Fixtures & Results

Fixtures 2017/2018

Sat 6 Jan 2018
14:00 Howe of Fife 2XV A   - BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands
Fixture rescheduled from 9th Dec.
Sat 13 Jan 2018
14:00 Hillfoots 2XV A   - BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands
Sat 20 Jan 2018
14:00 Arbroath H   - BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands
Sat 27 Jan 2018
14:00 Grangemouth 2 XV H   - BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands
Rescheduled from 16th Dec.
Sat 3 Feb 2018
12:15 Dundee University Medics A   - BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands
Rescheduled by mutual agreement.
Sat 10 Feb 2018
15:00 Angus Development A   - BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands

Results 2017/2018

Sat 2 Dec 2017
14:00 Alloa 2nd XV H P - P D BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands
Fri 17 Nov 2017
19:00 Glenrothes 2XV A 52 - 7 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands
Rescheduled from 14th Oct by mutual agreement
Sat 28 Oct 2017
15:00 Crieff and Strathearn A 90 - 0 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands
Sat 21 Oct 2017
15:00 Perthshire 2XV H 0 - 27 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands
Sat 7 Oct 2017
15:00 Bannockburn H 31 - 38 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands
Sat 30 Sep 2017
15:00 Stobswell RFC H 39 - 14 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands
Sat 16 Sep 2017
15:00 Aberfeldy H 0 - 46 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands
Sat 9 Sep 2017
15:00 Rosyth Sharks A 1 - 0 L BT Caledonia Regional Bowl Midlands
Fixture awarded to Rosyth Sharks by the CRCC
Sat 2 Sep 2017
15:00 Rosyth Sharks H 7 - 52 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands
Sat 26 Aug 2017
15:00 Waid Academy FP A 43 - 0 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands
Sat 28 Jan 2017
14:00 Glenrothes 2XV A 18 - 7 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands (South)
Rescheduled from 19th Nov by mutual agreement and 26th Nov due to frozen pitch. Rescheduled from 14th Jan due to a frozen pitch.
Sat 7 Jan 2017
14:00 Grangemouth 2 XV A 59 - 0 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands (South)
Sat 10 Dec 2016
14:00 Hillfoots 2XV A 0 - 28 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands (South)
Result awarded by the CRCC
Sat 3 Dec 2016
14:00 Alloa 2nd XV H 28 - 0 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands (South)
Result awarded by the CRCC
Sat 12 Nov 2016
12:30 Morgan Academy FP RFC A P - P D BT Caledonia Regional Bowl Midlands
Bo'ness unable to field a team
Sat 5 Nov 2016
14:00 Bannockburn H 7 - 29 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands (South)
Sat 29 Oct 2016
15:00 Fife Southern H 3 - 48 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands (South)
Sat 22 Oct 2016
15:00 Stirling County 3XV BGH A 89 - 12 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands (South)
Sat 15 Oct 2016
15:00 Grangemouth 2 XV H 10 - 74 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands (South)
Sat 8 Oct 2016
15:00 Hillfoots 2XV H 17 - 36 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands (South)
Sat 1 Oct 2016
15:00 Alloa 2nd XV A 12 - 7 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands (South)
Sat 24 Sep 2016
15:00 Glenrothes 2XV H 12 - 5 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands (South)
Sat 17 Sep 2016
15:00 Stobswell RFC A 24 - 31 W BT Caledonia Regional Bowl Midlands
Sat 10 Sep 2016
15:00 Bannockburn A 22 - 5 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands (South)
Sat 3 Sep 2016
15:00 Fife Southern A 88 - 0 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands (South)
Sat 27 Aug 2016
15:00 Stirling County 3XV BGH H 17 - 57 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands (South)
Sat 7 May 2016
15:00 Perthshire 2XV A P - P D BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands
CRCC Mids Reps decision is that fixture will not be rescheduled
Sat 30 Apr 2016
14:00 Grangemouth 2 XV H 13 - 45 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands
Rescheduled from 09 Jan 16.
Sat 16 Apr 2016
15:00 Glenrothes 2XV A 24 - 14 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands
Rescheduled from 21 Nov due to waterlogged pitch
Sat 9 Apr 2016
14:00 Dundee University Medics A 69 - 5 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands
Bo'ness unable to field a team
Sat 26 Mar 2016
15:00 Falkirk 2XV A 105 - 0 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands
Sat 12 Mar 2016
15:00 Glenrothes 2XV H 8 - 20 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands
Sat 5 Mar 2016
15:00 Arbroath A 75 - 7 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands
Sat 27 Feb 2016
13:00 Perthshire 2XV H 5 - 57 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands
Rescheduled by mutual agreement
Sat 20 Feb 2016
15:00 Dundee University Medics H 0 - 41 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands
Sat 23 Jan 2016
14:00 Crieff and Strathearn H 11 - 45 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands
Sat 19 Dec 2015
14:00 Fife Southern A 53 - 5 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands
Sat 12 Dec 2015
14:00 Waid Academy FP A 70 - 0 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands
Sat 5 Dec 2015
14:00 Falkirk 2XV H 7 - 48 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands
Sat 14 Nov 2015
14:00 Arbroath H 0 - 20 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands
Sat 7 Nov 2015
13:30 Kinross A 67 - 7 L BT Caledonia Regional Bowl Midlands
Sat 24 Oct 2015
14:00 Crieff and Strathearn A 64 - 6 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands
Sat 17 Oct 2015
13:00 Waid Academy FP H 28 - 24 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands
Waid granted dispensation to reschedule fixture from 02 Apr 16. Early KO by mutual consent
Sat 3 Oct 2015
15:00 Grangemouth 2 XV A 58 - 8 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands
Sat 26 Sep 2015
15:00 Madras Rugby H 28 - 0 W BT Caledonia Regional Bowl Midlands
Madras concede
Sat 19 Sep 2015
15:00 Fife Southern H 7 - 13 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands
Wed 25 Mar 2015
19:30 Broughton RFC A 43 - 0 L BT East Regional League Division 3
Was 31 Jan Bo'ness not able to fulfill. Now 25 March 1930 at Preston Pans
Sat 14 Feb 2015
15:00 Gala YM RFC H 5 - 40 L BT East Regional League Division 3
was 17 Jan, pitch flooded.
Sat 7 Feb 2015
15:00 Ross High RFC A 94 - 0 L BT East Regional League Division 3
Was 20 Sept (-2 pt Bo'ness), then 20 Dec and Bo'ness not able to fulfill therefore -3pts.
Sat 24 Jan 2015
15:00 Queensferry RFC H 0 - 8 L BT East Regional League Division 3
Was 10 Jan , then 21 Feb, brought forward and played on 24 Jan.
14:00 RDVC RFC A 17 - 10 L BT East Regional League Division 3
Sat 6 Dec 2014
14:00 Ross High RFC H 3 - 52 L BT East Regional League Division 3
Sat 29 Nov 2014
14:00 Walkerburn RFC A 44 - 3 L BT East Regional League Division 3
Sat 1 Nov 2014
13:30 Queensferry RFC H 10 - 24 L BT East Regional Bowl
Sat 25 Oct 2014
15:00 Broughton RFC H 10 - 36 L BT East Regional League Division 3
Sat 18 Oct 2014
15:00 RDVC RFC H 7 - 21 L BT East Regional League Division 3
Sat 11 Oct 2014
15:00 Gala YM RFC A 88 - 0 L BT East Regional League Division 3
Sat 4 Oct 2014
15:00 Queensferry RFC A 37 - 12 L BT East Regional League Division 3
Sat 13 Sep 2014
15:00 Walkerburn RFC H 5 - 29 L BT East Regional League Division 3
Sat 25 Jan 2014
14:00 Inverleith 2XV H 0 - 28 L RBS East Friendly Fixtures
14:00 Currie Chieftains B A P - P D RBS East Friendly Fixtures
Sat 18 Jan 2014
14:00 Inverleith 2XV H 19 - 5 W RBS East Friendly Fixtures
14:00 Melrose Knights H P - P D RBS East Friendly Fixtures
Melrose no team
Sat 11 Jan 2014
14:00 Haddington 3rd XV H P - P D RBS East Friendly Fixtures
Bo'ness no team
Sat 14 Dec 2013
14:00 RHC 3rd XV A P - P D RBS East Friendly Fixtures
RHC no team
Sat 7 Dec 2013
14:00 Ross High 2XV H P - P D RBS East Friendly Fixtures
Ross High no team
Sat 30 Nov 2013
14:00 North Berwick 2XV A P - P D RBS East Friendly Fixtures
North Berwick no team
Sat 16 Nov 2013
14:00 Edinburgh University Medics A P - P D RBS East Friendly Fixtures
Called off by Uni Medics, no referee allocated so did not book a pitch
Sat 2 Nov 2013
14:00 Currie Chieftains B H P - P D RBS East Friendly Fixtures
Waterlogged pitch
Sat 26 Oct 2013
15:00 Melrose Knights A P - P D RBS East Friendly Fixtures
Postponed - Bo'ness no team
Sat 19 Oct 2013
15:00 Haddington 3rd XV A P - P D RBS East Friendly Fixtures
Postponed - Haddington no team
15:00 Murrayfield Wanderers 3rd XV A 18 - 20 W RBS East Friendly Fixtures
Sat 12 Oct 2013
15:00 RHC 3rd XV H 33 - 5 W RBS East Friendly Fixtures
Sat 5 Oct 2013
15:00 Ross High 2XV A 5 - 39 W RBS East Friendly Fixtures
Sat 28 Sep 2013
15:00 North Berwick 2XV H P - P D RBS East Friendly Fixtures
North Berwick 2nd XV no team
15:00 RHC 3rd XV H 19 - 8 W RBS East Friendly Fixtures
Sat 21 Sep 2013
15:00 Edinburgh University Medics H 0 - 34 L RBS East Friendly Fixtures
Sat 13 Apr 2013
15:00 Duns 2XV H 17 - 39 L RBS Reserve League East 3B 2012/2013
Sat 6 Apr 2013
15:00 Dalkeith 2XV A 53 - 24 L RBS Reserve League East 3B 2012/2013
Sat 30 Mar 2013
15:00 Dalkeith 2XV H 5 - 56 L RBS Reserve League East 3B 2012/2013
Sat 23 Mar 2013
15:00 Dunbar 2XV A 17 - 29 W RBS Reserve League East 3B 2012/2013
Sat 2 Mar 2013
15:00 Haddington 3rd XV H P - P D RBS Reserve League East 3B 2012/2013
Sat 16 Feb 2013
15:00 Haddington 3rd XV A P - P D RBS Reserve League East 3B 2012/2013
Sat 12 Jan 2013
14:00 Musselburgh 3rd XV A 13 - 17 W RBS Reserve League East 3B 2012/2013
Sat 22 Dec 2012
14:00 Duns 2XV A 28 - 0 L RBS Reserve League East 3B 2012/2013
Game awarded after 2nd call off
Sat 24 Nov 2012
13:30 St Boswells RFC H 0 - 90 L RBS East Regional Bowl 2012-13
Round 1
Sat 3 Nov 2012
14:00 Musselburgh 3rd XV H 70 - 0 W RBS Reserve League East 3B 2012/2013
Sat 27 Oct 2012
15:00 Dunbar 2XV H 28 - 0 W RBS Reserve League East 3B 2012/2013

BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Crieff and Strathearn 181620736:32940716080
2Falkirk 2XV 181620791:28350815079
3Dundee University Medics 171250622:26236011160
4Arbroath171070456:377798048
5Perthshire 2XV 177100379:445-667136
6Grangemouth 2 XV 16790370:438-685134
7Waid Academy FP 185130451:622-1718432
8Fife Southern 176110342:478-1365231
9Glenrothes 2XV 176110318:524-2065231
10Bo'ness171160124:831-707116
<p>Promotion and relegation settings are nominal.</p>

BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands (South) table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Stirling County 3XV BGH 141211694:21248212163
2Grangemouth 2 XV 141211471:17929211061
3Fife Southern 14950454:1812739348
4Bannockburn 14860296:28975138
5Hillfoots 2XV 13490252:401-1495122
6Glenrothes 2XV 144100155:404-2492220
7Bo'ness143110153:537-3842115
8Alloa 2nd XV 13211093:365-272109
Promotion and relegation positions are nominal

BT East Regional League Division 3 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Ross High RFC 121110521:8843310054
2Broughton RFC121020348:1042449150
3Gala YM RFC 12831395:1702256040
4Queensferry RFC *12651186:303-1173024
5Walkerburn RFC *12480219:300-814119
6RDVC RFC 122100134:384-2501110
7Bo'ness12012055:509-454011

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Waid Academy FP 10910626:14847810147
2Rosyth Sharks10820417:1772409041
3Howe of Fife 2XV 10730483:2662178137
4Dundee University Medics 8620485:794067132
5Crieff and Strathearn 8620347:2171307132
6Aberfeldy9531354:2421126029
7Arbroath7520317:1481696127
8Angus Development8440282:313-316022
9Bannockburn 9450243:291-484020
10Hillfoots 2XV *9540289:440-1515020
11Grangemouth 2 XV 9360271:239324117
12Glenrothes 2XV 9261148:534-3863013
13Perthshire 2XV 10190223:413-1905211
14Bo'ness817084:362-278217
15Stobswell RFC 9180111:641-530105
16Alloa 2nd XV *514077:247-17010-5

* A points deduction has been applied.

Promotion and relegation settings are nominal

RBS Reserve League East 3B 2012/2013 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Duns 2XV 9900431:1113209045
2Dalkeith 2XV 7520219:21273023
3Bo'ness8440190:206-162018
4Haddington 3rd XV 4220123:112113011
5Dunbar 2XV8170145:232-87329
6Musselburgh 3rd XV 606054:289-235011

BT East Regional Bowl table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Ross High RFC 330087:49380012
2Gala YM RFC 321066:3432008
3Broughton RFC211063:4122015
4Queensferry RFC 211041:45-4004
5Bo'ness101010:24-14000
6Walkerburn RFC 101019:36-17000
7Moray House RFC 10100:28-28000
8RDVC RFC 10107:36-29000

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.