Fixtures & Results

Ardrossan Academicals

Fixtures 2012/13

Sat 9 Mar 2013
14:00 Paisley RFC A   - West Regional U18 Development League
From 15.12.12
Sat 16 Mar 2013
14:00 Strathaven RFC H   - West Regional U18 Development League
From 20.10.12
Sun 17 Mar 2013
14:00 Cartha Queens Park A   - West Regional U16 Division 2
Sat 23 Mar 2013
14:00 Cartha Queens Park H   - West Regional U18 Development League
300912 postponed due to weather
Sun 20 Mar 2016
14:00 Allan Glen's A   - West Regional U15 Chairmans Trophy 15-16
Sat 2 Dec 2017
14:00 St Boswells RFC H   - BT National League Division 3
Sat 9 Dec 2017
14:00 Glasgow Academicals H   - BT National League Division 3
Sat 16 Dec 2017
14:00 Dalziel A   - BT National League Division 3
Sat 6 Jan 2018
14:00 Perthshire RFC H   - BT National League Division 3
Sat 13 Jan 2018
14:00 Orkney A   - BT National League Division 3
Sat 20 Jan 2018
14:00 Haddington RFC H   - BT National League Division 3
Sat 27 Jan 2018
14:00 Murrayfield Wanderers FC A   - BT National League Division 3
Sat 17 Feb 2018
15:00 Highland H   - BT National League Division 3
Sat 3 Mar 2018
15:00 Gordonians RFC A   - BT National League Division 3
Sat 24 Mar 2018
15:00 Newton Stewart RFC H   - BT National League Division 3
Sat 31 Mar 2018
15:00 Hillhead Jordanhill RFC H   - BT National League Division 3
Sat 7 Apr 2018
15:00 St Boswells RFC A   - BT National League Division 3

Results 2017/2018

Sat 4 Nov 2017
14:00 Hillhead Jordanhill RFC A 31 - 19 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 28 Oct 2017
15:00 Newton Stewart RFC A 21 - 8 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 21 Oct 2017
15:00 Gordonians RFC H 17 - 17 D BT National League Division 3
Sat 14 Oct 2017
15:00 Highland A 29 - 31 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 7 Oct 2017
15:00 Murrayfield Wanderers FC H 15 - 19 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 30 Sep 2017
15:00 Haddington RFC A 19 - 30 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 23 Sep 2017
12:30 Orkney H 69 - 14 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 16 Sep 2017
15:00 Perthshire RFC A 19 - 39 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 9 Sep 2017
15:00 Dalziel H 45 - 24 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 2 Sep 2017
15:00 Glasgow Academicals A 50 - 21 L BT National League Division 3
Fri 25 Aug 2017
19:45 Hillhead Jordanhill RFC A 16 - 8 L BT National League Cup
First Round
Sat 15 Apr 2017
15:00 Kirkcaldy H 34 - 57 L BT National League Division 2
Re-scheduled from 11th February - Pitch
Sat 1 Apr 2017
15:00 Hillhead Jordanhill RFC H 45 - 5 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 25 Mar 2017
15:00 Biggar RFC A 38 - 26 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 11 Mar 2017
14:00 West of Scotland FC A 45 - 12 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 4 Mar 2017
15:00 Preston Lodge RFC H 32 - 0 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 18 Feb 2017
15:00 Aberdeenshire A 56 - 27 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 11 Feb 2017
15:00 Kirkcaldy H P - P D BT National League Division 2
Postponed Pitch. Re-scheduled to 15th April.
Sat 21 Jan 2017
15:00 Kelso RFC A 43 - 21 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 14 Jan 2017
14:00 Cartha Queens Park H 24 - 39 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 7 Jan 2017
15:00 Peebles RFC A 41 - 7 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 17 Dec 2016
14:00 Whitecraigs RFC H 31 - 38 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 10 Dec 2016
15:00 GHK A 44 - 11 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 3 Dec 2016
14:00 Hillhead Jordanhill RFC A 7 - 13 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 19 Nov 2016
13:30 Boroughmuir H 12 - 45 L BT Cup
Round Two
Sat 5 Nov 2016
14:00 Biggar RFC H 24 - 22 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 29 Oct 2016
15:00 West of Scotland FC H 16 - 17 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 22 Oct 2016
15:00 Preston Lodge RFC A 38 - 12 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 15 Oct 2016
14:00 Aberdeenshire H 17 - 43 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 8 Oct 2016
15:00 Kirkcaldy A 50 - 10 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 1 Oct 2016
15:00 Kelso RFC H 36 - 38 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 24 Sep 2016
15:00 Cartha Queens Park A 38 - 3 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 17 Sep 2016
15:00 Peebles RFC H 26 - 53 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 10 Sep 2016
15:00 Whitecraigs RFC A 47 - 12 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 3 Sep 2016
15:00 GHK H 15 - 40 L BT National League Division 2
Fri 26 Aug 2016
19:30 Hillhead Jordanhill RFC A 17 - 24 W BT Cup
First Round
Sun 17 Apr 2016
15:00 Whitecraigs RFC A 44 - 0 L West Regional U16 Plate 15-16
Final;
Sat 26 Mar 2016
15:00 Biggar RFC A 13 - 10 L BT National League Division 2
Sun 20 Mar 2016
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC H 34 - 10 W West Regional U16 Plate 15-16
Semi-Final; Rescheduled from 130316 as both clubs have players at BT Murryfield re 6 nations match.
Sat 19 Mar 2016
15:00 Whitecraigs RFC H 24 - 17 W BT National League Division 2
Re-scheduled from 9th January - waterlogged pitch
Sun 13 Mar 2016
14:00 Stewartry RFC H 0 - 60 L West Regional U15 Chairmans Trophy 15-16
Sat 12 Mar 2016
15:00 Lasswade RFC H 23 - 12 W BT National League Division 2
Sun 6 Mar 2016
14:00 Newton Stewart RFC A 41 - 19 L West Regional U16 Shield 15-16
Quarter-Final;
14:00 Cartha Queens Park H 5 - 60 L West Regional U15 Chairmans Trophy 15-16
Sat 5 Mar 2016
15:00 Falkirk H 12 - 46 L BT National League Division 2
Sun 28 Feb 2016
14:00 West of Scotland FC H 15 - 55 L West Regional U16 Cup 15-16
Round 1; Losers progress to Shield 060316
Sat 27 Feb 2016
12:30 Preston Lodge RFC A 14 - 12 L BT National League Division 2
Re-scheduled from 5th December due to waterlogged pitch.
Sun 21 Feb 2016
14:00 Dalziel A 60 - 0 L West Regional U15 Cup 15-16
Preliminary Round; Winners play Clydebank/Bishopton Losers to Chairman's Trophy
Sat 20 Feb 2016
15:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC A 16 - 29 W BT National League Division 2
Re-scheduled from 16th January due to frozen pitch.
Sat 13 Feb 2016
14:30 Hillhead Jordanhill RFC A 29 - 0 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 23 Jan 2016
14:00 Aberdeenshire H 37 - 24 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 16 Jan 2016
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC A P - P D BT National League Division 2
Frozen Pitch. Re-scheduled to 20th February
Sat 9 Jan 2016
14:00 Whitecraigs RFC H P - P D BT National League Division 2
Snow/waterlogged pitch - re-scheduled to 19th March
Sun 20 Dec 2015
14:00 Birkmyre RFC H P - P D West T4 Under 16 Black/Blue Combined Conference
Rescheduled from 081115-weather. Mid week fixture may be possible. Clubs will update Administrator if agreed. Postponed, Birkmyre playing National Bowl Final.
14:00 Clydebank/Bishopton H P - P D West T4 Under 15 Black Conference
Rescheduled from 081115 when postponed due to weather and again 201215
Sat 19 Dec 2015
15:00 Kirkcaldy A 29 - 25 L BT National League Division 2
Wed 16 Dec 2015
19:00 Kilmarnock H 32 - 7 W West T4 Under 16 Black/Blue Combined Conference
Postponed 291115-Weather New date mutually agreed between both clubs..
Sun 13 Dec 2015
14:00 Stewartry RFC H 17 - 12 W West T4 Under 16 Black/Blue Combined Conference
Rescheduled from 151115 as Stewartry in National tie.
14:00 Marr RFC H P - P D West T4 Under 15 Black Conference
Postponed 151115-weather and again on 131215
Sat 12 Dec 2015
14:00 Cartha Queens Park H 16 - 18 L BT National League Division 2
Sun 6 Dec 2015
14:00 Stewartry RFC H P - P D West T4 Under 15 Black Conference
Weather.
14:00 Newton Stewart RFC A P - P D West T4 Under 16 Black/Blue Combined Conference
Sat 5 Dec 2015
14:00 Preston Lodge RFC A P - P D BT National League Division 2
Waterlogged pitch - re-scheduled to 27th February.
Sun 29 Nov 2015
14:00 Garnock RFC A P - P D West T4 Under 15 Black Conference
Postponed-weather (No available date to reschedule)
Sat 28 Nov 2015
14:00 Hamilton RFC H 15 - 28 L BT National League Division 2
Sun 22 Nov 2015
14:00 Oban HS A 43 - 22 L West T4 Under 16 Black/Blue Combined Conference
14:00 Kilmarnock H 0 - 60 L West T4 Under 15 Black Conference
Sat 21 Nov 2015
14:00 Biggar RFC H 13 - 17 L BT National League Division 2
Sun 15 Nov 2015
14:00 Garnock RFC H P - P D West T4 U13/14 Combined Black Conference
Weather
Sat 14 Nov 2015
14:00 Lasswade RFC A 12 - 21 W BT National League Division 2
Sun 8 Nov 2015
14:00 Newton Stewart RFC A 29 - 7 L West T4 U13/14 Combined Black Conference
Sat 7 Nov 2015
14:00 Falkirk A 72 - 18 L BT National League Division 2
Sun 1 Nov 2015
14:00 Wigtownshire RFC A 0 - 53 W West T4 Under 16 Black/Blue Combined Conference
14:00 Stewartry RFC A 1 - 0 L West T4 Under 15 Black Conference
Ardrossan short of players-Development match played
14:00 Irvine RFC H 15 - 30 L West T4 U13/14 Combined Black Conference
Sat 31 Oct 2015
13:45 Hillhead Jordanhill RFC H 48 - 19 W BT National League Division 2
Sun 25 Oct 2015
14:00 Hillhead Jordanhill H 60 - 10 W West T4 Under 16 Black/Blue Combined Conference
14:00 Garnock RFC H 5 - 60 L West T4 Under 15 Black Conference
14:00 Paisley RFC A P - P D West T4 U13/14 Combined Black Conference
Sat 24 Oct 2015
14:00 Aberdeenshire A 46 - 17 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 17 Oct 2015
15:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC H 78 - 0 W BT National League Division 2
Sun 4 Oct 2015
14:00 Kilmarnock A 40 - 10 L West T4 Under 15 Black Conference
Away team short of players. Development match played
14:00 Kilmarnock A 60 - 7 L West T4 U13/14 Combined Black Conference
Sat 3 Oct 2015
15:00 Whitecraigs RFC A 39 - 29 L BT National League Division 2
Sun 27 Sep 2015
14:00 Marr RFC A 1 - 0 L West T4 Under 15 Black Conference
Away team short of players. Development match played.
14:00 Stewartry RFC H 3 - 35 L West T4 U13/14 Combined Black Conference
Sat 26 Sep 2015
15:00 Watsonian FC A 68 - 24 L BT Cup
First Round
Sun 20 Sep 2015
14:00 Clydebank/Bishopton A 1 - 0 L West T4 Under 15 Black Conference
Ardrossan short of players. Development match played.
14:00 Marr RFC A 36 - 7 L West T4 U13/14 Combined Black Conference
Sat 19 Sep 2015
15:00 Kirkcaldy H 43 - 38 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 12 Sep 2015
15:00 Cartha Queens Park A 27 - 7 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 5 Sep 2015
15:00 Preston Lodge RFC H 15 - 17 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 29 Aug 2015
13:15 Hamilton RFC A 55 - 29 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 11 Apr 2015
15:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC A 48 - 31 L BT National League Division 2
Re-scheduled from 7th March due to waterlogged pitch
Sat 4 Apr 2015
15:00 Kirkcaldy A 45 - 12 L BT National League Division 2
Re-scheduled from 24th January - Frozen Pitch
Sat 28 Mar 2015
15:00 Whitecraigs RFC H 34 - 14 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 14 Mar 2015
15:00 Livingston RFC H 66 - 10 W BT National League Division 2
Re-scheduled from 17th January due to an unplayable pitch
Sat 7 Mar 2015
15:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC A P - P D BT National League Division 2
Waterlogged Pitch - re-scheduled to 11th April
Sun 22 Feb 2015
14:00 Whitecraigs RFC H 15 - 24 L West Under 15 Division 2(a)
Rescheduled from 18.01.15
Sat 21 Feb 2015
15:00 Aberdeenshire H 17 - 43 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 14 Feb 2015
15:00 Hamilton RFC A 67 - 36 L BT National League Division 2
Sun 8 Feb 2015
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC A 60 - 0 L West Under 15 Division 2(a)
Rescheduled from 11.01.15 -waterlogged pitches
Sat 31 Jan 2015
14:00 Howe of Fife H 22 - 30 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 24 Jan 2015
14:00 Kirkcaldy A P - P D BT National League Division 2
Frozen Pitch - re-scheduled to 4th April
Sat 17 Jan 2015
14:00 Livingston RFC H P - P D BT National League Division 2
Pitch unplayable - re-scheduled to 14th March
Sat 10 Jan 2015
14:00 Falkirk A 37 - 3 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 20 Dec 2014
14:00 Musselburgh RFC H 12 - 25 L BT National League Division 2
Sun 14 Dec 2014
14:00 Wigtownshire RFC A 22 - 19 L West Under 15 Division 2(a)
Sat 13 Dec 2014
14:00 Cartha Queens Park H 31 - 31 D BT National League Division 2
Sun 7 Dec 2014
14:00 Kilmarnock H 19 - 25 L West Under 15 Division 2(a)
Sat 6 Dec 2014
14:00 Haddington RFC A 8 - 38 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 29 Nov 2014
14:00 Whitecraigs RFC A 38 - 22 L BT National League Division 2
Sun 23 Nov 2014
14:00 Whitecraigs RFC A 34 - 7 L West Under 15 Division 2(a)
Sun 9 Nov 2014
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC H 0 - 60 L West Under 15 Division 2(a)
Sat 8 Nov 2014
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC H 22 - 23 L BT National League Division 2
Sun 2 Nov 2014
14:00 Wigtownshire RFC H 39 - 27 W West Under 15 Division 2(a)
Sat 1 Nov 2014
14:00 Aberdeenshire A 76 - 24 L BT National League Division 2
Sun 26 Oct 2014
14:00 Kilmarnock A 35 - 5 L West Under 15 Division 2(a)
Sat 25 Oct 2014
15:00 Hamilton RFC H 5 - 64 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 18 Oct 2014
15:00 Howe of Fife A 62 - 0 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 11 Oct 2014
15:00 Kirkcaldy H 25 - 17 W BT National League Division 2
Sun 5 Oct 2014
14:00 Birkmyre RFC H 0 - 59 L West Under 15 Plate 14
Semi-Final
Sat 4 Oct 2014
15:00 Livingston RFC A 20 - 19 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 27 Sep 2014
15:00 Falkirk H 12 - 50 L BT National League Division 2
Sun 21 Sep 2014
14:00 BYE H 1 - 0 W West Under 15 Plate 14
Quarter Final Ardrossan progress
Sat 20 Sep 2014
15:00 Musselburgh RFC A 38 - 7 L BT National League Division 2
Sun 14 Sep 2014
14:00 Ayr H 0 - 60 L West Under 15 Cup 14
Round 1
Sat 13 Sep 2014
15:00 Cartha Queens Park A 15 - 10 L BT National League Division 2
Sun 7 Sep 2014
14:00 Wigtownshire RFC A 5 - 20 W West Under 15 Cup 14
Preliminary Round
Sat 6 Sep 2014
15:00 Haddington RFC H 72 - 8 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 30 Aug 2014
15:00 Preston Lodge RFC A 23 - 16 L BT Cup
First Round - At Meadowmill
Sat 5 Apr 2014
13:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC A 39 - 0 L West Under 18 Bowl Semi-Finals and Final
FINAL Date PROVISIONAL meantime, to be confirmed.
Sat 22 Mar 2014
15:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC A 10 - 27 W RBS Championship Division A
Sat 1 Mar 2014
15:00 Hamilton RFC H 10 - 62 L RBS Championship Division A
Sat 22 Feb 2014
15:00 Whitecraigs RFC H 34 - 15 W RBS Championship Division A
re-scheduled from 25th January & 15th February - waterlogged pitch
Sat 1 Feb 2014
15:00 Dumfries Saints RFC A 24 - 7 L RBS Championship Division A
Sat 25 Jan 2014
14:00 Whitecraigs RFC H P - P D RBS Championship Division A
waterlogged pitch - re-scheduled to 15th February
Sat 21 Dec 2013
14:00 Falkirk A 31 - 15 L RBS Championship Division A
Sat 30 Nov 2013
14:00 Cartha Queens Park A 42 - 8 L RBS Championship Division A
Sat 23 Nov 2013
14:00 West of Scotland FC H 17 - 29 L RBS West Regional Cup Pool 2
Sat 16 Nov 2013
14:00 West of Scotland FC H 39 - 15 W RBS Championship Division A
Fri 8 Nov 2013
19:30 Hillhead Jordanhill RFC A 35 - 11 L RBS West Regional Cup Pool 2
Sat 2 Nov 2013
14:00 Marr RFC A 15 - 3 L RBS Championship Division A
Sat 26 Oct 2013
15:00 Dalziel H 27 - 5 W RBS Championship Division A
Sat 19 Oct 2013
15:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC H 30 - 8 W RBS Championship Division A
Sat 12 Oct 2013
15:00 Hamilton RFC A 55 - 7 L RBS Championship Division A
Sat 5 Oct 2013
15:00 Dumfries Saints RFC H 33 - 17 W RBS Championship Division A
Sat 28 Sep 2013
15:00 Whitecraigs RFC A 69 - 8 L RBS Championship Division A
Sat 21 Sep 2013
15:00 Falkirk H 32 - 25 W RBS Championship Division A
Sat 14 Sep 2013
15:00 Cartha Queens Park H 22 - 38 L RBS Championship Division A
Sat 7 Sep 2013
15:00 West of Scotland FC A 22 - 30 W RBS Championship Division A
Sat 31 Aug 2013
15:00 Marr RFC H 35 - 37 L RBS Championship Division A
Sat 24 Aug 2013
14:00 Dalziel A 10 - 43 W RBS Championship Division A
Sun 21 Apr 2013
13:00 Allan Glen's A 10 - 20 W West Regional U16 Plate Finals
FINAL;
Sun 24 Mar 2013
14:00 East Kilbride RFC H 47 - 7 W West Regional U16 Plate Finals
Semi-Final
Sat 23 Mar 2013
15:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC A 31 - 22 L RBS Championship League A
15:00 Dalziel H 15 - 58 L West Regional U18 Shield
Semi-Final
Sat 16 Mar 2013
15:00 West of Scotland FC H 15 - 34 L West Regional U18 Cup
Quarter-Final
Sat 9 Mar 2013
15:00 Paisley RFC A 17 - 20 W West Regional U18 Cup
Round 1
Sun 3 Mar 2013
14:00 Moffat RFC H 58 - 17 W West Regional U16 Division 2
Sat 23 Feb 2013
14:00 Whitecraigs RFC A 31 - 0 L West Regional U18 Development League
12:10 Cartha Queens Park H 30 - 38 L RBS Championship League A
Sat 16 Feb 2013
14:00 Lenzie RFC H 1 - 0 W West Regional U18 Development League
From 081212 Lenzie concede SOP
12:05 West of Scotland FC H 14 - 16 L RBS Championship League A
Sat 9 Feb 2013
12:30 Dunfermline A 17 - 18 W RBS Championship League A
Re-scheduled from 26.1.13 and 2.2.13
Sun 3 Feb 2013
14:00 Argyll A 22 - 12 L West Regional U16 Division 2
14:00 Argyll H P - P D West Regional U16 Division 2
Sat 2 Feb 2013
13:00 East Kilbride/Cambuslang H 12 - 30 L West Regional U18 Development League
Sun 27 Jan 2013
14:00 Allan Glen's H 38 - 27 W West Regional U16 Division 2
Sat 26 Jan 2013
14:00 East Kilbride/Cambuslang H P - P D West Regional U18 Development League
Ek/cam unable tom fulfil. Now 02/02
Sun 20 Jan 2013
14:00 Newton Stewart RFC A 8 - 43 W West Regional U16 Division 2
Fri 18 Jan 2013
19:30 Hillhead Jordanhill RFC H 0 - 8 L RBS West Regional Cup - Group A
Hillhead/Jordanhill awarded tie
Tue 15 Jan 2013
19:30 Ayr A 40 - 0 L RBS West Regional Cup - Group A
Sun 13 Jan 2013
14:00 Moffat RFC H P - P D West Regional U16 Division 2
Postponed due to snow: Rescheduled to 2 March 2013
Sat 12 Jan 2013
14:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC A 24 - 26 W West Regional U18 Development League
Sat 5 Jan 2013
14:00 Dalziel H 13 - 0 W RBS Championship League A
Sat 22 Dec 2012
14:00 GHA RFC A 31 - 22 L RBS Championship League A
Sun 16 Dec 2012
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC H 41 - 0 W West Regional U16 Division 2
Sun 9 Dec 2012
14:00 Hamilton RFC A 19 - 10 L West Regional U16 Division 2
Sat 8 Dec 2012
15:00 GHA RFC H 3 - 37 L RBS West Regional Cup - Group A
Sun 2 Dec 2012
14:00 Cumnock/Kilmarnock H 22 - 22 D West Regional U16 Division 2
Sun 25 Nov 2012
14:00 Cartha Queens Park A P - P D West Regional U16 Division 2
Postponed due to weather: Rescheduled to 24 March 2013
Sat 24 Nov 2012
15:00 Ayr H 11 - 74 L RBS West Regional Cup - Group A
14:00 Cartha Queens Park H P - P D West Regional U18 Development League
OFF weather;Now 16/03/13
Sun 18 Nov 2012
14:00 Dalziel H 31 - 10 W West Regional U16 Division 2
Sat 17 Nov 2012
14:00 Whitecraigs RFC H 1 - 0 W West Regional U18 Development League
Whitecraigs can't raise a team for Saturday match
Fri 16 Nov 2012
19:30 Hillhead Jordanhill RFC A 40 - 0 L RBS West Regional Cup - Group A
Sat 10 Nov 2012
14:00 GHA RFC A 43 - 15 L RBS West Regional Cup - Group A
Sat 3 Nov 2012
14:00 Stewartry RFC H 15 - 30 L West Regional U18 Development League
14:00 Falkirk A 30 - 24 L RBS Championship League A
14:00 Whitecraigs RFC H 21 - 8 W RBS Championship League A
Sat 27 Oct 2012
15:00 Dumfries Saints RFC H 17 - 16 W RBS Championship League A
14:00 East Kilbride/Cambuslang A 39 - 19 L West Regional U18 Development League
Sat 20 Oct 2012
15:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC H 13 - 12 W RBS Championship League A
14:00 Strathaven RFC H P - P D West Regional U18 Development League
Off weather; Now 10.03.13
Sat 13 Oct 2012
15:00 Cartha Queens Park A 10 - 24 W RBS Championship League A
Sat 6 Oct 2012
14:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC H 41 - 27 W West Regional U18 Development League
10:40 West of Scotland FC A 53 - 36 L RBS Championship League A
Sat 29 Sep 2012
10:30 Dunfermline H 41 - 17 W RBS Championship League A
Sat 22 Sep 2012
15:00 Dalziel A 8 - 31 W RBS Championship League A
14:00 Paisley RFC H 38 - 10 W West Regional U18 Development League
Sun 16 Sep 2012
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC H 10 - 38 L West Regional U16 Cup - Group A
Sat 15 Sep 2012
14:00 Lenzie RFC A 8 - 14 W West Regional U18 Development League
10:20 GHA RFC H 27 - 14 W RBS Championship League A
Sun 9 Sep 2012
14:00 Ayr A 44 - 12 L West Regional U16 Cup - Group A
Sat 8 Sep 2012
15:00 Whitecraigs RFC A 37 - 21 L RBS Championship League A
Sun 2 Sep 2012
14:00 Stewartry RFC H 57 - 24 W West Regional U16 Cup - Group A
Sat 1 Sep 2012
15:00 Falkirk H 28 - 17 W RBS Championship League A
14:00 Cartha Queens Park A 60 - 0 L West Regional U18 Development League
Sat 25 Aug 2012
15:00 Dumfries Saints RFC A 26 - 13 L RBS Championship League A

BT National League Division 2 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Hamilton RFC 222020944:31363117097
2Falkirk221930941:34859317295
3Cartha Queens Park 221660703:43826516383
4Aberdeenshire 221570811:50330819382
5Preston Lodge RFC 2212100575:5334212262
6Kirkcaldy229130596:718-12213352
7Biggar RFC2211110386:541-1553148
8Whitecraigs RFC 229130507:580-736446
9Ardrossan Academicals 228140521:588-677645
10Hillhead Jordanhill RFC227150353:694-3414335
11Lasswade RFC 226160390:597-2077233
12Greenock Wanderers RFC *220220241:1115-87402-1

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT National League Division 2 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Cartha Queens Park 222020724:32839616197
2Kelso RFC221921763:40635717196
3Peebles RFC 221741711:45825313386
4GHK221660659:47618315281
5Aberdeenshire *2211101852:65819417363
6Preston Lodge RFC 2211110626:673-4712561
7Biggar RFC2210120588:47011810656
8West of Scotland FC 229130588:667-7913352
9Kirkcaldy226151650:6282212745
10Whitecraigs RFC 227150543:772-22910240
11Ardrossan Academicals 224180454:799-3459328
12Hillhead Jordanhill RFC220220229:1052-823011

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT National League Division 2 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Musselburgh RFC 221831925:32060515089
2Howe of Fife221750975:32764817388
3Hamilton RFC 2217501026:39563115386
4Falkirk221651697:32936813382
5Whitecraigs RFC 2212100611:47313812161
6Cartha Queens Park 2211101668:5977111259
7Kirkcaldy229130533:637-1047144
8Ardrossan Academicals 225161520:769-2499334
9Aberdeenshire *221660815:41939615232
10Greenock Wanderers RFC 225170369:782-4134529
11Haddington RFC 222200272:1191-9192212
12Livingston RFC *222200172:1344-1172003

* A points deduction has been applied.

RBS Championship League A table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1GHA RFC181440581:32425715374
2Cartha Queens Park 181440607:32528212270
3Falkirk181341410:318927263
4Ardrossan Academicals 181080415:381348250
5Greenock Wanderers RFC 18882417:399189348
6Dumfries Saints RFC18990366:431-654242
7Whitecraigs RFC 186102357:360-36337
8West of Scotland FC 186120327:504-1774129
9Dalziel184131231:402-1712323
10Dunfermline183150296:563-2671619

RBS Championship Division A table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Marr RFC 181530628:24937911172
2Cartha Queens Park 181440565:26929612371
3Hamilton RFC 181440632:29234011269
4Falkirk181350505:31419111265
5Whitecraigs RFC 181170436:344927354
6Ardrossan Academicals 18990410:500-909146
7Greenock Wanderers RFC 187110372:419-476337
8West of Scotland FC 184140274:678-4043221
9Dumfries Saints RFC183150229:584-3553217
10Dalziel180180156:558-402033

West Regional U18 Development League table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1East Kilbride/Cambuslang 131210460:1083520049
2Stewartry RFC 12822296:1581380038
3Cartha Queens Park 8800445:324130032
4Whitecraigs RFC 14680235:255-200032
5Ardrossan Academicals 11650167:259-920029
6Paisley RFC 13481168:409-2410026
7Waysiders Drumpellier RFC 13490175:341-1660025
8Lenzie RFC 11290125:198-730017
9Strathaven RFC 10181104:409-3050014
10Hamilton U18 2 101020:26-6001

BT National League Division 3 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Glasgow Academicals10910396:1642329146
2Newton Stewart RFC 11920400:1502508044
3Murrayfield Wanderers FC 10820363:2131507140
4St Boswells RFC 10820304:1911136038
5Highland10730323:226976135
6Ardrossan Academicals 10541294:243515128
7Hillhead Jordanhill RFC10550233:313-804024
8Gordonians RFC 10361286:28604119
9Perthshire RFC 10370186:319-1331013
10Orkney 11290221:400-1792212
11Haddington RFC 10190146:293-147228
12Dalziel100100163:517-354112

West Under 15 Division 2(a) table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Dumfries Saints RFC8800445:04450032
2Whitecraigs RFC 8530202:172300023
3Kilmarnock8431151:204-530021
4Wigtownshire RFC 816194:333-2390012
5Ardrossan Academicals 8170104:287-1830011

West Regional U16 Division 2 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Cumnock/Kilmarnock9711259:1261330031
2Cartha Queens Park 6600267:602070024
3Ardrossan Academicals 8521255:1251300024
4Greenock Wanderers RFC 945064:212-1480021
5Allan Glen's7421243:1011420020
6Hamilton RFC 7340124:153-290016
7Moffat RFC 725049:186-1370013
8Newton Stewart RFC 917173:224-1510013
9Argyll 624081:7740012
10Dalziel615054:205-151009
11Paisley RFC 00000:00000

RBS West Regional Cup - Group A table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Ayr6600229:242054028
2GHA RFC6420121:82393019
3Hillhead Jordanhill RFC624084:115-31109
4Ardrossan Academicals 606029:242-213000

West T4 Under 15 Black Conference table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Marr RFC 8800240:461940024
2Stewartry RFC 6510172:521200016
3Kilmarnock7430246:991470015
4Garnock RFC 615065:246-181008
5Clydebank/Bishopton *514023:155-132006
6Ardrossan Academicals 606015:163-148006

* A points deduction has been applied.

West T4 Under 16 Black/Blue Combined Conference table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Ardrossan Academicals 5410184:721120017
2Newton Stewart RFC 4400170:01700016
3Stewartry RFC 4220132:104280010
4Birkmyre RFC 110060:060004
5Oban HS110043:2221004
6Hillhead Jordanhill 303037:180-143003
7Wigtownshire RFC 30300:162-162003
8Kilmarnock *30307:93-86002

* A points deduction has been applied.

West Regional U15 Chairmans Trophy 15-16 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Stewartry RFC 4400159:01590016
2Cartha Queens Park 321080:755008
3Garnock RFC 10100:1-1000
4Allan Glen's202010:58-48000
5Ardrossan Academicals 20205:120-115000

West Regional U16 Cup - Group A table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Ayr3300128:45830012
2Dumfries Saints RFC321083:4241009
3Ardrossan Academicals 312079:106-27006
4Stewartry RFC 303036:133-97003

RBS West Regional Cup Pool 2 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Hillhead Jordanhill RFC220068:28402010
2West of Scotland FC 211046:50-4004
3Ardrossan Academicals 202028:64-36000

West T4 Under 16 Black Conference table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Ardrossan Academicals 3210129:9732007
2Birkmyre RFC 220061:754006
3Oban HS220061:1249006
4Kilmarnock312081:131-50005
5Hillhead Jordanhill 404024:109-85004
6Cartha Queens Park 00000:00000

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.