Fixtures & Results

Ardrossan/Garnock

Fixtures 2013/2014

Sun 23 Feb 2014
14:00 Kilmarnock H   - West Under 16 Division 2South

Results 2013/2014

Sat 22 Mar 2014
14:00 Bishopton RFC H 1 - 0 W West Under 18 Bowl Semi-Finals and Final
Semi-final Bishopton conceded
Sun 16 Mar 2014
14:00 Whitecraigs RFC A 10 - 29 W West Under 15 Division 2 South 13
Rescheduled from 23.2.14 ????
14:00 Allan Glens/Lenzie A 1 - 0 L West Under 16 Shield
Ard/Garnock SOP
Sat 15 Mar 2014
14:00 East Kilbride/Cambuslang H 5 - 28 L West under 18 Plate Group 1
Sun 9 Mar 2014
14:00 Kilmarnock H 1 - 0 W West Under 16 Shield
ROUND 1
14:00 Kilmarnock A 7 - 60 W West Under 15 Division 2 South 13
Rescheduled from 271.10.13 due to weather and 02.02.14
Sat 8 Mar 2014
14:00 Cartha Queens Park A P - P D West under 18 Plate Group 1
from 22.2.14 weather
Sun 2 Mar 2014
14:00 East Kilbride RFC A 60 - 0 L West Under 16 Cup
ROUND 1
14:00 Marr RFC H 60 - 14 W West Under 15 Division 2 South 13
Sat 1 Mar 2014
16:15 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC H 22 - 0 W West under 18 Plate Group 1
Sun 23 Feb 2014
14:00 Paisley RFC A 0 - 24 W West Under 16 Cup
Sun 16 Feb 2014
14:00 Newton Stewart RFC A 0 - 1 W West Under 16 Division 2South
from 8.12.13 when Ard/Garnock short of players N Stewart SOP concede
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC H 38 - 17 W West Under 16 Division 2South
Dumfries 13 players.
Sun 2 Feb 2014
14:00 Cambuslang RFC A 0 - 0 D West Under 16 Division 2South
22.09.13 Cambuslang SOP. Clubs agreed to reschedule. Postponed 02.02.14. Ard/Garnock short players due to Prelim exams. Due to West Cup etc ties, there are no spare dates for this fixture to ne reschedule.
Sat 1 Feb 2014
14:00 Cumnock/Kilmarnock A 0 - 0 D West Under 18 Division 1
Rescheduled from 04.01.14 waterlogged pitch and postponed 01.02.14 waterlogged pitch. Due to West Cup etc ties, there are no spare dates for this fixture to ne reschedule.
Sun 19 Jan 2014
14:00 Irvine RFC A 55 - 12 L West Under 16 Division 2South
Sat 18 Jan 2014
14:00 East Kilbride/Cambuslang H 25 - 10 W West Under 18 Division 1
Rescheduled from 21.12.13
14:00 Marr RFC H 17 - 12 W West Under 15 Chairmans Trophy
FINAL; Being played prior to Glasgow game, at Scotstoun
Sun 12 Jan 2014
14:00 Whitecraigs RFC H 41 - 10 W West Under 15 Division 2 South 13
From 24.11.13 frozen pitch
Sun 15 Dec 2013
14:00 Stewartry RFC A 24 - 31 W West Under 15 Division 2 South 13
Sat 14 Dec 2013
14:00 Whitecraigs RFC A 22 - 0 L West Under 18 Division 1
Sun 8 Dec 2013
14:00 Kilmarnock H 59 - 5 W West Under 15 Division 2 South 13
Sat 7 Dec 2013
14:00 Allan Glen's H 22 - 7 W West Under 18 Division 1
Sun 1 Dec 2013
14:00 Cambuslang RFC H 1 - 0 W West Under 16 Division 2South
Cambuslang short. Ard/Garnock awarded points
Sat 30 Nov 2013
14:00 Dalziel A 25 - 5 L West Under 18 Division 1
Sun 24 Nov 2013
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC A 60 - 21 L West Under 16 Division 2South
Sat 16 Nov 2013
14:00 Cartha Queens Park H 20 - 31 L West Under 18 Division 1
Sun 10 Nov 2013
14:00 Carrick RFC H 21 - 24 L West Under 16 Division 2South
14:00 Marr RFC A 31 - 19 L West Under 15 Division 2 South 13
Sun 3 Nov 2013
14:00 Cumnock RFC A 60 - 5 L West Under 16 Division 2South
14:00 Stewartry RFC H 41 - 14 W West Under 15 Division 2 South 13
Sat 2 Nov 2013
14:00 GHA RFC H 0 - 7 L West Under 18 Division 1
As previous league match was at GHA, they have kindly agreed to switch this fixture to Ardrossan.
Sun 27 Oct 2013
14:00 Irvine RFC H 20 - 10 W West Under 16 Division 2South
Sat 26 Oct 2013
14:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC H 39 - 5 W West Under 18 Division 1
Thu 10 Oct 2013
19:00 Cumnock RFC H 17 - 39 L West Under 16 Division 2South
From 01.09.13
Sun 6 Oct 2013
14:00 Kilmarnock A 28 - 15 L West Under 16 Division 2South
Sat 5 Oct 2013
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC H 1 - 0 W West Under 18 Division 1
Unfortunately Greenock short of players. travelled and played game with assistance Ardrossan players. Lge points to Ardrossan
Sun 29 Sep 2013
14:00 Newton Stewart RFC H 1 - 0 W West Under 16 Division 2South
N Stewart short of players, Conceded
Sun 15 Sep 2013
14:00 Kilmarnock H 1 - 0 W West Under 15 Bowl
Quarter Final Kilmarnock concede tie
Sun 8 Sep 2013
14:00 Carrick RFC A 45 - 29 L West Under 16 Division 2South
Sun 1 Sep 2013
14:00 Strathaven RFC H 17 - 29 L West Under 15 Cup
Preliminary Round Winners at home to Dumfries in Round 1 on 08/08/13

West Under 16 Division 2South table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Cumnock RFC 131300460:1043560052
2Carrick RFC 121020306:1401660042
3Dumfries Saints RFC13760260:311-510034
4Ardrossan/Garnock 13571181:338-1570029
5Irvine RFC *13490174:240-660022
6Kilmarnock *11470152:227-750021
7Newton Stewart RFC *11380145:162-170019
8Cambuslang RFC *1229196:252-1560018

* A points deduction has been applied.

West Under 18 Division 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1GHA RFC9900203:671360036
2Dalziel9630192:173190027
3Whitecraigs RFC 8512210:751350025
4Cartha Queens Park 8422261:1161450022
5Ardrossan/Garnock 9441112:10750022
6Allan Glen's7340110:167-570016
7East Kilbride/Cambuslang 8251128:156-280015
8Waysiders Drumpellier RFC *826081:187-1060013
9Cumnock/Kilmarnock715162:174-1120011
10Greenock Wanderers RFC *706131:168-137007

* A points deduction has been applied.

West Under 15 Division 2 South 13 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Ardrossan/Garnock 8710340:1152250029
2Marr RFC 7520215:150650022
3Whitecraigs RFC 8350187:165220118
4Stewartry RFC *7340148:163-150217
5Kilmarnock817072:369-2970011

* A points deduction has been applied.

West Under 18 Div South table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Greenock Wanderers RFC 330088:44440012
2Kilmarnock4220121:66550111
3Cumnock RFC 422055:5410111
4Stewartry RFC 211015:26-11005
5Ardrossan/Garnock 202029:84-55013
6Irvine RFC 101012:46-34001
7Newton Stewart RFC 00000:00000

West under 18 Plate Group 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Cartha Queens Park 220055:2134008
2East Kilbride/Cambuslang 321062:4121008
3Ardrossan/Garnock 211027:28-1004
4Waysiders Drumpellier RFC303019:73-54000

West Under 15 Bowl table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Cumnock/Glasgow East220047:407008
2Kilmarnock21101:10015
3Ardrossan/Garnock 11001:01004
4Waysiders Drumpellier RFC10100:1-1011
5Clydebank/Bishopton 10100:1-1011
6Marr RFC 101040:46-6011

West Under 15 Chairmans Trophy table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Ardrossan/Garnock 110017:125004
2Marr RFC 101012:17-5011
3Waysiders Drumpellier RFC 00000:00000

West Under 18 Division 1 South 14-15 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Bishopton RFC 00000:00000
2Kilmarnock00000:00000
3Cumnock RFC 00000:00000
4Newton Stewart RFC 00000:00000
5Greenock Wanderers RFC 00000:00000
6Stewartry RFC 00000:00000
7Ardrossan/Garnock 00000:00000
8Irvine RFC 00000:00000

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.