Fixtures & Results

Biggar RFC

Fixtures 2013/2013

Sat 24 Nov 2012
14:00 Murrayfield Wanderers FC H   - RBS Edinburgh Regional Cup Pool Stage
Sat 28 Oct 2017
15:00 Lasswade RFC H   - BT National League Division 2
Sat 4 Nov 2017
14:00 Kirkcaldy A   - BT National League Division 2
Sat 18 Nov 2017
13:30 GHK A   - BT National League Cup
Round 2
Sat 2 Dec 2017
14:00 West of Scotland FC H   - BT National League Division 2
Sat 9 Dec 2017
14:00 Hamilton RFC A   - BT National League Division 2
Sat 16 Dec 2017
14:00 Howe of Fife H   - BT National League Division 2
Sat 6 Jan 2018
14:00 Peebles RFC A   - BT National League Division 2
Sat 13 Jan 2018
14:00 Aberdeenshire H   - BT National League Division 2
Sat 20 Jan 2018
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC A   - BT National League Division 2
Sat 27 Jan 2018
14:00 GHK H   - BT National League Division 2
Sat 17 Feb 2018
15:00 Whitecraigs RFC A   - BT National League Division 2
Sat 3 Mar 2018
15:00 Preston Lodge RFC H   - BT National League Division 2
Sat 24 Mar 2018
15:00 Lasswade RFC A   - BT National League Division 2
Sat 31 Mar 2018
15:00 Kirkcaldy H   - BT National League Division 2
Sat 7 Apr 2018
15:00 West of Scotland FC A   - BT National League Division 2

Results 2017/2018

Sat 21 Oct 2017
15:00 Preston Lodge RFC A 6 - 62 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 14 Oct 2017
15:00 Whitecraigs RFC H 45 - 24 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 7 Oct 2017
15:00 GHK A 28 - 36 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 30 Sep 2017
15:00 Dumfries Saints RFC H 26 - 29 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 23 Sep 2017
15:00 Aberdeenshire A 0 - 67 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 16 Sep 2017
15:00 Peebles RFC H 30 - 33 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 9 Sep 2017
15:00 Howe of Fife A 20 - 24 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 2 Sep 2017
15:00 Hamilton RFC H 24 - 17 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 26 Aug 2017
15:00 Perthshire RFC H P - P D BT National League Cup
First Round- Perthshire nonfulfillment
Sat 1 Apr 2017
15:00 GHK A 48 - 14 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 25 Mar 2017
15:00 Ardrossan Academicals H 38 - 26 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 11 Mar 2017
14:15 Preston Lodge RFC H 43 - 17 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 4 Mar 2017
15:00 Kirkcaldy A 12 - 10 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 18 Feb 2017
15:00 Cartha Queens Park H 10 - 20 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 11 Feb 2017
14:30 Whitecraigs RFC A 13 - 22 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 28 Jan 2017
14:00 West of Scotland FC A 26 - 32 W BT National League Division 2
Re-scheduled from 14th January due to frozen pitch
Sat 21 Jan 2017
14:00 Hillhead Jordanhill RFC H 57 - 7 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 14 Jan 2017
14:00 West of Scotland FC A P - P D BT National League Division 2
Pitch. Re-scheduled to 28th January
Sat 7 Jan 2017
14:00 Aberdeenshire H 24 - 29 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 17 Dec 2016
15:00 Kelso RFC A 31 - 17 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 10 Dec 2016
14:00 Peebles RFC H 9 - 23 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 3 Dec 2016
14:00 GHK H 11 - 13 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 5 Nov 2016
14:00 Ardrossan Academicals A 24 - 22 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 29 Oct 2016
15:00 Preston Lodge RFC A 20 - 19 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 22 Oct 2016
15:00 Kirkcaldy H 33 - 22 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 15 Oct 2016
15:00 Cartha Queens Park A 20 - 11 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 8 Oct 2016
15:00 Whitecraigs RFC H 54 - 10 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 1 Oct 2016
15:00 Hillhead Jordanhill RFC A 5 - 56 W BT National League Division 2
00:00 Hamilton RFC H 4 - 13 L Club Conference-Green (Whole Club) 16-17
Sat 24 Sep 2016
15:00 West of Scotland FC H 35 - 10 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 17 Sep 2016
15:00 Aberdeenshire A 51 - 27 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 10 Sep 2016
15:00 Kelso RFC H 24 - 19 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 3 Sep 2016
15:00 Peebles RFC A 24 - 20 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 27 Aug 2016
15:00 Marr RFC H 10 - 50 L BT Cup
First Round
Sat 2 Apr 2016
15:00 Whitecraigs RFC A 23 - 6 L BT National League Division 2
Re-scheduled from 16th January due to frozen pitch.
Sat 26 Mar 2016
15:00 Ardrossan Academicals H 13 - 10 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 19 Mar 2016
15:00 Cartha Queens Park A 47 - 10 L BT National League Division 2
Re-scheduled from 19th December due to waterlogged pitch
Sat 12 Mar 2016
15:00 Falkirk A 46 - 14 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 5 Mar 2016
15:00 Hillhead Jordanhill RFC H 44 - 6 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 20 Feb 2016
14:30 GHA RFC H 18 - 26 L BT Cup
Second Round - postponed on 30th January - pitch
Sat 13 Feb 2016
15:00 Aberdeenshire A 49 - 5 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 23 Jan 2016
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC H 43 - 10 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 16 Jan 2016
14:00 Whitecraigs RFC A P - P D BT National League Division 2
Frozen Pitch. Re-scheduled to 2nd April.
Sat 9 Jan 2016
14:00 Kirkcaldy H 11 - 22 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 19 Dec 2015
14:00 Cartha Queens Park A P - P D BT National League Division 2
Waterlogged Pitch - re-scheduled to 19th March
Sat 12 Dec 2015
15:00 Hamilton RFC A 7 - 11 W Club Green Conference - Whole Club
14:00 Preston Lodge RFC H 26 - 10 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 5 Dec 2015
15:00 GHA RFC A 10 - 10 D Club Green Conference - Whole Club
14:00 Hamilton RFC A 22 - 0 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 28 Nov 2015
14:00 Lasswade RFC H 19 - 9 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 21 Nov 2015
15:00 Whitecraigs RFC H 10 - 10 D Club Green Conference - Whole Club
14:00 Ardrossan Academicals A 13 - 17 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 14 Nov 2015
15:00 Dumfries Saints RFC H 11 - 9 W Club Green Conference - Whole Club
14:00 Falkirk H 17 - 13 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 7 Nov 2015
15:00 Falkirk H 14 - 4 W Club Green Conference - Whole Club
14:30 Hillhead Jordanhill RFC A 14 - 13 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 31 Oct 2015
15:00 Dunfermline H 12 - 6 W Club Green Conference - Whole Club
14:00 Aberdeenshire H 20 - 14 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 24 Oct 2015
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC A 13 - 16 W BT National League Division 2
12:00 Hamilton RFC H 14 - 6 W Club Green Conference - Whole Club
Kick-off agreed between both clubs.
Sat 17 Oct 2015
15:00 Whitecraigs RFC H 15 - 34 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 3 Oct 2015
15:00 GHA RFC H 10 - 10 D Club Green Conference - Whole Club
Fri 2 Oct 2015
19:45 Kirkcaldy A 19 - 42 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 26 Sep 2015
15:00 Whitecraigs RFC H 46 - 20 W BT Cup
First Round
Sat 19 Sep 2015
15:00 Whitecraigs RFC A 10 - 10 D Club Green Conference - Whole Club
15:00 Cartha Queens Park H 14 - 12 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 12 Sep 2015
15:00 Dumfries Saints RFC H 14 - 4 W Club Green Conference - Whole Club
15:00 Preston Lodge RFC A 52 - 14 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 5 Sep 2015
15:00 Hamilton RFC H 21 - 67 L BT National League Division 2
15:00 Falkirk A 8 - 12 W Club Green Conference - Whole Club
Sat 29 Aug 2015
15:00 Dunfermline A 7 - 12 W Club Green Conference - Whole Club
13:15 Lasswade RFC A 36 - 6 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 18 Apr 2015
15:00 Dundee HSFP H 17 - 26 L BT National League Division 1
Re-scheduled from 17th January and 28th February due to unplayable pitch
Sat 28 Mar 2015
15:00 Jed-Forest RFC H 19 - 34 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 21 Mar 2015
13:00 Kelso RFC H 7 - 23 L BT National League Division 1
Re-scheduled from 13th December & 7th February - Frozen Pitch
Sat 14 Mar 2015
15:00 Stewart's Melville FP RFC H 17 - 19 L BT National League Division 1
Re-scheduled from 31st January - frozen pitch
Sat 7 Mar 2015
15:00 Marr RFC A 46 - 12 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 21 Feb 2015
15:00 GHA RFC H 7 - 14 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 14 Feb 2015
15:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby A 28 - 7 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 31 Jan 2015
14:00 Stewart's Melville FP RFC H P - P D BT National League Division 1
Rescheduled to 14th March - frozen pitch
Sat 24 Jan 2015
15:00 Watsonian FC A 36 - 10 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 17 Jan 2015
14:00 Dundee HSFP H P - P D BT National League Division 1
Pitch unplayable - re-scheduled to 18th April
Sat 10 Jan 2015
14:00 Hillhead Jordanhill RFC A 10 - 22 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 20 Dec 2014
14:00 Peebles RFC H 13 - 10 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 13 Dec 2014
14:00 Kelso RFC H P - P D BT National League Division 1
Postponed Pitch - provisionally rescheduled for 21st March
Sat 6 Dec 2014
15:00 Selkirk RFC A 26 - 3 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 29 Nov 2014
15:00 Jed-Forest RFC A 22 - 24 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 8 Nov 2014
14:00 Marr RFC H 16 - 17 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 1 Nov 2014
14:00 GHA RFC A 29 - 19 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 25 Oct 2014
15:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby H 27 - 19 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 18 Oct 2014
15:00 Stewart's Melville FP RFC A 44 - 5 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 11 Oct 2014
15:00 Watsonian FC H 6 - 11 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 4 Oct 2014
15:00 Dundee HSFP A 51 - 25 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 27 Sep 2014
15:00 Hillhead Jordanhill RFC H 19 - 7 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 20 Sep 2014
15:00 Peebles RFC A 9 - 15 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 13 Sep 2014
15:00 Kelso RFC A 34 - 27 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 6 Sep 2014
15:00 Selkirk RFC H 23 - 43 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 30 Aug 2014
15:00 Watsonian FC A 51 - 15 L BT Cup
First Round
Sat 22 Mar 2014
15:00 Hillhead Jordanhill RFC A 20 - 17 L RBS National League
Sat 8 Mar 2014
13:30 Selkirk RFC H 12 - 43 L RBS National League
re-scheduled from 1st February - waterlogged pitch
Sat 1 Mar 2014
15:00 Boroughmuir H 8 - 24 L RBS National League
Sun 23 Feb 2014
12:00 Langholm RFC H 25 - 31 L Brewin Dolphin U15 Girls Cup
Semi Final - Tie to be played by 23 February
Fri 21 Feb 2014
19:30 Peebles RFC A 14 - 14 D RBS National League
Re-scheduled from 25th January - waterlogged pitch
Sat 1 Feb 2014
15:00 Selkirk RFC H P - P D RBS National League
Waterlogged pitch -re-scheduled to 8th March
Sat 25 Jan 2014
15:00 Peebles RFC A P - P D RBS National League
waterlogged pitch - re-scheduled to 21st February
Sat 18 Jan 2014
12:00 Nicolson Institute/Stornoway RFC H 15 - 12 W Brewin Dolphin U15 Girls Cup
Quarter Final - tie to be played by 21st December
Sat 21 Dec 2013
14:00 Stewart's Melville FP RFC H 7 - 19 L RBS National League
Sat 7 Dec 2013
14:00 Lasswade RFC H 19 - 0 W RBS Edinburgh Regional Cup Pool 2
Sat 30 Nov 2013
14:00 GHA RFC A 22 - 21 L RBS National League
Sat 16 Nov 2013
14:00 Watsonian FC H 18 - 39 L RBS National League
Fri 8 Nov 2013
19:30 Currie Chieftains A 34 - 12 L RBS Edinburgh Regional Cup Pool 2
Sat 2 Nov 2013
15:00 Kelso RFC A 21 - 18 L RBS National League
Sat 26 Oct 2013
15:00 Dundee HSFP H 6 - 39 L RBS National League
Sat 19 Oct 2013
15:00 Hillhead Jordanhill RFC H 24 - 10 W RBS National League
Sat 12 Oct 2013
15:00 Boroughmuir A 50 - 3 L RBS National League
Sat 5 Oct 2013
15:00 Selkirk RFC A 55 - 13 L RBS National League
Sat 28 Sep 2013
15:00 Peebles RFC H 14 - 29 L RBS National League
Sat 21 Sep 2013
15:00 Stewart's Melville FP RFC A 22 - 14 L RBS National League
Sat 14 Sep 2013
15:00 GHA RFC H 15 - 34 L RBS National League
Sat 7 Sep 2013
15:00 Watsonian FC A 74 - 5 L RBS National League
Sat 31 Aug 2013
15:00 Kelso RFC H 10 - 32 L RBS National League
Sat 24 Aug 2013
15:00 Dundee HSFP A 67 - 11 L RBS National League
Sat 30 Mar 2013
15:00 Selkirk RFC H 17 - 20 L RBS National League
Rescheduled from 23/2/13 & 16/3/13 - pitch
Sat 23 Mar 2013
15:00 Kelso RFC A 18 - 24 W RBS National League
Sat 9 Mar 2013
12:30 Selkirk RFC A 7 - 41 W RBS National League
Re-scheduled from 6.10.12 - Abandoned Referee injury
Sat 2 Mar 2013
15:00 Jed-Forest RFC H 35 - 14 W RBS National League
Re-scheduled from 1.12.12 - Pitch
Sat 16 Feb 2013
15:00 Watsonian FC H 35 - 10 W RBS National League
Sat 2 Feb 2013
15:00 Edinburgh Academical FC A 20 - 0 L RBS Edinburgh Regional Cup Pool Stage
Re-scheduled from 29th December and 19th January. Match awarded to Edinburgh Accies as Biggar did not fulfil
Sat 26 Jan 2013
15:00 Hillhead Jordanhill RFC A 10 - 13 W RBS National League
Sat 12 Jan 2013
14:00 Currie Chieftains H 10 - 29 L RBS Edinburgh Regional Cup Pool Stage
Re-scheduled from 15th December
Sat 5 Jan 2013
15:00 Hawick H 12 - 13 L RBS National League
Sat 22 Dec 2012
15:00 Stewart's Melville FP RFC A 19 - 19 D RBS National League
Sat 8 Dec 2012
14:00 Haddington RFC A 12 - 39 W RBS Edinburgh Regional Cup Pool Stage
Fri 16 Nov 2012
19:30 Lasswade RFC A 5 - 76 W RBS Edinburgh Regional Cup Pool Stage
Sat 10 Nov 2012
14:00 Stewart's Melville FP RFC H 37 - 22 W RBS Edinburgh Regional Cup Pool Stage
Sat 3 Nov 2012
15:00 Glasgow Hawks A 23 - 9 L RBS National League
Sat 27 Oct 2012
11:00 Hamilton RFC H 26 - 32 L RBS National League
Sat 20 Oct 2012
15:00 Kelso RFC H 17 - 38 L RBS National League
Sat 6 Oct 2012
15:00 Watsonian FC A 22 - 13 L RBS National League
Sat 29 Sep 2012
15:00 Hillhead Jordanhill RFC H 17 - 41 L RBS National League
Sat 22 Sep 2012
15:00 Hawick A 71 - 6 L RBS National League
Sat 15 Sep 2012
15:00 Stewart's Melville FP RFC H 22 - 21 W RBS National League
Sat 8 Sep 2012
15:00 Jed-Forest RFC A 20 - 13 L RBS National League
Sat 1 Sep 2012
15:00 Glasgow Hawks H 6 - 45 L RBS National League
Sat 25 Aug 2012
15:00 Hamilton RFC A 16 - 16 D RBS National League

BT National League Division 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Selkirk RFC 222200646:281365130101
2GHA RFC221741559:41114811182
3Stewart's Melville FP RFC 221462577:35722011677
4Watsonian FC 221390570:38118910365
5Dundee HSFP221381513:3961176464
6Peebles RFC 229112461:424377451
7Aberdeen Grammar Rugby 229121553:571-1810351
8Jed-Forest RFC 228131455:467-125544
9Kelso RFC227123440:470-304644
10Marr RFC 227123537:593-567243
11Biggar RFC226160340:558-2181530
12Hillhead Jordanhill RFC220220213:955-742123

BT National League Division 2 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Hamilton RFC 222020944:31363117097
2Falkirk221930941:34859317295
3Cartha Queens Park 221660703:43826516383
4Aberdeenshire 221570811:50330819382
5Preston Lodge RFC 2212100575:5334212262
6Kirkcaldy229130596:718-12213352
7Biggar RFC2211110386:541-1553148
8Whitecraigs RFC 229130507:580-736446
9Ardrossan Academicals 228140521:588-677645
10Hillhead Jordanhill RFC227150353:694-3414335
11Lasswade RFC 226160390:597-2077233
12Greenock Wanderers RFC *220220241:1115-87402-1

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT National League Division 2 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Cartha Queens Park 222020724:32839616197
2Kelso RFC221921763:40635717196
3Peebles RFC 221741711:45825313386
4GHK221660659:47618315281
5Aberdeenshire *2211101852:65819417363
6Preston Lodge RFC 2211110626:673-4712561
7Biggar RFC2210120588:47011810656
8West of Scotland FC 229130588:667-7913352
9Kirkcaldy226151650:6282212745
10Whitecraigs RFC 227150543:772-22910240
11Ardrossan Academicals 224180454:799-3459328
12Hillhead Jordanhill RFC220220229:1052-823011

* A points deduction has been applied.

RBS National League table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Boroughmuir 181620591:24634513178
2Stewart's Melville FP RFC 181341381:293887263
3Watsonian FC 181260592:3192739562
4Dundee HSFP181251499:3031967259
5Selkirk RFC 181071503:3491548454
6Kelso RFC181071411:454-437251
7Peebles RFC 186111339:399-604232
8GHA RFC184140298:581-2834222
9Hillhead Jordanhill RFC183150272:558-2863419
10Biggar RFC181161230:614-384039

RBS National League table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Glasgow Hawks181431548:24630211372
2Hawick171412581:32225911172
3Selkirk RFC 181170348:394-464250
4Watsonian FC 17980453:3401136345
5Hillhead Jordanhill RFC188100384:386-26442
6Stewart's Melville FP RFC 18792412:463-515340
7Kelso RFC186120368:421-535736
8Biggar RFC186102341:440-993435
9Hamilton RFC 186111422:560-1385132
10Jed-Forest RFC 184140287:572-2853423
11Boroughmuir 00000:00000
12Dundee HSFP00000:00000

Club Conference-Green (Whole Club) 16-17 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Hamilton RFC 12822134:93410137
2Biggar 11722114:90240234
3GHA RFC12624121:98230234
4Dunfermline12633117:104130333
5Whitecraigs RFC 12453110:117-70426
6Dumfries Saints RFC12291116:143-270717
7Falkirk12110193:151-580713
8Biggar RFC10104:13-9000

BT National League Division 2 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Kirkcaldy8620282:1511317233
2Biggar RFC8620314:1571575231
3Lasswade RFC 8620243:153906131
4Hamilton RFC 7610321:1072144129
5Dumfries Saints RFC8620234:185495029
6GHK8350235:213226220
7Howe of Fife8350248:200484117
8Peebles RFC 7340180:17193116
9West of Scotland FC 7340127:246-1191013
10Preston Lodge RFC 8260165:275-1103011
11Whitecraigs RFC 7160151:252-101217
12Aberdeenshire 606057:447-390101

Edinburgh & District U15 League Pool B table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Boroughmuir 5500176:191570020
2PortoBurgh5410149:65840017
3Biggar RFC5230125:115100011
4Murrayfield Wanderers *523052:99-470010
5RHC RFC *523072:639008
6Lasswade RFC *50507:220-213004

* A points deduction has been applied.

RBS Edinburgh Regional Cup Pool 2 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Currie Chieftains2200107:29782010
2Biggar RFC211031:34-3004
3Lasswade RFC 202017:92-75000

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.