Fixtures & Results

Biggar HS

There are no upcoming fixtures in this league.

Results 2016-17

Tue 8 Nov 2016
14:30 Glenalmond College A 29 - 3 L U18 Schools' Shield 16-17
Quarter Final 4
Tue 11 Oct 2016
15:30 Merchiston Castle School A 24 - 8 L U18 Schools' Cup 16-17
Round 4: Match 1
Thu 29 Sep 2016
15:30 Galashiels Academy H 29 - 7 W U18 Schools' Cup 16-17
Round 3: Match 3
Wed 14 Sep 2016
16:00 Morrison's Academy A 29 - 32 W U18 Schools' Cup 16-17
Round 2
Wed 31 Aug 2016
15:00 Marr College H 0 - 1 L U16 Schools' Cup 16-17
Round 1 - Biggar withdrawn - Marr through
00:00 St Columba's School (Kilm) A 17 - 41 W U18 Schools' Cup 16-17
Round 1
Wed 9 Dec 2015
13:45 St Columba's School (Kilm) H 5 - 15 L U18 Schools' Plate (QF-Final)
Quarter Final
Tue 24 Nov 2015
14:30 Perth Academy H 41 - 0 W U18 Schools' Plate (R1 & R2)
Round 2
Fri 20 Nov 2015
14:15 Hawick High School H 17 - 21 L U16 Schools' Plate (R1 & R2)
Round 2
Wed 4 Nov 2015
15:00 Alva Academy A 5 - 31 W U18 Schools' Plate (R1 & R2)
Round 1
Thu 29 Oct 2015
16:00 Douglas Ewart High School H 45 - 7 W U16 Schools' Plate (R1 & R2)
Round 1
Wed 30 Sep 2015
16:00 Earlston High School H 45 - 28 W U16 Schools' Plate
Preliminary Round 2.
00:00 Douglas Ewart High School A 19 - 20 W U18 Schools' Plate
Preliminary Round 2.
Thu 17 Sep 2015
16:00 Douglas / Boclair Academy A 0 - 1 W U16 Schools' Plate
Preliminary Round 1. Douglas/Boclair withdrew - Biggar progress
Wed 16 Sep 2015
16:30 Largs Academy H 1 - 0 W U18 Schools' Plate
Preliminary Round 1- Largs withdraw- Biggar progress
Sun 22 Feb 2015
12:00 Caithness RFC H 0 - 15 L Brewin Dolphin U18 Girls Cup 14/15
Quarter Final Played at Ellon
11:00 Ellon Academy H 35 - 5 W Brewin Dolphin U18 Girls Cup 14/15
Prelim. Played at Ellon
Wed 19 Nov 2014
14:15 Kelvinside Academy A 21 - 5 L Brewin Dolphin U16 Glasgow North Plate 14/15
FINAL; Confirmed date and time
Thu 6 Nov 2014
14:00 Duncanrig Sec School H 33 - 7 W Brewin Dolphin U16 Glasgow North Plate 14/15
Semi-Final;
Fri 31 Oct 2014
15:00 North Argyll Schools H 29 - 17 W Brewin Dolphin U16 Glasgow North Plate 14/15
Quarter Final
Thu 25 Sep 2014
15:00 Strathaven Academy A 5 - 17 W Brewin Dolphin U16 Glasgow North Plate 14/15
Preliminary Round
Sat 20 Sep 2014
15:00 Lenzie & Kirkintilloch Schools H 0 - 1 L Brewin Dolphin U18 Glasgow North Plate 14/15
Preliminary Round; Biggar concede
Wed 13 Nov 2013
14:00 Kelvinside Academy A 36 - 27 L Brewin Dolphin Glasgow North U18 Plate
Confirmed FINAL
Fri 25 Oct 2013
14:15 Lomond School H 1 - 0 W Brewin Dolphin Glasgow North U18 Plate 13
Lomond concede fixture
Wed 16 Oct 2013
14:00 Kelvinside Academy A 43 - 35 L Brewin Dolphin Glasgow North U18 Plate 13
Confirmed date.
Sat 28 Sep 2013
12:00 Lenzie Academy A 34 - 12 L Brewin Dolphin Glasgow North U16 Plate 13
To be played on or before date stated with ko time to be agreed.
Sat 14 Sep 2013
12:00 Holyrood RC SS/Shawlands Academy H 45 - 41 W Brewin Dolphin Glasgow North U18 Plate 13
On or before stated date. KO time to be agreed
Mon 19 Nov 2012
14:00 Bearsden/ Douglas Acads H 12 - 35 L Brewin Dolphin Glasgow North U16 Plate
FINAL
Fri 26 Oct 2012
12:00 Calderglen High School H 57 - 31 W Brewin Dolphin Glasgow North U16 Plate
Semi-Final
Tue 18 Sep 2012
15:00 Uddingston Grammar School A 0 - 0 D Brewin Dolphin Glasgow North U18 Plate
Round 1: Biggar HS progress
Fri 7 Sep 2012
12:00 Dalziel High School A 22 - 27 W Brewin Dolphin Glasgow North U16 Plate
Round 2
Fri 31 Aug 2012
12:00 BYE H 0 - 0 D Brewin Dolphin Glasgow North U18 Plate
Preliminary Round:

U16 Schools' Cup 16-17 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Preston Lodge High School 4310193:531400113
2St Aloysius College 3300116:121040012
3Kelso High School 3300132:321000012
4Carrick Academy 3300115:33820012
5Morrison's Academy 431087:113-260012
6St Columba's School (Kilm) 320199:35640010
7Kelvinside Academy 220096:3165008
8Earlston High School 3210110:5159008
9Marr College 321065:605008
10Glenalmond College 321081:810008
11Hawick High School 321054:57-3008
12Jedburgh Grammar School 321097:102-5008
13Nicolson Institute 211054:846015
14Galashiels Academy 211058:553015
15Merchiston Castle School 110053:053004
16Auchinleck Academy211076:3640004
17Robert Gordon's College 211074:4133004
18Fettes College 110035:530004
19High School of Glasgow 211065:3629004
20Lomond & Helensburgh 211069:4128004
21North Berwick High School 211081:738004
22Queen Victoria School 211058:517004
23Stewart's Melville College 110036:315004
24Dunbar Grammar School211071:674004
25Currie Schools Cluster211055:541004
26The Royal High School 211053:63-10004
27George Heriot’s School 211051:63-12004
28High School of Dundee 211013:34-21004
29Lenzie & Kirkintilloch Schools211020:50-30004
30Jordanhill School 211049:88-39004
31Balfron High School 211018:64-46004
32Gordonstoun School 21108:54-46004
33Hutchesons' Grammar School 100110:100002
34Nairn Academy 10100:1-1011
35Biggar HS 10100:1-1011
36Portobello High School 10100:1-1011
37Peebles High School 101025:27-2011
38Oban HS10107:11-4011
39Queen Anne HS 101024:29-5011
40Bell Baxter High School 101021:27-6011
41Ross High School 101028:37-9000
42Duncanrig Sec School101038:49-11000
43Eastwood High School 10100:15-15000
44Lathallan School 101017:36-19000
45Knox Academy 101024:44-20000
46Lasswade High School 101010:36-26000
47George Watson’s College 10105:34-29000
48Loretto School 101019:53-34000
49Linlithgow Academy10105:44-39000
50The Gordon Schools 10107:54-47000
51Musselburgh Grammar School 101010:59-49000
52Cumnock Academy10105:55-50000
53Grange Academy 10105:55-50000
54Selkirk High School 10105:55-50000
55Trinity Academy 10100:50-50000
56Belmont House School 10100:50-50000
57Largs Academy 10100:50-50000
58Berwickshire Schools10100:50-50000
59The Glasgow Academy 00000:00000
60Clifton Hall00000:00000
61Strathallan School 00000:00000
62The Edinburgh Academy 00000:00000
63Dollar Academy 00000:00000

U18 Schools' Cup 16-17 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1North Berwick High School 4310126:32940012
2Loretto School 3300118:38800012
3High School of Dundee 330081:45360012
4Biggar HS 4310110:77330012
5Earlston High School 321066:2442019
6Robert Gordon's College 3210161:6299008
7Glenalmond College 3210133:4588008
8Gordonstoun School 3210133:5380008
9St Aloysius College 321042:2814008
10Galashiels Academy 321027:34-7008
11Kelvinside Academy 321063:73-10008
12Peebles High School 321060:70-10008
13Lomond & Helensburgh 32109:60-51008
14Morrison's Academy 211068:4424015
15Oban HS211041:365015
16Hawick High School 211022:184015
17Currie Schools Cluster21101:10015
18Largs Academy 21101:10015
19Edinburgh Academy 110048:543004
20Dollar Academy 110045:1035004
21The Glasgow Academy 211079:5920004
22Merchiston Castle School 110024:816004
23George Watson’s College 110023:1013004
24Fettes College 110022:1012004
25High School of Glasgow 211067:589004
26Stewart's Melville College 110018:108004
27Boroughmuir HS 11001:01004
28Hutchesons' Grammar School 211067:72-5004
29Lenzie & Kirkintilloch Schools211062:67-5004
30Queen Anne HS 211069:75-6004
31Queen Victoria School 211061:67-6004
32Musselburgh Grammar School 211029:43-14004
33Preston Lodge High School 211015:42-27004
34Carrick Academy 211011:41-30004
35Eastwood High School 211013:59-46004
36The Gordon Schools 21101:59-58004
37Nairn Academy 211011:91-80004
38Millburn Academy 10100:1-1011
39Lasswade High School 10100:1-1011
40Balfron High School 10100:1-1011
41Ross High School 10100:1-1011
42Boroughmuir High School 10100:1-1011
43Dunbar Grammar School10100:1-1011
44Breadalbane Academy / Blairgowrie HS10100:1-1011
45Marr College 10100:1-1011
46South Argyll Schools10100:1-1011
47Culloden Academy 10100:1-1011
48Grange Academy 10100:1-1011
49Strathallan School 101024:26-2011
50Kinross High School 101017:22-5011
51Jordanhill School 101035:41-6011
52George Heriot’s School 101026:35-9000
53Newbattle High School 10103:14-11000
54Trinity Academy 10105:19-14000
55The Royal High School 10105:20-15000
56St Columba's School (Kilm) 101017:41-24000
57Lathallan School 101012:39-27000
58Larbert HS 10105:34-29000
59Knox Academy 101012:50-38000
60Belmont House School 10107:48-41000
61Linlithgow Academy10107:50-43000
62Bell Baxter High School 10100:62-62000
63The Nicholson Institute10100:64-64000
64TBC00000:00000
65The Edinburgh Academy 00000:00000

Brewin Dolphin Glasgow North U18 Plate 13 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Kelvinside Academy 330083:35480012
2Biggar HS 321081:84-3008
3Holyrood RC SS/Shawlands Academy 302141:46-5013
4Lomond School 30210:40-40013

U18 Schools' Plate table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Newbattle High School 33003:030012
2McLaren High School 2200119:15104008
3Cults Academy 220051:744008
4Perth Academy 220030:525008
5Breadalbane Academy / Blairgowrie HS22002:02008
6Alva Academy 22002:02008
7Tain Academy / Plockton HS31201:2-1026
8Glenwood High School 211068:2048015
9Bishopbriggs Academy 211020:200015
10Wallace Hall Academy 21101:10015
11Portobello High School 21101:10015
12South Argyll Schools21101:10015
13Balerno CHS/Currie CHS 110070:070004
14St Columba's School (Kilm) 110046:1432004
15Kinross High School 110022:157004
16Nairn Academy 110017:152004
17Biggar HS 11001:01004
18North Berwick High School 11001:01004
19Newton Mearns Schools11001:01004
20Grange Academy 11001:01004
21Culloden Academy 11001:01004
22Millburn Academy 11001:01004
23Balfron High School 11001:01004
24Strathaven Academy11001:01004
25Queen Anne HS 11001:01004
26Duncanrig Sec School211015:46-31004
27Langholm Academy 101019:20-1011
28Dalziel High School 10100:1-1011
29Lathallan School 10100:1-1011
30Oban HS10100:1-1011
31Denny High School 10100:1-1011
32Wallace High School 10100:1-1011
33Hamilton College 10100:1-1011
34Douglas Ewart High School10100:1-1011
35The Gordon Schools 10100:1-1011
36Williamwood High School 10100:1-1011
37Dalkeith High School 10100:1-1011
38The Waid Academy 10100:1-1011
39Beeslack High School 10100:1-1011
40Largs Academy 10100:1-1011
41Douglas Academy10100:1-1011
42Golspie High School 10100:1-1011
43Caithness Schools 10100:1-1011
44Aberdeen Grammar School 101015:17-2011
45Madras College101015:22-7011
46Buckhaven High School 10105:29-24000
47Westhill/Hazelhead Schools101015:55-40000
48Meldrum Academy 10107:50-43000
49St Columba's / Woodmill High School101019:68-49000
50Holyrood SS (Glas) 10100:64-64000
51Larbert HS 10100:70-70000
52Lomond School 00000:00000

U16 Schools' Plate table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1The Waid Academy 2200138:14124008
2Queen Anne HS 220086:2759008
3Falkirk High School 220046:1729008
4Alness Academy 22002:02008
5South Argyll Schools211040:1624015
6Beeslack High School 110060:1050004
7Lathallan School 110060:1050004
8Queen Victoria School 110050:050004
9Hamilton College 110050:050004
10Newbattle High School 110042:735004
11Bishopbriggs Academy 110044:1034004
12Duncanrig Sec School110064:3133004
13Carrick Academy 110042:1230004
14Caithness Schools 110035:728004
15Douglas Ewart High School110032:1418004
16Glenwood High School 110034:286004
17St Columba's / Woodmill High School110024:195004
18Nairn Academy 110024:195004
19Holyrood SS (Glas) 110022:175004
20Auchinleck High School110031:292004
21Biggar HS 11001:01004
22Balerno CHS/Currie CHS 11001:01004
23Larbert HS 11001:01004
24Grange Academy 11001:01004
25Calderglen High School 11001:01004
26Largs Academy 211050:69-19004
27Oban HS211048:74-26004
28Madras College211054:93-39004
29Kemnay Academy 211048:87-39004
30Wallace High School 10100:1-1011
31Maxwelltown High School10100:1-1011
32Dalkeith High School 10100:1-1011
33Meldrum Academy 10100:1-1011
34Dalziel High School 10100:1-1011
35Denny High School 10100:1-1011
36Douglas / Boclair Academy10100:1-1011
37Langholm Academy 101029:31-2011
38Cumnock Academy101029:31-2011
39Buckhaven High School 101019:24-5011
40The Nicholson Institute101019:24-5011
41St Andrew's RC Secondary 101017:22-5011
42Kinross High School 101028:34-6011
43Marr College 101027:36-9000
44Turriff Academy 101037:48-11000
45Perth Academy 101029:40-11000
46Lesmahagow High School101027:38-11000
47Eastwood High School 101014:32-18000
48Shawlands Academy 101015:40-25000
49Golspie High School 10107:35-28000
50Strathaven Academy101031:64-33000
51St Maurice's High School 101010:44-34000
52McLaren High School 10107:42-35000
53Aberdeen Grammar School 101010:60-50000
54Alva Academy 101010:60-50000
55Dunfermline HS 10100:50-50000
56Wallace Hall Academy 10100:50-50000
57Highlanders (Breadalbane/Pitlochry HS) 10100:74-74000
58The Gordon Schools 00000:00000
59Preston Lodge High School 00000:00000
60High School of Dundee 00000:00000
61North Berwick High School 00000:00000
62Linlithgow Academy00000:00000
63Earlston High School 00000:00000
64St Columba's School (Kilm) 00000:00000
65Balfron High School 00000:00000
66Peebles High School 00000:00000
67Lomond School 00000:00000
68Boroughmuir High School 00000:00000
69Douglas Academy00000:00000
70Westhill/Hazelhead Schools00000:00000
71Knox Academy 00000:00000
72Breadalbane Academy 00000:00000
73Ross High School 00000:00000
74Dunbar Grammar School00000:00000
75Jedburgh Grammar School 00000:00000

Brewin Dolphin U18 Glasgow North Bowl Group 2 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Bishopbriggs Academy 00000:00000
2St Andrews RC Secondary School00000:00000
3Bannerman High School 00000:00000
4Biggar HS 00000:00000

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.