Fixtures & Results

Beeslack High School

Fixtures 2012/13

Results 2015/2016

Wed 9 Sep 2015
16:30 Alva Academy A 1 - 0 L U18 Schools' Plate
Preliminary Round 1-Beeslack conceded, Alva progress
Sun 23 Nov 2014
15:00 Boroughmuir High School A 79 - 0 L Brewin Dolphin U16 Edinburgh, Mid & West Lothian Bowl 14/15
Fri 28 Sep 2012
12:00 Leith Academy A 0 - 0 D Brewin Dolphin Edinburgh & Midlothian U16 Bowl
Quarter-Final - Beeslack HS progress

Brewin Dolphin U16 Edinburgh, Mid & West Lothian Bowl 14/15 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1North Berwick High School 4400191:611300016
2Dunbar Grammar School4310137:231140113
3Linlithgow Academy321067:859019
4Balerno CHS/Currie CHS 321046:55-9008
5Boroughmuir High School 211084:6024004
6Newbattle High School 211052:3616004
7Lasswade High School 211067:69-2004
8Preston Lodge High School 211014:30-16004
9Forrester10106:7-1011
10James Gillespie's High10100:1-1011
11St Kentigerns Academy101019:45-26000
12Gracemount HS/Liberton HS 101021:64-43000
13Clifton Hall10100:50-50000
14Whitburn Academy 10105:60-55000
15Musselburgh Grammar School 10103:64-61000
16Beeslack High School 10100:79-79000
17BYE00000:00000

U18 Schools' Plate table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Newbattle High School 33003:030012
2McLaren High School 2200119:15104008
3Cults Academy 220051:744008
4Perth Academy 220030:525008
5Alva Academy 22002:02008
6Breadalbane Academy / Blairgowrie HS22002:02008
7Tain Academy / Plockton HS31201:2-1026
8Glenwood High School 211068:2048015
9Bishopbriggs Academy 211020:200015
10Portobello High School 21101:10015
11South Argyll Schools21101:10015
12Wallace Hall Academy 21101:10015
13Balerno CHS/Currie CHS 110070:070004
14St Columba's School (Kilm) 110046:1432004
15Kinross High School 110022:157004
16Nairn Academy 110017:152004
17Queen Anne HS 11001:01004
18Biggar HS 11001:01004
19North Berwick High School 11001:01004
20Newton Mearns Schools11001:01004
21Grange Academy 11001:01004
22Culloden Academy 11001:01004
23Millburn Academy 11001:01004
24Balfron High School 11001:01004
25Strathaven Academy11001:01004
26Duncanrig Sec School211015:46-31004
27Langholm Academy 101019:20-1011
28Williamwood High School 10100:1-1011
29Dalkeith High School 10100:1-1011
30The Waid Academy 10100:1-1011
31Beeslack High School 10100:1-1011
32Largs Academy 10100:1-1011
33Douglas Academy10100:1-1011
34Golspie High School 10100:1-1011
35Caithness Schools 10100:1-1011
36Dalziel High School 10100:1-1011
37Lathallan School 10100:1-1011
38Oban HS10100:1-1011
39Denny High School 10100:1-1011
40Wallace High School 10100:1-1011
41Hamilton College 10100:1-1011
42Douglas Ewart High School10100:1-1011
43The Gordon Schools 10100:1-1011
44Aberdeen Grammar School 101015:17-2011
45Madras College101015:22-7011
46Buckhaven High School 10105:29-24000
47Westhill/Hazelhead Schools101015:55-40000
48Meldrum Academy 10107:50-43000
49St Columba's / Woodmill High School101019:68-49000
50Holyrood SS (Glas) 10100:64-64000
51Larbert HS 10100:70-70000
52Lomond School 00000:00000

U16 Schools' Plate table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1The Waid Academy 2200138:14124008
2Queen Anne HS 220086:2759008
3Falkirk High School 220046:1729008
4Alness Academy 22002:02008
5South Argyll Schools211040:1624015
6Beeslack High School 110060:1050004
7Lathallan School 110060:1050004
8Queen Victoria School 110050:050004
9Hamilton College 110050:050004
10Newbattle High School 110042:735004
11Bishopbriggs Academy 110044:1034004
12Duncanrig Sec School110064:3133004
13Carrick Academy 110042:1230004
14Caithness Schools 110035:728004
15Douglas Ewart High School110032:1418004
16Glenwood High School 110034:286004
17St Columba's / Woodmill High School110024:195004
18Nairn Academy 110024:195004
19Holyrood SS (Glas) 110022:175004
20Auchinleck High School110031:292004
21Larbert HS 11001:01004
22Balerno CHS/Currie CHS 11001:01004
23Calderglen High School 11001:01004
24Grange Academy 11001:01004
25Biggar HS 11001:01004
26Largs Academy 211050:69-19004
27Oban HS211048:74-26004
28Madras College211054:93-39004
29Kemnay Academy 211048:87-39004
30Dalkeith High School 10100:1-1011
31Wallace High School 10100:1-1011
32Maxwelltown High School10100:1-1011
33Dalziel High School 10100:1-1011
34Meldrum Academy 10100:1-1011
35Denny High School 10100:1-1011
36Douglas / Boclair Academy10100:1-1011
37Langholm Academy 101029:31-2011
38Cumnock Academy101029:31-2011
39The Nicholson Institute101019:24-5011
40Buckhaven High School 101019:24-5011
41St Andrew's RC Secondary 101017:22-5011
42Kinross High School 101028:34-6011
43Marr College 101027:36-9000
44Turriff Academy 101037:48-11000
45Perth Academy 101029:40-11000
46Lesmahagow High School101027:38-11000
47Eastwood High School 101014:32-18000
48Shawlands Academy 101015:40-25000
49Golspie High School 10107:35-28000
50Strathaven Academy101031:64-33000
51St Maurice's High School 101010:44-34000
52McLaren High School 10107:42-35000
53Alva Academy 101010:60-50000
54Aberdeen Grammar School 101010:60-50000
55Wallace Hall Academy 10100:50-50000
56Dunfermline HS 10100:50-50000
57Highlanders (Breadalbane/Pitlochry HS) 10100:74-74000
58Dunbar Grammar School00000:00000
59Jedburgh Grammar School 00000:00000
60The Gordon Schools 00000:00000
61Preston Lodge High School 00000:00000
62High School of Dundee 00000:00000
63Earlston High School 00000:00000
64North Berwick High School 00000:00000
65Linlithgow Academy00000:00000
66Boroughmuir High School 00000:00000
67St Columba's School (Kilm) 00000:00000
68Peebles High School 00000:00000
69Lomond School 00000:00000
70Breadalbane Academy 00000:00000
71Douglas Academy00000:00000
72Balfron High School 00000:00000
73Westhill/Hazelhead Schools00000:00000
74Knox Academy 00000:00000
75Ross High School 00000:00000

Brewin Dolphin Edinburgh, Mid & West Lothian U16 Regional Bowl - Pool A table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Portobello/ Holyrood High Schools 220065:560008
2Tynecastle High School21106:64-58004
3Penicuik HS/Beeslack HS 20200:2-2022
4Beeslack High School 00000:00000

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.