Fixtures & Results

Fixtures 2017/2018

Sat 26 Aug 2017
15:00 Alloa A   - BT Caledonia League Division 1
Sat 2 Sep 2017
15:00 Grangemouth Stags RFC A   - BT Caledonia League Division 1
Sat 9 Sep 2017
15:00 Blairgowrie RFC A   - BT Caledonia Shield
Sat 16 Sep 2017
15:00 Carnoustie HSFP H   - BT Caledonia League Division 1
Sat 23 Sep 2017
15:00 Aberdeen Wanderers A   - BT Caledonia League Division 1
Sat 30 Sep 2017
15:00 Glenrothes H   - BT Caledonia League Division 1
Sat 7 Oct 2017
15:00 Dunfermline H   - BT Caledonia League Division 1
Sat 14 Oct 2017
15:00 Caithness RFC A   - BT Caledonia League Division 1
Sat 21 Oct 2017
15:00 Strathmore RFC H   - BT Caledonia League Division 1
Sat 28 Oct 2017
15:00 Harris Academy FP RFC A   - BT Caledonia League Division 1
Sat 2 Dec 2017
14:00 Alloa H   - BT Caledonia League Division 1
Sat 9 Dec 2017
14:00 Grangemouth Stags RFC H   - BT Caledonia League Division 1
Sat 16 Dec 2017
14:00 Carnoustie HSFP A   - BT Caledonia League Division 1
Sat 13 Jan 2018
14:00 Aberdeen Wanderers H   - BT Caledonia League Division 1
Sat 20 Jan 2018
14:00 Glenrothes A   - BT Caledonia League Division 1
Sat 10 Feb 2018
15:00 Dunfermline A   - BT Caledonia League Division 1
Sat 17 Feb 2018
15:00 Caithness RFC H   - BT Caledonia League Division 1
Sat 24 Mar 2018
15:00 Strathmore RFC A   - BT Caledonia League Division 1
Sat 31 Mar 2018
15:00 Harris Academy FP RFC H   - BT Caledonia League Division 1

Results 2016/2017

Sat 15 Apr 2017
15:00 Highland 2nd XV A 30 - 26 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North (Top)
Rescheduled from 11th Feb 17.
Sat 8 Apr 2017
15:00 Moray H 20 - 9 W BT Caledonia League Division 2 North (Top)
Sat 25 Mar 2017
15:00 Highland 2nd XV H 39 - 12 W BT Caledonia League Division 2 North (Top)
Sat 11 Mar 2017
13:00 RAF Lossiemouth A 27 - 14 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North (Top)
Early ko by mutual agreement
Sat 4 Mar 2017
15:00 Moray A 10 - 17 W BT Caledonia League Division 2 North (Top)
Sat 28 Jan 2017
13:00 RAF Lossiemouth H 34 - 10 W BT Caledonia League Division 2 North (Top)
Early KO by mutual agreement
Sat 10 Dec 2016
14:00 Shetland H 69 - 19 W BT Caledonia League Division 2 North (East)
Rescheduled from 15 Oct due to weather causing Ferry disruption
Sat 3 Dec 2016
14:00 Deeside RFC H 35 - 0 W BT Caledonia League Division 2 North (East)
Rescheduled from 24 Sep, Deeside deducted 2pts due to being unable to field a team.
Sat 19 Nov 2016
15:00 Aberdeen Grammar 2XV H 31 - 24 W BT Caledonia League Division 2 North (Top)
14:00 Aberdeen Grammar 2XV H 31 - 24 W BT Caledonia League Division 2 North (East)
Rescheduled from 27th Aug, 'Grammar deducted 2pts for failing to fulfill
Sat 12 Nov 2016
12:30 Aberdeen University H 0 - 49 L BT Caledonia Regional Bowl North
Sat 5 Nov 2016
15:00 Garioch A 17 - 13 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North (Top)
14:00 Garioch A 17 - 13 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North (East)
Sat 29 Oct 2016
15:00 Deeside RFC A 5 - 24 W BT Caledonia League Division 2 North (East)
Sat 22 Oct 2016
15:00 Ellon H 33 - 15 W BT Caledonia League Division 2 North (East)
Sat 8 Oct 2016
15:00 Aberdeen Grammar 2XV A 29 - 31 W BT Caledonia League Division 2 North (Top)
15:00 Aberdeen Grammar 2XV A 29 - 31 W BT Caledonia League Division 2 North (East)
Sat 1 Oct 2016
15:00 Garioch H 15 - 12 W BT Caledonia League Division 2 North (Top)
15:00 Garioch H 15 - 12 W BT Caledonia League Division 2 North (East)
Sat 17 Sep 2016
15:00 Fraserburgh A 5 - 73 W BT Caledonia Regional Bowl North
Sat 10 Sep 2016
15:00 Ellon A 12 - 43 W BT Caledonia League Division 2 North (East)
Sat 3 Sep 2016
15:00 Shetland A 7 - 32 W BT Caledonia League Division 2 North (East)
Wed 4 May 2016
18:30 Aberdeen University Medics H 34 - 26 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 North
Rescheduled from 12 Mar 16. Mid week fixture agreed by both teams. Aberdeen Uni Medics - 3 points deducted for failing to fulfil original fixture.
Sat 30 Apr 2016
12:30 Aberdeen University A 19 - 33 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 North
Sat 23 Apr 2016
15:00 Inverness Craig Dunain A 10 - 29 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 North
Sat 2 Apr 2016
15:00 Gordonians 2nd XV H 8 - 5 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 North
Sat 26 Mar 2016
15:00 Aberdeenshire 3rd XV A 0 - 41 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 North
Sat 5 Mar 2016
15:00 North Scotland Police A 5 - 34 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 North
Sat 27 Feb 2016
13:00 Highland 2nd XV H 13 - 11 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 North
Early kick off by mutual agreement
Sat 20 Feb 2016
15:00 Peterhead A 5 - 27 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 North
Sat 23 Jan 2016
14:00 Fraserburgh H 46 - 0 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 North
Sat 9 Jan 2016
14:00 Inverness Craig Dunain H 29 - 14 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 North
Sat 12 Dec 2015
14:00 Aberdeen University H 20 - 12 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 North
Sat 5 Dec 2015
14:00 Gordonians 2nd XV A 31 - 27 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 North
Sat 28 Nov 2015
14:00 Peterhead H 60 - 14 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 North
Rescheduled from 10 Oct 15
Sat 21 Nov 2015
14:00 Aberdeenshire 3rd XV H 27 - 7 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 North
Sat 14 Nov 2015
14:00 Aberdeen University Medics A 5 - 8 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 North
Sat 31 Oct 2015
12:00 North Scotland Police H 36 - 24 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 North
Early ko by mutual agreement
Sat 24 Oct 2015
14:00 Highland 2nd XV A 43 - 5 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 North
Sat 3 Oct 2015
15:00 Fraserburgh A 7 - 75 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 North
Sat 26 Sep 2015
15:00 Deeside RFC A 55 - 6 L BT Caledonia Regional Bowl North
Sat 28 Mar 2015
15:00 Aberdeen University Medics A 12 - 17 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 North
Fixture rescheduled from 25 Oct 14.
Sat 14 Mar 2015
15:00 Kinloss Eagles H 14 - 32 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 North
Fixture rescheduled from 21 Feb due to Kinloss Eagles playing in the BT North Final
Sat 7 Mar 2015
15:00 Deeside RFC A 34 - 27 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 North
Sat 14 Feb 2015
15:00 Gordonians 2nd XV A 27 - 10 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 North
Sat 31 Jan 2015
14:00 Aberdeen University Medics H 12 - 10 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 North
Sat 24 Jan 2015
14:00 Inverness Craig Dunain A 10 - 32 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 North
Sat 10 Jan 2015
14:00 Dyce H 30 - 5 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 North
Sat 20 Dec 2014
14:00 Peterhead H 29 - 5 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 North
Sat 13 Dec 2014
14:00 Aberdeenshire 3rd XV H 20 - 19 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 North
Sat 6 Dec 2014
14:00 Kinloss Eagles A 47 - 0 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 North
Sat 15 Nov 2014
14:00 Deeside RFC H 5 - 29 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 North
Fixture rescheduled from 20 Sep
Sat 8 Nov 2014
14:00 Aberdeenshire 3rd XV A 64 - 19 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 North
Fixture rescheduled from 06 Sep
Sat 1 Nov 2014
14:00 Gordonians 2nd XV H 29 - 20 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 North
Sat 11 Oct 2014
15:00 Inverness Craig Dunain H 61 - 5 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 North
Sat 27 Sep 2014
15:00 Dyce A 0 - 19 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 North
Sat 20 Sep 2014
15:00 Deeside RFC H P - P D BT Caledonia League Division 3 North
Sat 13 Sep 2014
15:00 Peterhead A 19 - 24 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 North
Sat 6 Sep 2014
15:00 Aberdeenshire 3rd XV A P - P D BT Caledonia League Division 3 North
Sat 30 Aug 2014
15:00 Aberdeen University A 72 - 0 L BT Caledonia Regional Bowl North
First Round
Sat 5 Apr 2014
15:00 Aberdeen Wanderers H 12 - 31 L RBS Caledonia League Division 2 North
From 8 March 14 Reason; Both teams attending 6 Nations
Sat 29 Mar 2014
15:00 RAF Lossiemouth A 55 - 5 L RBS Caledonia League Division 2 North
From 1 Mar 14 Reason; League adjustment because of weather and Bowl fixture rescheduling
Sat 22 Mar 2014
15:00 Moray A 43 - 12 L RBS Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 1 Mar 2014
15:00 Stornoway H 28 - 5 W RBS Caledonia League Division 2 North
From 25 January 2014 Reason; Weather disrupted travel
Sun 16 Feb 2014
12:00 Shetland H 10 - 24 L RBS Caledonia League Division 2 North
From 7 December 2013 Ferry not sailing
Sat 8 Feb 2014
14:30 Lochaber A 37 - 0 L RBS Caledonia League Division 2 North
From 4 Jan 14 Reason; Weather
Sat 18 Jan 2014
14:00 Aberdeenshire 2nd XV A 29 - 7 L RBS Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 11 Jan 2014
14:00 Garioch H 17 - 18 L RBS Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 21 Dec 2013
13:00 Highland H 12 - 48 L RBS Caledonia League Division 2 North
Kick off changed by mutual agreement
Sat 14 Dec 2013
14:00 Ross Sutherland A 58 - 10 L RBS Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 23 Nov 2013
13:00 Highland A 79 - 0 L RBS Caledonia League Division 2 North
Original date 21 Sept 2013 rescheduled as Banff failed to fulfil the fixture 4 Championship Points deducted
Sat 16 Nov 2013
14:00 Moray H 7 - 22 L RBS Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 2 Nov 2013
14:00 Aberdeen Wanderers A 45 - 0 L RBS Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 26 Oct 2013
15:00 RAF Lossiemouth H 18 - 18 D RBS Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 12 Oct 2013
15:00 Aberdeenshire 2nd XV H 20 - 41 L RBS Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 5 Oct 2013
15:00 Garioch A 29 - 7 L RBS Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 28 Sep 2013
15:00 Lochaber H 10 - 35 L RBS Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 14 Sep 2013
15:00 Ross Sutherland H 27 - 19 W RBS Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 7 Sep 2013
15:00 Shetland A 45 - 3 L RBS Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 31 Aug 2013
15:00 Stornoway A 20 - 10 L RBS Caledonia League Division 2 North
Brought forward from 19 Oct 13 To be played as double header with Regional Bowl
15:00 Stornoway A 20 - 10 L RBS North Regional Bowl
First Round To be played as league/Bowl double header
Sat 11 May 2013
15:00 Stornoway A 59 - 21 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 2B North
rescheduled from 01/09/12; Postponed on 2/3/13 & 13/04/13 Banff failed to travel. Banff penalised 4 points for 2/3/13 and 5 points for 13/4/13
Sat 20 Apr 2013
15:00 Lochaber H 38 - 29 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 2B North
Rescheduled from 30/3/13. Lochaber penalised 4 points for failure to fulfil fixture on 30.3.13
Sat 23 Feb 2013
15:00 Ross Sutherland H 7 - 8 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 2B North
Sat 1 Dec 2012
14:00 Moray A 29 - 22 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 2 North
Sat 24 Nov 2012
15:00 Aberdeen University Medics A 34 - 45 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 2 North
Sat 17 Nov 2012
15:00 Aberdeen University H 15 - 32 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 2 North
Sat 10 Nov 2012
15:00 Shetland A 39 - 14 L RBS North Regional Bowl
Round 1
Sat 3 Nov 2012
15:00 Aberdeen Wanderers H 7 - 36 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 2 North
Sat 27 Oct 2012
15:00 RAF Lossiemouth A 17 - 24 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 2 North
Sat 20 Oct 2012
15:00 Stornoway H 47 - 17 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 2 North
11:35 Stornoway H 47 - 17 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 2B North
Sat 13 Oct 2012
15:00 Aberdeenshire 2nd XV A 19 - 7 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 2 North
Sat 6 Oct 2012
15:00 Garioch RFC H 11 - 12 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 2 North
Sat 29 Sep 2012
15:00 Lochaber A 34 - 21 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 2 North
Sat 22 Sep 2012
15:00 Lochaber A 34 - 21 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 2B North
Sat 15 Sep 2012
15:00 Ross Sutherland A 12 - 40 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 2 North
15:00 Ross Sutherland A 12 - 40 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 2B North

RBS Caledonia League Division 2 North table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Highland2020001080:78100216096
2Garioch 201640559:25430512177
3Aberdeenshire 2nd XV 201361611:31329812268
4Ross Sutherland 201370487:3681199162
5Moray 2010100375:438-635247
6Lochaber 208102379:589-2108145
7Shetland 208111418:598-1808244
8Aberdeen Wanderers *207130380:417-376536
9RAF Lossiemouth *205123303:542-2394332
10Stornoway 204160235:744-5092220
11Banff *202171215:701-486219

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT Caledonia League Division 3 North table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Highland 2nd XV181620912:19771515180
2Banff181620552:23831413178
3Aberdeen University161042699:27442510155
4Aberdeen University Medics *171052542:4281148148
5Gordonians 2nd XV 18990413:394197447
6Aberdeenshire 3rd XV 188100517:620-10310143
7Inverness Craig Dunain 185130425:402236632
8Peterhead 175120368:607-2397229
9North Scotland Police165110322:582-2606228
10Fraserburgh181170108:1116-1008116

* A points deduction has been applied.

<p>Promotion and relegation settings are nominal.</p>

BT Caledonia League Division 3 North table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Deeside RFC *161420603:14146213067
2Kinloss Eagles *161420648:16848011264
3Banff161060348:338107148
4Aberdeen University Medics 16781412:2621506440
5Aberdeenshire 3rd XV 16790361:392-317136
6Gordonians 2nd XV *16781341:450-1096235
7Peterhead 166100270:380-1104432
8Dyce 164120134:508-3742220
9Inverness Craig Dunain 162140140:618-4781413

* A points deduction has been applied.

<p>Promotion and relegation settings are nominal</p>

RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 2 North table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Garioch RFC 101000290:892016046
2Aberdeen University *9720278:1571215132
3Aberdeen Wanderers 9630208:158503128
4Aberdeenshire 2nd XV 10550260:199614125
5Moray 10460225:226-15425
6RAF Lossiemouth *10640201:165363224
7Lochaber 9540164:232-682123
8Banff10460239:242-33221
9Ross Sutherland 10280182:302-1204315
10Aberdeen University Medics 9270202:311-1094214
11Stornoway 10280122:290-168008

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT Caledonia League Division 2 North (East) table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Banff10910326:1401868145
2Garioch 10910324:1391858145
3Aberdeen Grammar 2XV *10541342:263796329
4Ellon9360236:253-174117
5Shetland 9171159:375-216208
6Deeside RFC *10190130:347-217114

* A points deduction has been applied.

Top 3 teams will play top 3 teams in 2 North (West), bottom 3 teams will play bottom 3 teams in 2 North (West).

BT Caledonia League Division 2 North (Top) table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Banff10730240:180605235
2Garioch 10730186:134523233
3Moray 10550196:19334226
4Highland 2nd XV10460219:262-434121
5Aberdeen Grammar 2XV 10370192:324-1324319
6RAF Lossiemouth *10460242:182604318

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT Caledonia Regional Bowl North table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Kinloss Eagles 5500173:361370020
2Aberdeen University4310166:591070012
3Moray 321096:5937008
4Garioch 211078:1266116
5Deeside RFC 211044:2915015
6RAF Lossiemouth 211037:325015
7Garioch RFC 110087:780004
8Aberdeen Wanderers 211011:22-11004
9Aberdeen University Medics 211021:33-12004
10Ross Sutherland 211029:69-40004
11Shetland 211026:94-68004
12Fraserburgh10100:1-1011
13Stornoway 10100:1-1011
14Dyce 10107:19-12000
15North Scotland Police101014:29-15000
16Strathspey 101012:34-22000
17Lochaber 10100:54-54000
18Peterhead 10100:67-67000
19Inverness Craig Dunain 10100:72-72000
20Banff10100:72-72000

RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 2B North table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Ross Sutherland 6420132:102303019
2Stornoway 6330154:144102014
3Banff *6330174:15915317
4Lochaber *6240120:175-55116

* A points deduction has been applied.

Aberdeen University Medics disqualified for failure to fulfil three fixtures

BT Caledonia League Division 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Grangemouth Stags RFC 00000:00000
2Carnoustie HSFP 00000:00000
3Harris Academy FP RFC 00000:00000
4Aberdeen Wanderers 00000:00000
5Dunfermline00000:00000
6Strathmore RFC 00000:00000
7Alloa 00000:00000
8Banff00000:00000
9Glenrothes 00000:00000
10Caithness RFC 00000:00000
Promotion and relegation settings are nominal

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.