Fixtures & Results

Boroughmuir

Fixtures 2015/2016

Sat 19 Mar 2016
15:00 Hawick A   - Premiership Development Competition Group 2
Sat 21 Oct 2017
15:00 Watsonian FC A   - BT Premiership
Sat 28 Oct 2017
00:00 Biggar H   - Club Conference - Shogun (Whole Club) 17-18
15:00 Glasgow Hawks H   - BT Premiership
Sat 4 Nov 2017
00:00 Ayr A   - Club Conference - Shogun (Whole Club) 17-18
15:00 Ayr A   - BT Premiership
Sat 11 Nov 2017
00:00 West of Scotland FC H   - Club Conference - Shogun (Whole Club) 17-18
Sat 18 Nov 2017
00:00 Highland H   - Club Conference - Shogun (Whole Club) 17-18
13:30 Gala H   - BT Cup
Round 1
Sat 25 Nov 2017
00:00 Stirling County H   - Club Conference - Shogun (Whole Club) 17-18
Sat 2 Dec 2017
00:00 Hamilton RFC H   - Club Conference - Shogun (Whole Club) 17-18
15:00 Melrose H   - BT Premiership
Sat 9 Dec 2017
00:00 Currie Chieftains A   - Club Conference - Shogun (Whole Club) 17-18
15:00 Currie Chieftains A   - BT Premiership
Sat 16 Dec 2017
15:00 Stirling County H   - BT Premiership
Sat 13 Jan 2018
14:00 Marr RFC A   - BT Premiership
Sat 20 Jan 2018
15:00 Heriot's H   - BT Premiership
Sat 27 Jan 2018
15:00 Hawick A   - BT Premiership
Sat 17 Feb 2018
15:00 Watsonian FC H   - BT Premiership
Sat 3 Mar 2018
15:00 Glasgow Hawks A   - BT Premiership

Results 2017/2018

Sat 14 Oct 2017
15:00 Hawick H 60 - 18 W BT Premiership
Sat 7 Oct 2017
15:00 Heriot's A 29 - 24 L BT Premiership
00:00 Currie Chieftains H 12 - 8 W Club Conference - Shogun (Whole Club) 17-18
Sat 30 Sep 2017
15:00 Marr RFC H 34 - 32 W BT Premiership
00:00 Hamilton RFC A 8 - 12 W Club Conference - Shogun (Whole Club) 17-18
Sat 23 Sep 2017
15:00 Stirling County A 36 - 14 L BT Premiership
00:00 Stirling County A 12 - 8 L Club Conference - Shogun (Whole Club) 17-18
Sat 16 Sep 2017
15:00 Currie Chieftains H 15 - 23 L BT Premiership
00:00 West of Scotland FC A 6 - 14 W Club Conference - Shogun (Whole Club) 17-18
Sat 9 Sep 2017
15:00 Melrose A 51 - 15 L BT Premiership
00:00 Highland A 8 - 12 W Club Conference - Shogun (Whole Club) 17-18
Sat 2 Sep 2017
15:00 Ayr H 28 - 30 L BT Premiership
00:00 Ayr H 12 - 8 W Club Conference - Shogun (Whole Club) 17-18
Sat 26 Aug 2017
00:00 Biggar A 10 - 10 D Club Conference - Shogun (Whole Club) 17-18
Sun 23 Apr 2017
15:00 Currie RFC U16 A 22 - 14 L Edinburgh & District Under 16 Regional Shield, Plate and Bowl, Quarter ,Semi and Finals, 2016/17.
Shield final
Sun 2 Apr 2017
15:00 Edinburgh BATs H 12 - 10 W Edinburgh & District Under 16 Regional Cup 2016/17 Pool B
Sun 26 Mar 2017
15:00 Heriot's RFC U16 A 7 - 38 W Edinburgh & District Under 16 Regional Cup 2016/17 Pool B
Sun 12 Mar 2017
15:00 Forrester U16 H 28 - 0 W Edinburgh & District Under 16 Regional Cup 2016/17 Pool B
Sat 11 Mar 2017
13:30 Currie Chieftains H 19 - 67 L BT Premiership
Re-scheduled from 11th February - Pitch
Sun 5 Mar 2017
15:00 Edinburgh BATs A 8 - 7 L Edinburgh & District Under 16 Regional Cup 2016/17 Pool B
Sat 4 Mar 2017
15:00 Stirling County A 32 - 31 L BT Cup
Quarter Final
Sun 19 Feb 2017
15:00 Heriot's RFC U16 H 31 - 7 W Edinburgh & District Under 16 Regional Cup 2016/17 Pool B
Sat 18 Feb 2017
15:00 Gala A 28 - 46 W BT Premiership
Sun 12 Feb 2017
15:00 Forrester U16 A 0 - 28 W Edinburgh & District Under 16 Regional Cup 2016/17 Pool B
Sat 11 Feb 2017
15:00 Currie Chieftains H P - P D BT Premiership
Pitch unplayable. Re-scheduled to 11th March
Sat 28 Jan 2017
15:00 Edinburgh Academical FC H 40 - 17 W BT Cup
Round Three
Sat 21 Jan 2017
15:00 Glasgow Hawks A 34 - 19 L BT Premiership
Sat 14 Jan 2017
15:00 Ayr A 42 - 19 L BT Premiership
Sat 17 Dec 2016
15:00 Hawick H 26 - 21 W BT Premiership
Sat 10 Dec 2016
14:00 Heriot's A 23 - 17 L BT Premiership
Sat 3 Dec 2016
15:00 Watsonian FC H 55 - 17 W BT Premiership
Sat 19 Nov 2016
13:30 Ardrossan Academicals A 12 - 45 W BT Cup
Round Two
00:00 West of Scotland FC H 14 - 6 W Club Conference-Presidents (Whole Club)16-17
Sat 12 Nov 2016
00:00 Ayr A 12 - 8 L Club Conference-Presidents (Whole Club)16-17
Sat 5 Nov 2016
15:00 Stirling County A 21 - 14 L BT Premiership
00:00 Stirling County A 12 - 8 L Club Conference-Presidents (Whole Club)16-17
Sat 29 Oct 2016
15:00 Melrose H 12 - 45 L BT Premiership
00:00 Currie Chieftains H 12 - 8 W Club Conference-Presidents (Whole Club)16-17
Sat 22 Oct 2016
15:00 Gala H 27 - 31 L BT Premiership
Sat 15 Oct 2016
15:00 Currie Chieftains A 36 - 10 L BT Premiership
Sat 8 Oct 2016
15:00 Glasgow Hawks H 28 - 48 L BT Premiership
00:00 West of Scotland FC A 7 - 12 W Club Conference-Presidents (Whole Club)16-17
Sat 1 Oct 2016
15:00 Ayr H 24 - 11 W BT Premiership
00:00 Highland H 12 - 8 W Club Conference-Presidents (Whole Club)16-17
Sat 24 Sep 2016
15:00 Hawick A 36 - 26 L BT Premiership
Sat 17 Sep 2016
15:00 Heriot's H 16 - 23 L BT Premiership
00:00 Ayr H 6 - 12 L Club Conference-Presidents (Whole Club)16-17
Sat 10 Sep 2016
15:00 Watsonian FC A 26 - 25 L BT Premiership
00:00 Currie Chieftains A 8 - 12 W Club Conference-Presidents (Whole Club)16-17
Sat 3 Sep 2016
15:00 Stirling County H 35 - 28 W BT Premiership
00:00 Stirling County H 6 - 14 L Club Conference-Presidents (Whole Club)16-17
Sat 27 Aug 2016
15:00 Melrose A 51 - 24 L BT Premiership
14:00 Highland A 12 - 8 L Club Conference-Presidents (Whole Club)16-17
Sun 17 Apr 2016
15:00 Biggar H 15 - 20 L East Region U16 Shield Final
Sat 5 Mar 2016
15:30 Hawick A 12 - 40 W BT Premiership
Switched to Netherdale as Mansfield Park unplayable. Re-scheduled from 19th December due to waterlogged pitch and 13th February due to re-scheduled Cup tie
Sat 27 Feb 2016
15:00 Ayr H P - P D Premiership Development Competition Group 2
Postponed due to re-scheduled BT Premiership fixture
Sat 20 Feb 2016
15:00 Glasgow Hawks H 35 - 14 W BT Premiership
Re-scheduled from 16th January due to a frozen pitch
Sat 13 Feb 2016
15:00 Selkirk RFC A P - P D Premiership Development Competition Group 2
Postponed due to re-scheduled Boroughmuir BT Cup tie
14:30 Hawick H 14 - 23 L BT Cup
Second Round - postponed on 30th January - pitch
Fri 5 Feb 2016
19:45 Currie Chieftains H P - P D Premiership Development Competition Group 2
Postponed due to re-scheduled Currie BT Premiership fixture
Sat 23 Jan 2016
15:00 Selkirk RFC A 12 - 34 W BT Premiership
Re-scheduled from 5th December - waterlogged pitch
Sat 16 Jan 2016
15:00 Glasgow Hawks H P - P D BT Premiership
Re-scheduled to 20th February due to frozen pitch
Sat 9 Jan 2016
15:00 Stirling County A 15 - 16 W BT Premiership
Sat 19 Dec 2015
15:00 Hawick A P - P D BT Premiership
Waterlogged Pitch - provisionally re-scheduled to 13th February
Sat 12 Dec 2015
15:00 Gala H 19 - 28 L BT Premiership
14:00 Currie Chieftains A 12 - 8 L Club President's - Whole Club
Sat 5 Dec 2015
15:00 Selkirk RFC A P - P D BT Premiership
Waterlogged Pitch - re-scheduled to 23rd January
14:00 Stirling County H 10 - 10 D Club President's - Whole Club
Sat 28 Nov 2015
15:00 Melrose H 19 - 18 W BT Premiership
14:00 Highland A 11 - 8 L Club President's - Whole Club
Sat 21 Nov 2015
15:00 Currie Chieftains A 19 - 17 L BT Premiership
14:00 West of Scotland FC A 8 - 11 W Club President's - Whole Club
Sat 14 Nov 2015
15:00 Ayr H 10 - 32 L BT Premiership
14:00 Ayr H 10 - 10 D Club President's - Whole Club
As per Rule 11.1
Sat 7 Nov 2015
14:00 Heriot's A 35 - 7 L BT Premiership
14:00 Stirling County A 14 - 6 L Club President's - Whole Club
Sat 31 Oct 2015
14:00 Glasgow Hawks A 16 - 15 L BT Premiership
Sat 24 Oct 2015
14:00 Stirling County H 26 - 31 L BT Premiership
Sat 17 Oct 2015
14:00 Hawick H 18 - 31 L BT Premiership
KO change - Mutual
Fri 9 Oct 2015
19:00 Heriot's H 14 - 23 L BT Premiership
Sat 3 Oct 2015
15:00 Gala A 12 - 32 W BT Premiership
15:00 Currie Chieftains H 12 - 8 W Club President's - Whole Club
Sat 26 Sep 2015
15:00 Selkirk RFC H 22 - 18 W BT Premiership
Sat 19 Sep 2015
15:00 Highland H 10 - 10 D Club President's - Whole Club
15:00 Melrose A 25 - 34 W BT Premiership
Sat 12 Sep 2015
15:00 West of Scotland FC H 12 - 8 W Club President's - Whole Club
15:00 Currie Chieftains H 12 - 12 D BT Premiership
Sat 5 Sep 2015
15:00 Ayr A 19 - 22 W BT Premiership
13:00 Ayr A 11 - 9 L Club President's - Whole Club
Sat 18 Apr 2015
17:45 Hawick A 17 - 55 W BT Cup
Final - at BT Murrayfield
Sun 12 Apr 2015
15:00 Currie Chieftains H 50 - 17 W Edinburgh and Borders District U15 League Cup Pool A
Sun 22 Mar 2015
15:00 North Berwick RFC H 10 - 26 L Edinburgh and Border District U16 Shield
14:00 Watsonian FC A P - P D Edinburgh and Borders District U15 League Cup Pool A
Sun 15 Mar 2015
14:00 Heriot's H 7 - 50 L Edinburgh and Borders District U15 League Cup Pool A
Sat 14 Mar 2015
15:00 Hawick H 32 - 25 W BT Premiership
Sat 7 Mar 2015
15:30 Glasgow Hawks A 18 - 21 W BT Cup
Semi-Final
Sun 1 Mar 2015
14:00 Biggar U15 H 0 - 43 L Edinburgh and Borders District U15 League Cup Pool A
Sat 21 Feb 2015
15:00 Glasgow Hawks A 19 - 20 W BT Premiership
Sat 14 Feb 2015
15:00 Stirling County H 25 - 22 W BT Cup
Quarter Final
Sun 8 Feb 2015
14:00 Watsonian FC H 5 - 20 L Edinburgh and Borders District U15 League Cup Pool A
Sun 1 Feb 2015
14:00 Heriot's A 50 - 10 L Edinburgh and Borders District U15 League Cup Pool A
Sat 24 Jan 2015
15:00 Gala H 3 - 5 L BT Premiership
Sun 18 Jan 2015
14:00 Biggar U15 A P - P D Edinburgh and Borders District U15 League Cup Pool A
Sat 17 Jan 2015
14:00 Ayr A 17 - 21 W BT Premiership
Sat 10 Jan 2015
15:00 Heriot's H 3 - 36 L BT Premiership
Sat 3 Jan 2015
14:30 Lasswade RFC A 3 - 69 W BT Cup
Third Round
Sat 20 Dec 2014
15:00 Currie Chieftains A 7 - 21 W BT Premiership
Rescheduled from 13th December - pitch
Sat 13 Dec 2014
15:00 Currie Chieftains A P - P D BT Premiership
Postponed Pitch - re-scheduled to 20th December
Sat 6 Dec 2014
15:00 Melrose H 10 - 37 L BT Premiership
Sat 29 Nov 2014
15:00 Edinburgh Academical FC H 22 - 16 W BT Premiership
Sat 15 Nov 2014
13:30 Stewart's Melville FP RFC A 13 - 15 W BT Cup
Second Round
Sat 1 Nov 2014
15:00 Stirling County A 29 - 18 L BT Premiership
Sat 25 Oct 2014
15:00 Hawick A 36 - 16 L BT Premiership
Sat 18 Oct 2014
15:00 Glasgow Hawks H 16 - 15 W BT Premiership
Sat 11 Oct 2014
15:00 Gala A 32 - 6 L BT Premiership
Sat 4 Oct 2014
15:00 Ayr H 16 - 32 L BT Premiership
Sat 27 Sep 2014
15:00 Heriot's A 34 - 12 L BT Premiership
Sat 20 Sep 2014
15:00 Currie Chieftains H 8 - 21 L BT Premiership
Sat 13 Sep 2014
15:00 Melrose A 26 - 31 W BT Premiership
Sat 6 Sep 2014
15:00 Edinburgh Academical FC A 15 - 33 W BT Premiership
Sat 30 Aug 2014
15:00 Stirling County H 18 - 25 L BT Premiership
Sat 22 Mar 2014
15:00 GHA RFC H 76 - 5 W RBS National League
Sat 1 Mar 2014
15:00 Biggar RFC A 8 - 24 W RBS National League
Sat 8 Feb 2014
12:30 Selkirk RFC H 20 - 17 W RBS National League
re-scheduled from 25th January due to a waterlogged pitch
Sat 1 Feb 2014
15:00 Watsonian FC A 6 - 13 W RBS National League
Sat 25 Jan 2014
14:00 Selkirk RFC H P - P D RBS National League
Waterlogged pitch - re-scheduled to 8th February
Sat 21 Dec 2013
15:00 Kelso RFC A 14 - 38 W RBS National League
Sat 14 Dec 2013
15:00 Heriot's H 19 - 21 L RBS Edinburgh Regional Cup Play-Offs
Semi-Final
Sat 7 Dec 2013
14:00 Musselburgh RFC A 17 - 46 W RBS Edinburgh Regional Cup Pool 1
Sat 30 Nov 2013
15:00 Peebles RFC H 27 - 10 W RBS National League
Sat 23 Nov 2013
14:00 Watsonian FC H 34 - 15 W RBS Edinburgh Regional Cup Pool 1
Sat 16 Nov 2013
14:00 Dundee HSFP A 31 - 20 L RBS National League
Sat 9 Nov 2013
12:30 Haddington RFC A 19 - 32 W RBS Edinburgh Regional Cup Pool 1
Sat 2 Nov 2013
15:00 Stewart's Melville FP RFC H 10 - 13 L RBS National League
Sat 26 Oct 2013
15:00 Hillhead Jordanhill RFC A 24 - 25 W RBS National League
Sat 19 Oct 2013
15:00 GHA RFC A 15 - 28 W RBS National League
Sat 12 Oct 2013
15:00 Biggar RFC H 50 - 3 W RBS National League
Sat 5 Oct 2013
15:00 Watsonian FC H 32 - 25 W RBS National League
Sat 28 Sep 2013
15:00 Selkirk RFC A 5 - 43 W RBS National League
Sat 21 Sep 2013
15:00 Kelso RFC H 51 - 0 W RBS National League
Sat 14 Sep 2013
15:00 Peebles RFC A 21 - 39 W RBS National League
Sat 7 Sep 2013
15:00 Dundee HSFP H 37 - 17 W RBS National League
Sat 31 Aug 2013
15:00 Stewart's Melville FP RFC A 13 - 18 W RBS National League
Sat 24 Aug 2013
15:00 Hillhead Jordanhill RFC H 40 - 19 W RBS National League
Sat 23 Mar 2013
15:00 Edinburgh Academical FC H 10 - 24 L RBS Premier Division
Sat 16 Mar 2013
15:00 Stirling County A 34 - 14 L RBS Premier Division
Re-scheduled from 26.1.13 - pitch
Sat 2 Mar 2013
15:00 Heriot's H 22 - 23 L RBS Premier Division
Note: re-scheduled - from 12/10/12
Sat 23 Feb 2013
15:00 Heriot's A 37 - 5 L RBS Premier Division
Sat 16 Feb 2013
15:00 Melrose H 12 - 18 L RBS Premier Division
Sat 9 Feb 2013
12:30 Dundee HSFP H 40 - 20 W RBS Premier Division
Re-scheduled from 1st December
Sat 2 Feb 2013
15:00 Stewart's Melville FP RFC H 36 - 5 W RBS Edinburgh Regional Cup Pool Stage
Re-scheduled from 24th November
Sat 12 Jan 2013
14:00 Murrayfield Wanderers FC H 46 - 7 W RBS Edinburgh Regional Cup Pool Stage
Re-scheduled from 15th December
Sat 5 Jan 2013
15:00 Gala H 11 - 12 L RBS Premier Division
Sat 29 Dec 2012
14:00 Haddington RFC A 0 - 21 W RBS Edinburgh Regional Cup Pool Stage
Sat 22 Dec 2012
15:00 Currie Chieftains A 12 - 12 D RBS Premier Division
Sat 15 Dec 2012
14:00 Lasswade RFC A 14 - 74 W RBS Edinburgh Regional Cup Pool Stage
Re-scheduled from 8th December
Sat 24 Nov 2012
14:00 Edinburgh Academical FC A 17 - 12 L RBS Edinburgh Regional Cup Pool Stage
Sat 10 Nov 2012
14:00 Currie Chieftains H 7 - 39 L RBS Edinburgh Regional Cup Pool Stage
Sat 3 Nov 2012
15:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby H 26 - 27 L RBS Premier Division
Sat 27 Oct 2012
15:00 Ayr A 29 - 23 L RBS Premier Division
Sat 20 Oct 2012
18:20 Edinburgh Academical FC A 18 - 15 L RBS Premier Division
Sat 6 Oct 2012
15:00 Melrose A 28 - 19 L RBS Premier Division
Sat 29 Sep 2012
15:00 Stirling County H 28 - 15 W RBS Premier Division
Sat 22 Sep 2012
15:00 Gala A 36 - 27 L RBS Premier Division
Sat 15 Sep 2012
15:00 Currie Chieftains H 32 - 37 L RBS Premier Division
Sat 8 Sep 2012
15:00 Dundee HSFP A 31 - 10 L RBS Premier Division
Sat 1 Sep 2012
15:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby A 18 - 22 W RBS Premier Division
Sat 25 Aug 2012
14:30 Ayr H 22 - 38 L RBS Premier Division

RBS National League table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Boroughmuir 181620591:24634513178
2Stewart's Melville FP RFC 181341381:293887263
3Watsonian FC 181260592:3192739562
4Dundee HSFP181251499:3031967259
5Selkirk RFC 181071503:3491548454
6Kelso RFC181071411:454-437251
7Peebles RFC 186111339:399-604232
8GHA RFC184140298:581-2834222
9Hillhead Jordanhill RFC183150272:558-2863419
10Biggar RFC181161230:614-384039

BT Premiership table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Melrose181620579:28529412278
2Ayr181530598:36922913174
3Glasgow Hawks181170560:45610411257
4Currie Chieftains181080531:4567510353
5Heriot's181071443:3271166452
6Watsonian FC 187110420:534-1144537
7Boroughmuir 185130442:588-1467532
8Stirling County186120372:481-1093330
9Hawick185121364:565-2015330
10Gala184140371:619-2485223

RBS National League table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Glasgow Hawks181431548:24630211372
2Hawick171412581:32225911172
3Selkirk RFC 181170348:394-464250
4Watsonian FC 17980453:3401136345
5Hillhead Jordanhill RFC188100384:386-26442
6Stewart's Melville FP RFC 18792412:463-515340
7Kelso RFC186120368:421-535736
8Biggar RFC186102341:440-993435
9Hamilton RFC 186111422:560-1385132
10Jed-Forest RFC 184140287:572-2853423
11Dundee HSFP00000:00000
12Boroughmuir 00000:00000

RBS Premier Division table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Ayr181620480:3171638072
2Gala181530487:3231646369
3Stirling County18891468:529-618446
4Edinburgh Academical FC 18891386:38065544
5Aberdeen Grammar Rugby 187101468:485-177643
6Melrose188100389:422-337443
7Heriot's187101434:440-66642
8Currie Chieftains18783412:465-535140
9Dundee HSFP187110453:509-567338
10Boroughmuir 183141350:457-1073724

BT Premiership table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Ayr181440538:29824010268
2Currie Chieftains181251445:3381076359
3Heriot's181161428:3051236456
4Melrose181161399:348516254
5Boroughmuir 18981392:372205346
6Glasgow Hawks18990353:325285445
7Hawick18990361:382-215243
8Stirling County186111361:443-825435
9Gala185121375:442-674632
10Selkirk RFC 181170287:686-399239

BT Premiership table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Heriot's181350501:33916211568
2Ayr181260392:331615558
3Melrose181260402:331715457
4Currie Chieftains18972379:382-33346
5Gala18990380:354265445
6Hawick18891354:414-605443
7Glasgow Hawks187101310:30281637
8Boroughmuir 188100306:427-1213237
9Stirling County185130372:411-3941135
10Edinburgh Academical FC 185130279:384-1052628

Scottish Rugby Under 16 League 14 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Currie RFC U16121110476:1473290044
2Currie Chieftains121110476:1473290044
3Stirling County RFC U1611920413:1282850036
4Ayr RFC U1612840394:1662280032
5Ayr12840394:1662280032
6GHA RFC U1611641222:306-840026
7Boroughmuir *12381175:346-1710012
8Boroughmuir U16 *12381175:346-1710012
9West of Scotland FC 12390204:413-2090012
10West of Scotland FC U1612390204:413-2090012
11Strathaven U1612012076:454-378000
12Strathaven RFC 12012076:454-378000

* A points deduction has been applied.

Scottish Rugby Under 18 League table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Ayr RFC U18111010399:1012980040
2Ayr111010399:1012980040
3Stirling County Colts 11920389:1382510036
4Stirling County11920389:1382510036
5Highland RFC U1811920307:1481590036
6Highland11920307:1481590036
7Dumfries Saints U1811830310:1321780032
8Dumfries Saints RFC11830310:1321780032
9Boroughmuir 10640330:1311990024
10Boroughmuir RFC U1810640330:1311990024
11Dunfermline Colts 11560245:257-120020
12Dunfermline11560245:257-120020
13Hamilton RFC 11560158:187-290020
14Hamilton RFC U1811560158:187-290020
15West of Scotland FC 10460137:317-1800016
16West of Scotland U1810460137:317-1800016
17Ellon11281127:357-2300010
18Ellon RFC U1811281127:357-2300010
19Deeside RFC U1811281133:397-2640010
20Deeside RFC 11281133:397-2640010
21Glasgow Hawks U1811290172:253-81008
22Glasgow Hawks11290172:253-81008
23Falkirk11290149:438-289008
24Falkirk RFC U1811290149:438-289008

BT Premiership table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Melrose7700321:1142077035
2Currie Chieftains7520191:181104024
3Ayr7520195:161343023
4Glasgow Hawks7430197:185125223
5Heriot's7430214:160543221
6Stirling County7340230:22286119
7Boroughmuir 7250190:219-294214
8Watsonian FC 7241173:219-463013
9Marr RFC 7241136:214-781112
10Hawick7070143:315-172224

Edinburgh & District Under 16 Regional Cup 2016/17 Pool B table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Boroughmuir 6510144:321120121
2Edinburgh BATs 6510128:29990121
3Heriot's RFC U16624080:123-43008
4Forrester U1660600:168-168000

Edinburgh & District U15 League Pool B table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Boroughmuir 5500176:191570020
2PortoBurgh5410149:65840017
3Biggar RFC5230125:115100011
4Murrayfield Wanderers *523052:99-470010
5RHC RFC *523072:639008
6Lasswade RFC *50507:220-213004

* A points deduction has been applied.

Edinburgh and Borders District U15 League Cup Pool A table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Heriot's6510235:821530020
2Watsonian FC 431085:52330113
3Biggar 5320123:96270012
4Biggar U155320123:96270012
5Boroughmuir 514072:180-108004
6Currie Chieftains404041:146-105011

East Region U16 Shield Plate Bowl Pool A table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Boroughmuir U164400244:342100016
2Currie RFC U165230153:233-80008
3Livingston U16312078:120-42004
4Penicuik RFC 101024:49-25000
5Penicuik U16202029:117-88000
6Boroughmuir 00000:00000

RBS Edinburgh Regional Cup Pool 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Boroughmuir 3300112:51613015
2Watsonian FC 3210155:69862010
3Musselburgh RFC 312085:117-32105
4Haddington RFC 303043:158-115000

Edinburgh and Border District U16 Shield table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Currie RFC U16220099:1584008
2Watsonian FC 321099:6633008
3Melrose RFC U16110038:731004
4North Berwick RFC 110026:1016004
5Boroughmuir 101010:26-16000
6Selkirk U1610107:38-31000
7Hawick Albion RFC 10105:36-31000
8North Berwick High School 101012:53-41000
9Jed-Forest RFC U1610105:50-45000

Edinburgh & District Under 16 Regional Shield, Plate and Bowl, Quarter ,Semi and Finals, 2016/17. table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Heriot's RFC U16110020:020004
2Currie RFC U16110022:148004
3Boroughmuir 101014:22-8000
4Biggar 10100:20-20000
5Edinburgh BATs 00000:00000
6Livingston U1600000:00000

East Region U16 Shield Final table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Biggar 110020:155004
2Boroughmuir 101015:20-5011
Final

Scottish Rugby Under 18 League 2014-15 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Mackie Academy FP 00000:00000
2Dumfries Saints RFC00000:00000
3Dunfermline00000:00000
4GHA RFC00000:00000
5Stirling County00000:00000
6Ayr00000:00000
7Madras Rugby 00000:00000
8East Kilbride RFC 00000:00000
9Hamilton RFC 00000:00000
10The Royal High School 00000:00000
11Boroughmuir 00000:00000
12Perthshire RFC 00000:00000
13Ellon00000:00000
14Highland00000:00000
15West of Scotland FC 00000:00000
16Currie Chieftains00000:00000
17Falkirk00000:00000

Premiership Development Competition Group 2 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Currie Chieftains00000:00000
2Hawick00000:00000
3Ayr00000:00000
4Selkirk RFC 00000:00000
5Boroughmuir 00000:00000

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.