Fixtures & Results

Biggar HS

There are no upcoming fixtures in this league.

Results 2017/18

Wed 1 Nov 2017
00:00 Gordonstoun School A 1 - 0 L U18 Schools' Shield 2017/18
Quarterfinal. Tie conceded by Biggar HS.
Tue 26 Sep 2017
15:30 George Heriot’s School A 83 - 0 L U18 Schools' Cup 2017/18
Round 3 - Match 5.
Tue 12 Sep 2017
00:00 Marr College H 38 - 28 W U18 Schools' Cup 2017/18
Round 2.
Wed 6 Sep 2017
00:00 Earlston High School H 0 - 1 L U16 Schools' Cup 2017/18
Tie conceded by Biggar High School
Thu 31 Aug 2017
14:00 Lomond & Helensburgh A 19 - 32 W U18 Schools' Cup 2017/18
Round 1.
Tue 8 Nov 2016
14:30 Glenalmond College A 29 - 3 L U18 Schools' Shield 16-17
Quarter Final 4
Tue 11 Oct 2016
15:30 Merchiston Castle School A 24 - 8 L U18 Schools' Cup 16-17
Round 4: Match 1
Thu 29 Sep 2016
15:30 Galashiels Academy H 29 - 7 W U18 Schools' Cup 16-17
Round 3: Match 3
Wed 14 Sep 2016
16:00 Morrison's Academy A 29 - 32 W U18 Schools' Cup 16-17
Round 2
Wed 31 Aug 2016
15:00 Marr College H 0 - 1 L U16 Schools' Cup 16-17
Round 1 - Biggar withdrawn - Marr through
00:00 St Columba's School (Kilm) A 17 - 41 W U18 Schools' Cup 16-17
Round 1
Wed 9 Dec 2015
13:45 St Columba's School (Kilm) H 5 - 15 L U18 Schools' Plate (QF-Final)
Quarter Final
Tue 24 Nov 2015
14:30 Perth Academy H 41 - 0 W U18 Schools' Plate (R1 & R2)
Round 2
Fri 20 Nov 2015
14:15 Hawick High School H 17 - 21 L U16 Schools' Plate (R1 & R2)
Round 2
Wed 4 Nov 2015
15:00 Alva Academy A 5 - 31 W U18 Schools' Plate (R1 & R2)
Round 1
Thu 29 Oct 2015
16:00 Douglas Ewart High School H 45 - 7 W U16 Schools' Plate (R1 & R2)
Round 1
Wed 30 Sep 2015
16:00 Earlston High School H 45 - 28 W U16 Schools' Plate
Preliminary Round 2.
00:00 Douglas Ewart High School A 19 - 20 W U18 Schools' Plate
Preliminary Round 2.
Thu 17 Sep 2015
16:00 Douglas / Boclair Academy A 0 - 1 W U16 Schools' Plate
Preliminary Round 1. Douglas/Boclair withdrew - Biggar progress
Wed 16 Sep 2015
16:30 Largs Academy H 1 - 0 W U18 Schools' Plate
Preliminary Round 1- Largs withdraw- Biggar progress
Sun 22 Feb 2015
12:00 Caithness RFC H 0 - 15 L Brewin Dolphin U18 Girls Cup 14/15
Quarter Final Played at Ellon
11:00 Ellon Academy H 35 - 5 W Brewin Dolphin U18 Girls Cup 14/15
Prelim. Played at Ellon
Wed 19 Nov 2014
14:15 Kelvinside Academy A 21 - 5 L Brewin Dolphin U16 Glasgow North Plate 14/15
FINAL; Confirmed date and time
Thu 6 Nov 2014
14:00 Duncanrig Sec School H 33 - 7 W Brewin Dolphin U16 Glasgow North Plate 14/15
Semi-Final;
Fri 31 Oct 2014
15:00 North Argyll Schools H 29 - 17 W Brewin Dolphin U16 Glasgow North Plate 14/15
Quarter Final
Thu 25 Sep 2014
15:00 Strathaven Academy A 5 - 17 W Brewin Dolphin U16 Glasgow North Plate 14/15
Preliminary Round
Sat 20 Sep 2014
15:00 Lenzie & Kirkintilloch Schools H 0 - 1 L Brewin Dolphin U18 Glasgow North Plate 14/15
Preliminary Round; Biggar concede
Wed 13 Nov 2013
14:00 Kelvinside Academy A 36 - 27 L Brewin Dolphin Glasgow North U18 Plate
Confirmed FINAL
Fri 25 Oct 2013
14:15 Lomond School H 1 - 0 W Brewin Dolphin Glasgow North U18 Plate 13
Lomond concede fixture
Wed 16 Oct 2013
14:00 Kelvinside Academy A 43 - 35 L Brewin Dolphin Glasgow North U18 Plate 13
Confirmed date.
Sat 28 Sep 2013
12:00 Lenzie Academy A 34 - 12 L Brewin Dolphin Glasgow North U16 Plate 13
To be played on or before date stated with ko time to be agreed.
Sat 14 Sep 2013
12:00 Holyrood RC SS/Shawlands Academy H 45 - 41 W Brewin Dolphin Glasgow North U18 Plate 13
On or before stated date. KO time to be agreed
Mon 19 Nov 2012
14:00 Bearsden/ Douglas Acads H 12 - 35 L Brewin Dolphin Glasgow North U16 Plate
FINAL
Fri 26 Oct 2012
12:00 Calderglen High School H 57 - 31 W Brewin Dolphin Glasgow North U16 Plate
Semi-Final
Tue 18 Sep 2012
15:00 Uddingston Grammar School A 0 - 0 D Brewin Dolphin Glasgow North U18 Plate
Round 1: Biggar HS progress
Fri 7 Sep 2012
12:00 Dalziel High School A 22 - 27 W Brewin Dolphin Glasgow North U16 Plate
Round 2
Fri 31 Aug 2012
12:00 BYE H 0 - 0 D Brewin Dolphin Glasgow North U18 Plate
Preliminary Round: