Fixtures & Results

Carrick Academy

There are no upcoming fixtures in this league.

Results 2017/18

Sat 18 Nov 2017
00:00 St Columba's School (Kilm) A 10 - 10 D Schools - Barbarian Conference - Whole School
00:00 St Columba's School (Kilm) A P - P D Schools - Barbarian Conference - U18
Match cancelled - waterlogged pitch
00:00 St Columba's School (Kilm) A P - P D Schools - Barbarian Conference - U16
Match cancelled - waterlogged pitch
00:00 St Columba's School (Kilm) A P - P D Schools - Barbarian Conference - U15 (S3)
Match cancelled - waterlogged pitch
00:00 St Columba's School (Kilm) A P - P D Schools - Barbarian Conference - U14 (S2)
Match cancelled - waterlogged pitch
00:00 St Columba's School (Kilm) A 42 - 0 L Schools - Barbarian Conference - U13 (S1)
Sat 11 Nov 2017
00:00 Ayr/Wellington A 46 - 0 L Schools - Barbarian Conference - U18
00:00 Ayr/Wellington A P - P D Schools - Barbarian Conference - U16
Waterlogged pitch
00:00 Ayr/Wellington A 50 - 0 L Schools - Barbarian Conference - U15 (S3)
00:00 Ayr/Wellington A 6 - 9 W Schools - Barbarian Conference - U14 (S2)
00:00 Ayr/Wellington A 39 - 4 L Schools - Barbarian Conference - U13 (S1)
00:00 Ayr/Wellington A 11 - 9 L Schools - Barbarian Conference - Whole School
Sat 4 Nov 2017
00:00 Jordanhill School H 60 - 15 W Schools - Barbarian Conference - U16
Development match - Jordanhill short of players
00:00 Jordanhill School H 1 - 0 W Schools - Barbarian Conference - U15 (S3)
Match unfulfilled by Jordanhill
00:00 Jordanhill School H 49 - 14 W Schools - Barbarian Conference - U14 (S2)
00:00 Jordanhill School H 11 - 23 L Schools - Barbarian Conference - U13 (S1)
00:00 Jordanhill School H 12 - 7 W Schools - Barbarian Conference - Whole School
00:00 Jordanhill School H 0 - 60 L Schools - Barbarian Conference - U18
Development match - Jordanhill short
Sat 28 Oct 2017
00:00 Lenzie Academy H 10 - 46 L Schools - Barbarian Conference - U15 (S3)
00:00 Lenzie Academy H 37 - 10 W Schools - Barbarian Conference - U14 (S2)
00:00 Lenzie Academy H 13 - 44 L Schools - Barbarian Conference - U13 (S1)
00:00 Lenzie Academy H 11 - 9 W Schools - Barbarian Conference - Whole School
00:00 Lenzie Academy H 17 - 15 W Schools - Barbarian Conference - U18
00:00 Lenzie Academy H P - P D Schools - Barbarian Conference - U16
Match postponed - waterlogged pitch
Wed 25 Oct 2017
00:00 Trinity Academy H 0 - 72 L U18 Schools' Plate 2017/18
Quarterfinal 1.
Thu 12 Oct 2017
17:00 Lasswade High School A 60 - 10 L U16 Schools' Shield 2017/18
Round 1 - Match 4.
Wed 4 Oct 2017
00:00 Balfron High School H 38 - 24 W U18 Schools' Plate 2017/18
Round 1 - Match 3. Date TBC - to be played by 4 October.
Sat 30 Sep 2017
00:00 Lomond & Helensburgh A 15 - 22 W Schools - Barbarian Conference - U14 (S2)
00:00 Lomond School A 17 - 0 L Schools - Barbarian Conference - U13 (S1)
00:00 Lomond & Helensburgh A 11 - 9 L Schools - Barbarian Conference - Whole School
00:00 Lomond & Helensburgh A 50 - 0 L Schools - Barbarian Conference - U18
00:00 Lomond & Helensburgh A P - P D Schools - Barbarian Conference - U16
Match postponed - waterlogged pitch
00:00 Lomond & Helensburgh A 55 - 5 L Schools - Barbarian Conference - U15 (S3)
Tue 26 Sep 2017
15:00 Merchiston Castle School A 53 - 3 L U16 Schools' Cup 2017/18
Round 3 - Match 8. Result listed capped at 50 point deficit per competition rules.
Sat 16 Sep 2017
00:00 Morrison's Academy H 12 - 44 L Schools - Barbarian Conference - U13 (S1)
00:00 Morrison's Academy H 10 - 10 D Schools - Barbarian Conference - Whole School
00:00 Morrison's Academy H 5 - 62 L Schools - Barbarian Conference - U18
00:00 Morrison's Academy H 50 - 22 W Schools - Barbarian Conference - U16
00:00 Morrison's Academy H 45 - 22 W Schools - Barbarian Conference - U15 (S3)
00:00 Morrison's Academy H 6 - 35 L Schools - Barbarian Conference - U14 (S2)
Thu 14 Sep 2017
16:00 Shawlands Academy A 12 - 17 W U16 Schools' Cup 2017/18
Round 2.
Wed 13 Sep 2017
16:15 St Columba's School (Kilm) A 60 - 5 L U18 Schools' Cup 2017/18
Round 2.
Sat 9 Sep 2017
00:00 Marr College A 12 - 8 L Schools - Barbarian Conference - Whole School
00:00 Marr College A 70 - 0 L Schools - Barbarian Conference - U18
00:00 Marr College A 60 - 26 L Schools - Barbarian Conference - U16
00:00 Marr College A 1 - 0 L Schools - Barbarian Conference - U15 (S3)
Development match - Carrick short of players
00:00 Marr College A 0 - 1 W Schools - Barbarian Conference - U14 (S2)
Development Match - Marr could not start with contested scrum.
00:00 Marr College A 23 - 0 L Schools - Barbarian Conference - U13 (S1)
Sat 2 Sep 2017
00:00 Queen Victoria School H 8 - 11 L Schools - Barbarian Conference - Whole School
00:00 Queen Victoria School H 12 - 39 L Schools - Barbarian Conference - U18
00:00 Queen Victoria School H 0 - 50 L Schools - Barbarian Conference - U16
00:00 Queen Victoria School H 1 - 0 W Schools - Barbarian Conference - U15 (S3)
Match unfulfilled by QVS
00:00 Queen Victoria School H 0 - 11 L Schools - Barbarian Conference - U14 (S2)
00:00 Queen Victoria School H 6 - 37 L Schools - Barbarian Conference - U13 (S1)
Wed 30 Aug 2017
16:30 Ardrossan Schools H 43 - 26 W U18 Schools' Cup 2017/18
Mon 28 Aug 2017
16:15 Grange Academy A 10 - 55 W U16 Schools' Cup 2017/18
Sat 26 Aug 2017
00:00 Balfron/Strathendrick A 10 - 10 D Schools - Barbarian Conference - Whole School
00:00 Balfron/Strathendrick A 0 - 1 W Schools - Barbarian Conference - U18
Development game - Balfron / Strathendrick short of players
00:00 Balfron/Strathendrick A 29 - 26 L Schools - Barbarian Conference - U16
00:00 Balfron/Strathendrick A 0 - 1 W Schools - Barbarian Conference - U15 (S3)
Development Match - Balfron/Strathendrick short of players
00:00 Balfron/Strathendrick A 29 - 26 L Schools - Barbarian Conference - U14 (S2)
00:00 Balfron/Strathendrick A 22 - 7 L Schools - Barbarian Conference - U13 (S1)
Sat 19 Nov 2016
00:00 Wellington School A 6 - 11 W Schools Black Conference - Whole School 16-17
00:00 Wellington School A 0 - 0 D Schools Black Conference - U18 16-17
Cancelled - waterlogged pitch
00:00 Wellington School A 0 - 1 W Schools Black Conference - U16 16-17
Match unfulfilled by Wellington
00:00 Wellington School A 12 - 60 W Schools Black Conference - S3 (U15) 16-17
00:00 Wellington School A 0 - 0 D Schools Black Conference - S2 (U14) 16-17
Cancelled - waterlogged pitch
00:00 Wellington School A 0 - 0 D Schools Black Conference - S1 (U13) 16-17
Cancelled - waterlogged pitch
Sat 12 Nov 2016
00:00 Jordanhill School A 7 - 12 W Schools Black Conference - Whole School 16-17
00:00 Jordanhill School A 12 - 15 W Schools Black Conference - U18 16-17
00:00 Jordanhill School A 31 - 5 L Schools Black Conference - U16 16-17
00:00 Jordanhill School A 10 - 38 W Schools Black Conference - S3 (U15) 16-17
00:00 Jordanhill School A 0 - 1 W Schools Black Conference - S2 (U14) 16-17
Match unfulfilled by Jordanhill
00:00 Jordanhill School A 15 - 19 W Schools Black Conference - S1 (U13) 16-17
Tue 8 Nov 2016
14:30 Glenalmond College A 60 - 0 L U16 Schools' Shield 16-17
Quarter Final 4
Sat 5 Nov 2016
00:00 Queen Victoria School A 9 - 10 W Schools Black Conference - Whole School 16-17
00:00 Queen Victoria School A 48 - 18 L Schools Black Conference - U18 16-17
00:00 Queen Victoria School A 26 - 21 L Schools Black Conference - U16 16-17
00:00 Queen Victoria School A 0 - 1 W Schools Black Conference - S3 (U15) 16-17
Match unfulfilled by QVS
00:00 Queen Victoria School A 12 - 15 W Schools Black Conference - S2 (U14) 16-17
00:00 Queen Victoria School A 60 - 13 L Schools Black Conference - S1 (U13) 16-17
Sat 29 Oct 2016
00:00 Lenzie Academy H 12 - 8 W Schools Black Conference - Whole School 16-17
00:00 Lenzie Academy H 36 - 35 W Schools Black Conference - U18 16-17
00:00 Lenzie Academy H 40 - 5 W Schools Black Conference - U16 16-17
00:00 Lenzie Academy H 60 - 0 W Schools Black Conference - S3 (U15) 16-17
00:00 Lenzie Academy H 5 - 52 L Schools Black Conference - S2 (U14) 16-17
00:00 Lenzie Academy H 15 - 36 L Schools Black Conference - S1 (U13) 16-17
Tue 25 Oct 2016
00:00 The Glasgow Academy A 38 - 14 L U16 Schools' Cup 16-17
Round 4: Match 7. Kick Off Time - TBC
Thu 13 Oct 2016
00:00 Morrison's Academy H 7 - 24 L U18 Schools' Bowl 16-17
Quarter Final 3
Sat 1 Oct 2016
00:00 Lomond School H 11 - 9 W Schools Black Conference - Whole School 16-17
00:00 Lomond School H 36 - 36 D Schools Black Conference - U18 16-17
00:00 Lomond School H 31 - 27 W Schools Black Conference - U16 16-17
00:00 Lomond School H 55 - 19 W Schools Black Conference - S3 (U15) 16-17
00:00 Lomond School H 7 - 36 L Schools Black Conference - S2 (U14) 16-17
00:00 Lomond School H 7 - 12 L Schools Black Conference - S1 (U13) 16-17
Thu 29 Sep 2016
00:00 BYE A 0 - 0 D U18 Schools' Bowl 16-17
Round 1: Match 4. Carrick now receive bye as Largs withdrew from 2nd Round Cup match.
Wed 28 Sep 2016
15:30 High School of Dundee A 12 - 34 W U16 Schools' Cup 16-17
Round 3: Match 4
Sat 24 Sep 2016
00:00 Marr College H 10 - 10 D Schools Black Conference - Whole School 16-17
00:00 Marr College H 1 - 0 W Schools Black Conference - U18 16-17
Development match - Marr unable to start with contested scrums
00:00 Marr College H 0 - 28 L Schools Black Conference - U16 16-17
00:00 Marr College H 14 - 12 W Schools Black Conference - S3 (U15) 16-17
00:00 Marr College H 19 - 55 L Schools Black Conference - S2 (U14) 16-17
00:00 Marr College H 4 - 30 L Schools Black Conference - S1 (U13) 16-17
Wed 21 Sep 2016
15:30 Kelvinside Academy H 10 - 41 L U18 Schools' Cup 16-17
Round 2
Tue 13 Sep 2016
16:00 Auchinleck Academy H 31 - 21 W U16 Schools' Cup 16-17
Round 2
Sat 10 Sep 2016
00:00 St Columba's School (Kilm) A 10 - 10 D Schools Black Conference - Whole School 16-17
00:00 St Columba's School (Kilm) A 60 - 7 L Schools Black Conference - U18 16-17
00:00 St Columba's School (Kilm) A 59 - 0 L Schools Black Conference - U16 16-17
00:00 St Columba's School (Kilm) A 10 - 60 W Schools Black Conference - S3 (U15) 16-17
00:00 St Columba's School (Kilm) A 33 - 40 W Schools Black Conference - S2 (U14) 16-17
00:00 St Columba's School (Kilm) A 35 - 6 L Schools Black Conference - S1 (U13) 16-17
Sat 3 Sep 2016
00:00 Morrison's Academy H 10 - 9 W Schools Black Conference - Whole School 16-17
Broken down bus resulted in U16 and U15 matches not going ahead. Referred to SYCC for decision about award of competition points.
00:00 Morrison's Academy H 0 - 29 L Schools Black Conference - U18 16-17
00:00 Morrison's Academy H 0 - 0 D Schools Black Conference - U16 16-17
Match cancelled (Carrick bus broke down). SYCC decision - competition points to be shared.
00:00 Morrison's Academy H 0 - 0 D Schools Black Conference - S3 (U15) 16-17
Match cancelled (Carrick bus broke down). SYCC decision - competition points to be shared.
00:00 Morrison's Academy H 1 - 0 W Schools Black Conference - S2 (U14) 16-17
Match unfulfilled by Morrisons Academy
00:00 Morrison's Academy H 0 - 14 L Schools Black Conference - S1 (U13) 16-17
Thu 1 Sep 2016
16:30 Grange Academy A 0 - 1 W U18 Schools' Cup 16-17
Round 1. Grange concede tie.
Wed 31 Aug 2016
00:00 Largs Academy A 0 - 50 W U16 Schools' Cup 16-17
Round 1
Sat 28 Nov 2015
10:00 Marr College A 26 - 0 L Schools Black Conference - 1st XV
10:00 Marr College A 0 - 0 D Schools Black Conference - U16
Match cancelled - pitch unplayable
00:00 Marr College A 14 - 4 L Schools Black Conference - S1 (U13)
00:00 Marr College A 18 - 7 L Schools Black Conference - S2 (U14)
00:00 Marr College A 24 - 7 L Schools Black Conference - S3 (U15)
00:00 Marr College A 13 - 7 L Schools Black Conference - Whole School
Sat 21 Nov 2015
10:00 Jordanhill School H 0 - 0 D Schools Black Conference - 1st XV
Venue: Rozelle Park -match cancelled - waterlogged pitch
10:00 Jordanhill School H 0 - 0 D Schools Black Conference - U16
Venue: Rozelle Park - match cancelled - waterlogged pitch
00:00 Jordanhill School H 0 - 0 D Schools Black Conference - S1 (U13)
Match cancelled - waterlogged pitch
00:00 Jordanhill School H 0 - 0 D Schools Black Conference - S2 (U14)
Match cancelled - waterlogged pitch
00:00 Jordanhill School H 0 - 0 D Schools Black Conference - S3 (U15)
Match cancelled - waterlogged pitch
00:00 Jordanhill School H 9 - 9 D Schools Black Conference - Whole School
Sat 14 Nov 2015
10:30 Morrison's Academy A 0 - 0 D Schools Black Conference - 1st XV
Match cancelled - waterlogged pitch
10:30 Morrison's Academy A 0 - 0 D Schools Black Conference - U16
Match cancelled-waterlogged pitch
00:00 Morrison's Academy A 0 - 0 D Schools Black Conference - S1 (U13)
Match postponed - waterlogged pitch
00:00 Morrison's Academy A 0 - 0 D Schools Black Conference - S2 (U14)
Match postponed - waterlogged pitch
00:00 Morrison's Academy A 0 - 0 D Schools Black Conference - S3 (U15)
Match postponed -waterlogged pitch
00:00 Morrison's Academy A 9 - 9 D Schools Black Conference - Whole School
Sat 7 Nov 2015
10:30 Duncanrig Sec School A 39 - 0 L U16 Schools' Plate (R1 & R2)
Round 1
Fri 6 Nov 2015
15:00 Dunbar Grammar School A 24 - 10 L U18 Schools' Plate (R1 & R2)
Round 1
Sat 31 Oct 2015
10:30 Queen Victoria School H 5 - 60 L Schools Black Conference - U16
Venue: Rozelle Park
10:00 Queen Victoria School H 19 - 24 L Schools Black Conference - 1st XV
Venue: Rozelle Park
00:00 Queen Victoria School H 8 - 18 L Schools Black Conference - S1 (U13)
00:00 Queen Victoria School H 18 - 4 W Schools Black Conference - S2 (U14)
00:00 Queen Victoria School H 20 - 17 W Schools Black Conference - S3 (U15)
00:00 Queen Victoria School H 10 - 10 D Schools Black Conference - Whole School
Sat 3 Oct 2015
00:00 Lenzie Academy A 0 - 1 W Schools Black Conference - 1st XV
Match conceded by Lenzie
00:00 Lenzie Academy A 32 - 12 L Schools Black Conference - S1 (U13)
00:00 Lenzie Academy A 4 - 32 W Schools Black Conference - S2 (U14)
00:00 Lenzie Academy A 12 - 10 L Schools Black Conference - S3 (U15)
00:00 Lenzie Academy A 61 - 12 L Schools Black Conference - U16
00:00 Lenzie Academy A 9 - 10 W Schools Black Conference - Whole School
Mon 28 Sep 2015
16:30 Largs Academy A 12 - 42 W U16 Schools' Plate
Preliminary Round 2
Sat 26 Sep 2015
00:00 St Columba's School (Kilm) H 7 - 19 L Schools Black Conference - 1st XV
00:00 St Columba's School (Kilm) H 10 - 24 L Schools Black Conference - S1 (U13)
00:00 St Columba's School (Kilm) H 11 - 24 L Schools Black Conference - S2 (U14)
00:00 St Columba's School (Kilm) H 17 - 45 L Schools Black Conference - S3 (U15)
00:00 St Columba's School (Kilm) H 5 - 60 L Schools Black Conference - U16
00:00 St Columba's School (Kilm) H 6 - 14 L Schools Black Conference - Whole School
Sat 12 Sep 2015
00:00 Lomond School A 24 - 22 L Schools Black Conference - 1st XV
00:00 Lomond School A 29 - 0 L Schools Black Conference - S1 (U13)
00:00 Lomond School A 0 - 1 W Schools Black Conference - S2 (U14)
Development match - Lomond unable to raise full team
00:00 Lomond School A 67 - 30 L Schools Black Conference - S3 (U15)
00:00 Lomond School A 1 - 1 D Schools Black Conference - U16
Development match - neither side could raise full team
00:00 Lomond School A 10 - 10 D Schools Black Conference - Whole School
Sat 5 Sep 2015
00:00 Wellington School H 10 - 12 L Schools Black Conference - 1st XV
00:00 Wellington School H 14 - 32 L Schools Black Conference - S1 (U13)
00:00 Wellington School H 11 - 25 L Schools Black Conference - S2 (U14)
00:00 Wellington School H 0 - 60 L Schools Black Conference - S3 (U15)
00:00 Wellington School H 0 - 60 L Schools Black Conference - U16
00:00 Wellington School H 6 - 14 L Schools Black Conference - Whole School
Sat 24 Jan 2015
10:30 The Royal High School H 7 - 17 L Brewin Dolphin U16 Scottish Schools Plate 14/15
Quarter Final
Mon 15 Dec 2014
18:00 Ayr Women A 44 - 25 L Brewin Dolphin U15 Girls Cup 14/15
Prelim Round
Thu 20 Nov 2014
15:00 Wellington School H 22 - 17 W Brewin Dolphin U16 Glasgow South Plate 14/15
Final; Confirmed date.
Wed 29 Oct 2014
15:30 Williamwood High School H 38 - 39 L Brewin Dolphin U18 Glasgow South Plate 14/15
Semi-Final:
Sat 25 Oct 2014
10:00 Marr College H 24 - 10 W Brewin Dolphin U16 Glasgow South Plate 14/15
Semi-Final ;
Fri 24 Oct 2014
15:30 Marr College H 1 - 0 W Brewin Dolphin U18 Glasgow South Plate 14/15
Quarter Final - Marr College conceded
Sat 4 Oct 2014
15:00 Eastwood High School A 19 - 51 W Brewin Dolphin U16 Glasgow South Plate 14/15
Quarter Final
Sat 26 Oct 2013
10:00 Marr College/Prestwick Academy H 10 - 30 L Brewin Dolphin Glasgow South U18 Plate Group A 13
FINAL of Glasgow South Under 18 Plate
10:00 Marr College/Prestwick Academy H 10 - 30 L Brewin Dolphin Glasgow South U18 Plate FINAL
Date and kick-off time confirmed. venue is Rozzell Park, Ayr
Thu 10 Oct 2013
16:00 Castle Douglas HS A 3 - 48 W Brewin Dolphin Glasgow South U18 Plate Group A 13
Date and time confirmed
Fri 13 Sep 2013
14:30 Douglas Ewart High School A 7 - 27 W Brewin Dolphin Glasgow South U18 Plate Group A 13
Date agreed. Awaiting confirmation kick-off tomes
Thu 8 Nov 2012
14:00 Wellington School A 15 - 7 L Brewin Dolphin Glasgow South U16 Plate
FINAL
Fri 12 Oct 2012
12:00 Greenwood Academy A 15 - 17 W Brewin Dolphin Glasgow South U16 Plate
Semi-Final
Fri 28 Sep 2012
12:00 St Joseph's College H 39 - 24 W Brewin Dolphin Glasgow South U16 Plate
Round 2:
Mon 17 Sep 2012
12:00 Wellington School A 31 - 19 L Brewin Dolphin Glasgow South U18 Plate
Round 2
Fri 14 Sep 2012
12:00 Stranraer Academy A 0 - 0 D Brewin Dolphin Glasgow South U16 Plate
Round 1: Carrick Academy progress
Wed 12 Sep 2012
12:00 Castlehead HS A 0 - 50 W Brewin Dolphin Glasgow South U18 Plate
Round 1
Fri 31 Aug 2012
12:00 BYE H 0 - 0 D Brewin Dolphin Glasgow South U16 Plate
Preliminary Round:
12:00 BYE H 0 - 0 D Brewin Dolphin Glasgow South U18 Plate
Preliminary Round:

Schools - Barbarian Conference - U18 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Morrison's Academy 9900341:323090027
2Marr College 9621198:791190022
3Lomond & Helensburgh 9621187:751120022
4Queen Victoria School 9540267:198690019
5Ayr/Wellington9540116:154-380019
6St Columba's School (Kilm) 8530151:140110018
7Jordanhill School 9360183:172110015
8Lenzie Academy 927029:74-450013
9Carrick Academy 826035:342-3070012
10Balfron/Strathendrick909031:272-241009

Schools - Barbarian Conference - U16 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Marr College 9801334:362980026
2Queen Victoria School 9810267:771900025
3St Columba's School (Kilm) 8440107:196-890016
4Lomond & Helensburgh 8341135:97380015
5Lenzie Academy 743055:172-1170015
6Morrison's Academy 9360155:279-1240015
7Balfron/Strathendrick9360147:293-1460015
8Ayr/Wellington7340125:72530013
9Jordanhill School 918072:161-890011
10Carrick Academy 5230162:176-14009

Schools - Barbarian Conference - U15 (S3) table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Ayr/Wellington9801305:1151900026
2Marr College 9810122:81410025
3Balfron/Strathendrick9630252:1201320021
4Lenzie Academy 9630119:150-310021
5Carrick Academy 844063:174-1110016
6St Columba's School (Kilm) 834182:142-600015
7Lomond & Helensburgh 835096:118-220014
8Morrison's Academy 835054:177-1230014
9Queen Victoria School 91801:8-7009
10Jordanhill School 90900:9-9007

Schools Black Conference - 1st XV table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1St Columba's School (Kilm) 8800212:901220024
2Marr College 8710111:71400022
3Queen Victoria School 8521163:124390019
4Morrison's Academy 8431195:183120017
5Wellington School 843187:143-560017
6Lomond School 835096:137-410014
7Carrick Academy 815259:105-460012
8Jordanhill School 816132:94-620010
9Lenzie Academy 80800:8-8000

Schools Black Conference - S3 (U15) 16-17 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Carrick Academy 8701288:632250023
2Marr College 8611208:911170021
3St Columba's School (Kilm) 8431145:158-130017
4Morrison's Academy 832381:111-300017
5Wellington School 8440165:214-490016
6Jordanhill School 8341129:83460015
7Queen Victoria School 8431119:86330015
8Lenzie Academy 817046:332-2860010
9Lomond School 808019:62-43005

Schools Black Conference - S3 (U15) table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Marr College 8701212:221900023
2St Columba's School (Kilm) 8602258:711870022
3Lomond School 8422268:1151530017
4Morrison's Academy 8431206:141650017
5Wellington School 8341195:169260015
6Jordanhill School 8341143:189-460015
7Carrick Academy 815284:225-1410012
8Lenzie Academy 826049:328-2790012
9Queen Victoria School 806268:223-1550010

Schools Black Conference - U16 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Morrison's Academy 8602269:312380022
2Wellington School 8413177:511260019
3St Columba's School (Kilm) 8413180:95850019
4Queen Victoria School 8422187:130570018
5Lomond School 8332130:117130015
6Lenzie Academy 8341202:260-580015
7Jordanhill School 8152155:243-880012
8Carrick Academy 804423:242-2190012
9Marr College 816161:215-1540011

Schools Black Conference - U16 16-17 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Marr College 8611181:311500021
2St Columba's School (Kilm) 8512160:481120020
3Queen Victoria School 8512138:76620020
4Lomond School 8530185:164210018
5Jordanhill School 833255:99-440016
6Morrison's Academy 823368:98-300015
7Carrick Academy 834198:176-780015
8Lenzie Academy 816130:215-1850010
9Wellington School 80800:8-8001

Schools Black Conference - U18 16-17 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Queen Victoria School 8611218:701480021
2St Columba's School (Kilm) 8512266:881780020
3Morrison's Academy 8512179:771020020
4Wellington School 8431116:139-230016
5Carrick Academy 8332113:220-1070016
6Jordanhill School 8332166:154120015
7Lomond School 8251138:257-1190013
8Lenzie Academy 8161115:274-1590011
9Marr College 806225:57-32009

U16 Schools' Cup 16-17 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Preston Lodge High School 4310193:531400113
2St Aloysius College 3300116:121040012
3Kelso High School 3300132:321000012
4Carrick Academy 3300115:33820012
5Morrison's Academy 431087:113-260012
6St Columba's School (Kilm) 320199:35640010
7Kelvinside Academy 220096:3165008
8Earlston High School 3210110:5159008
9Marr College 321065:605008
10Glenalmond College 321081:810008
11Hawick High School 321054:57-3008
12Jedburgh Grammar School 321097:102-5008
13Nicolson Institute 211054:846015
14Galashiels Academy 211058:553015
15Merchiston Castle School 110053:053004
16Auchinleck Academy211076:3640004
17Robert Gordon's College 211074:4133004
18Fettes College 110035:530004
19High School of Glasgow 211065:3629004
20Lomond & Helensburgh 211069:4128004
21North Berwick High School 211081:738004
22Queen Victoria School 211058:517004
23Stewart's Melville College 110036:315004
24Dunbar Grammar School211071:674004
25Currie Schools Cluster211055:541004
26The Royal High School 211053:63-10004
27George Heriot’s School 211051:63-12004
28High School of Dundee 211013:34-21004
29Lenzie & Kirkintilloch Schools211020:50-30004
30Jordanhill School 211049:88-39004
31Balfron High School 211018:64-46004
32Gordonstoun School 21108:54-46004
33Hutchesons' Grammar School 100110:100002
34Nairn Academy 10100:1-1011
35Portobello High School 10100:1-1011
36Biggar HS 10100:1-1011
37Peebles High School 101025:27-2011
38Oban HS10107:11-4011
39Queen Anne HS 101024:29-5011
40Bell Baxter High School 101021:27-6011
41Ross High School 101028:37-9000
42Duncanrig Sec School101038:49-11000
43Eastwood High School 10100:15-15000
44Lathallan School 101017:36-19000
45Knox Academy 101024:44-20000
46Lasswade High School 101010:36-26000
47George Watson’s College 10105:34-29000
48Loretto School 101019:53-34000
49Linlithgow Academy10105:44-39000
50The Gordon Schools 10107:54-47000
51Musselburgh Grammar School 101010:59-49000
52Selkirk High School 10105:55-50000
53Cumnock Academy10105:55-50000
54Grange Academy 10105:55-50000
55Belmont House School 10100:50-50000
56Largs Academy 10100:50-50000
57Berwickshire Schools10100:50-50000
58Trinity Academy 10100:50-50000
59Clifton Hall00000:00000
60Dollar Academy 00000:00000
61Strathallan School 00000:00000
62The Edinburgh Academy 00000:00000
63The Glasgow Academy 00000:00000

Brewin Dolphin Glasgow South U18 Plate Group B 13 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Marr College/Prestwick Academy3300111:91020012
2St Columba's School (Kilm) 321083:7310008
3Wellington School 312050:133-83004
4Williamwood High School 303055:84-29022
5Carrick Academy 00000:00000

U18 Schools' Cup 16-17 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1North Berwick High School 4310126:32940012
2Loretto School 3300118:38800012
3High School of Dundee 330081:45360012
4Biggar HS 4310110:77330012
5Earlston High School 321066:2442019
6Robert Gordon's College 3210161:6299008
7Glenalmond College 3210133:4588008
8Gordonstoun School 3210133:5380008
9St Aloysius College 321042:2814008
10Galashiels Academy 321027:34-7008
11Kelvinside Academy 321063:73-10008
12Peebles High School 321060:70-10008
13Lomond & Helensburgh 32109:60-51008
14Morrison's Academy 211068:4424015
15Oban HS211041:365015
16Hawick High School 211022:184015
17Largs Academy 21101:10015
18Currie Schools Cluster21101:10015
19Edinburgh Academy 110048:543004
20Dollar Academy 110045:1035004
21The Glasgow Academy 211079:5920004
22Merchiston Castle School 110024:816004
23George Watson’s College 110023:1013004
24Fettes College 110022:1012004
25High School of Glasgow 211067:589004
26Stewart's Melville College 110018:108004
27Boroughmuir HS 11001:01004
28Hutchesons' Grammar School 211067:72-5004
29Lenzie & Kirkintilloch Schools211062:67-5004
30Queen Anne HS 211069:75-6004
31Queen Victoria School 211061:67-6004
32Musselburgh Grammar School 211029:43-14004
33Preston Lodge High School 211015:42-27004
34Carrick Academy 211011:41-30004
35Eastwood High School 211013:59-46004
36The Gordon Schools 21101:59-58004
37Nairn Academy 211011:91-80004
38Balfron High School 10100:1-1011
39Boroughmuir High School 10100:1-1011
40Grange Academy 10100:1-1011
41Millburn Academy 10100:1-1011
42Lasswade High School 10100:1-1011
43Ross High School 10100:1-1011
44Dunbar Grammar School10100:1-1011
45Breadalbane Academy / Blairgowrie HS10100:1-1011
46Marr College 10100:1-1011
47South Argyll Schools10100:1-1011
48Culloden Academy 10100:1-1011
49Strathallan School 101024:26-2011
50Kinross High School 101017:22-5011
51Jordanhill School 101035:41-6011
52George Heriot’s School 101026:35-9000
53Newbattle High School 10103:14-11000
54Trinity Academy 10105:19-14000
55The Royal High School 10105:20-15000
56St Columba's School (Kilm) 101017:41-24000
57Lathallan School 101012:39-27000
58Larbert HS 10105:34-29000
59Knox Academy 101012:50-38000
60Belmont House School 10107:48-41000
61Linlithgow Academy10107:50-43000
62Bell Baxter High School 10100:62-62000
63The Nicholson Institute10100:64-64000
64TBC00000:00000
65The Edinburgh Academy 00000:00000

U16 Schools' Plate table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1The Waid Academy 2200138:14124008
2Queen Anne HS 220086:2759008
3Falkirk High School 220046:1729008
4Alness Academy 22002:02008
5South Argyll Schools211040:1624015
6Beeslack High School 110060:1050004
7Lathallan School 110060:1050004
8Hamilton College 110050:050004
9Queen Victoria School 110050:050004
10Newbattle High School 110042:735004
11Bishopbriggs Academy 110044:1034004
12Duncanrig Sec School110064:3133004
13Carrick Academy 110042:1230004
14Caithness Schools 110035:728004
15Douglas Ewart High School110032:1418004
16Glenwood High School 110034:286004
17St Columba's / Woodmill High School110024:195004
18Nairn Academy 110024:195004
19Holyrood SS (Glas) 110022:175004
20Auchinleck High School110031:292004
21Larbert HS 11001:01004
22Calderglen High School 11001:01004
23Grange Academy 11001:01004
24Biggar HS 11001:01004
25Balerno CHS/Currie CHS 11001:01004
26Largs Academy 211050:69-19004
27Oban HS211048:74-26004
28Madras College211054:93-39004
29Kemnay Academy 211048:87-39004
30Dalkeith High School 10100:1-1011
31Douglas / Boclair Academy10100:1-1011
32Dalziel High School 10100:1-1011
33Wallace High School 10100:1-1011
34Maxwelltown High School10100:1-1011
35Denny High School 10100:1-1011
36Meldrum Academy 10100:1-1011
37Cumnock Academy101029:31-2011
38Langholm Academy 101029:31-2011
39Buckhaven High School 101019:24-5011
40The Nicholson Institute101019:24-5011
41St Andrew's RC Secondary 101017:22-5011
42Kinross High School 101028:34-6011
43Marr College 101027:36-9000
44Turriff Academy 101037:48-11000
45Perth Academy 101029:40-11000
46Lesmahagow High School101027:38-11000
47Eastwood High School 101014:32-18000
48Shawlands Academy 101015:40-25000
49Golspie High School 10107:35-28000
50Strathaven Academy101031:64-33000
51St Maurice's High School 101010:44-34000
52McLaren High School 10107:42-35000
53Aberdeen Grammar School 101010:60-50000
54Alva Academy 101010:60-50000
55Wallace Hall Academy 10100:50-50000
56Dunfermline HS 10100:50-50000
57Highlanders (Breadalbane/Pitlochry HS) 10100:74-74000
58Westhill/Hazelhead Schools00000:00000
59High School of Dundee 00000:00000
60Earlston High School 00000:00000
61Ross High School 00000:00000
62Balfron High School 00000:00000
63Linlithgow Academy00000:00000
64Dunbar Grammar School00000:00000
65The Gordon Schools 00000:00000
66Preston Lodge High School 00000:00000
67Boroughmuir High School 00000:00000
68North Berwick High School 00000:00000
69Lomond School 00000:00000
70Breadalbane Academy 00000:00000
71St Columba's School (Kilm) 00000:00000
72Peebles High School 00000:00000
73Knox Academy 00000:00000
74Douglas Academy00000:00000
75Jedburgh Grammar School 00000:00000

Brewin Dolphin Glasgow South U18 Plate Group A 13 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Carrick Academy 321085:4045008
2Marr College/Prestwick Academy110030:1020004
3Douglas Ewart High School10107:27-20000
4Castle Douglas HS 10103:48-45000
5Carrick Academy/Girvan Academy00000:00000

Brewin Dolphin Glasgow South U18 Plate FINAL table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Marr College/Prestwick Academy110030:1020004
2Carrick Academy 101010:30-20000
Date and kick-off time confirmed. being played at Carrick Academy, Maybole.

U18 Schools' Bowl 16-17 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Morrison's Academy 110024:717004
2Preston Lodge High School 11001:01004
3Bell Baxter High School 11001:01004
4Musselburgh Grammar School 11001:01004
5Queen Victoria School 11001:01004
6BYE20110:1-1013
7Carrick Academy 20117:24-17002
8Eastwood High School 10100:1-1011
9Lenzie & Kirkintilloch Schools10100:1-1011
10The Gordon Schools 10100:1-1011
11Queen Anne HS 00000:00000
12TBC00000:00000
13Nairn Academy 00000:00000

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.