Fixtures & Results

Boroughmuir High School

Results 2017/18

Sat 11 Nov 2017
00:00 Penicuik Rugby A P - P D Schools - Evolution Conference - U18
Unfulfilled by both clubs
00:00 Penicuik Rugby A 2 - 11 W Schools - Evolution Conference - Whole School
00:00 Penicuik Rugby A 0 - 1 W Schools - Evolution Conference - U13 (S1)
Match unfulfilled by Penicuik
00:00 Penicuik Rugby A 25 - 27 W Schools - Evolution Conference - U14 (S2)
00:00 Penicuik Rugby A 0 - 1 W Schools - Evolution Conference - U15 (S3)
Match unfulfilled by Penicuik
00:00 Penicuik Rugby A 22 - 50 W Schools - Evolution Conference - U16
Sat 4 Nov 2017
00:00 Berwick Rugby A 11 - 4 L Schools - Evolution Conference - Whole School
00:00 Berwick Rugby A 1 - 0 L Schools - Evolution Conference - U13 (S1)
Berwick win but no result returned
00:00 Berwick Rugby A 35 - 28 L Schools - Evolution Conference - U14 (S2)
00:00 Berwick Rugby A 50 - 0 L Schools - Evolution Conference - U15 (S3)
00:00 Berwick Rugby A 1 - 0 L Schools - Evolution Conference - U16
Match unfulfilled by Boroughmuir
00:00 Berwick Rugby A 0 - 0 D Schools - Evolution Conference - U18
Match unfulfilled by both sides
Sat 28 Oct 2017
00:00 Musselburgh Grammar School H 30 - 0 W Schools - Evolution Conference - U13 (S1)
00:00 Musselburgh Grammar School H 1 - 1 D Schools - Evolution Conference - U14 (S2)
Development match - both teams short
00:00 Musselburgh Grammar School H 27 - 28 L Schools - Evolution Conference - U15 (S3)
00:00 Musselburgh Grammar School H 0 - 1 L Schools - Evolution Conference - U16
Match unfulfilled by Boroughmuir
00:00 Musselburgh Grammar School H 0 - 1 L Schools - Evolution Conference - U18
Unfulfilled by Boroughmuir - Musselburgh awarded points for being able to field a Development team.
00:00 Musselburgh Grammar School H 4 - 10 L Schools - Evolution Conference - Whole School
Wed 11 Oct 2017
00:00 The Glasgow Academy A 1 - 0 L U16 Schools' Shield 2017/18
Round 1 - Match 2. Tie conceded by Boroughmuir HS
Sat 7 Oct 2017
00:00 Ross High School A 3 - 15 W Schools - Evolution Conference - U13 (S1)
00:00 Ross High School A 9 - 34 W Schools - Evolution Conference - U14 (S2)
00:00 Ross High School A 0 - 1 W Schools - Evolution Conference - U15 (S3)
Match unfulfilled by Ross High
00:00 Ross High School A 17 - 50 W Schools - Evolution Conference - U16
00:00 Ross High School A 1 - 0 L Schools - Evolution Conference - U18
Match unfulfilled Boroughmuir
00:00 Ross High School A 7 - 11 W Schools - Evolution Conference - Whole School
Sat 23 Sep 2017
00:00 Penicuik Rugby H 1 - 0 W Schools - Evolution Conference - U13 (S1)
Match unfulfilled by Penicuik
00:00 Penicuik Rugby H 0 - 1 L Schools - Evolution Conference - U14 (S2)
Match unfulfilled by Boroughmuir
00:00 Penicuik Rugby H 1 - 0 W Schools - Evolution Conference - U15 (S3)
Match unfulfilled by Penicuik
00:00 Penicuik Rugby H 33 - 43 L Schools - Evolution Conference - U16
00:00 Penicuik Rugby H 0 - 1 L Schools - Evolution Conference - U18
Match unfulfilled by Boroughgmuir
00:00 Penicuik Rugby H 6 - 9 L Schools - Evolution Conference - Whole School
Thu 21 Sep 2017
16:15 Stewart's Melville College H 7 - 29 L U16 Schools' Cup 2017/18
Round 3 - Match 1.
Tue 12 Sep 2017
16:00 Hawick High School A 19 - 36 W U16 Schools' Cup 2017/18
Round 2.
Sat 9 Sep 2017
00:00 Berwick Rugby H 0 - 1 L Schools - Evolution Conference - U14 (S2)
Development match - Boroughmuir short of players
00:00 Berwick Rugby H 0 - 51 L Schools - Evolution Conference - U15 (S3)
00:00 Berwick Rugby H 47 - 19 W Schools - Evolution Conference - U16
00:00 Berwick Rugby H 0 - 0 D Schools - Evolution Conference - U18
Match unfulfilled - neither side could field a team
00:00 Berwick Rugby H 10 - 9 W Schools - Evolution Conference - Whole School
00:00 Berwick Rugby H 33 - 40 L Schools - Evolution Conference - U13 (S1)
Wed 6 Sep 2017
00:00 Alva Academy H 1 - 0 W U16 Schools' Cup 2017/18
Tie conceded by Alva Academy.
Sat 2 Sep 2017
00:00 Musselburgh Grammar School A 39 - 35 L Schools - Evolution Conference - U15 (S3)
00:00 Musselburgh Grammar School A 0 - 1 W Schools - Evolution Conference - U16
Development match - Musselburgh short of players
00:00 Musselburgh Grammar School A 0 - 0 D Schools - Evolution Conference - U18
Match unfulfilled - neither school could field a team
00:00 Musselburgh Grammar School A 4 - 12 W Schools - Evolution Conference - Whole School
00:00 Musselburgh Grammar School A 0 - 1 W Schools - Evolution Conference - U13 (S1)
Match unfulfilled by Musselburgh
00:00 Musselburgh Grammar School A 0 - 1 W Schools - Evolution Conference - U14 (S2)
Match unfulfilled by Musselburgh
Sat 5 Nov 2016
00:00 Lasswade High School H 24 - 48 L Schools Purple Conference - U18 16-17
00:00 Lasswade High School H 20 - 6 W Schools Purple Conference - S1 (U13) 16-17
00:00 Lasswade High School H 7 - 12 L Schools Purple Conference - Whole School 16-17
00:00 Lasswade High School H 0 - 1 L Schools Purple Conference - S2 (U14) 16-17
Development match - Boroughmuir short of players
00:00 Lasswade High School H 0 - 1 L Schools Purple Conference - S3 (U15) 16-17
Boroughmuir unable to raise a team - no match played.
00:00 Lasswade High School H 60 - 5 W Schools Purple Conference - U16 16-17
Sat 29 Oct 2016
00:00 Musselburgh Grammar School A 1 - 0 L Schools Purple Conference - U18 16-17
Match unfulfilled by Boroughmuir
00:00 Musselburgh Grammar School A 19 - 28 W Schools Purple Conference - S1 (U13) 16-17
00:00 Musselburgh Grammar School A 9 - 9 D Schools Purple Conference - Whole School 16-17
00:00 Musselburgh Grammar School A 30 - 21 L Schools Purple Conference - S2 (U14) 16-17
00:00 Musselburgh Grammar School A 0 - 1 W Schools Purple Conference - S3 (U15) 16-17
Match unfulfilled by Musselburgh
00:00 Musselburgh Grammar School A 0 - 60 W Schools Purple Conference - U16 16-17
Sat 8 Oct 2016
00:00 Berwick Rugby H 12 - 7 W Schools Purple Conference - Whole School 16-17
00:00 Berwick Rugby H 0 - 24 L Schools Purple Conference - S2 (U14) 16-17
00:00 Berwick Rugby H 42 - 4 W Schools Purple Conference - S3 (U15) 16-17
00:00 Berwick Rugby H 55 - 0 W Schools Purple Conference - U16 16-17
00:00 Berwick Rugby H 1 - 0 W Schools Purple Conference - U18 16-17
Match unfulfilled - Berwick
00:00 Berwick Rugby H 22 - 4 W Schools Purple Conference - S1 (U13) 16-17
Sat 1 Oct 2016
00:00 Ross High School A 7 - 10 W Schools Purple Conference - Whole School 16-17
00:00 Ross High School A 0 - 1 W Schools Purple Conference - S2 (U14) 16-17
Match unfulfilled by Ross High
00:00 Ross High School A 43 - 14 L Schools Purple Conference - S3 (U15) 16-17
00:00 Ross High School A 7 - 45 W Schools Purple Conference - U16 16-17
00:00 Ross High School A 1 - 1 D Schools Purple Conference - U18 16-17
Development match - both teams short
00:00 Ross High School A 0 - 30 W Schools Purple Conference - S1 (U13) 16-17
Sat 24 Sep 2016
00:00 Knox Academy A 14 - 60 W Schools Purple Conference - S3 (U15) 16-17
00:00 Knox Academy A 5 - 45 W Schools Purple Conference - U16 16-17
00:00 Knox Academy A 0 - 1 W Schools Purple Conference - U18 16-17
Development match - Knox short of players
00:00 Knox Academy A 0 - 31 W Schools Purple Conference - S1 (U13) 16-17
00:00 Knox Academy A 6 - 14 W Schools Purple Conference - Whole School 16-17
00:00 Knox Academy A 7 - 21 W Schools Purple Conference - S2 (U14) 16-17
Wed 14 Sep 2016
16:15 Earlston High School A 1 - 0 L U18 Schools' Cup 16-17
Round 2. Boroughmuir concede tie.
Sat 10 Sep 2016
00:00 Linlithgow Academy H 45 - 15 W Schools Purple Conference - S3 (U15) 16-17
00:00 Linlithgow Academy H 0 - 1 L Schools Purple Conference - U16 16-17
Development match - Boroughmuir short of players
00:00 Linlithgow Academy H 0 - 60 L Schools Purple Conference - U18 16-17
00:00 Linlithgow Academy H 0 - 1 L Schools Purple Conference - S1 (U13) 16-17
Development match - Boroughmuir short of players
00:00 Linlithgow Academy H 7 - 12 L Schools Purple Conference - Whole School 16-17
00:00 Linlithgow Academy H 0 - 1 L Schools Purple Conference - S2 (U14) 16-17
Development match - Boroughmuir short of players
Thu 26 Nov 2015
15:00 Queen Victoria School A 31 - 0 L U16 Schools' Plate (R1 & R2)
Round 2
Wed 25 Nov 2015
14:30 Earlston High School H 5 - 57 L U18 Schools' Plate (R1 & R2)
Round 1
Tue 17 Nov 2015
00:00 Lasswade High School A 11 - 7 L Schools Purple Conference - Whole School
S1 (U13), S2 (U14) & S3 (U15) fixtures played 26 September.
00:00 Lasswade High School A 0 - 0 D Schools Purple Conference - U18
Match cancelled - waterlogged pitch
Sat 14 Nov 2015
00:00 Musselburgh Grammar School H 0 - 1 L Schools Purple Conference - S2 (U14)
Development Match - Boroughmuir unable to raise full team
00:00 Musselburgh Grammar School H 6 - 23 L Schools Purple Conference - S1 (U13)
00:00 Musselburgh Grammar School H 8 - 11 L Schools Purple Conference - Whole School
00:00 Musselburgh Grammar School H 17 - 14 W Schools Purple Conference - U18
00:00 Musselburgh Grammar School H 0 - 0 D Schools Purple Conference - U16
Match cancelled - waterlogged pitch
00:00 Musselburgh Grammar School H 0 - 1 L Schools Purple Conference - S3 (U15)
Match conceded by Boroughmuir HS
Sat 7 Nov 2015
09:30 Trinity Academy A 1 - 0 L Schools Purple Conference - U18
Venue: Trinity RFC, Bangholm - match conceded Boroughmuir
00:00 Trinity Academy A 1 - 0 L Schools Purple Conference - U16
Match conceded Boroughmuir
00:00 Trinity Academy A 1 - 0 L Schools Purple Conference - S3 (U15)
Match conceded by Boroughmuir
00:00 Trinity Academy A 7 - 13 W Schools Purple Conference - S2 (U14)
00:00 Trinity Academy A 23 - 0 L Schools Purple Conference - S1 (U13)
00:00 Trinity Academy A 12 - 5 L Schools Purple Conference - Whole School
Wed 4 Nov 2015
12:30 The Gordon Schools A 5 - 19 W U16 Schools' Plate (R1 & R2)
Round 1
Sat 24 Oct 2015
00:00 Lasswade High School A 1 - 0 L Schools Purple Conference - U16
Match conceded by Boroughmuir
Sat 3 Oct 2015
00:00 Knox Academy H 9 - 8 W Schools Purple Conference - Whole School
00:00 Knox Academy H 1 - 0 W Schools Purple Conference - U18
Match conceded by Knox Academy
00:00 Knox Academy H 5 - 46 L Schools Purple Conference - U16
00:00 Knox Academy H 0 - 1 L Schools Purple Conference - S3 (U15)
Match conceded by Boroughmuir
00:00 Knox Academy H 34 - 0 W Schools Purple Conference - S2 (U14)
00:00 Knox Academy H 17 - 36 L Schools Purple Conference - S1 (U13)
Wed 30 Sep 2015
00:00 Grange Academy A 7 - 57 W U16 Schools' Plate
Preliminary Round 2.
Sat 26 Sep 2015
00:00 Lasswade High School A 12 - 52 W Schools Purple Conference - S3 (U15)
00:00 Lasswade High School A 6 - 34 W Schools Purple Conference - S2 (U14)
00:00 Lasswade High School A 1 - 0 L Schools Purple Conference - S1 (U13)
Match conceded by Boroughmuir
Sat 12 Sep 2015
00:00 Linlithgow Academy A 0 - 53 W Schools Purple Conference - S2 (U14)
00:00 Linlithgow Academy A 43 - 4 L Schools Purple Conference - S1 (U13)
00:00 Linlithgow Academy A 12 - 7 L Schools Purple Conference - Whole School
00:00 Linlithgow Academy A 1 - 0 L Schools Purple Conference - U18
Match conceded by Boroughmuir
00:00 Linlithgow Academy A 1 - 0 L Schools Purple Conference - U16
Development match - Boroughmuir unable to raise full side
00:00 Linlithgow Academy A 41 - 30 L Schools Purple Conference - S3 (U15)
Sat 5 Sep 2015
00:00 Ross High School H 1 - 0 W Schools Purple Conference - U16
Match conceded by Ross High
00:00 Ross High School H 0 - 1 L Schools Purple Conference - S3 (U15)
Match conceded by Boroughmuir
00:00 Ross High School H 53 - 7 W Schools Purple Conference - S2 (U14)
00:00 Ross High School H 45 - 0 W Schools Purple Conference - S1 (U13)
00:00 Ross High School H 8 - 9 L Schools Purple Conference - Whole School
00:00 Ross High School H 0 - 1 L Schools Purple Conference - U18
Match conceded by Boroughmuir
Wed 18 Mar 2015
17:00 Earlston High School H 5 - 12 L Brewin Dolphin U18 Scottish Schools Plate 14/15
Semi-final. Played at BT Murrayfield
Thu 26 Feb 2015
12:00 Gordonstoun School A 5 - 34 W Brewin Dolphin U18 Scottish Schools Plate 14/15
Quarter Finals. Rescheduled from 3 February - pitch unplayable
Sun 30 Nov 2014
19:48 Dunbar Grammar School H 5 - 60 L Brewin Dolphin U16 Edinburgh, Mid & West Lothian Bowl 14/15
Sun 23 Nov 2014
15:00 Beeslack High School H 79 - 0 W Brewin Dolphin U16 Edinburgh, Mid & West Lothian Bowl 14/15
Thu 6 Nov 2014
14:00 The Royal High School H 21 - 5 W Brewin Dolphin U18 Edinburgh, Mid & West Lothian Plate 14/15
Final
Fri 10 Oct 2014
15:00 Portobello High School H 30 - 12 W Brewin Dolphin U18 Edinburgh, Mid & West Lothian Plate 14/15
Semi Final
Sat 20 Sep 2014
15:00 Trinity Academy A 1 - 0 L Brewin Dolphin U16 Edinburgh, Mid & West Lothian Plate 14/15
Boroughmuir conceded.
Thu 14 Nov 2013
16:00 The Royal High School H 24 - 26 L Brewin Dolphin Edinburgh, Mid & West Lothian U18 Plate
Final
Fri 27 Sep 2013
12:00 Linlithgow Academy A 12 - 34 W Brewin Dolphin Edinburgh, Mid & West Lothian U18 Plate
Semi Final
Sat 21 Sep 2013
12:00 The Royal High School A 75 - 0 L Brewin Dolphin Edinburgh, Mid & West Lothian U16 Plate
Quarter Final - to be played by 21st September
Sun 25 Nov 2012
12:00 Bell Baxter High School A 1 - 0 L Brewin Dolphin U15 Girls Bowl
Quarter Final - Boroughmuir HS conceded tie

Schools - Evolution Conference - U15 (S3) table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Berwick Rugby7700171:151560021
2Musselburgh Grammar School 7610117:134-170019
3Boroughmuir High School 734065:168-1030013
4Ross High School 716038:68-30009
5Penicuik Rugby81701:7-6008

Schools - Evolution Conference - U18 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Ross High School 770023:10130021
2Penicuik Rugby74304:310012
3Musselburgh Grammar School 733113:19-6005
4Berwick Rugby70520:5-5003
5Boroughmuir High School 60330:3-3000

Schools - Evolution Conference - U16 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Berwick Rugby7610152:98540019
2Penicuik Rugby8530213:20850018
3Boroughmuir High School 7430181:103780015
4Ross High School 7250118:233-1150011
5Musselburgh Grammar School 716028:50-22008

Schools Purple Conference - U18 16-17 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Linlithgow Academy6600149:131360018
2Musselburgh Grammar School 642096:64320014
3Knox Academy 642044:4040014
4Lasswade High School 633092:105-130012
5Boroughmuir High School 623127:110-83009
6Ross High School 614157:113-56008
7Berwick Rugby606029:49-20003

Schools Purple Conference - S3 (U15) table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Ross High School 6501133:36970017
2Lasswade High School 6420167:127400014
3Linlithgow Academy6420163:16210014
4Knox Academy 6330114:206-920012
5Trinity Academy 6231105:167-620011
6Musselburgh Grammar School 615057:66-9008
7Boroughmuir High School 615082:5725004

Schools Purple Conference - S3 (U15) 16-17 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Lasswade High School 6501190:96940017
2Berwick Rugby6420115:172-570014
3Boroughmuir High School 6420162:77850013
4Linlithgow Academy633068:104-360012
5Ross High School 6231228:162660011
6Knox Academy 624099:169-700010
7Musselburgh Grammar School 606024:106-82003

Schools Purple Conference - U16 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Trinity Academy 650188:33550017
2Knox Academy 6510103:53500016
3Lasswade High School 6420124:99250014
4Linlithgow Academy624023:82-59009
5Ross High School 613243:67-24008
6Boroughmuir High School 61416:49-43007
7Musselburgh Grammar School 60421:5-4006

Schools Purple Conference - U16 16-17 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Boroughmuir High School 6510265:182470016
2Ross High School 6420147:93540014
3Lasswade High School 6420110:156-460014
4Berwick Rugby6321156:117390012
5Linlithgow Academy624050:132-820010
6Knox Academy 6240143:239-960010
7Musselburgh Grammar School 605137:153-116005

Brewin Dolphin U16 Edinburgh, Mid & West Lothian Bowl 14/15 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1North Berwick High School 4400191:611300016
2Dunbar Grammar School4310137:231140113
3Linlithgow Academy321067:859019
4Balerno CHS/Currie CHS 321046:55-9008
5Boroughmuir High School 211084:6024004
6Newbattle High School 211052:3616004
7Lasswade High School 211067:69-2004
8Preston Lodge High School 211014:30-16004
9Forrester10106:7-1011
10James Gillespie's High10100:1-1011
11St Kentigerns Academy101019:45-26000
12Gracemount HS/Liberton HS 101021:64-43000
13Clifton Hall10100:50-50000
14Whitburn Academy 10105:60-55000
15Musselburgh Grammar School 10103:64-61000
16Beeslack High School 10100:79-79000
17BYE00000:00000

Schools Purple Conference - U18 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Linlithgow Academy651058:4990016
2Trinity Academy 641182:30520015
3Ross High School 631270:32380013
4Lasswade High School 632155:4690013
5Boroughmuir High School 623118:171008
6Musselburgh Grammar School 614129:132-103008
7Knox Academy 60600:6-6000

U18 Schools' Cup 16-17 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1North Berwick High School 4310126:32940012
2Loretto School 3300118:38800012
3High School of Dundee 330081:45360012
4Biggar HS 4310110:77330012
5Earlston High School 321066:2442019
6Robert Gordon's College 3210161:6299008
7Glenalmond College 3210133:4588008
8Gordonstoun School 3210133:5380008
9St Aloysius College 321042:2814008
10Galashiels Academy 321027:34-7008
11Kelvinside Academy 321063:73-10008
12Peebles High School 321060:70-10008
13Lomond & Helensburgh 32109:60-51008
14Morrison's Academy 211068:4424015
15Oban HS211041:365015
16Hawick High School 211022:184015
17Largs Academy 21101:10015
18Currie Schools Cluster21101:10015
19Edinburgh Academy 110048:543004
20Dollar Academy 110045:1035004
21The Glasgow Academy 211079:5920004
22Merchiston Castle School 110024:816004
23George Watson’s College 110023:1013004
24Fettes College 110022:1012004
25High School of Glasgow 211067:589004
26Stewart's Melville College 110018:108004
27Boroughmuir HS 11001:01004
28Hutchesons' Grammar School 211067:72-5004
29Lenzie & Kirkintilloch Schools211062:67-5004
30Queen Anne HS 211069:75-6004
31Queen Victoria School 211061:67-6004
32Musselburgh Grammar School 211029:43-14004
33Preston Lodge High School 211015:42-27004
34Carrick Academy 211011:41-30004
35Eastwood High School 211013:59-46004
36The Gordon Schools 21101:59-58004
37Nairn Academy 211011:91-80004
38Culloden Academy 10100:1-1011
39Grange Academy 10100:1-1011
40Millburn Academy 10100:1-1011
41Lasswade High School 10100:1-1011
42Ross High School 10100:1-1011
43Balfron High School 10100:1-1011
44Dunbar Grammar School10100:1-1011
45Boroughmuir High School 10100:1-1011
46Breadalbane Academy / Blairgowrie HS10100:1-1011
47Marr College 10100:1-1011
48South Argyll Schools10100:1-1011
49Strathallan School 101024:26-2011
50Kinross High School 101017:22-5011
51Jordanhill School 101035:41-6011
52George Heriot’s School 101026:35-9000
53Newbattle High School 10103:14-11000
54Trinity Academy 10105:19-14000
55The Royal High School 10105:20-15000
56St Columba's School (Kilm) 101017:41-24000
57Lathallan School 101012:39-27000
58Larbert HS 10105:34-29000
59Knox Academy 101012:50-38000
60Belmont House School 10107:48-41000
61Linlithgow Academy10107:50-43000
62Bell Baxter High School 10100:62-62000
63The Nicholson Institute10100:64-64000
64TBC00000:00000
65The Edinburgh Academy 00000:00000

Brewin Dolphin U15 Girls Bowl table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Argyll & Bute 320196:0960010
2The Gordon Schools 31111:95-94006
3Bell Baxter High School 21101:10015
4Garioch RFC 11001:01004
5BYE20020:00004
6Gordon Schools Huntly Women10010:00002
7Boroughmuir High School 10100:1-1011
8Garioch 10100:1-1011
9Stirling County10100:1-1011

U16 Schools' Plate table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1The Waid Academy 2200138:14124008
2Queen Anne HS 220086:2759008
3Falkirk High School 220046:1729008
4Alness Academy 22002:02008
5South Argyll Schools211040:1624015
6Lathallan School 110060:1050004
7Beeslack High School 110060:1050004
8Hamilton College 110050:050004
9Queen Victoria School 110050:050004
10Newbattle High School 110042:735004
11Bishopbriggs Academy 110044:1034004
12Duncanrig Sec School110064:3133004
13Carrick Academy 110042:1230004
14Caithness Schools 110035:728004
15Douglas Ewart High School110032:1418004
16Glenwood High School 110034:286004
17St Columba's / Woodmill High School110024:195004
18Nairn Academy 110024:195004
19Holyrood SS (Glas) 110022:175004
20Auchinleck High School110031:292004
21Calderglen High School 11001:01004
22Biggar HS 11001:01004
23Larbert HS 11001:01004
24Balerno CHS/Currie CHS 11001:01004
25Grange Academy 11001:01004
26Largs Academy 211050:69-19004
27Oban HS211048:74-26004
28Madras College211054:93-39004
29Kemnay Academy 211048:87-39004
30Dalziel High School 10100:1-1011
31Douglas / Boclair Academy10100:1-1011
32Wallace High School 10100:1-1011
33Denny High School 10100:1-1011
34Maxwelltown High School10100:1-1011
35Meldrum Academy 10100:1-1011
36Dalkeith High School 10100:1-1011
37Cumnock Academy101029:31-2011
38Langholm Academy 101029:31-2011
39Buckhaven High School 101019:24-5011
40The Nicholson Institute101019:24-5011
41St Andrew's RC Secondary 101017:22-5011
42Kinross High School 101028:34-6011
43Marr College 101027:36-9000
44Turriff Academy 101037:48-11000
45Perth Academy 101029:40-11000
46Lesmahagow High School101027:38-11000
47Eastwood High School 101014:32-18000
48Shawlands Academy 101015:40-25000
49Golspie High School 10107:35-28000
50Strathaven Academy101031:64-33000
51St Maurice's High School 101010:44-34000
52McLaren High School 10107:42-35000
53Alva Academy 101010:60-50000
54Aberdeen Grammar School 101010:60-50000
55Wallace Hall Academy 10100:50-50000
56Dunfermline HS 10100:50-50000
57Highlanders (Breadalbane/Pitlochry HS) 10100:74-74000
58Balfron High School 00000:00000
59Westhill/Hazelhead Schools00000:00000
60Knox Academy 00000:00000
61Ross High School 00000:00000
62Boroughmuir High School 00000:00000
63Dunbar Grammar School00000:00000
64Jedburgh Grammar School 00000:00000
65The Gordon Schools 00000:00000
66Preston Lodge High School 00000:00000
67High School of Dundee 00000:00000
68Earlston High School 00000:00000
69North Berwick High School 00000:00000
70Breadalbane Academy 00000:00000
71Linlithgow Academy00000:00000
72St Columba's School (Kilm) 00000:00000
73Peebles High School 00000:00000
74Lomond School 00000:00000
75Douglas Academy00000:00000

Brewin Dolphin Edinburgh & Midlothian U18 Plate table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1The Royal High School 110026:242004
2Boroughmuir High School 101024:26-2011
3BYE00000:00000
4Linlithgow Academy00000:00000
5West Lothian Schools 00000:00000
6Lasswade High School 00000:00000

Brewin Dolphin Edinburgh & Midlothian U16 Plate table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Trinity Academy 00000:00000
2Linlithgow Academy00000:00000
3West Lothian Schools 00000:00000
4Boroughmuir High School 00000:00000
5Portobello/ Holyrood High Schools 00000:00000
6Currie High School 00000:00000
7The Royal High School 00000:00000
8Lasswade High School 00000:00000

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.