Fixtures & Results

Fixtures 2012/13

Sun 21 Apr 2013
12:00 Ellon A   - Caledonia U15 Bowl
Semi-Final
Sat 26 Oct 2013
13:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby A   - Caledonia North Under 18
Sun 27 Oct 2013
14:00 Gordonstoun School A   - Caledonia North Under 16
Sat 2 Nov 2013
13:00 Gordonstoun School H   - Caledonia North Under 18
Sun 3 Nov 2013
14:00 Orkney H   - Caledonia North Under 16
Sat 16 Nov 2013
13:00 Aberdeen Wanderers A   - Caledonia North Under 18
Sat 6 Jan 2018
14:00 Banff H   - BT Caledonia League Division 1
Rescheduled from 14th Oct. Banff deducted 3 pts for failing to fulfil the original fixture.
Sat 13 Jan 2018
14:00 Alloa A   - BT Caledonia League Division 1
Sat 20 Jan 2018
14:00 Strathmore RFC A   - BT Caledonia League Division 1
Sat 27 Jan 2018
13:30 Aberdeen Wanderers H   - BT Caledonia Shield
Semi-final 1
Sat 10 Feb 2018
15:00 Harris Academy FP RFC H   - BT Caledonia League Division 1
Sat 17 Feb 2018
15:00 Banff A   - BT Caledonia League Division 1
Sat 24 Mar 2018
15:00 Grangemouth Stags RFC H   - BT Caledonia League Division 1
Sat 7 Apr 2018
15:00 Glenrothes A   - BT Caledonia League Division 1
Rescheduled from 9th Dec 17.
Sat 21 Apr 2018
15:00 Dunfermline H   - BT Caledonia League Division 1
Rescheduled from 16th Dec

Results 2017/2018

Sun 10 Dec 2017
11:00 Huntly/Moray A 4 - 2 L Caledonia Tier 4 North Whole Club Conference
Rescheduled from 26th Nov
Sun 3 Dec 2017
11:00 Orkney A P - P D Caledonia Tier 4 North Whole Club Conference
Sat 2 Dec 2017
14:00 Aberdeen Wanderers H 31 - 15 W BT Caledonia League Division 1
Sun 12 Nov 2017
11:00 Ross Sutherland H P - P D Caledonia Tier 4 North Whole Club Conference
Sun 5 Nov 2017
11:00 Stornoway H P - P D Caledonia Tier 4 North Whole Club Conference
Sat 4 Nov 2017
13:30 Harris Academy FP RFC H P - P D BT Caledonia Shield
Harris Acad FP RFC unable to field a team
Sat 21 Oct 2017
15:00 Grangemouth Stags RFC A 9 - 29 W BT Caledonia League Division 1
Sat 7 Oct 2017
15:00 Harris Academy FP RFC A 17 - 61 W BT Caledonia League Division 1
Sun 1 Oct 2017
11:00 Orkney H 2 - 6 L Caledonia Tier 4 North Whole Club Conference
Sat 30 Sep 2017
15:00 Strathmore RFC H 40 - 0 W BT Caledonia League Division 1
Sat 23 Sep 2017
15:00 Alloa H 43 - 15 W BT Caledonia League Division 1
Sun 17 Sep 2017
11:00 Huntly/Moray H 4 - 4 D Caledonia Tier 4 North Whole Club Conference
Sat 16 Sep 2017
15:00 Dunfermline A 27 - 42 W BT Caledonia League Division 1
Sun 10 Sep 2017
11:00 Ross Sutherland A 6 - 2 L Caledonia Tier 4 North Whole Club Conference
Sat 9 Sep 2017
15:00 Strathmore RFC A 15 - 37 W BT Caledonia Shield
Sun 3 Sep 2017
11:00 Stornoway A P - P D Caledonia Tier 4 North Whole Club Conference
Sat 2 Sep 2017
15:00 Glenrothes H 46 - 41 W BT Caledonia League Division 1
Sat 26 Aug 2017
15:00 Aberdeen Wanderers A 37 - 29 L BT Caledonia League Division 1
Sat 15 Apr 2017
15:00 Carnoustie HSFP H 93 - 7 W BT Caledonia League Division 1
Rescheduled from 19th Nov as Carnoustie were granted dispensation. Carnoustie deducted 3 championship points for failing to fulfil fixture on 4th Mar.
Sat 1 Apr 2017
15:00 Gordonians RFC A 18 - 11 L BT Caledonia League Division 1
Rescheduled from 3rd Dec to allow BT Caledonia Shield S/F to be played
Sat 25 Mar 2017
15:00 Mackie Academy FP A 28 - 44 W BT Caledonia League Division 1
Rescheduled from 14th Jan due to a waterlogged pitch
Sat 18 Feb 2017
15:00 Alloa H 32 - 12 W BT Caledonia League Division 1
Sat 28 Jan 2017
14:00 Glenrothes A 19 - 3 L BT Caledonia League Division 1
Sat 21 Jan 2017
14:00 Dunfermline H 46 - 14 W BT Caledonia League Division 1
Sat 7 Jan 2017
14:00 Aberdeen Wanderers H 22 - 0 W BT Caledonia League Division 1
Sat 10 Dec 2016
14:00 Strathmore RFC H 24 - 0 W BT Caledonia League Division 1
Sat 26 Nov 2016
11:00 Huntly/Moray H P - P D Caledonia Tier 4 Whole Club North Conference
Sat 19 Nov 2016
11:00 Orkney A 6 - 2 L Caledonia Tier 4 Whole Club North Conference
Sat 12 Nov 2016
11:00 Garioch H P - P D Caledonia Tier 4 Whole Club North Conference
Sat 5 Nov 2016
14:00 Harris Academy FP RFC A 22 - 47 W BT Caledonia League Division 1
11:00 Ross Sutherland A 6 - 2 L Caledonia Tier 4 Whole Club North Conference
Sat 29 Oct 2016
15:00 Alloa A 41 - 24 L BT Caledonia League Division 1
11:00 Stornoway H 4 - 4 D Caledonia Tier 4 Whole Club North Conference
Sat 22 Oct 2016
15:00 Glenrothes H 43 - 29 W BT Caledonia League Division 1
Sat 15 Oct 2016
15:00 Dunfermline A 0 - 9 W BT Caledonia League Division 1
Sat 8 Oct 2016
15:00 Mackie Academy FP H 98 - 12 W BT Caledonia League Division 1
Sat 1 Oct 2016
15:00 Aberdeen Wanderers A 7 - 38 W BT Caledonia League Division 1
11:00 Huntly/Moray A P - P D Caledonia Tier 4 Whole Club North Conference
Sat 24 Sep 2016
15:00 Strathmore RFC A 8 - 26 W BT Caledonia League Division 1
11:00 Stornoway A P - P D Caledonia Tier 4 Whole Club North Conference
Sat 17 Sep 2016
15:00 Alloa A 25 - 15 L BT Caledonia Shield
11:00 Orkney H 3 - 5 L Caledonia Tier 4 Whole Club North Conference
Sat 10 Sep 2016
15:00 Gordonians RFC H 24 - 35 L BT Caledonia League Division 1
11:00 Garioch A P - P D Caledonia Tier 4 Whole Club North Conference
Sat 3 Sep 2016
15:00 Carnoustie HSFP A 19 - 48 W BT Caledonia League Division 1
11:00 Ross Sutherland H 2 - 6 L Caledonia Tier 4 Whole Club North Conference
Sat 27 Aug 2016
15:00 Harris Academy FP RFC H 52 - 0 W BT Caledonia League Division 1
Sat 16 Apr 2016
15:00 Glenrothes H 26 - 23 W BT Caledonia League Division 1
Rescheduled to allow the BT Caledonia Shield Final to be played
Sat 2 Apr 2016
15:00 Carnoustie HSFP A 48 - 26 L BT Caledonia League Division 1
Rescheduled from 05 Dec 15
Sat 12 Mar 2016
15:00 Dunfermline H 55 - 6 W BT Caledonia League Division 1
Sat 5 Mar 2016
15:00 Strathmore RFC A 46 - 7 L BT Caledonia League Division 1
Sat 27 Feb 2016
15:00 Mackie Academy FP H 54 - 14 W BT Caledonia League Division 1
Mackie Acad FP RFC deducted 3pts for failing to fulfil original fixture on 24th Oct 15. Fixture rescheduled from 28 Nov.
Sat 13 Feb 2016
13:00 Highland H 6 - 41 L BT Caledonia League Division 1
Rescheduled from 12 Dec 15, Caithness deducted 3 pts. Both teams agree to a 1300 ko
Sat 23 Jan 2016
14:00 Mackie Academy FP A 0 - 30 W BT Caledonia League Division 1
Sat 16 Jan 2016
14:00 Gordonians RFC H 36 - 15 W BT Caledonia League Division 1
Sat 9 Jan 2016
14:00 RAF Lossiemouth H 40 - 7 W BT Caledonia League Division 1
Sat 19 Dec 2015
14:00 Hillfoots A 16 - 19 W BT Caledonia League Division 1
Sat 5 Dec 2015
13:00 Garioch A P - P D Caledonia North Whole Club
Sat 28 Nov 2015
13:00 Ross Sutherland H P - P D Caledonia North Whole Club
Sat 21 Nov 2015
14:00 Dunfermline A 25 - 22 L BT Caledonia League Division 1
13:00 Huntly/Moray A 3 - 5 W Caledonia North Whole Club
Sat 14 Nov 2015
14:00 Strathmore RFC H 23 - 11 W BT Caledonia League Division 1
13:00 Stornoway A P - P D Caledonia North Whole Club
Sat 7 Nov 2015
13:30 Carnoustie HSFP A 34 - 12 L BT Caledonia Shield
Sat 31 Oct 2015
14:00 Glenrothes A 42 - 17 L BT Caledonia League Division 1
13:00 Orkney H P - P D Caledonia North Whole Club
Sat 10 Oct 2015
15:00 Gordonians RFC A 61 - 8 L BT Caledonia League Division 1
Sat 3 Oct 2015
15:00 RAF Lossiemouth A 7 - 39 W BT Caledonia League Division 1
Sat 26 Sep 2015
15:00 Garioch A 12 - 47 W BT Caledonia Shield
13:00 Ross Sutherland A 4 - 4 D Caledonia North Whole Club
Sat 19 Sep 2015
15:00 Hillfoots H 119 - 0 W BT Caledonia League Division 1
13:00 Huntly/Moray H P - P D Caledonia North Whole Club
Sat 12 Sep 2015
15:00 Highland A 36 - 7 L BT Caledonia League Division 1
13:00 Stornoway H 6 - 2 W Caledonia North Whole Club
Sat 5 Sep 2015
15:00 Carnoustie HSFP H 39 - 19 W BT Caledonia League Division 1
13:00 Orkney A 0 - 3 W Caledonia North Whole Club
Sat 28 Mar 2015
15:00 Mackie Academy FP A 13 - 15 W BT Caledonia League Division 1
Fixture rescheduled from 17 Jan due to weather
Fri 27 Mar 2015
19:15 Oban HS H 55 - 5 W Brewin Dolphin U18 Girls Shield & Bowl 14/15
Shield Final
17:30 Hillhead Jordanhill Women A 55 - 5 L Brewin Dolphin U15 Girls Shield & Bowl 14/15
Shield Final
Sun 22 Mar 2015
12:00 Murrayfield Wanderers U18 Girls H 10 - 26 L Brewin Dolphin U18 Girls Cup 14/15
Semi-final
Sat 14 Mar 2015
13:00 Highland H 16 - 21 L BT Caledonia League Division 1
Fixture rescheduled from 20 Dec
12:30 Biggar Girls A 45 - 12 L Brewin Dolphin U15 Girls Cup 14/15
Semi-final
Sat 7 Mar 2015
14:00 Hillfoots A 13 - 17 W BT Caledonia League Division 1
Early KO by mutual consent
Sat 28 Feb 2015
13:00 Gordonians RFC H 22 - 26 L BT Caledonia League Division 1
Fixture rescheduled from 13 Dec due to weather. Early KO agreed by mutual consent
Sun 22 Feb 2015
12:00 Biggar HS A 0 - 15 W Brewin Dolphin U18 Girls Cup 14/15
Quarter Final Played at Ellon
Sat 14 Feb 2015
15:00 Strathmore RFC H 29 - 0 W BT Caledonia League Division 1
Sat 7 Feb 2015
15:00 Glenrothes A 16 - 21 W BT Caledonia League Division 1
Fixture rescheduled due to Glenrothes being in the BT Shield final
Sat 31 Jan 2015
14:00 Morgan Academy FP RFC A 31 - 28 L BT Caledonia League Division 1
Sat 24 Jan 2015
14:00 Orkney H 3 - 8 L BT Caledonia League Division 1
Sat 6 Dec 2014
14:00 Glenrothes H 10 - 21 L BT Caledonia League Division 1
Sat 1 Nov 2014
14:00 Strathmore RFC A 31 - 14 L BT Caledonia League Division 1
Sat 25 Oct 2014
15:00 Morgan Academy FP RFC H 53 - 7 W BT Caledonia League Division 1
Sat 11 Oct 2014
15:00 Orkney A 21 - 3 L BT Caledonia League Division 1
Sat 4 Oct 2014
15:00 Mackie Academy FP H 62 - 7 W BT Caledonia League Division 1
Sat 20 Sep 2014
15:00 Hillfoots H 22 - 10 W BT Caledonia League Division 1
Sat 13 Sep 2014
15:00 Highland A 36 - 0 L BT Caledonia League Division 1
Sat 6 Sep 2014
15:00 Gordonians RFC A 13 - 13 D BT Caledonia League Division 1
Sat 30 Aug 2014
15:00 Gordonians RFC H 15 - 27 L BT Caledonia Shield
Quarter Final
Sat 19 Apr 2014
13:15 Preston Lodge RFC H 6 - 27 L RBS Shield
Final - at Broadwood Stadium
Sat 29 Mar 2014
14:00 Berwick H 22 - 17 W RBS Shield
Semi-Final
Sat 22 Mar 2014
13:00 Perthshire RFC H 36 - 30 W RBS Caledonia Regional league Division 1
Sat 1 Mar 2014
12:30 Orkney A 11 - 13 W RBS Caledonia Regional league Division 1
Sat 15 Feb 2014
13:30 Dunfermline H 28 - 6 W RBS Caledonia Regional Shield
Regional Final (National Quarter Final)
Sat 1 Feb 2014
15:00 Mackie Academy FP H 39 - 10 W RBS Caledonia Regional league Division 1
From 7 December 2013 Reason; Frozen Pitch
Sat 25 Jan 2014
14:00 Strathmore RFC H 26 - 12 W RBS Caledonia Regional league Division 1
Sat 18 Jan 2014
14:00 Gordonians RFC H 37 - 3 W RBS Caledonia Regional league Division 1
Sat 11 Jan 2014
14:00 Ellon H 47 - 0 W RBS Caledonia Regional league Division 1
Sun 22 Dec 2013
14:00 St Andrews University H 1 - 0 W RBS Caledonia Regional Shield
Semi Final; St Andrews University withdrew from Competition as National Final is on same date as Club 7's Tournament
Sat 14 Dec 2013
14:00 St Andrews University A 6 - 5 L RBS Caledonia Regional league Division 1
Sun 1 Dec 2013
14:00 Aberdeen Wanderers H 19 - 50 L Caledonia North Under 16
Sat 30 Nov 2013
14:00 Morgan Academy FP RFC A 27 - 25 L RBS Caledonia Regional league Division 1
Sun 24 Nov 2013
14:00 Ross Sutherland A 55 - 5 L Caledonia North Under 16
Sun 17 Nov 2013
13:00 Highland H 10 - 36 L Caledonia North Under 16
From 6 October 13 changed by mutual agreement
Sat 16 Nov 2013
13:00 Dunfermline H 3 - 22 L RBS Caledonia Regional league Division 1
KO time changed by mutual agreement
Sun 10 Nov 2013
14:00 Deeside RFC A 69 - 19 L Caledonia North Under 16
Sat 9 Nov 2013
14:00 St Andrews University H 131 - 0 W RBS Caledonia Regional league Division 1
Rescheduled from 28 September at request St Andrews University and agreed by Caithness. 1400 Kick off authorised by CRCC
Sat 2 Nov 2013
14:00 Perthshire RFC A 23 - 25 W RBS Caledonia Regional league Division 1
Sat 26 Oct 2013
13:30 Orkney H 52 - 26 W RBS Caledonia Regional league Division 1
Kick off changed by mutual agreement
Sat 19 Oct 2013
15:00 Strathmore RFC A 35 - 6 L RBS Caledonia Regional league Division 1
Sat 12 Oct 2013
15:00 Gordonians RFC A 29 - 30 W RBS Caledonia Regional league Division 1
Sat 5 Oct 2013
15:00 Ellon A 24 - 22 L RBS Caledonia Regional league Division 1
13:00 Ross Sutherland H 0 - 50 L Caledonia North Under 18
Sun 29 Sep 2013
14:00 Moray A 50 - 0 L Caledonia North Under 16
Sat 28 Sep 2013
13:00 Shetland H 29 - 10 W Caledonia North Under 18
Sun 22 Sep 2013
14:00 Stornoway H 34 - 38 L Caledonia North Under 16
Sat 21 Sep 2013
15:00 Mackie Academy FP A 29 - 51 W RBS Caledonia Regional league Division 1
13:00 Orkney A 50 - 0 L Caledonia North Under 18
Sun 15 Sep 2013
14:00 Ellon A 55 - 12 L Caledonia North Under 16
Sat 14 Sep 2013
15:00 Morgan Academy FP RFC H 60 - 14 W RBS Caledonia Regional league Division 1
Sun 8 Sep 2013
14:00 Mackie Academy FP H 0 - 48 L Caledonia North Under 16
Sat 7 Sep 2013
15:00 Dunfermline A 26 - 18 L RBS Caledonia Regional league Division 1
13:00 Moray A P - P D Caledonia North Under 18
Sun 1 Sep 2013
14:00 Garioch A 24 - 66 W Caledonia North Under 16
Sat 31 Aug 2013
15:00 Gordonians RFC A 25 - 39 W RBS Caledonia Regional Shield
Round 1
13:00 Mackie Academy FP H P - P D Caledonia North Under 18
Sat 24 Aug 2013
14:00 Mackie Academy FP H 30 - 23 W RBS Caledonia Regional Shield
Preliminary Round
Sun 28 Apr 2013
14:30 Howe of Fife H 0 - 71 L Caledonia U15 Plate
FINAL; KO time TBC
Sat 6 Apr 2013
15:00 Ellon A 22 - 20 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 1
Postponed on 19.1.13 & 23.2.13
Sat 30 Mar 2013
15:00 Gordonians RFC A 29 - 8 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 1
Sun 24 Mar 2013
12:00 Gordonstoun School A 0 - 0 D Caledonia U15 Bowl
Quarter-Final Caithness progress
Sat 23 Mar 2013
15:00 Mackie Academy FP A 33 - 13 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 1
Sat 16 Mar 2013
15:00 Highland A 15 - 19 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 1
12:00 Moray A 60 - 0 L Caledonia U18 Bowl
Quarter-Final
Sun 3 Mar 2013
12:00 Madras Rugby A 0 - 0 D Caledonia U15 Bowl
Round 1: Caithness RFC progress
12:00 Ellon H 0 - 50 L Caledonia U16 Bowl
Round 1
Sat 2 Mar 2013
15:00 Orkney H 19 - 17 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 1
12:00 Shetland H 0 - 0 D Caledonia U18 Bowl
Round 1: Caithness RFC progress
Sun 24 Feb 2013
13:00 Aberdeen Wanderers A 57 - 7 L Caledonia North U15 League
Sat 16 Feb 2013
15:00 Strathmore RFC A 24 - 23 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 1
Sun 3 Feb 2013
12:00 Highland A 0 - 0 D Caledonia U15 Cup
Preliminary Round: Highland RFC progress
12:00 Ross Sutherland H 0 - 43 L Caledonia U16 Cup
Preliminary Round
Sat 2 Feb 2013
12:00 Stornoway A 37 - 15 L Caledonia U18 Cup
Preliminary Round
Sun 27 Jan 2013
13:00 Mackie Academy A P - P D Caledonia North U15 League
13:00 Nairn RFC H P - P D Caledonia North U16 Division 2
Sun 20 Jan 2013
13:00 Deeside RFC H P - P D Caledonia North U15 League
Sun 13 Jan 2013
13:00 Gordonstoun School A 37 - 7 L Caledonia North U15 League
Sat 12 Jan 2013
14:00 St Andrews University H 28 - 0 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 1
Sun 16 Dec 2012
13:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby A P - P D Caledonia North U15 League
Suitable date cannot be found as this fixture was cancelled on 16 Dec. caithness concede fixture
Sun 9 Dec 2012
13:00 Stornoway H P - P D Caledonia North U15 League
Sun 2 Dec 2012
13:00 Ellon A P - P D Caledonia North U15 League
Sat 1 Dec 2012
14:00 Hillfoots H 58 - 10 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 1
13:00 Ross Sutherland A P - P D Caledonia North U16 Division 2
13:00 Aberdeen Wanderers A P - P D Caledonia North U16 Division 2
Sun 25 Nov 2012
13:00 Highland H 0 - 50 L Caledonia North U15 League
Sun 11 Nov 2012
13:00 Huntly A 50 - 5 L Caledonia North U15 League
13:00 Nairn RFC A 53 - 10 L Caledonia North U16 Division 2
Sat 10 Nov 2012
13:30 Strathmore RFC A 25 - 15 L RBS Caledonia Regional Shield
Round 1
Sun 4 Nov 2012
13:00 Mackie Academy FP H 10 - 50 L Caledonia North U15 League
Sat 3 Nov 2012
14:00 Aberdeenshire A 53 - 3 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 1
Sun 28 Oct 2012
13:00 Deeside RFC A 0 - 7 W Caledonia North U15 League
Deeside concede tie
Sat 27 Oct 2012
15:00 Highland H 30 - 3 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 1
Sun 21 Oct 2012
13:00 Gordonstoun School H P - P D Caledonia North U15 League
Sat 20 Oct 2012
15:00 Orkney A 20 - 30 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 1
Sat 13 Oct 2012
15:00 Strathmore RFC H 27 - 5 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 1
Sun 7 Oct 2012
13:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby H 0 - 44 L Caledonia North U15 League
Sat 6 Oct 2012
15:00 Gordonians RFC H 38 - 0 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 1
Sun 30 Sep 2012
13:00 Ross Sutherland H 5 - 49 L Caledonia North U16 Division 2
13:00 Stornoway A 43 - 15 L Caledonia North U15 League
Sat 29 Sep 2012
15:00 Ellon H 26 - 3 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 1
Sun 23 Sep 2012
13:00 Ellon H 0 - 50 L Caledonia North U15 League
Sat 22 Sep 2012
15:00 St Andrews University A 22 - 27 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 1
Sun 16 Sep 2012
13:00 Aberdeen Wanderers H 39 - 57 L Caledonia North U16 Division 2
13:00 Highland A 50 - 0 L Caledonia North U15 League
Sat 15 Sep 2012
15:00 Mackie Academy FP H 41 - 12 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 1
Sat 8 Sep 2012
15:00 Hillfoots A 31 - 12 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 1
Sat 1 Sep 2012
15:00 Aberdeenshire H 16 - 22 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 1

BT Caledonia League Division 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Highland181701933:12780616086
2Gordonians RFC 181431907:20470314173
3Glenrothes 181260641:42521613364
4Caithness RFC *181170573:41715611153
5Strathmore RFC 181170467:3441237051
6Dunfermline187110422:464-426337
7Carnoustie HSFP *185130351:576-2256427
8RAF Lossiemouth 185130308:647-3394125
9Mackie Academy FP *186120278:867-5894025
10Hillfoots *181170135:944-80901-2

* A points deduction has been applied.

<p>Promotion and relegation settings are nominal.</p>

BT Caledonia League Division 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Gordonians RFC 181620822:22060214280
2Caithness RFC 181440684:27141314171
3Glenrothes 181341586:25633013067
4Alloa 181341566:38318311166
5Strathmore RFC 181170507:30320410054
6Dunfermline *181080406:40427145
7Harris Academy FP RFC 185130281:637-3566127
8Aberdeen Wanderers 184140289:428-1393423
9Carnoustie HSFP *183150247:813-5663012
10Mackie Academy FP 180180238:911-673336

* A points deduction has been applied.

Promotion and relegation settings are nominal

RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Aberdeenshire 181620770:18958114179
2Caithness RFC 181170438:3211178355
3St Andrews University 18981406:458-529249
4Gordonians RFC 18990463:366979146
5Orkney 188100364:422-587342
6Mackie Academy FP 188100399:482-838242
7Strathmore RFC 18891297:413-1163138
8Ellon187110368:422-546236
9Highland *187110297:461-1646333
10Hillfoots185112336:604-2687132

* A points deduction has been applied.

RBS Caledonia Regional league Division 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Perthshire RFC 181431645:25938611372
2Dunfermline181440608:28532310066
3Orkney 181350532:38015212266
4Caithness RFC 181260626:32729910361
5Strathmore RFC 18792390:332587443
6Morgan Academy FP RFC 188100310:418-1081336
7Gordonians RFC 186120403:483-808335
8Mackie Academy FP 185130352:531-1798331
9Ellon185121248:486-2384329
10St Andrews University *184140220:833-6133213

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT Caledonia League Division 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Orkney 161420493:20129211067
2Highland161330447:2402078262
3Gordonians RFC 161231495:2342619261
4Glenrothes 161060356:365-96248
5Caithness RFC 16781328:274545439
6Strathmore RFC 165110267:401-1345328
7Hillfoots163130225:358-1333419
8Mackie Academy FP 163130272:534-2623318
9Morgan Academy FP RFC *164120249:525-2763118

* A points deduction has been applied.

<p>Promotion and relegation settings are nominal</p>

BT Caledonia League Division 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Caithness RFC 8710321:1611608036
2Strathmore RFC 8710288:1701187035
3Alloa 8620317:1701477031
4Glenrothes 9450280:255256325
5Grangemouth Stags RFC 10451248:227215124
6Aberdeen Wanderers 9351205:255-503017
7Dunfermline9360190:254-644016
8Harris Academy FP RFC 9360180:263-832115
9Banff *817092:366-274001

* A points deduction has been applied.

Promotion and relegation settings are nominal

Caledonia North U15 League table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Aberdeen Grammar Rugby 171610585:1734120032
2Highland171430456:1952610028
3Ellon14941323:1551680019
4Gordonstoun School 13850345:2431020016
5Aberdeen Wanderers 15870404:420-160016
6Mackie Academy FP 11560353:316370010
7Stornoway 10451140:238-98009
8Huntly 164120202:492-290008
9Caithness RFC 11110051:432-381002
10Aberdeen Grammar School 101017:24-7000
11Deeside RFC 160160145:340-195000
12Perthshire RFC 00000:00000
13Falkirk00000:00000
14Mackie Academy 00000:00000

Caledonia North Under 16 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Highland111010404:1392650020
2Ross Sutherland 11830400:1852150016
3Ellon8710322:942280014
4Orkney 7610270:692010012
5Aberdeen Wanderers 11650300:259410012
6Mackie Academy FP 8530305:1501550010
7Moray 9450242:2393008
8Gordonstoun School 7340176:230-54006
9Deeside RFC 9270207:298-91004
10Stornoway 615057:275-218002
11Caithness RFC 9180165:425-260002
12Garioch 10010066:551-485000

Caledonia North Under 18 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Mackie Academy FP 7700265:851800014
2Gordonstoun School 6600203:771260012
3Moray 9531247:1441030011
4Orkney 7421191:10091009
5Aberdeen Wanderers 9342195:17619008
6Aberdeen Grammar Rugby 8260131:177-46004
7Ross Sutherland 8260127:203-76004
8Caithness RFC 312029:110-81002
9Shetland 707023:339-316000

BT Caledonia Shield table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Orkney 330050:13371013
2Glenrothes 431095:72230012
3Gordonians RFC 211040:3010015
4Mackie Academy FP 211094:4945004
5Hillfoots211020:32-12004
6Strathmore RFC 10100:1-1011
7Highland101010:17-7011
8Caithness RFC 101015:27-12000
9Ellon10108:35-27000
10Morgan Academy FP RFC 101014:70-56000

Caledonia North U16 Division 2 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Ross Sutherland 5500177:601170010
2Aberdeen Wanderers 5320174:14925006
3Nairn RFC 413082:88-6002
4Caithness RFC 404073:209-136000

Caledonia U15 Plate table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Howe of Fife110071:071004
2Caithness RFC 10100:71-71000

Caledonia North Whole Club table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Ross Sutherland 11003:12003
2Stornoway 10101:3-2012
3Huntly/Moray10106:10-4011
4Mackie Academy FP 110010:64000
5Garioch 00000:00000
6Garioch RFC 00000:00000
7Orkney 00000:00000
8Deeside Wanderers 00000:00000
9Caithness RFC 00000:00000

Caledonia Tier 4 Whole Club North Conference table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Stornoway 00000:00000
2Caithness RFC 00000:00000
3Montrose00000:00000
4Orkney 00000:00000
5Garioch RFC 00000:00000
6Garioch 00000:00000
7Ross Sutherland 00000:00000
8Dundee HSFP00000:00000
9Glenrothes 00000:00000
10Stirling County00000:00000
11Huntly/Moray00000:00000
12Kirkcaldy00000:00000

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.