Fixtures & Results

Fixtures 2012/13

Sun 20 Jan 2013
14:00 Allan Glen's A   - West Regional U16 Division 2
Sun 24 Mar 2013
14:00 Hamilton RFC H   - West Regional U16 Division 2

Results 2014/2015

Sun 8 Mar 2015
14:00 Birkmyre RFC A 20 - 10 L West Under 16 Cup 14
ROUND 1;
Sun 1 Mar 2015
14:00 Hamilton RFC A P - P D West Under 16 Division North 14
Provisionally rescheduled from 14/12/14 due to weather affecting travelling from Oban. No date to reschedule due to season finishing 29.03.15
Sun 22 Feb 2015
14:00 East Kilbride RFC H 5 - 38 L West Under 16 Division North 14
From 26.10.14 postponed due weather. PLAYED AT EAST KILBRIDE RFC
Sun 15 Feb 2015
14:00 Cumbernauld RFC H P - P D West Under 16 Division North 14
Rescheduled from 07.12.14 - Weather. Cumbernauld players at Murrayfield re Wales match. At moment no dates due to Cup Competition
Sun 8 Feb 2015
14:00 Strathendrick RFC H P - P D West Under 16 Division North 14
Strathendrick short of players Rescheduled from 21.09.14 Postponed 080215 as Strathendrick short due school holidays
Sun 1 Feb 2015
14:00 Dalziel H 26 - 35 L West Under 16 Division North 14
Sun 25 Jan 2015
14:00 Cartha QP/Cumnock A P - P D West Under 16 Division North 14
postponed - weather; Unable to reschedule as no available date.
Sun 18 Jan 2015
14:00 East Kilbride RFC A P - P D West Under 16 Division North 14
Postponed due to weather. No rescheduled date available, due to Cup etc.
Sun 30 Nov 2014
14:00 Strathendrick RFC A 3 - 60 W West Under 16 Division North 14
Sun 23 Nov 2014
14:00 Allan Glens/Lenzie H 0 - 1 L West Under 16 Division North 14
points to Glenzie -Argyll overage player.
Sun 16 Nov 2014
14:00 Glasgow Hawks A 17 - 37 W West Under 16 Division North 14
Sun 9 Nov 2014
14:00 Dalziel A 24 - 32 W West Under 16 Division North 14
Sun 2 Nov 2014
14:00 Cartha QP/Cumnock H 0 - 1 L West Under 16 Division North 14
Match awarded to CQP/Cumnock as Argyll fielded overage player
Sun 5 Oct 2014
14:00 Hamilton RFC H 10 - 60 L West Under 16 Division North 14
Sun 28 Sep 2014
14:00 Cumbernauld RFC A 1 - 0 L West Under 16 Division North 14
Match awarded to Cumbernauld as Argyll played overage player
Sun 14 Sep 2014
14:00 Allan Glens/Lenzie A 52 - 15 L West Under 16 Division North 14
Sun 7 Sep 2014
14:00 Glasgow Hawks H 12 - 19 L West Under 16 Division North 14
Sun 30 Mar 2014
14:00 Dalziel A P - P D West Under 15 Division 2 North 13
Sun 9 Mar 2014
14:00 Cumbernauld RFC A P - P D West Under 15 Division 2 North 13
Sun 2 Mar 2014
14:00 East Kilbride RFC H 24 - 7 W West Under 15 Division 2 North 13
Sun 16 Feb 2014
14:00 Uddingston/Glasgow East H 0 - 1 L West Under 15 Division 2 North 13
Argyll short players. Friendly played
Sun 26 Jan 2014
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC H 1 - 0 W West Under 15 Division 2 North 13
Greenock conceded. No game played
Sun 19 Jan 2014
14:00 Strathaven RFC A 24 - 7 L West Under 15 Division 2 North 13
Sun 12 Jan 2014
14:00 Cumbernauld RFC H 50 - 20 W West Under 15 Division 2 North 13
Sun 15 Dec 2013
11:15 East Kilbride RFC A 7 - 15 W West Under 15 Division 2 North 13
Sun 1 Dec 2013
14:00 Uddingston/Glasgow East A 10 - 45 W West Under 15 Division 2 North 13
Sun 24 Nov 2013
14:00 Dalziel H 44 - 12 W West Under 15 Division 2 North 13
Sun 17 Nov 2013
14:00 Strathaven RFC H 15 - 39 L West Under 15 Division 2 North 13
From 03.11.13 agreement both clubs
Sun 10 Nov 2013
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC A 5 - 60 W West Under 15 Division 2 North 13
Sun 6 Oct 2013
14:00 Whitecraigs RFC A 24 - 12 L West Under 15 Plate
SEMI FINAL
Sun 15 Sep 2013
14:00 East Kilbride RFC H 32 - 41 L West Under 15 Shield
Quarter Final
Sun 8 Sep 2013
14:00 West of Scotland FC H 0 - 1 L West Under 15 Cup
ROUND 1 Conceded Argyll SOP
Sun 1 Sep 2013
14:00 Clydebank/Bishopton H 1 - 0 W West Under 15 Cup
preliminary Round Argyll at home to West of Scotland in Round 1, on 08/09/13 CLYDEBANK/BISHOPTOPN concede.
Wed 27 Mar 2013
14:00 Nicolson Institute/Stornoway RFC H 31 - 52 L Brewin Dolphin U18 Girls Shield
Final - played at Inverness
Sun 24 Mar 2013
14:00 Allan Glen's A 36 - 0 L West Regional U16 Plate Finals
Semi-Final
Sun 17 Mar 2013
14:00 Cumnock/Kilmarnock A 1 - 0 L West Regional U16 Division 2
Cumnock/Kilmarnock awarded tie
Sun 10 Mar 2013
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC A 1 - 0 L West Regional U16 Division 2
Greenock Wanderers awarded tie
Sun 10 Feb 2013
14:00 Dalziel A P - P D West Regional U16 Division 2
Sun 3 Feb 2013
14:00 Ardrossan Academicals A P - P D West Regional U16 Division 2
14:00 Ardrossan Academicals H 22 - 12 W West Regional U16 Division 2
Sun 13 Jan 2013
14:00 Newton Stewart RFC H 42 - 5 W West Regional U16 Division 2
Sun 6 Jan 2013
14:00 Moffat RFC A 1 - 0 L West Regional U16 Division 2
Argyll forfeit tie
Sun 16 Dec 2012
12:00 Hillhead Jordanhill A 0 - 1 W Brewin Dolphin U18 Girls Shield
Semi-Final - Hillhead-Jordanhill concede tie
Sun 25 Nov 2012
14:00 Cumnock/Kilmarnock A P - P D West Regional U16 Division 2
Postponed due to weather: Rescheduled to 24 February 2013
Sun 18 Nov 2012
14:00 Cartha Queens Park H 17 - 57 L West Regional U16 Division 2
Sun 11 Nov 2012
12:00 Ellon Academy A 0 - 1 W Brewin Dolphin U18 Girls Shield
Quarter Final - Ellon Academy conceded tie
Sun 28 Oct 2012
12:00 Highland Warriors A 27 - 14 L Brewin Dolphin U18 Girls Cup
Quarter Final
Sun 16 Sep 2012
14:00 Uddingston RFC A 24 - 7 L West Regional U16 Cup - Group D
Sun 9 Sep 2012
14:00 Glasgow Hawks H 7 - 60 L West Regional U16 Cup - Group D
Sun 2 Sep 2012
14:00 Dalziel H 17 - 17 D West Regional U16 Cup - Group D

West Under 16 Division North 14 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Hamilton RFC 131300588:635250052
2East Kilbride RFC 131120416:1682480046
3Allan Glens/Lenzie 131030354:2111430043
4Glasgow Hawks13850392:2591330037
5Dalziel155100285:489-2040030
6Cartha QP/Cumnock12480197:302-1050024
7Argyll 11380197:251-540020
8Cumbernauld RFC 11110093:418-3250014
9Strathendrick RFC *11110049:410-3610013

* A points deduction has been applied.

West Under 15 Division 2 North 13 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Strathaven RFC 121020479:923870143
2East Kilbride RFC 12930277:1331440039
3Argyll 10730261:1251360132
4Uddingston/Glasgow East12651215:303-880031
5Dalziel11461222:300-780125
6Greenock Wanderers RFC *12210068:420-3520118
7Cumbernauld RFC *111100117:266-1490417

* A points deduction has been applied.

West Regional U16 Division 2 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Cumnock/Kilmarnock9711259:1261330031
2Cartha Queens Park 6600267:602070024
3Ardrossan Academicals 8521255:1251300024
4Greenock Wanderers RFC 945064:212-1480021
5Allan Glen's7421243:1011420020
6Hamilton RFC 7340124:153-290016
7Moffat RFC 725049:186-1370013
8Newton Stewart RFC 917173:224-1510013
9Argyll 624081:7740012
10Dalziel615054:205-151009
11Paisley RFC 00000:00000

West Under 16 Cup 14 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Ayr4400127:41860016
2West of Scotland FC 4310128:55730012
3Birkmyre RFC 321074:5321008
4Strathaven RFC 321065:67-2008
5Hamilton RFC 211041:2912015
6Whitecraigs RFC 211048:57-9004
7Stewartry RFC 211033:59-26004
8East Kilbride RFC 211032:65-33004
9Garnock RFC 101024:29-5011
10GHA RFC101017:22-5011
11Argyll 101010:20-10000
12Dumfries Saints RFC101012:26-14000
13Glasgow Hawks101017:32-15000
14Newton Stewart RFC 10107:22-15000
15Dalziel101010:32-22000
16Allan Glens/Lenzie 10107:43-36000

West Regional U15 Cup - Group D table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1East Kilbride RFC 4301108:36720014
2GHA RFC4310138:59790013
3Marr RFC 4211132:65670011
4Whitecraigs RFC 413093:912007
5Glasgow Hawks110060:060004
6Irvine RFC 40400:220-220004
7Argyll 100117:170002
8Dalziel100117:170002
9Uddingston RFC 10100:60-60001

West Regional U16 Cup - Group D table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Glasgow Hawks3300180:71730012
2Uddingston RFC 321069:84-15009
3Argyll 302131:101-70004
4Dalziel302134:122-88004

West Under 15 Plate table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Whitecraigs RFC 220056:3125008
2Cumbernauld RFC 211020:32-12004
3Dumfries Saints RFC10100:1-1011
4Argyll 101012:24-12000

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.