BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands East
Sat 11 Oct 2014
15:00 Kirkcaldy 2XV A 5 - 40 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands
15:00 Kirkcaldy 2XV A 5 - 40 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands East
Sat 4 Oct 2014
15:00 Glenrothes 2XV H 91 - 3 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands East
Sat 27 Sep 2014
15:00 Falkirk 2XV A 10 - 57 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands
15:00 Falkirk 2XV A 12 - 57 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands East
Sat 20 Sep 2014
15:00 Stobswell RFC H 43 - 15 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands East
Sat 13 Sep 2014
15:00 Strathmore 2XV A 0 - 91 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands East
Sat 6 Sep 2014
15:00 Fife Southern H 36 - 14 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands East
Sat 23 Aug 2014
15:00 Harris Academy FP RFC H 17 - 62 L BT Caledonia Regional Bowl Midlands
Prelim fixture
Sat 22 Mar 2014
15:00 Hillfoots 2XV A 0 - 5 W RBS Caledonia league Division 4 Midlands
Sat 8 Mar 2014
15:00 Perthshire 2XV A 39 - 8 L RBS Caledonia league Division 4 Midlands
Sat 1 Mar 2014
15:00 Strathmore 2XV H 110 - 0 W RBS Caledonia league Division 4 Midlands
Sat 22 Feb 2014
15:00 Stirling County 3XV BGH A 45 - 5 L RBS Caledonia league Division 4 Midlands
From 18 January 2014 Reason: waterlogged pitch
Sat 15 Feb 2014
15:00 Falkirk 2XV A 25 - 3 L RBS Caledonia league Division 4 Midlands
From 1 Feb 14 Reason; Arbroath scheduled to play Stirling University in Midlands Bowl Semi Final
Sat 1 Feb 2014
14:30 Stirling University RFC A 36 - 0 L RBS Midlands Regional Bowl
Semi Final
Sat 21 Dec 2013
13:30 Kinross A 7 - 15 W RBS Midlands Regional Bowl
Quarter Final From 23 Nov 13 Frozen Pitch
Sat 14 Dec 2013
14:00 Dundee University Medics A 10 - 14 W RBS Caledonia league Division 4 Midlands
Sat 16 Nov 2013
14:00 Hillfoots 2XV H 1 - 0 W RBS Caledonia league Division 4 Midlands
Fixture awarded to Arbroath Hillfoots 2nd XV non fulfilment; 1 point deducted from Hillfoots 2nd XV for losing bonus awarded with this score
Sat 2 Nov 2013
14:00 Perthshire 2XV H 31 - 24 W RBS Caledonia league Division 4 Midlands
Sat 26 Oct 2013
15:00 Strathmore 2XV A 0 - 70 W RBS Caledonia league Division 4 Midlands
Sat 19 Oct 2013
15:00 Falkirk 2XV H 10 - 13 L RBS Caledonia league Division 4 Midlands
Sat 12 Oct 2013
15:00 Stirling County 3XV BGH H 1 - 0 W RBS Caledonia league Division 4 Midlands
Stirling County (BGH) 3rd XV non fulfilment fixture awarded to Arbroath with try bonus
Sat 5 Oct 2013
15:00 Stobswell RFC A 8 - 13 W RBS Caledonia league Division 4 Midlands
Sat 28 Sep 2013
15:00 Dundee University Medics H 0 - 5 L RBS Caledonia league Division 4 Midlands
Sat 7 Sep 2013
15:00 Stobswell RFC H 24 - 17 W RBS Caledonia league Division 4 Midlands
Sat 31 Aug 2013
15:00 Bannockburn A 16 - 28 W RBS Midlands Regional Bowl
First Round
Sat 30 Mar 2013
15:00 Crieff and Strathearn A 32 - 22 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Divison 3B Midlands
Sat 23 Mar 2013
15:00 Crieff and Strathearn H 0 - 19 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Divison 3B Midlands
Sat 16 Mar 2013
15:00 Alloa 2nd XV H 15 - 10 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Divison 3B Midlands
Sat 9 Mar 2013
12:00 Alloa 2nd XV A 10 - 15 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Divison 3B Midlands
Sat 2 Mar 2013
15:00 Perthshire 2XV A 54 - 0 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Divison 3B Midlands
Sat 16 Feb 2013
15:00 Falkirk 2XV A 17 - 16 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Divison 3B Midlands
Sat 2 Feb 2013
15:00 Falkirk 2XV H 20 - 29 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Divison 3B Midlands
Sat 12 Jan 2013
14:00 Stobswell RFC A 40 - 7 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Divison 3B Midlands
Sat 8 Dec 2012
12:00 Perthshire 2XV H 0 - 55 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Divison 3B Midlands
Sat 10 Nov 2012
15:00 Kirkcaldy 2XV A 70 - 7 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 3 Mid East
Sat 27 Oct 2012
17:55 Harris 2XV A P - P D RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 3 Mid East
Note: Postponed: TBC
Sat 13 Oct 2012
15:00 The Waid Academy A 86 - 0 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 3 Mid East
Sat 6 Oct 2012
15:00 Montrose & District H 8 - 27 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 3 Mid East
Sat 29 Sep 2012
15:00 Dundee University A 94 - 5 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 3 Mid East
Sat 22 Sep 2012
15:00 Panmure 2XV A 0 - 51 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 3 Mid East
Sat 15 Sep 2012
15:00 Stobswell RFC H 41 - 30 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 3 Mid East
15:00 Stobswell RFC H 41 - 30 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Divison 3B Midlands
Sat 1 Sep 2012
15:00 Howe of Fife 2XV H 7 - 43 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 3 Mid East
Sat 25 Aug 2012
15:00 Waid Academy FP A 0 - 0 D RBS Midlands Regional Bowl
Preliminary Round: Arbroath RFC forfeit tie

BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Crieff and Strathearn 181620736:32940716080
2Falkirk 2XV 181620791:28350815079
3Dundee University Medics 171250622:26236011160
4Arbroath171070456:377798048
5Perthshire 2XV 177100379:445-667136
6Grangemouth 2 XV 16790370:438-685134
7Waid Academy FP 185130451:622-1718432
8Fife Southern 176110342:478-1365231
9Glenrothes 2XV 176110318:524-2065231
10Bo'ness171160124:831-707116
<p>Promotion and relegation settings are nominal.</p>

BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands (North) table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Madras Rugby 141220596:17442213162
2Dundee University Medics 141220587:23035712060
3Waid Academy FP 141220563:1943699057
4Angus Development14680314:496-1826030
5Arbroath14590374:393-196127
6Perthshire 2XV 14590347:522-1755227
7Aberfeldy143110250:351-1014218
8Stobswell RFC 141130168:839-671105
Promotion and relegation settings are nominal.

BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Kirkcaldy 2XV 161150442:28815410256
2Arbroath *161150478:27420413055
3Crieff and Strathearn 16970478:387919348
4Grangemouth 2 XV 16862374:288868246
5Falkirk 2XV 16880417:473-566139
6Dundee University Medics 16781311:372-616238
7Stirling County 3XV BGH 166100322:405-836232
8Perthshire 2XV 16691295:425-1305132
9Waid Academy FP 163112300:505-2056224

* A points deduction has been applied.

<p>Promotion and relegation settings are nominal</p>

RBS Caledonia league Division 4 Midlands table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Perthshire 2XV 141031488:23125711255
2Arbroath14950295:1861096244
3Stobswell RFC 14860283:1821015542
4Falkirk 2XV 14860355:288676240
5Dundee University Medics *14761278:1621166338
6Stirling County 3XV BGH *14770230:245-153332
7Hillfoots 2XV *144100163:297-1343622
8Strathmore 2XV *142120107:608-501129

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Waid Academy FP 9810526:1403869142
2Rosyth Sharks10820417:1772409041
3Howe of Fife 2XV 10730483:2662178137
4Dundee University Medics 8620485:794067132
5Crieff and Strathearn 8620347:2171307132
6Aberfeldy9531354:2421126029
7Arbroath7520317:1481696127
8Angus Development8440282:313-316022
9Bannockburn 9450243:291-484020
10Hillfoots 2XV *9540289:440-1515020
11Grangemouth 2 XV 9360271:239324117
12Glenrothes 2XV 9261148:534-3863013
13Perthshire 2XV 10190223:413-1905211
14Bo'ness817084:362-278217
15Stobswell RFC 8170103:541-438105
16Alloa 2nd XV *514077:247-17010-5

* A points deduction has been applied.

Promotion and relegation settings are nominal

RBS Caledonia Regional League Divison 3B Midlands table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Crieff and Strathearn 10910247:160874040
2Perthshire 2XV 10730328:1751538137
3Falkirk 2XV 10730386:1921946135
4Arbroath10370136:296-1601114
5Stobswell RFC 10280209:299-904012
6Alloa 2nd XV 10280151:335-1842212

BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands East table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Arbroath8800389:683217039
2Dundee University Medics 9621252:1041485233
3Kirkcaldy 2XV 9720222:146764032
4Falkirk 2XV 9630264:215494028
5Waid Academy FP 9540275:217585227
6Stobswell RFC 9351190:178123320
7Fife Southern 9450172:233-612018
8Strathmore 2XV 9360106:245-1392014
9Montrose & District 817062:155-93105
10Glenrothes 2XV 909068:439-371000
<p>Promotion and Relegation settings are default</p>

RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 3 Mid East table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Dundee University8710453:1173367136
2Kirkcaldy 2XV 7610312:1112015029
3The Waid Academy 7520349:1042455025
4Howe of Fife 2XV 7430294:242525021
5Stobswell RFC 7340183:166175118
6Montrose & District 6330144:193-493015
7Arbroath7250119:350-2312010
8Harris 2XV 413045:153-108105
9Panmure 2XV 404019:246-227000
10Strathmore 2XV 505041:277-236000

BT Caledonia Regional Bowl Midlands table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Alloa 4400123:60630016
2Stirling University RFC 431091:70210012
3Harris Academy FP RFC 3210178:401381110
4Carnoustie HSFP 321066:588008
5Panmure 321036:78-42008
6Madras Rugby 211029:1415015
7Crieff and Strathearn 211017:23-6015
8Stobswell RFC 10100:1-1011
9Waid Academy FP 10100:1-1011
10Kinross 101012:17-5011
11Bannockburn 101015:22-7011
12Fife Southern 101013:29-16101
13Grangemouth Stags RFC 101027:39-12000
14Dundee University Medics 10105:19-14000
15Arbroath101017:62-45000
16Blairgowrie RFC 10103:99-96000
17BYE00000:00000
18Montrose & District 00000:00000

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.