Fixtures & Results

Caithness Schools

There are no upcoming fixtures in this league.

Results 2017/18

Tue 5 Sep 2017
00:00 Gordonstoun School H 0 - 1 L U18 Schools' Cup 2017/18
Tie conceded by Caithness.
Wed 30 Aug 2017
00:00 Morrison's Academy H 0 - 1 L U16 Schools' Cup 2017/18
Tie conceded by Caithness.
Wed 2 Mar 2016
19:15 Kelso High School A 29 - 12 L U16 Schools' Plate (QF-Final)
Final. Venue: BT Murrayfield (back-pitches). Postponed from 24 February due to frozen pitch.
Sat 20 Feb 2016
12:00 Lenzie Academy A 12 - 12 D U16 Schools' Plate (QF-Final)
Semi-Final. As both teams scored the same number of tries Caithness progress to the final as the away team.
Mon 14 Dec 2015
11:00 Hawick High School H 22 - 17 W U16 Schools' Plate (QF-Final)
Quarter Final
Wed 25 Nov 2015
00:00 St Columba's School (Kilm) H 1 - 0 W U16 Schools' Plate (R1 & R2)
Round 2. St Columba's concede - Caithness progress
Wed 4 Nov 2015
00:00 Jordanhill School H 1 - 0 W U16 Schools' Plate (R1 & R2)
Round 1. Jordanhill concede - Caithness progress
Tue 29 Sep 2015
14:00 Lomond School A 24 - 41 W U16 Schools' Plate
Preliminary Round 2.
Wed 16 Sep 2015
00:00 Tain Academy / Plockton HS A 1 - 0 L U18 Schools' Plate
Preliminary Round 1. Caithness concede - Tain/Plockton progress.
Tue 15 Sep 2015
16:30 Golspie High School A 7 - 35 W U16 Schools' Plate
Preliminary Round 1
Tue 16 Dec 2014
14:00 Kelvinside Academy A 46 - 0 L Brewin Dolphin U16 Scottish Schools Plate 14/15
Quarter Finals
Mon 1 Dec 2014
14:00 Kirkwall Grammar School A 0 - 50 W Brewin Dolphin U16 Highlands & Islands Plate 14/15
Final
Thu 13 Nov 2014
14:00 Nairn Academy A 0 - 50 W Brewin Dolphin U16 Highlands & Islands Plate 14/15
Semi-final
Thu 9 Oct 2014
15:00 TRA Area Schools H 0 - 54 L Brewin Dolphin U18 Highland & Islands Plate 14/15
Preliminary Round
Wed 24 Sep 2014
15:00 Fortrose Academy A 5 - 55 W Brewin Dolphin U16 Highlands & Islands Plate 14/15
Quarter Final
Fri 22 Nov 2013
14:00 Nairn Academy H 21 - 33 L Brewin Dolphin Highlands & Islands U16 Plate
Final; to be played at Ross Sutherland RFC, Invergordon, kick off TBC
Fri 15 Nov 2013
10:30 Plockton High School H 1 - 0 W Brewin Dolphin Highlands & Islands U16 Plate
Semi Final to be played at Thurso High School Match awarded to Caithness as Plockton could not travel
Tue 5 Nov 2013
00:00 Millburn Academy H 7 - 31 L Brewin Dolphin Highlands & Islands U18 Plate
Semi Final
Fri 4 Oct 2013
12:00 Kirkwall Grammar School A 0 - 1 W Brewin Dolphin Highlands & Islands U16 Plate
Quarter Final decided by toss of coin Caithness schools progress to semi final
Wed 2 Oct 2013
12:00 Stromness Academy H 45 - 21 W Brewin Dolphin Highlands & Islands U16 Plate
First Round
Thu 26 Sep 2013
12:00 Tain Royal Academy A 7 - 44 W Brewin Dolphin Highlands & Islands U18 Plate
Quarter Final - Tie to be played by 4th October

U18 Schools' Plate table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Newbattle High School 33003:030012
2McLaren High School 2200119:15104008
3Cults Academy 220051:744008
4Perth Academy 220030:525008
5Alva Academy 22002:02008
6Breadalbane Academy / Blairgowrie HS22002:02008
7Tain Academy / Plockton HS31201:2-1026
8Glenwood High School 211068:2048015
9Bishopbriggs Academy 211020:200015
10South Argyll Schools21101:10015
11Wallace Hall Academy 21101:10015
12Portobello High School 21101:10015
13Balerno CHS/Currie CHS 110070:070004
14St Columba's School (Kilm) 110046:1432004
15Kinross High School 110022:157004
16Nairn Academy 110017:152004
17Queen Anne HS 11001:01004
18Biggar HS 11001:01004
19North Berwick High School 11001:01004
20Newton Mearns Schools11001:01004
21Grange Academy 11001:01004
22Culloden Academy 11001:01004
23Millburn Academy 11001:01004
24Balfron High School 11001:01004
25Strathaven Academy11001:01004
26Duncanrig Sec School211015:46-31004
27Langholm Academy 101019:20-1011
28Dalkeith High School 10100:1-1011
29The Waid Academy 10100:1-1011
30Beeslack High School 10100:1-1011
31Largs Academy 10100:1-1011
32Douglas Academy10100:1-1011
33Golspie High School 10100:1-1011
34Caithness Schools 10100:1-1011
35Dalziel High School 10100:1-1011
36Lathallan School 10100:1-1011
37Oban HS10100:1-1011
38Denny High School 10100:1-1011
39Wallace High School 10100:1-1011
40Hamilton College 10100:1-1011
41Douglas Ewart High School10100:1-1011
42The Gordon Schools 10100:1-1011
43Williamwood High School 10100:1-1011
44Aberdeen Grammar School 101015:17-2011
45Madras College101015:22-7011
46Buckhaven High School 10105:29-24000
47Westhill/Hazelhead Schools101015:55-40000
48Meldrum Academy 10107:50-43000
49St Columba's / Woodmill High School101019:68-49000
50Holyrood SS (Glas) 10100:64-64000
51Larbert HS 10100:70-70000
52Lomond School 00000:00000

U16 Schools' Plate table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1The Waid Academy 2200138:14124008
2Queen Anne HS 220086:2759008
3Falkirk High School 220046:1729008
4Alness Academy 22002:02008
5South Argyll Schools211040:1624015
6Lathallan School 110060:1050004
7Beeslack High School 110060:1050004
8Hamilton College 110050:050004
9Queen Victoria School 110050:050004
10Newbattle High School 110042:735004
11Bishopbriggs Academy 110044:1034004
12Duncanrig Sec School110064:3133004
13Carrick Academy 110042:1230004
14Caithness Schools 110035:728004
15Douglas Ewart High School110032:1418004
16Glenwood High School 110034:286004
17St Columba's / Woodmill High School110024:195004
18Nairn Academy 110024:195004
19Holyrood SS (Glas) 110022:175004
20Auchinleck High School110031:292004
21Grange Academy 11001:01004
22Biggar HS 11001:01004
23Larbert HS 11001:01004
24Balerno CHS/Currie CHS 11001:01004
25Calderglen High School 11001:01004
26Largs Academy 211050:69-19004
27Oban HS211048:74-26004
28Madras College211054:93-39004
29Kemnay Academy 211048:87-39004
30Denny High School 10100:1-1011
31Wallace High School 10100:1-1011
32Maxwelltown High School10100:1-1011
33Meldrum Academy 10100:1-1011
34Dalkeith High School 10100:1-1011
35Dalziel High School 10100:1-1011
36Douglas / Boclair Academy10100:1-1011
37Langholm Academy 101029:31-2011
38Cumnock Academy101029:31-2011
39Buckhaven High School 101019:24-5011
40The Nicholson Institute101019:24-5011
41St Andrew's RC Secondary 101017:22-5011
42Kinross High School 101028:34-6011
43Marr College 101027:36-9000
44Turriff Academy 101037:48-11000
45Perth Academy 101029:40-11000
46Lesmahagow High School101027:38-11000
47Eastwood High School 101014:32-18000
48Shawlands Academy 101015:40-25000
49Golspie High School 10107:35-28000
50Strathaven Academy101031:64-33000
51St Maurice's High School 101010:44-34000
52McLaren High School 10107:42-35000
53Alva Academy 101010:60-50000
54Aberdeen Grammar School 101010:60-50000
55Dunfermline HS 10100:50-50000
56Wallace Hall Academy 10100:50-50000
57Highlanders (Breadalbane/Pitlochry HS) 10100:74-74000
58The Gordon Schools 00000:00000
59Preston Lodge High School 00000:00000
60Breadalbane Academy 00000:00000
61North Berwick High School 00000:00000
62Linlithgow Academy00000:00000
63St Columba's School (Kilm) 00000:00000
64Peebles High School 00000:00000
65Lomond School 00000:00000
66High School of Dundee 00000:00000
67Earlston High School 00000:00000
68Douglas Academy00000:00000
69Balfron High School 00000:00000
70Westhill/Hazelhead Schools00000:00000
71Knox Academy 00000:00000
72Boroughmuir High School 00000:00000
73Ross High School 00000:00000
74Dunbar Grammar School00000:00000
75Jedburgh Grammar School 00000:00000

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.