Fixtures & Results

Calderglen High School

Fixtures 2014/2015

Fri 23 Jan 2015
14:00 St Maurice's High School A   - Brewin Dolphin U16 Glasgow North Bowl Group 3
To be played on or before date shown

Results 2015/2016

Tue 6 Oct 2015
14:00 Lathallan School A 50 - 0 L U16 Schools' Plate
Preliminary Round 2.
Wed 16 Sep 2015
00:00 Maxwelltown High School H 1 - 0 W U16 Schools' Plate
Preliminary Round 1-Maxwelltown concede, Calderglen progress
Fri 16 Jan 2015
14:00 Hamilton College A 1 - 0 L Brewin Dolphin U16 Glasgow North Bowl Group 3
Calderglen concede
Sat 4 Oct 2014
15:00 Lenzie & Kirkintilloch Schools H 0 - 1 L Brewin Dolphin U18 Glasgow North Plate 14/15
Quarter Final Calderglen HS conceded
Thu 28 Nov 2013
16:00 Queen Victoria School H 28 - 38 L Brewin Dolphin U16 Scottish Schools Plate
Quarter Final
Wed 6 Nov 2013
14:30 Lomond & Helensburgh A 12 - 50 W Brewin Dolphin Glasgow North U16 Plate 13
***** FINAL ***** Game will be played at Police Scotland Glasgow RFC, Lochinch, Pollok Estate, Glasgow G41 4SN
Wed 23 Oct 2013
00:00 Duncanrig Sec School H 44 - 32 W Brewin Dolphin Glasgow North U16 Plate 13
SEMI FINAL
Tue 1 Oct 2013
00:00 North Argyll Schools H 29 - 17 W Brewin Dolphin Glasgow North U16 Plate 13
Sat 14 Sep 2013
12:00 Bellshill Barbarians A 19 - 52 W Brewin Dolphin Glasgow North U16 Plate 13
Preliminary Round To be played on or before date shown with ko time to be agreed.
Fri 26 Oct 2012
12:00 Biggar HS A 57 - 31 L Brewin Dolphin Glasgow North U16 Plate
Semi-Final
Thu 13 Sep 2012
12:00 Duncanrig Sec School H 60 - 19 W Brewin Dolphin Glasgow North U16 Plate
Round 2

U16 Schools' Plate table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1The Waid Academy 2200138:14124008
2Queen Anne HS 220086:2759008
3Falkirk High School 220046:1729008
4Alness Academy 22002:02008
5South Argyll Schools211040:1624015
6Beeslack High School 110060:1050004
7Lathallan School 110060:1050004
8Queen Victoria School 110050:050004
9Hamilton College 110050:050004
10Newbattle High School 110042:735004
11Bishopbriggs Academy 110044:1034004
12Duncanrig Sec School110064:3133004
13Carrick Academy 110042:1230004
14Caithness Schools 110035:728004
15Douglas Ewart High School110032:1418004
16Glenwood High School 110034:286004
17St Columba's / Woodmill High School110024:195004
18Nairn Academy 110024:195004
19Holyrood SS (Glas) 110022:175004
20Auchinleck High School110031:292004
21Larbert HS 11001:01004
22Calderglen High School 11001:01004
23Grange Academy 11001:01004
24Biggar HS 11001:01004
25Balerno CHS/Currie CHS 11001:01004
26Largs Academy 211050:69-19004
27Oban HS211048:74-26004
28Madras College211054:93-39004
29Kemnay Academy 211048:87-39004
30Wallace High School 10100:1-1011
31Maxwelltown High School10100:1-1011
32Dalziel High School 10100:1-1011
33Meldrum Academy 10100:1-1011
34Denny High School 10100:1-1011
35Douglas / Boclair Academy10100:1-1011
36Dalkeith High School 10100:1-1011
37Langholm Academy 101029:31-2011
38Cumnock Academy101029:31-2011
39The Nicholson Institute101019:24-5011
40Buckhaven High School 101019:24-5011
41St Andrew's RC Secondary 101017:22-5011
42Kinross High School 101028:34-6011
43Marr College 101027:36-9000
44Turriff Academy 101037:48-11000
45Perth Academy 101029:40-11000
46Lesmahagow High School101027:38-11000
47Eastwood High School 101014:32-18000
48Shawlands Academy 101015:40-25000
49Golspie High School 10107:35-28000
50Strathaven Academy101031:64-33000
51St Maurice's High School 101010:44-34000
52McLaren High School 10107:42-35000
53Aberdeen Grammar School 101010:60-50000
54Alva Academy 101010:60-50000
55Wallace Hall Academy 10100:50-50000
56Dunfermline HS 10100:50-50000
57Highlanders (Breadalbane/Pitlochry HS) 10100:74-74000
58High School of Dundee 00000:00000
59Earlston High School 00000:00000
60North Berwick High School 00000:00000
61Balfron High School 00000:00000
62Linlithgow Academy00000:00000
63Boroughmuir High School 00000:00000
64St Columba's School (Kilm) 00000:00000
65Peebles High School 00000:00000
66Lomond School 00000:00000
67Breadalbane Academy 00000:00000
68Douglas Academy00000:00000
69Westhill/Hazelhead Schools00000:00000
70Knox Academy 00000:00000
71Ross High School 00000:00000
72Dunbar Grammar School00000:00000
73Jedburgh Grammar School 00000:00000
74The Gordon Schools 00000:00000
75Preston Lodge High School 00000:00000

Brewin Dolphin U16 Glasgow North Bowl Group 3 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Hamilton College 220065:1451008
2Calderglen High School 10100:1-1011
3St Maurice's High School 101014:64-50000

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.