Fixtures & Results

Fixtures 2012/13

Sun 2 Dec 2012
14:00 East Kilbride RFC A   - West Regional U15 Division 1
Sun 9 Dec 2012
14:00 Dalziel H   - West Regional U15 Division 1
TBC
Sun 27 Jan 2013
14:00 West of Scotland FC H   - West Regional U15 Division 1
OFF: Weather
Sun 24 Feb 2013
14:00 Dalziel A   - West Regional U15 Division 1
Sun 17 Mar 2013
14:00 GHA RFC A   - West Regional U15 Division 1
OFF: Weather
Sun 24 Mar 2013
14:00 Glasgow Hawks A   - West Regional U15 Division 1
From 10.02.13
14:00 West of Scotland FC A   - West Regional U16 Division 1
14:00 East Kilbride/Cambuslang A   - West Regional U16 Division 1
Sat 12 Mar 2016
15:00 Currie Chieftains H   - Premiership Development Competition Group 2
Sat 21 Oct 2017
15:00 Hawick A   - BT Premiership
Sat 28 Oct 2017
00:00 Highland A   - Club Conference - Shogun (Whole Club) 17-18
15:00 Watsonian FC H   - BT Premiership
Sat 4 Nov 2017
00:00 Boroughmuir H   - Club Conference - Shogun (Whole Club) 17-18
15:00 Boroughmuir H   - BT Premiership
Sat 11 Nov 2017
00:00 Hamilton RFC H   - Club Conference - Shogun (Whole Club) 17-18
Fri 17 Nov 2017
19:45 Currie Chieftains H   - BT Cup
Round 1;
Sat 18 Nov 2017
00:00 Currie Chieftains A   - Club Conference - Shogun (Whole Club) 17-18
Sat 25 Nov 2017
00:00 Biggar H   - Club Conference - Shogun (Whole Club) 17-18
Sat 2 Dec 2017
00:00 Stirling County A   - Club Conference - Shogun (Whole Club) 17-18
15:00 Glasgow Hawks A   - BT Premiership
Sat 9 Dec 2017
00:00 West of Scotland FC A   - Club Conference - Shogun (Whole Club) 17-18
14:00 Melrose A   - BT Premiership
Sat 16 Dec 2017
15:00 Currie Chieftains H   - BT Premiership
Sat 13 Jan 2018
15:00 Stirling County A   - BT Premiership
Sat 20 Jan 2018
15:00 Marr RFC H   - BT Premiership
Sat 27 Jan 2018
14:00 Heriot's A   - BT Premiership
Sat 17 Feb 2018
15:00 Hawick H   - BT Premiership
Sat 3 Mar 2018
15:00 Watsonian FC A   - BT Premiership

Results 2017/2018

Sat 14 Oct 2017
15:00 Heriot's H 41 - 17 W BT Premiership
Sat 7 Oct 2017
15:00 Marr RFC A 6 - 19 W BT Premiership
00:00 West of Scotland FC H 12 - 8 W Club Conference - Shogun (Whole Club) 17-18
Sat 30 Sep 2017
15:00 Stirling County H 46 - 33 W BT Premiership
00:00 Stirling County H 10 - 10 D Club Conference - Shogun (Whole Club) 17-18
Sat 23 Sep 2017
15:00 Currie Chieftains A 15 - 24 W BT Premiership
00:00 Biggar A 6 - 14 W Club Conference - Shogun (Whole Club) 17-18
Sat 16 Sep 2017
15:00 Melrose H 17 - 34 L BT Premiership
00:00 Hamilton RFC A 6 - 14 W Club Conference - Shogun (Whole Club) 17-18
Sat 9 Sep 2017
15:00 Glasgow Hawks H 18 - 28 L BT Premiership
00:00 Currie Chieftains H 13 - 7 W Club Conference - Shogun (Whole Club) 17-18
Sat 2 Sep 2017
15:00 Boroughmuir A 28 - 30 W BT Premiership
00:00 Boroughmuir A 12 - 8 L Club Conference - Shogun (Whole Club) 17-18
Sat 26 Aug 2017
00:00 Highland H 10 - 10 D Club Conference - Shogun (Whole Club) 17-18
Sat 22 Apr 2017
15:30 Melrose A 23 - 18 L BT Cup
Final
Sat 15 Apr 2017
15:00 Melrose A 8 - 12 W BT Premiership Play-Offs
Premiership Final
Sat 1 Apr 2017
15:00 Glasgow Hawks H 38 - 22 W BT Premiership Play-Offs
Semi Final
Sat 25 Mar 2017
15:00 Glasgow Hawks H 28 - 10 W BT Cup
Semi Final
Sat 4 Mar 2017
15:00 Jed-Forest RFC H 36 - 7 W BT Cup
Quarter Final
Sat 18 Feb 2017
15:00 Watsonian FC H 48 - 12 W BT Premiership
Sat 11 Feb 2017
15:00 Glasgow Hawks A 7 - 36 W BT Premiership
Sat 28 Jan 2017
14:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby A 12 - 51 W BT Cup
Round Three
Sat 21 Jan 2017
15:00 Stirling County A 14 - 29 W BT Premiership
Sat 14 Jan 2017
15:00 Boroughmuir H 42 - 19 W BT Premiership
Sat 17 Dec 2016
14:00 Melrose A 27 - 10 L BT Premiership
Sat 10 Dec 2016
15:00 Hawick H 44 - 41 W BT Premiership
Sat 3 Dec 2016
15:00 Gala A 28 - 38 W BT Premiership
Sat 19 Nov 2016
00:00 Stirling County A 12 - 6 L Club Conference-Presidents (Whole Club)16-17
Sat 12 Nov 2016
00:00 Boroughmuir H 12 - 8 W Club Conference-Presidents (Whole Club)16-17
Sat 5 Nov 2016
15:00 Heriot's H 30 - 14 W BT Premiership
00:00 Highland A 6 - 14 W Club Conference-Presidents (Whole Club)16-17
Sat 29 Oct 2016
15:00 Currie Chieftains A 32 - 41 W BT Premiership
00:00 West of Scotland FC A 6 - 14 W Club Conference-Presidents (Whole Club)16-17
Sat 22 Oct 2016
15:00 Watsonian FC A 29 - 27 L BT Premiership
Sat 15 Oct 2016
15:00 Glasgow Hawks H 39 - 13 W BT Premiership
Sat 8 Oct 2016
15:00 Stirling County H 46 - 22 W BT Premiership
00:00 Stirling County H 12 - 8 W Club Conference-Presidents (Whole Club)16-17
Sat 1 Oct 2016
15:00 Boroughmuir A 24 - 11 L BT Premiership
00:00 Currie Chieftains H 12 - 7 W Club Conference-Presidents (Whole Club)16-17
Sat 24 Sep 2016
15:00 Melrose H 11 - 7 W BT Premiership
Sat 17 Sep 2016
15:00 Hawick A 28 - 43 W BT Premiership
00:00 Boroughmuir A 6 - 12 W Club Conference-Presidents (Whole Club)16-17
Sat 10 Sep 2016
15:00 Gala H 27 - 24 W BT Premiership
00:00 West of Scotland FC H 14 - 5 W Club Conference-Presidents (Whole Club)16-17
Sat 3 Sep 2016
15:00 Heriot's A 18 - 23 W BT Premiership
00:00 Highland H 14 - 6 W Club Conference-Presidents (Whole Club)16-17
Sat 27 Aug 2016
15:00 Currie Chieftains H 53 - 10 W BT Premiership
14:00 Currie Chieftains A 10 - 10 D Club Conference-Presidents (Whole Club)16-17
Sun 24 Apr 2016
14:00 GHA RFC A 17 - 17 D West Regional U16 Cup 15-16
Final; TROPHY SHARED
13:00 Kilmarnock H 50 - 0 W West Regional U15 Bowl 15-16
Final;
Sat 23 Apr 2016
15:00 Heriot's H 26 - 29 L BT Premiership Play-Offs
Final
Sat 2 Apr 2016
15:00 Melrose H 48 - 10 W BT Premiership Play-Offs
Semi-Final
Sat 26 Mar 2016
15:00 Melrose H 13 - 20 L BT Cup
Semi-Final
Sun 20 Mar 2016
14:00 East Kilbride RFC H 48 - 5 W West Regional U15 Bowl 15-16
Semi-Final; Rescheduled from 130316 due to 6 Nations game at BT Murrayfield.
14:00 Hamilton RFC A 23 - 34 W West Regional U16 Cup 15-16
Semi-Final; rescheduled from 130316 due to 6 Nations at BT Murrayfield.
Sat 19 Mar 2016
13:00 Dalziel H 45 - 12 W West Regional U18 Cup 15-16
FINAL;
Sat 12 Mar 2016
15:00 Hawick A 10 - 26 W BT Premiership
Re-scheduled from 16th January (frozen pitch) and 27th February (Premiership Forum Dispensation request)
13:00 Kilmarnock A 12 - 58 W West Regional U18 Cup 15-16
Semi-Final; KO time agreed between both clubs.
Sun 6 Mar 2016
14:00 West of Scotland FC A 0 - 1 W West Regional U16 Cup 15-16
Quarter Final; West of Scotland unable to raise a team. Ayr progress.
14:00 Glasgow Hawks A 34 - 24 L West Regional U15 Cup 15-16
Quarter Final;
Sat 5 Mar 2016
15:00 GHK H 60 - 0 W BT Cup
Quarter Final
14:00 GHA RFC H 36 - 7 W West Regional U18 Cup 15-16
Quarter-Final;
Sun 28 Feb 2016
14:00 Newton Stewart RFC H 55 - 0 W West Regional U16 Cup 15-16
Round 1; Losers progress to Shield 060316
14:00 Marr RFC A 0 - 60 W West Regional U15 Cup 15-16
Round 1;
Sat 27 Feb 2016
15:00 Boroughmuir A P - P D Premiership Development Competition Group 2
Postponed due to re-scheduled BT Premiership fixture
15:00 Stirling County A 18 - 32 W BT Cup
Third Round - re-scheduled from 20th February (waterlogged pitch)
Wed 24 Feb 2016
19:30 Glasgow Hawks H 45 - 5 W West Regional U18 Cup 15-16
Round 1; Date rescheduled on request from Ayr and agreed by Hawks.
Sat 13 Feb 2016
15:00 Hawick A P - P D Premiership Development Competition Group 2
Postponed due to re-scheduled Hawick BT Cup tie
Wed 10 Feb 2016
18:00 Hillhead/Stirling Girls A 58 - 0 L Girls Cup U18
Quarter Final - 3
Sat 6 Feb 2016
14:50 Selkirk RFC H P - P D Premiership Development Competition Group 2
Sat 23 Jan 2016
15:00 Stirling County A 6 - 10 W BT Premiership
Re-scheduled from 5th December - waterlogged pitch
Sat 16 Jan 2016
14:00 Hawick A P - P D BT Premiership
Frozen Pitch - re-scheduled to 12th March
Sat 9 Jan 2016
15:00 Selkirk RFC H 78 - 0 W BT Premiership
Sat 19 Dec 2015
15:00 Currie Chieftains A 31 - 19 L BT Premiership
Sat 12 Dec 2015
15:00 Heriot's H 20 - 8 W BT Premiership
Sat 5 Dec 2015
15:00 Stirling County A P - P D BT Premiership
Waterlogged Pitch - re-scheduled to 23rd January
14:00 West of Scotland FC H 11 - 9 W Club President's - Whole Club
Sat 28 Nov 2015
15:00 Gala H 20 - 13 W BT Premiership
14:00 Stirling County H 11 - 9 W Club President's - Whole Club
Sat 21 Nov 2015
14:00 Melrose A 35 - 24 L BT Premiership
14:00 Currie Chieftains A 9 - 11 W Club President's - Whole Club
Sat 14 Nov 2015
15:00 Boroughmuir A 10 - 32 W BT Premiership
14:00 Boroughmuir A 10 - 10 D Club President's - Whole Club
As per Rule 11.1
Sat 7 Nov 2015
15:00 Glasgow Hawks H 23 - 15 W BT Premiership
14:00 Highland H 14 - 6 W Club President's - Whole Club
Rescheduled from 121215
Sat 31 Oct 2015
14:00 Hawick H 32 - 20 W BT Premiership
Sat 24 Oct 2015
13:30 Selkirk RFC A 11 - 33 W BT Premiership
Sat 17 Oct 2015
14:00 Currie Chieftains H 31 - 8 W BT Premiership
KO change - mutual
Sat 3 Oct 2015
15:00 Highland A 8 - 12 W Club President's - Whole Club
15:00 Heriot's A 25 - 29 W BT Premiership
Sat 26 Sep 2015
15:00 West of Scotland FC A 1 - 14 W Club President's - Whole Club
15:00 Stirling County H 55 - 23 W BT Premiership
Sat 19 Sep 2015
15:00 Stirling County A 12 - 8 L Club President's - Whole Club
15:00 Gala A 35 - 36 W BT Premiership
Sat 12 Sep 2015
15:00 Melrose H 19 - 23 L BT Premiership
15:00 Currie Chieftains H 10 - 10 D Club President's - Whole Club
Sat 5 Sep 2015
15:00 Boroughmuir H 19 - 22 L BT Premiership
13:00 Boroughmuir H 11 - 9 W Club President's - Whole Club
Sat 29 Aug 2015
13:15 Glasgow Hawks A 3 - 32 W BT Premiership
Sun 19 Apr 2015
14:00 West of Scotland FC H 31 - 15 W West Under 16 Cup 14
FINAL;
Sat 4 Apr 2015
15:00 Melrose H 20 - 22 L BT Premiership Play-Offs
Semi-Final
Sun 29 Mar 2015
14:00 Strathaven RFC H 31 - 0 W West Under 16 Cup 14
SEMI-FINAL;
13:00 GHA RFC H 22 - 5 W West Under 15 Division 1
Rescheduled from 18.01.15 as GHA short players. Committee decision as there is available dates. 22.02.15 Pitch unplayable(weather).
Sat 28 Mar 2015
15:00 Melrose A 13 - 14 W BT Premiership
Re-scheduled from 14th & 21st March due to International Player dispensation
Thu 26 Mar 2015
19:30 Dumfries Saints RFC H 22 - 17 W West Under 18 Cup 14
FINAL;
Sun 22 Mar 2015
14:00 West of Scotland FC A 17 - 57 W West Under 15 Division 1
Rescheduled from 07.12.14 - weather and again from 25.01.15 weather and again from 01.03.15 due to weather
Fri 20 Mar 2015
19:30 GHA RFC H 39 - 10 W West Under 18 Cup 14
SEMI-FINAL;
Sun 15 Mar 2015
14:45 Birkmyre RFC A 0 - 60 W West Under 15 Division 1
Rescheduled from 11.01.15 due to Ayr having longstanding commitment to play Stewart Melville on 10.01.15. Birkmyre agree to reschedule. 01.02.15 postponed frozen pitch. ******Being played at Lochinch***********
14:00 Hamilton RFC A 19 - 22 W West Under 16 Cup 14
QUARTER-FINAL;
Sat 14 Mar 2015
15:00 Melrose A P - P D BT Premiership
Re-scheduled to 28th March due to International Player Dispensation
14:00 West of Scotland FC A 12 - 30 W West Under 18 Cup 14
QUARTER-FINAL;
Sun 8 Mar 2015
14:00 Allan Glens/Lenzie H 43 - 7 W West Under 16 Cup 14
ROUND 1;
14:00 Glasgow Hawks A 7 - 21 W West Under 15 Cup 14
FINAL:
Sat 7 Mar 2015
15:00 Currie Chieftains A 10 - 3 L BT Premiership
Re-scheduled from 24th January - frozen pitch & 7th and 28th February - Ayr Dispensation
Sat 21 Feb 2015
15:00 Heriot's H 25 - 23 W BT Premiership
Sat 14 Feb 2015
14:30 Glasgow Hawks A 22 - 13 L BT Cup
Quarter Final
Sat 24 Jan 2015
15:00 Currie Chieftains A P - P D BT Premiership
Frozen Pitch - re-scheduled to 7th March
Sun 18 Jan 2015
14:00 Hamilton RFC H 43 - 0 W West Under 15 Division 1
Rescheduled from 14.12.14 due to ground conditions (frozen)
Sat 17 Jan 2015
14:00 Boroughmuir H 17 - 21 L BT Premiership
Sat 10 Jan 2015
14:00 Edinburgh Academical FC A 11 - 8 L BT Premiership
Sat 3 Jan 2015
13:30 Hamilton RFC A 19 - 50 W BT Cup
Third Round
Sat 13 Dec 2014
15:00 Stirling County H 28 - 22 W BT Premiership
Sat 6 Dec 2014
15:00 Hawick A 27 - 22 L BT Premiership
Sun 30 Nov 2014
14:00 Glasgow Hawks H 48 - 0 W West Under 15 Division 1
Sat 29 Nov 2014
15:00 Glasgow Hawks H 18 - 6 W BT Premiership
Sun 23 Nov 2014
14:00 GHA RFC A 0 - 36 W West Under 15 Division 1
Sun 16 Nov 2014
14:00 Birkmyre RFC H 60 - 7 W West Under 15 Division 1
Sun 9 Nov 2014
14:00 Hamilton RFC A 0 - 60 W West Under 15 Division 1
Sun 2 Nov 2014
14:00 West of Scotland FC H 60 - 7 W West Under 15 Division 1
Sat 1 Nov 2014
15:00 Gala A 14 - 32 W BT Premiership
Sun 26 Oct 2014
14:00 Glasgow Hawks A 20 - 10 L West Under 15 Division 1
Sat 25 Oct 2014
15:00 Melrose H 35 - 17 W BT Premiership
Sat 18 Oct 2014
15:00 Heriot's A 25 - 7 L BT Premiership
Sat 11 Oct 2014
15:00 Currie Chieftains H 20 - 11 W BT Premiership
Sat 4 Oct 2014
15:00 Boroughmuir A 16 - 32 W BT Premiership
Sun 28 Sep 2014
14:00 Stewartry RFC A 0 - 1 W West Under 15 Cup 14
Stewartry short. Ayr progress Friendly played
Sat 27 Sep 2014
15:00 Edinburgh Academical FC H 23 - 17 W BT Premiership
Sun 21 Sep 2014
14:00 Hamilton RFC H 48 - 12 W West Under 15 Cup 14
Quarter Final
Sat 20 Sep 2014
15:00 Stirling County A 29 - 34 W BT Premiership
Sun 14 Sep 2014
14:00 Ardrossan Academicals A 0 - 60 W West Under 15 Cup 14
Round 1
Sat 13 Sep 2014
15:00 Hawick H 26 - 27 L BT Premiership
Sat 6 Sep 2014
15:00 Glasgow Hawks A 18 - 20 W BT Premiership
Sat 30 Aug 2014
15:00 Gala H 28 - 24 W BT Premiership
Sat 26 Apr 2014
17:30 West of Scotland FC H 22 - 5 W West Under 15 Cup
FINAL Played prior to Glasgow v Edinburgh at Scotstoun Stadium
Sun 30 Mar 2014
16:00 Murrayfield Wanderers U18 Girls H 29 - 70 L Brewin Dolphin U18 Girls Cup
Final At Stirling County RFC
Sat 29 Mar 2014
15:00 Hawick A 15 - 21 W RBS Premiership
Re-scheduled from 1st February due to waterlogged pitch
14:00 Whitecraigs RFC A 3 - 12 W West Under 18 Cup Semi-Finals and Final
FINAL
Sun 23 Mar 2014
14:00 Dalziel A 27 - 20 L West Under 16 Cup
SEMI-FINAL
Sat 22 Mar 2014
15:00 Gala A 33 - 34 W RBS Premiership
14:00 West of Scotland FC H 34 - 5 W West Under 18 Cup Semi-Finals and Final
SEMI-FINAL
Sun 16 Mar 2014
14:00 Marr RFC H 20 - 12 W West Under 16 Cup
14:00 GHA RFC A 10 - 20 W West Under 15 Division 1 13
Rescheduled from 12.01.14 frozen pitch; Rescheduled from 02.02.14 as Ayr have coaches and player unavailable.
Sat 15 Mar 2014
14:00 Whitecraigs RFC A 12 - 15 W West Under 18 Cup Group 1
Fri 14 Mar 2014
19:30 Glasgow Hawks H 32 - 7 W RBS Premiership
Re-scheduled from 25th January due to a waterlogged pitch & 21st February due to Cup match
Mon 10 Mar 2014
12:00 Nicolson Institute/Stornoway RFC A 12 - 35 W Brewin Dolphin U18 Girls Cup
Semi Final - Tie to be played by 23 February
Sun 9 Mar 2014
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC A 0 - 1 W West Under 16 Cup
ROUND 1; Ayr progress "cut of cards"
14:00 Birkmyre RFC H 60 - 0 W West Under 15 Division 1 13
Rescheduled from 19.01.14 as Birkmyre players on school Duke of Edinburgh weekend.
Sat 1 Mar 2014
15:00 Edinburgh Academical FC H 22 - 11 W RBS Premiership
14:00 Hamilton RFC H 31 - 0 W West Under 18 Cup Group 1
Sat 22 Feb 2014
14:00 Glasgow Hawks H 59 - 10 W West Under 18 Cup Group 1
11:30 Glasgow Hawks H 24 - 28 L RBS Cup
Quarter Final at Lochinch - re-scheduled from 15th February waterlogged pitch
Sun 9 Feb 2014
14:00 Birkmyre RFC A 0 - 24 W West Under 15 Division 1 13
From 24.11.13 frozen pitch
Sat 1 Feb 2014
15:00 Hawick A P - P D RBS Premiership
Waterlogged pitch- re-scheduled to 29th March
Sat 25 Jan 2014
15:00 Glasgow Hawks H P - P D RBS Premiership
waterlogged pitch - re-scheduled to 14th March
Sat 18 Jan 2014
15:00 Jersey H 14 - 13 W British & Irish Cup Pool 6
Sun 12 Jan 2014
15:00 Cornish Pirates A 28 - 21 L British & Irish Cup Pool 6
Sat 21 Dec 2013
15:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby H 32 - 14 W RBS Premiership
12:00 Plockton High School H 1 - 0 W Brewin Dolphin U18 Girls Cup
Plockton HS have withdrawn from the Cup competition
Sun 15 Dec 2013
14:00 Glasgow Hawks H 50 - 7 W West Under 15 Division 1 13
Fri 13 Dec 2013
19:30 Ulster Ravens A 38 - 21 L British & Irish Cup Pool 6
Sun 8 Dec 2013
14:00 West of Scotland FC A 17 - 0 L West Under 15 Division 1 13
Sat 7 Dec 2013
15:00 Ulster Ravens H 41 - 22 W British & Irish Cup Pool 6
Sat 30 Nov 2013
15:00 Heriot's H 5 - 17 L RBS Premiership
Sat 23 Nov 2013
15:00 Gala H 13 - 20 L RBS Premiership
Sat 16 Nov 2013
15:00 Currie Chieftains A 24 - 15 L RBS Premiership
Sun 10 Nov 2013
14:00 GHA RFC H 39 - 10 W West Under 15 Division 1 13
Sat 9 Nov 2013
12:30 Edinburgh Academical FC A 12 - 34 W RBS Premiership
Sun 3 Nov 2013
14:00 Glasgow Hawks A 14 - 34 W West Under 15 Division 1 13
Sat 2 Nov 2013
14:00 Melrose A 17 - 27 W RBS Premiership
Sun 27 Oct 2013
14:00 West of Scotland FC H 26 - 15 W West Under 15 Division 1 13
Sat 26 Oct 2013
15:00 Stirling County H 29 - 0 W RBS Premiership
Sat 19 Oct 2013
15:00 Cornish Pirates H 10 - 53 L British & Irish Cup Pool 6
Sat 12 Oct 2013
15:00 Jersey A 28 - 16 L British & Irish Cup Pool 6
Sun 6 Oct 2013
14:00 Hamilton RFC A 0 - 31 W West Under 15 Cup
SEMI FINAL
Sat 5 Oct 2013
15:00 Hawick H 48 - 10 W RBS Premiership
Sat 28 Sep 2013
15:00 Glasgow Hawks A 26 - 32 W RBS Premiership
Sun 22 Sep 2013
14:00 Strathaven RFC H 24 - 14 W West Under 15 Cup
Quarter Final postponed 15.09.13 weather
Sat 21 Sep 2013
15:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby A 19 - 25 W RBS Premiership
Sat 14 Sep 2013
15:00 Heriot's A 20 - 19 L RBS Premiership
Sun 8 Sep 2013
14:00 Stewartry RFC A 0 - 60 W West Under 15 Cup
ROUND 1
Sat 7 Sep 2013
15:00 Currie Chieftains H 29 - 0 W RBS Premiership
Sat 31 Aug 2013
15:00 Melrose H 11 - 33 L RBS Premiership
Sat 24 Aug 2013
15:00 Stirling County A 16 - 28 W RBS Premiership
Wed 24 Apr 2013
19:30 Glasgow Hawks U18 A 31 - 11 L West Regional U18 Cup
Semi-Final
Sun 21 Apr 2013
14:00 Hamilton RFC H 47 - 0 W West Regional U15 Shield Finals
Final
14:00 Glasgow Hawks H 14 - 31 L West Regional U16 Cup Finals
Sat 20 Apr 2013
16:00 Melrose A 25 - 28 W RBS Cup
Final Score: AET
Sat 30 Mar 2013
15:00 Dundee HSFP A 5 - 15 W RBS Cup
Semi-Final
Sun 24 Mar 2013
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC H 60 - 14 W West Regional U15 Shield Finals
Semi-Final
Sat 23 Mar 2013
15:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby A 37 - 17 L RBS Premier Division
Sat 16 Mar 2013
15:00 Hamilton RFC A 5 - 10 W West Regional U18 Cup
Quarter-Final
Sun 10 Mar 2013
14:00 GHA RFC H P - P D West Regional U16 Division 1
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC H 46 - 18 W West Regional U15 Division 1
Sun 3 Mar 2013
14:00 Hamilton RFC H 60 - 5 W West Regional U15 Division 1
14:00 East Kilbride/Cambuslang H 60 - 0 W West Regional U16 Division 1
Sat 2 Mar 2013
15:00 Stirling County H 31 - 13 W RBS Cup
Sun 24 Feb 2013
14:00 Glasgow Hawks A P - P D West Regional U16 Division 1
Sat 23 Feb 2013
15:00 Currie Chieftains H 39 - 13 W RBS Premier Division
Sun 17 Feb 2013
14:00 East Kilbride RFC H 45 - 19 W West Regional U15 Division 1
14:00 Uddingston RFC A P - P D West Regional U16 Division 1
Sat 16 Feb 2013
15:00 Edinburgh Academical FC H 22 - 11 W RBS Premier Division
Sun 10 Feb 2013
14:00 West of Scotland FC H P - P D West Regional U16 Division 1
Sat 9 Feb 2013
12:00 Glasgow Hawks A 10 - 15 W RBS West Regional Cup Finals
FINAL
Sun 3 Feb 2013
14:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC A P - P D West Regional U16 Division 1
14:00 Stewartry RFC H 10 - 29 L West Regional U15 Division 1
Sat 2 Feb 2013
13:30 Cartha Queens Park H 36 - 7 W RBS West Regional Cup Finals
Semi-Final
Sat 26 Jan 2013
14:00 Heriot's A 16 - 22 W RBS Premier Division
Sun 20 Jan 2013
14:00 Marr RFC A 16 - 33 W West Regional U15 Division 1
14:00 Whitecraigs RFC H P - P D West Regional U16 Division 1
Sat 19 Jan 2013
15:00 GHA RFC A 0 - 8 W RBS West Regional Cup - Group A
Ayr RFC awarded tie
14:00 Glasgow Hawks H 28 - 27 W West Regional U18 Division 1
Tue 15 Jan 2013
19:30 Ardrossan Academicals H 40 - 0 W RBS West Regional Cup - Group A
Sun 13 Jan 2013
14:00 Murrayfield Wanderers FC A 49 - 5 L Brewin Dolphin U18 Girls Cup
Semi-Final
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC A 3 - 20 W West Regional U16 Division 1
14:00 GHA RFC H 15 - 19 L West Regional U15 Division 1
Sat 12 Jan 2013
15:00 Hillhead Jordanhill RFC A 5 - 55 W RBS West Regional Cup - Group A
14:00 GHA RFC A 0 - 1 W West Regional U18 Division 1
GHA SOP conceed match.Pts to Ayr
Sun 6 Jan 2013
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC A P - P D West Regional U15 Division 1
14:00 Uddingston RFC H 60 - 0 W West Regional U16 Division 1
Sat 5 Jan 2013
15:00 Melrose H 32 - 24 W RBS Premier Division
Sat 22 Dec 2012
10:55 Stirling County A 13 - 19 W RBS Premier Division
Sun 16 Dec 2012
14:00 East Kilbride/Cambuslang A P - P D West Regional U16 Division 1
14:00 Hamilton RFC A 15 - 36 W West Regional U15 Division 1
Sat 15 Dec 2012
14:00 Hamilton RFC A 13 - 41 W West Regional U18 Division 1
OFF Weather;Now 15.12.12 @ Ayr
Sun 9 Dec 2012
14:00 Glasgow Hawks H 15 - 10 W West Regional U16 Division 1
Sat 1 Dec 2012
15:00 Gala H 19 - 14 W RBS Premier Division
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC H 48 - 10 W West Regional U18 Division 1
Sun 25 Nov 2012
14:00 Glasgow Hawks H 1 - 0 W West Regional U15 Division 1
Hawks SOP Conceed.
14:00 West of Scotland FC A P - P D West Regional U16 Division 1
Sat 24 Nov 2012
15:00 Ardrossan Academicals A 11 - 74 W RBS West Regional Cup - Group A
14:00 Dalziel H 22 - 0 W West Regional U18 Division 1
Sun 18 Nov 2012
14:00 Stewartry RFC A 41 - 0 L West Regional U15 Division 1
14:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC H 55 - 5 W West Regional U16 Division 1
Sat 17 Nov 2012
15:00 GHA RFC H 33 - 0 W RBS West Regional Cup - Group A
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC A 21 - 24 W West Regional U18 Division 1
Sat 10 Nov 2012
15:00 Hillhead Jordanhill RFC H 19 - 8 W RBS West Regional Cup - Group A
14:00 West of Scotland FC H 55 - 5 W West Regional U18 Division 1
Sun 4 Nov 2012
14:00 West of Scotland FC A 57 - 7 L West Regional U15 Division 1
Sat 3 Nov 2012
15:00 Dundee HSFP A 18 - 29 W RBS Premier Division
14:00 Glasgow Hawks A 5 - 33 W West Regional U18 Division 1
Sun 28 Oct 2012
14:00 Marr RFC H 12 - 31 L West Regional U15 Division 1
14:00 Whitecraigs RFC A 5 - 44 W West Regional U16 Division 1
12:00 Langholm RFC A 0 - 1 W Brewin Dolphin U18 Girls Cup
Quarter Final - Langholm conceded tie
Sat 27 Oct 2012
15:00 Boroughmuir H 29 - 23 W RBS Premier Division
14:00 GHA RFC H 47 - 3 W West Regional U18 Division 1
Sat 20 Oct 2012
15:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby H 51 - 5 W RBS Premier Division
Sat 13 Oct 2012
15:00 Currie Chieftains A 32 - 13 L RBS Premier Division
Sun 7 Oct 2012
14:00 West of Scotland FC H 24 - 37 L West Regional U16 Division 1
Sat 6 Oct 2012
15:00 Edinburgh Academical FC A 18 - 20 W RBS Premier Division
Sun 30 Sep 2012
14:00 Stewartry RFC A 26 - 12 L West Regional U15 Cup - Group A
Sat 29 Sep 2012
15:00 Heriot's H 17 - 13 W RBS Premier Division
14:00 Hamilton RFC H 20 - 19 W West Regional U18 Division 1
Fri 28 Sep 2012
18:00 GHA RFC A 17 - 10 L West Regional U16 Division 1
Sun 23 Sep 2012
14:00 West of Scotland FC A 26 - 29 W West Regional U16 Cup Finals
Semi-Final
Sat 22 Sep 2012
15:00 Melrose A 12 - 22 W RBS Premier Division
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC A 17 - 36 W West Regional U18 Division 1
Sun 16 Sep 2012
14:00 Stewartry RFC H 52 - 12 W West Regional U16 Cup - Group A
14:00 Annan H 1 - 0 W West Regional U15 Cup - Group A
Ayr RFC awarded tie
Sat 15 Sep 2012
15:00 Stirling County H 39 - 17 W RBS Premier Division
14:00 Dalziel A 33 - 44 W West Regional U18 Division 1
Sun 9 Sep 2012
14:00 Ardrossan Academicals H 44 - 12 W West Regional U16 Cup - Group A
14:00 Cumnock/Kilmarnock A 7 - 60 W West Regional U15 Cup - Group A
Sat 8 Sep 2012
15:00 Gala A 19 - 24 W RBS Premier Division
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC H 43 - 17 W West Regional U18 Division 1
Sun 2 Sep 2012
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC A 21 - 32 W West Regional U16 Cup - Group A
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC H 60 - 12 W West Regional U15 Cup - Group A
Sat 1 Sep 2012
15:00 Dundee HSFP H 28 - 10 W RBS Premier Division
14:00 West of Scotland FC A 21 - 21 D West Regional U18 Division 1
Sat 25 Aug 2012
14:30 Boroughmuir A 22 - 38 W RBS Premier Division

BT Premiership table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Melrose181620579:28529412278
2Ayr181530598:36922913174
3Glasgow Hawks181170560:45610411257
4Currie Chieftains181080531:4567510353
5Heriot's181071443:3271166452
6Watsonian FC 187110420:534-1144537
7Boroughmuir 185130442:588-1467532
8Stirling County186120372:481-1093330
9Hawick185121364:565-2015330
10Gala184140371:619-2485223

RBS Premier Division table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Ayr181620480:3171638072
2Gala181530487:3231646369
3Stirling County18891468:529-618446
4Edinburgh Academical FC 18891386:38065544
5Aberdeen Grammar Rugby 187101468:485-177643
6Melrose188100389:422-337443
7Heriot's187101434:440-66642
8Currie Chieftains18783412:465-535140
9Dundee HSFP187110453:509-567338
10Boroughmuir 183141350:457-1073724

RBS Premiership table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Melrose181530494:3121829069
2Gala181341481:31516610468
3Ayr181350456:29416211265
4Heriot's181251403:347565358
5Glasgow Hawks186102392:416-244537
6Hawick186111354:449-953534
7Currie Chieftains187101357:464-1073134
8Stirling County186120278:358-802733
9Edinburgh Academical FC 186120339:485-1465231
10Aberdeen Grammar Rugby 183150338:452-1143823

BT Premiership table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Ayr181440538:29824010268
2Currie Chieftains181251445:3381076359
3Heriot's181161428:3051236456
4Melrose181161399:348516254
5Boroughmuir 18981392:372205346
6Glasgow Hawks18990353:325285445
7Hawick18990361:382-215243
8Stirling County186111361:443-825435
9Gala185121375:442-674632
10Selkirk RFC 181170287:686-399239

BT Premiership table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Heriot's181350501:33916211568
2Ayr181260392:331615558
3Melrose181260402:331715457
4Currie Chieftains18972379:382-33346
5Gala18990380:354265445
6Hawick18891354:414-605443
7Glasgow Hawks187101310:30281637
8Boroughmuir 188100306:427-1213237
9Stirling County185130372:411-3941135
10Edinburgh Academical FC 185130279:384-1052628

West Regional U18 Division 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Ayr141301463:1912720054
2Dumfries Saints RFC121020257:1041530042
3Glasgow Hawks13841186:189-30038
4Hamilton RFC 13850330:2021280037
5Dalziel13661237:290-530032
6West of Scotland FC *14491249:273-240025
7Greenock Wanderers RFC *121110129:420-2910014
8GHA RFC *13013051:233-182008

* A points deduction has been applied.

West Regional U15 Division 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1West of Scotland FC 121110541:1433980045
2Marr RFC 141040379:2731060044
3Stewartry RFC 131030262:1161460043
4Ayr11650265:250150029
5East Kilbride RFC 10640256:216400028
6GHA RFC825196:233-1370015
7Dalziel9270100:277-1770015
8Greenock Wanderers RFC 724197:189-920014
9Glasgow Hawks *9270190:201-110013
10Hamilton RFC 11011080:368-2880011

* A points deduction has been applied.

Scottish Rugby Under 16 League 14 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Currie RFC U16121110476:1473290044
2Currie Chieftains121110476:1473290044
3Stirling County RFC U1611920413:1282850036
4Ayr RFC U1612840394:1662280032
5Ayr12840394:1662280032
6GHA RFC U1611641222:306-840026
7Boroughmuir *12381175:346-1710012
8Boroughmuir U16 *12381175:346-1710012
9West of Scotland FC U1612390204:413-2090012
10West of Scotland FC 12390204:413-2090012
11Strathaven RFC 12012076:454-378000
12Strathaven U1612012076:454-378000

* A points deduction has been applied.

West Regional U16 Division 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1West of Scotland FC 121020322:1721500042
2Dumfries Saints RFC13850295:220750037
3GHA RFC9720246:1221240030
4Whitecraigs RFC 10640183:211-280028
5Ayr8620288:772110026
6Waysiders Drumpellier RFC 144100153:326-1730026
7Glasgow Hawks10550177:105720025
8Uddingston RFC 132110149:344-1950019
9East Kilbride/Cambuslang 11290105:341-2360017

Scottish Rugby Under 18 League table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Ayr RFC U18111010399:1012980040
2Ayr111010399:1012980040
3Stirling County Colts 11920389:1382510036
4Stirling County11920389:1382510036
5Highland11920307:1481590036
6Highland RFC U1811920307:1481590036
7Dumfries Saints RFC11830310:1321780032
8Dumfries Saints U1811830310:1321780032
9Boroughmuir RFC U1810640330:1311990024
10Boroughmuir 10640330:1311990024
11Dunfermline Colts 11560245:257-120020
12Dunfermline11560245:257-120020
13Hamilton RFC U1811560158:187-290020
14Hamilton RFC 11560158:187-290020
15West of Scotland FC 10460137:317-1800016
16West of Scotland U1810460137:317-1800016
17Ellon RFC U1811281127:357-2300010
18Ellon11281127:357-2300010
19Deeside RFC 11281133:397-2640010
20Deeside RFC U1811281133:397-2640010
21Glasgow Hawks U1811290172:253-81008
22Glasgow Hawks11290172:253-81008
23Falkirk11290149:438-289008
24Falkirk RFC U1811290149:438-289008

West Under 15 Division 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Ayr10910456:564000037
2Glasgow Hawks10820373:1252480034
3GHA RFC10541252:1521000026
4Hamilton RFC 10370129:361-2320019
5West of Scotland FC 9261134:365-2310016
6Birkmyre RFC 918064:349-2850012

Scottish Rugby Under 16 League table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Ayr9900343:1282150036
2Ayr RFC U169900343:1282150036
3Currie RFC U169810359:1362230032
4Stirling County9720251:172790028
5Stirling County RFC U169720251:172790028
6West of Scotland FC U169450207:20250016
7Dundee Eagles9450218:21710016
8Dundee Eagles U169450218:21710016
9Marr RFC U169450212:213-10016
10Marr RFC 9450212:213-10016
11East Kilbride RFC 9342179:210-310016
12East Kilbride U169342179:210-310016
13Falkirk RFC U16 *9351212:227-150012
14Perthshire RFC U169180151:304-153004
15Aberdeen Grammar Rugby U16 *9081150:473-323000

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT Premiership table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Melrose7700321:1142077035
2Currie Chieftains7520191:181104024
3Ayr7520195:161343023
4Glasgow Hawks7430197:185125223
5Heriot's7430214:160543221
6Stirling County7340230:22286119
7Boroughmuir 7250190:219-294214
8Watsonian FC 7241173:219-463013
9Marr RFC 7241136:214-781112
10Hawick7070143:315-172224

West Under 15 Division 1 13 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Ayr8710253:731800029
2West of Scotland FC 7520171:671040022
3GHA RFC6330154:100540015
4Glasgow Hawks725070:217-1470013
5Birkmyre RFC 606010:201-191017

RBS West Regional Cup - Group A table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Ayr6600229:242054028
2GHA RFC6420121:82393019
3Hillhead Jordanhill RFC624084:115-31109
4Ardrossan Academicals 606029:242-213000

British & Irish Cup Pool 6 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Cornish Pirates 6510193:95984125
2Ulster Ravens6330147:175-281013
3Jersey 6240117:128-112212
4Ayr6240123:182-591110

West Under 16 Cup 14 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Ayr4400127:41860016
2West of Scotland FC 4310128:55730012
3Birkmyre RFC 321074:5321008
4Strathaven RFC 321065:67-2008
5Hamilton RFC 211041:2912015
6Whitecraigs RFC 211048:57-9004
7Stewartry RFC 211033:59-26004
8East Kilbride RFC 211032:65-33004
9Garnock RFC 101024:29-5011
10GHA RFC101017:22-5011
11Argyll 101010:20-10000
12Dumfries Saints RFC101012:26-14000
13Glasgow Hawks101017:32-15000
14Newton Stewart RFC 10107:22-15000
15Dalziel101010:32-22000
16Allan Glens/Lenzie 10107:43-36000

West Regional U15 Cup - Group A table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Stewartry RFC 4400123:37860016
2Ayr4310133:45880013
3Dumfries Saints RFC422068:113-450010
4Cumnock/Kilmarnock303019:139-120003
5Annan *30305:14-9002

* A points deduction has been applied.

West Regional U16 Cup - Group A table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Ayr3300128:45830012
2Dumfries Saints RFC321083:4241009
3Ardrossan Academicals 312079:106-27006
4Stewartry RFC 303036:133-97003

West Under 18 Cup Group 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Ayr3300105:22830012
2Whitecraigs RFC 321062:2735008
3Glasgow Hawks312053:102-49004
4Hamilton RFC 303014:83-69000

Scottish Rugby Under 18 League 2014-15 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Dunfermline00000:00000
2The Royal High School 00000:00000
3GHA RFC00000:00000
4Ayr00000:00000
5Madras Rugby 00000:00000
6East Kilbride RFC 00000:00000
7West of Scotland FC 00000:00000
8Hamilton RFC 00000:00000
9Boroughmuir 00000:00000
10Perthshire RFC 00000:00000
11Ellon00000:00000
12Dumfries Saints RFC00000:00000
13Highland00000:00000
14Currie Chieftains00000:00000
15Stirling County00000:00000
16Falkirk00000:00000
17Mackie Academy FP 00000:00000

Premiership Development Competition Group 2 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Currie Chieftains00000:00000
2Hawick00000:00000
3Ayr00000:00000
4Selkirk RFC 00000:00000
5Boroughmuir 00000:00000

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.