Fixtures & Results

Buckhaven High School

There are no upcoming fixtures in this league.

Results 2015/2016

Thu 10 Sep 2015
00:00 Perth Academy H 5 - 29 L U18 Schools' Plate
Preliminary Round 1
Tue 8 Sep 2015
00:00 St Columba's / Woodmill High School H 19 - 24 L U16 Schools' Plate
Preliminary Round 1
Sat 22 Feb 2014
12:00 Dunfermline HS A 48 - 5 L Brewin Dolphin Tayside & Fife U18 Bowl
Semi-Final
Sat 14 Dec 2013
00:00 St Leonard's School A 0 - 1 W Brewin Dolphin Tayside & Fife U18 Bowl
Group 2 St Leonard conceded
Thu 21 Nov 2013
00:00 Lochgelly/Beath HS H 44 - 5 W Brewin Dolphin Tayside & Fife U18 Bowl
Group 2 Fixture to be played by 14 December 2013 Schools to agree kick off time
Wed 13 Nov 2013
12:00 Morrison's Academy A 35 - 5 L Brewin Dolphin Tayside & Fife U16 Plate
Semi Final 2 kick off time to be agreed between schools
Tue 1 Oct 2013
00:00 Morrison's Academy H 7 - 50 L Brewin Dolphin Tayside & Fife U18 Plate
Quarter Final 1 To be played on or before stated date kick off time to be agreed between schools
Sat 28 Sep 2013
00:00 Perth Academy H 1 - 0 W Brewin Dolphin Tayside & Fife U16 Plate
Quarter Final 4 Perth Concede
Wed 24 Apr 2013
19:00 Selkirk High School H 10 - 32 L Brewin Dolphin U16 Scottish Schools Bowl
FINAL Postponed 19/3/13 TBC
Wed 23 Jan 2013
13:00 McLaren High School H 13 - 7 W Brewin Dolphin U16 Scottish Schools Bowl
Semi-Final
Thu 10 Jan 2013
13:00 Lasswade High School H 21 - 19 W Brewin Dolphin U16 Scottish Schools Bowl
Quarter-Final
Wed 21 Nov 2012
12:00 Morrison's Academy H 29 - 24 W Brewin Dolphin Tayside & Fife U16 Bowl
FINAL
Wed 14 Nov 2012
12:00 Grove Academy H 52 - 0 W Brewin Dolphin Tayside & Fife U16 Bowl
Semi-Final
Wed 7 Nov 2012
12:00 Morrison's Academy A 79 - 7 L Brewin Dolphin Tayside & Fife U18 Bowl
Semi-Final
Sat 6 Oct 2012
12:00 St Leonard's School A 0 - 0 D Brewin Dolphin Tayside & Fife U18 Bowl
Quarter-Final: Buckhaven HS progress
12:00 Morgan Academy A 10 - 68 W Brewin Dolphin Tayside & Fife U16 Bowl
Quarter-Final
Mon 24 Sep 2012
14:30 North Angus Schools A 22 - 62 W Brewin Dolphin Tayside & Fife U16 Bowl
Preliminary Round
Thu 13 Sep 2012
12:00 Glenrothes Schools H 50 - 5 W Brewin Dolphin Tayside & Fife U18 Bowl
Preliminary Round

U18 Schools' Plate table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Newbattle High School 33003:030012
2McLaren High School 2200119:15104008
3Cults Academy 220051:744008
4Perth Academy 220030:525008
5Alva Academy 22002:02008
6Breadalbane Academy / Blairgowrie HS22002:02008
7Tain Academy / Plockton HS31201:2-1026
8Glenwood High School 211068:2048015
9Bishopbriggs Academy 211020:200015
10Portobello High School 21101:10015
11South Argyll Schools21101:10015
12Wallace Hall Academy 21101:10015
13Balerno CHS/Currie CHS 110070:070004
14St Columba's School (Kilm) 110046:1432004
15Kinross High School 110022:157004
16Nairn Academy 110017:152004
17Balfron High School 11001:01004
18Strathaven Academy11001:01004
19Queen Anne HS 11001:01004
20Biggar HS 11001:01004
21North Berwick High School 11001:01004
22Newton Mearns Schools11001:01004
23Grange Academy 11001:01004
24Culloden Academy 11001:01004
25Millburn Academy 11001:01004
26Duncanrig Sec School211015:46-31004
27Langholm Academy 101019:20-1011
28Oban HS10100:1-1011
29Denny High School 10100:1-1011
30Wallace High School 10100:1-1011
31Hamilton College 10100:1-1011
32Douglas Ewart High School10100:1-1011
33The Gordon Schools 10100:1-1011
34Williamwood High School 10100:1-1011
35Dalkeith High School 10100:1-1011
36The Waid Academy 10100:1-1011
37Beeslack High School 10100:1-1011
38Largs Academy 10100:1-1011
39Douglas Academy10100:1-1011
40Golspie High School 10100:1-1011
41Caithness Schools 10100:1-1011
42Dalziel High School 10100:1-1011
43Lathallan School 10100:1-1011
44Aberdeen Grammar School 101015:17-2011
45Madras College101015:22-7011
46Buckhaven High School 10105:29-24000
47Westhill/Hazelhead Schools101015:55-40000
48Meldrum Academy 10107:50-43000
49St Columba's / Woodmill High School101019:68-49000
50Holyrood SS (Glas) 10100:64-64000
51Larbert HS 10100:70-70000
52Lomond School 00000:00000

U16 Schools' Plate table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1The Waid Academy 2200138:14124008
2Queen Anne HS 220086:2759008
3Falkirk High School 220046:1729008
4Alness Academy 22002:02008
5South Argyll Schools211040:1624015
6Beeslack High School 110060:1050004
7Lathallan School 110060:1050004
8Queen Victoria School 110050:050004
9Hamilton College 110050:050004
10Newbattle High School 110042:735004
11Bishopbriggs Academy 110044:1034004
12Duncanrig Sec School110064:3133004
13Carrick Academy 110042:1230004
14Caithness Schools 110035:728004
15Douglas Ewart High School110032:1418004
16Glenwood High School 110034:286004
17St Columba's / Woodmill High School110024:195004
18Nairn Academy 110024:195004
19Holyrood SS (Glas) 110022:175004
20Auchinleck High School110031:292004
21Calderglen High School 11001:01004
22Grange Academy 11001:01004
23Biggar HS 11001:01004
24Balerno CHS/Currie CHS 11001:01004
25Larbert HS 11001:01004
26Largs Academy 211050:69-19004
27Oban HS211048:74-26004
28Madras College211054:93-39004
29Kemnay Academy 211048:87-39004
30Dalziel High School 10100:1-1011
31Douglas / Boclair Academy10100:1-1011
32Denny High School 10100:1-1011
33Wallace High School 10100:1-1011
34Maxwelltown High School10100:1-1011
35Meldrum Academy 10100:1-1011
36Dalkeith High School 10100:1-1011
37Cumnock Academy101029:31-2011
38Langholm Academy 101029:31-2011
39The Nicholson Institute101019:24-5011
40Buckhaven High School 101019:24-5011
41St Andrew's RC Secondary 101017:22-5011
42Kinross High School 101028:34-6011
43Marr College 101027:36-9000
44Turriff Academy 101037:48-11000
45Perth Academy 101029:40-11000
46Lesmahagow High School101027:38-11000
47Eastwood High School 101014:32-18000
48Shawlands Academy 101015:40-25000
49Golspie High School 10107:35-28000
50Strathaven Academy101031:64-33000
51St Maurice's High School 101010:44-34000
52McLaren High School 10107:42-35000
53Aberdeen Grammar School 101010:60-50000
54Alva Academy 101010:60-50000
55Wallace Hall Academy 10100:50-50000
56Dunfermline HS 10100:50-50000
57Highlanders (Breadalbane/Pitlochry HS) 10100:74-74000
58Lomond School 00000:00000
59High School of Dundee 00000:00000
60Earlston High School 00000:00000
61Balfron High School 00000:00000
62Douglas Academy00000:00000
63Boroughmuir High School 00000:00000
64Westhill/Hazelhead Schools00000:00000
65Knox Academy 00000:00000
66Ross High School 00000:00000
67Dunbar Grammar School00000:00000
68Jedburgh Grammar School 00000:00000
69The Gordon Schools 00000:00000
70Preston Lodge High School 00000:00000
71Breadalbane Academy 00000:00000
72North Berwick High School 00000:00000
73Linlithgow Academy00000:00000
74St Columba's School (Kilm) 00000:00000
75Peebles High School 00000:00000

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.