Fixtures & Results

Carrick Academy

There are no upcoming fixtures in this league.

Results 2017/18

Sat 18 Nov 2017
00:00 St Columba's School (Kilm) A P - P D Schools - Barbarian Conference - U14 (S2)
Match cancelled - waterlogged pitch
00:00 St Columba's School (Kilm) A 42 - 0 L Schools - Barbarian Conference - U13 (S1)
00:00 St Columba's School (Kilm) A 10 - 10 D Schools - Barbarian Conference - Whole School
00:00 St Columba's School (Kilm) A P - P D Schools - Barbarian Conference - U18
Match cancelled - waterlogged pitch
00:00 St Columba's School (Kilm) A P - P D Schools - Barbarian Conference - U16
Match cancelled - waterlogged pitch
00:00 St Columba's School (Kilm) A P - P D Schools - Barbarian Conference - U15 (S3)
Match cancelled - waterlogged pitch
Sat 11 Nov 2017
00:00 Ayr/Wellington A 39 - 4 L Schools - Barbarian Conference - U13 (S1)
00:00 Ayr/Wellington A 11 - 9 L Schools - Barbarian Conference - Whole School
00:00 Ayr/Wellington A 46 - 0 L Schools - Barbarian Conference - U18
00:00 Ayr/Wellington A P - P D Schools - Barbarian Conference - U16
Waterlogged pitch
00:00 Ayr/Wellington A 50 - 0 L Schools - Barbarian Conference - U15 (S3)
00:00 Ayr/Wellington A 6 - 9 W Schools - Barbarian Conference - U14 (S2)
Sat 4 Nov 2017
00:00 Jordanhill School H 12 - 7 W Schools - Barbarian Conference - Whole School
00:00 Jordanhill School H 0 - 60 L Schools - Barbarian Conference - U18
Development match - Jordanhill short
00:00 Jordanhill School H 60 - 15 W Schools - Barbarian Conference - U16
Development match - Jordanhill short of players
00:00 Jordanhill School H 1 - 0 W Schools - Barbarian Conference - U15 (S3)
Match unfulfilled by Jordanhill
00:00 Jordanhill School H 49 - 14 W Schools - Barbarian Conference - U14 (S2)
00:00 Jordanhill School H 11 - 23 L Schools - Barbarian Conference - U13 (S1)
Sat 28 Oct 2017
00:00 Lenzie Academy H 11 - 9 W Schools - Barbarian Conference - Whole School
00:00 Lenzie Academy H 17 - 15 W Schools - Barbarian Conference - U18
00:00 Lenzie Academy H P - P D Schools - Barbarian Conference - U16
Match postponed - waterlogged pitch
00:00 Lenzie Academy H 10 - 46 L Schools - Barbarian Conference - U15 (S3)
00:00 Lenzie Academy H 37 - 10 W Schools - Barbarian Conference - U14 (S2)
00:00 Lenzie Academy H 13 - 44 L Schools - Barbarian Conference - U13 (S1)
Wed 25 Oct 2017
00:00 Trinity Academy H 0 - 72 L U18 Schools' Plate 2017/18
Quarterfinal 1.
Thu 12 Oct 2017
17:00 Lasswade High School A 60 - 10 L U16 Schools' Shield 2017/18
Round 1 - Match 4.
Wed 4 Oct 2017
00:00 Balfron High School H 38 - 24 W U18 Schools' Plate 2017/18
Round 1 - Match 3. Date TBC - to be played by 4 October.
Sat 30 Sep 2017
00:00 Lomond & Helensburgh A 11 - 9 L Schools - Barbarian Conference - Whole School
00:00 Lomond & Helensburgh A 50 - 0 L Schools - Barbarian Conference - U18
00:00 Lomond & Helensburgh A P - P D Schools - Barbarian Conference - U16
Match postponed - waterlogged pitch
00:00 Lomond & Helensburgh A 55 - 5 L Schools - Barbarian Conference - U15 (S3)
00:00 Lomond & Helensburgh A 15 - 22 W Schools - Barbarian Conference - U14 (S2)
00:00 Lomond School A 17 - 0 L Schools - Barbarian Conference - U13 (S1)
Tue 26 Sep 2017
15:00 Merchiston Castle School A 53 - 3 L U16 Schools' Cup 2017/18
Round 3 - Match 8. Result listed capped at 50 point deficit per competition rules.
Sat 16 Sep 2017
00:00 Morrison's Academy H 5 - 62 L Schools - Barbarian Conference - U18
00:00 Morrison's Academy H 50 - 22 W Schools - Barbarian Conference - U16
00:00 Morrison's Academy H 45 - 22 W Schools - Barbarian Conference - U15 (S3)
00:00 Morrison's Academy H 6 - 35 L Schools - Barbarian Conference - U14 (S2)
00:00 Morrison's Academy H 12 - 44 L Schools - Barbarian Conference - U13 (S1)
00:00 Morrison's Academy H 10 - 10 D Schools - Barbarian Conference - Whole School
Thu 14 Sep 2017
16:00 Shawlands Academy A 12 - 17 W U16 Schools' Cup 2017/18
Round 2.
Wed 13 Sep 2017
16:15 St Columba's School (Kilm) A 60 - 5 L U18 Schools' Cup 2017/18
Round 2.
Sat 9 Sep 2017
00:00 Marr College A 60 - 26 L Schools - Barbarian Conference - U16
00:00 Marr College A 1 - 0 L Schools - Barbarian Conference - U15 (S3)
Development match - Carrick short of players
00:00 Marr College A 0 - 1 W Schools - Barbarian Conference - U14 (S2)
Development Match - Marr could not start with contested scrum.
00:00 Marr College A 23 - 0 L Schools - Barbarian Conference - U13 (S1)
00:00 Marr College A 12 - 8 L Schools - Barbarian Conference - Whole School
00:00 Marr College A 70 - 0 L Schools - Barbarian Conference - U18
Sat 2 Sep 2017
00:00 Queen Victoria School H 1 - 0 W Schools - Barbarian Conference - U15 (S3)
Match unfulfilled by QVS
00:00 Queen Victoria School H 0 - 11 L Schools - Barbarian Conference - U14 (S2)
00:00 Queen Victoria School H 6 - 37 L Schools - Barbarian Conference - U13 (S1)
00:00 Queen Victoria School H 8 - 11 L Schools - Barbarian Conference - Whole School
00:00 Queen Victoria School H 12 - 39 L Schools - Barbarian Conference - U18
00:00 Queen Victoria School H 0 - 50 L Schools - Barbarian Conference - U16
Wed 30 Aug 2017
16:30 Ardrossan Schools H 43 - 26 W U18 Schools' Cup 2017/18
Mon 28 Aug 2017
16:15 Grange Academy A 10 - 55 W U16 Schools' Cup 2017/18
Sat 26 Aug 2017
00:00 Balfron/Strathendrick A 29 - 26 L Schools - Barbarian Conference - U14 (S2)
00:00 Balfron/Strathendrick A 22 - 7 L Schools - Barbarian Conference - U13 (S1)
00:00 Balfron/Strathendrick A 10 - 10 D Schools - Barbarian Conference - Whole School
00:00 Balfron/Strathendrick A 0 - 1 W Schools - Barbarian Conference - U18
Development game - Balfron / Strathendrick short of players
00:00 Balfron/Strathendrick A 29 - 26 L Schools - Barbarian Conference - U16
00:00 Balfron/Strathendrick A 0 - 1 W Schools - Barbarian Conference - U15 (S3)
Development Match - Balfron/Strathendrick short of players
Sat 19 Nov 2016
00:00 Wellington School A 6 - 11 W Schools Black Conference - Whole School 16-17
00:00 Wellington School A 0 - 0 D Schools Black Conference - U18 16-17
Cancelled - waterlogged pitch
00:00 Wellington School A 0 - 1 W Schools Black Conference - U16 16-17
Match unfulfilled by Wellington
00:00 Wellington School A 12 - 60 W Schools Black Conference - S3 (U15) 16-17
00:00 Wellington School A 0 - 0 D Schools Black Conference - S2 (U14) 16-17
Cancelled - waterlogged pitch
00:00 Wellington School A 0 - 0 D Schools Black Conference - S1 (U13) 16-17
Cancelled - waterlogged pitch
Sat 12 Nov 2016
00:00 Jordanhill School A 7 - 12 W Schools Black Conference - Whole School 16-17
00:00 Jordanhill School A 12 - 15 W Schools Black Conference - U18 16-17
00:00 Jordanhill School A 31 - 5 L Schools Black Conference - U16 16-17
00:00 Jordanhill School A 10 - 38 W Schools Black Conference - S3 (U15) 16-17
00:00 Jordanhill School A 0 - 1 W Schools Black Conference - S2 (U14) 16-17
Match unfulfilled by Jordanhill
00:00 Jordanhill School A 15 - 19 W Schools Black Conference - S1 (U13) 16-17
Tue 8 Nov 2016
14:30 Glenalmond College A 60 - 0 L U16 Schools' Shield 16-17
Quarter Final 4
Sat 5 Nov 2016
00:00 Queen Victoria School A 9 - 10 W Schools Black Conference - Whole School 16-17
00:00 Queen Victoria School A 48 - 18 L Schools Black Conference - U18 16-17
00:00 Queen Victoria School A 26 - 21 L Schools Black Conference - U16 16-17
00:00 Queen Victoria School A 0 - 1 W Schools Black Conference - S3 (U15) 16-17
Match unfulfilled by QVS
00:00 Queen Victoria School A 12 - 15 W Schools Black Conference - S2 (U14) 16-17
00:00 Queen Victoria School A 60 - 13 L Schools Black Conference - S1 (U13) 16-17
Sat 29 Oct 2016
00:00 Lenzie Academy H 12 - 8 W Schools Black Conference - Whole School 16-17
00:00 Lenzie Academy H 36 - 35 W Schools Black Conference - U18 16-17
00:00 Lenzie Academy H 40 - 5 W Schools Black Conference - U16 16-17
00:00 Lenzie Academy H 60 - 0 W Schools Black Conference - S3 (U15) 16-17
00:00 Lenzie Academy H 5 - 52 L Schools Black Conference - S2 (U14) 16-17
00:00 Lenzie Academy H 15 - 36 L Schools Black Conference - S1 (U13) 16-17
Tue 25 Oct 2016
00:00 The Glasgow Academy A 38 - 14 L U16 Schools' Cup 16-17
Round 4: Match 7. Kick Off Time - TBC
Thu 13 Oct 2016
00:00 Morrison's Academy H 7 - 24 L U18 Schools' Bowl 16-17
Quarter Final 3
Sat 1 Oct 2016
00:00 Lomond School H 11 - 9 W Schools Black Conference - Whole School 16-17
00:00 Lomond School H 36 - 36 D Schools Black Conference - U18 16-17
00:00 Lomond School H 31 - 27 W Schools Black Conference - U16 16-17
00:00 Lomond School H 55 - 19 W Schools Black Conference - S3 (U15) 16-17
00:00 Lomond School H 7 - 36 L Schools Black Conference - S2 (U14) 16-17
00:00 Lomond School H 7 - 12 L Schools Black Conference - S1 (U13) 16-17
Thu 29 Sep 2016
00:00 BYE A 0 - 0 D U18 Schools' Bowl 16-17
Round 1: Match 4. Carrick now receive bye as Largs withdrew from 2nd Round Cup match.
Wed 28 Sep 2016
15:30 High School of Dundee A 12 - 34 W U16 Schools' Cup 16-17
Round 3: Match 4
Sat 24 Sep 2016
00:00 Marr College H 10 - 10 D Schools Black Conference - Whole School 16-17
00:00 Marr College H 1 - 0 W Schools Black Conference - U18 16-17
Development match - Marr unable to start with contested scrums
00:00 Marr College H 0 - 28 L Schools Black Conference - U16 16-17
00:00 Marr College H 14 - 12 W Schools Black Conference - S3 (U15) 16-17
00:00 Marr College H 19 - 55 L Schools Black Conference - S2 (U14) 16-17
00:00 Marr College H 4 - 30 L Schools Black Conference - S1 (U13) 16-17
Wed 21 Sep 2016
15:30 Kelvinside Academy H 10 - 41 L U18 Schools' Cup 16-17
Round 2
Tue 13 Sep 2016
16:00 Auchinleck Academy H 31 - 21 W U16 Schools' Cup 16-17
Round 2
Sat 10 Sep 2016
00:00 St Columba's School (Kilm) A 10 - 10 D Schools Black Conference - Whole School 16-17
00:00 St Columba's School (Kilm) A 60 - 7 L Schools Black Conference - U18 16-17
00:00 St Columba's School (Kilm) A 59 - 0 L Schools Black Conference - U16 16-17
00:00 St Columba's School (Kilm) A 10 - 60 W Schools Black Conference - S3 (U15) 16-17
00:00 St Columba's School (Kilm) A 33 - 40 W Schools Black Conference - S2 (U14) 16-17
00:00 St Columba's School (Kilm) A 35 - 6 L Schools Black Conference - S1 (U13) 16-17
Sat 3 Sep 2016
00:00 Morrison's Academy H 10 - 9 W Schools Black Conference - Whole School 16-17
Broken down bus resulted in U16 and U15 matches not going ahead. Referred to SYCC for decision about award of competition points.
00:00 Morrison's Academy H 0 - 29 L Schools Black Conference - U18 16-17
00:00 Morrison's Academy H 0 - 0 D Schools Black Conference - U16 16-17
Match cancelled (Carrick bus broke down). SYCC decision - competition points to be shared.
00:00 Morrison's Academy H 0 - 0 D Schools Black Conference - S3 (U15) 16-17
Match cancelled (Carrick bus broke down). SYCC decision - competition points to be shared.
00:00 Morrison's Academy H 1 - 0 W Schools Black Conference - S2 (U14) 16-17
Match unfulfilled by Morrisons Academy
00:00 Morrison's Academy H 0 - 14 L Schools Black Conference - S1 (U13) 16-17
Thu 1 Sep 2016
16:30 Grange Academy A 0 - 1 W U18 Schools' Cup 16-17
Round 1. Grange concede tie.
Wed 31 Aug 2016
00:00 Largs Academy A 0 - 50 W U16 Schools' Cup 16-17
Round 1
Sat 28 Nov 2015
10:00 Marr College A 26 - 0 L Schools Black Conference - 1st XV
10:00 Marr College A 0 - 0 D Schools Black Conference - U16
Match cancelled - pitch unplayable
00:00 Marr College A 14 - 4 L Schools Black Conference - S1 (U13)
00:00 Marr College A 18 - 7 L Schools Black Conference - S2 (U14)
00:00 Marr College A 24 - 7 L Schools Black Conference - S3 (U15)
00:00 Marr College A 13 - 7 L Schools Black Conference - Whole School
Sat 21 Nov 2015
10:00 Jordanhill School H 0 - 0 D Schools Black Conference - 1st XV
Venue: Rozelle Park -match cancelled - waterlogged pitch
10:00 Jordanhill School H 0 - 0 D Schools Black Conference - U16
Venue: Rozelle Park - match cancelled - waterlogged pitch
00:00 Jordanhill School H 0 - 0 D Schools Black Conference - S1 (U13)
Match cancelled - waterlogged pitch
00:00 Jordanhill School H 0 - 0 D Schools Black Conference - S2 (U14)
Match cancelled - waterlogged pitch
00:00 Jordanhill School H 0 - 0 D Schools Black Conference - S3 (U15)
Match cancelled - waterlogged pitch
00:00 Jordanhill School H 9 - 9 D Schools Black Conference - Whole School
Sat 14 Nov 2015
10:30 Morrison's Academy A 0 - 0 D Schools Black Conference - 1st XV
Match cancelled - waterlogged pitch
10:30 Morrison's Academy A 0 - 0 D Schools Black Conference - U16
Match cancelled-waterlogged pitch
00:00 Morrison's Academy A 0 - 0 D Schools Black Conference - S1 (U13)
Match postponed - waterlogged pitch
00:00 Morrison's Academy A 0 - 0 D Schools Black Conference - S2 (U14)
Match postponed - waterlogged pitch
00:00 Morrison's Academy A 0 - 0 D Schools Black Conference - S3 (U15)
Match postponed -waterlogged pitch
00:00 Morrison's Academy A 9 - 9 D Schools Black Conference - Whole School
Sat 7 Nov 2015
10:30 Duncanrig Sec School A 39 - 0 L U16 Schools' Plate (R1 & R2)
Round 1
Fri 6 Nov 2015
15:00 Dunbar Grammar School A 24 - 10 L U18 Schools' Plate (R1 & R2)
Round 1
Sat 31 Oct 2015
10:30 Queen Victoria School H 5 - 60 L Schools Black Conference - U16
Venue: Rozelle Park
10:00 Queen Victoria School H 19 - 24 L Schools Black Conference - 1st XV
Venue: Rozelle Park
00:00 Queen Victoria School H 8 - 18 L Schools Black Conference - S1 (U13)
00:00 Queen Victoria School H 18 - 4 W Schools Black Conference - S2 (U14)
00:00 Queen Victoria School H 20 - 17 W Schools Black Conference - S3 (U15)
00:00 Queen Victoria School H 10 - 10 D Schools Black Conference - Whole School
Sat 3 Oct 2015
00:00 Lenzie Academy A 0 - 1 W Schools Black Conference - 1st XV
Match conceded by Lenzie
00:00 Lenzie Academy A 32 - 12 L Schools Black Conference - S1 (U13)
00:00 Lenzie Academy A 4 - 32 W Schools Black Conference - S2 (U14)
00:00 Lenzie Academy A 12 - 10 L Schools Black Conference - S3 (U15)
00:00 Lenzie Academy A 61 - 12 L Schools Black Conference - U16
00:00 Lenzie Academy A 9 - 10 W Schools Black Conference - Whole School
Mon 28 Sep 2015
16:30 Largs Academy A 12 - 42 W U16 Schools' Plate
Preliminary Round 2
Sat 26 Sep 2015
00:00 St Columba's School (Kilm) H 7 - 19 L Schools Black Conference - 1st XV
00:00 St Columba's School (Kilm) H 10 - 24 L Schools Black Conference - S1 (U13)
00:00 St Columba's School (Kilm) H 11 - 24 L Schools Black Conference - S2 (U14)
00:00 St Columba's School (Kilm) H 17 - 45 L Schools Black Conference - S3 (U15)
00:00 St Columba's School (Kilm) H 5 - 60 L Schools Black Conference - U16
00:00 St Columba's School (Kilm) H 6 - 14 L Schools Black Conference - Whole School
Sat 12 Sep 2015
00:00 Lomond School A 24 - 22 L Schools Black Conference - 1st XV
00:00 Lomond School A 29 - 0 L Schools Black Conference - S1 (U13)
00:00 Lomond School A 0 - 1 W Schools Black Conference - S2 (U14)
Development match - Lomond unable to raise full team
00:00 Lomond School A 67 - 30 L Schools Black Conference - S3 (U15)
00:00 Lomond School A 1 - 1 D Schools Black Conference - U16
Development match - neither side could raise full team
00:00 Lomond School A 10 - 10 D Schools Black Conference - Whole School
Sat 5 Sep 2015
00:00 Wellington School H 10 - 12 L Schools Black Conference - 1st XV
00:00 Wellington School H 14 - 32 L Schools Black Conference - S1 (U13)
00:00 Wellington School H 11 - 25 L Schools Black Conference - S2 (U14)
00:00 Wellington School H 0 - 60 L Schools Black Conference - S3 (U15)
00:00 Wellington School H 0 - 60 L Schools Black Conference - U16
00:00 Wellington School H 6 - 14 L Schools Black Conference - Whole School
Sat 24 Jan 2015
10:30 The Royal High School H 7 - 17 L Brewin Dolphin U16 Scottish Schools Plate 14/15
Quarter Final
Mon 15 Dec 2014
18:00 Ayr Women A 44 - 25 L Brewin Dolphin U15 Girls Cup 14/15
Prelim Round
Thu 20 Nov 2014
15:00 Wellington School H 22 - 17 W Brewin Dolphin U16 Glasgow South Plate 14/15
Final; Confirmed date.
Wed 29 Oct 2014
15:30 Williamwood High School H 38 - 39 L Brewin Dolphin U18 Glasgow South Plate 14/15
Semi-Final:
Sat 25 Oct 2014
10:00 Marr College H 24 - 10 W Brewin Dolphin U16 Glasgow South Plate 14/15
Semi-Final ;
Fri 24 Oct 2014
15:30 Marr College H 1 - 0 W Brewin Dolphin U18 Glasgow South Plate 14/15
Quarter Final - Marr College conceded
Sat 4 Oct 2014
15:00 Eastwood High School A 19 - 51 W Brewin Dolphin U16 Glasgow South Plate 14/15
Quarter Final
Sat 26 Oct 2013
10:00 Marr College/Prestwick Academy H 10 - 30 L Brewin Dolphin Glasgow South U18 Plate FINAL
Date and kick-off time confirmed. venue is Rozzell Park, Ayr
10:00 Marr College/Prestwick Academy H 10 - 30 L Brewin Dolphin Glasgow South U18 Plate Group A 13
FINAL of Glasgow South Under 18 Plate
Thu 10 Oct 2013
16:00 Castle Douglas HS A 3 - 48 W Brewin Dolphin Glasgow South U18 Plate Group A 13
Date and time confirmed
Fri 13 Sep 2013
14:30 Douglas Ewart High School A 7 - 27 W Brewin Dolphin Glasgow South U18 Plate Group A 13
Date agreed. Awaiting confirmation kick-off tomes
Thu 8 Nov 2012
14:00 Wellington School A 15 - 7 L Brewin Dolphin Glasgow South U16 Plate
FINAL
Fri 12 Oct 2012
12:00 Greenwood Academy A 15 - 17 W Brewin Dolphin Glasgow South U16 Plate
Semi-Final
Fri 28 Sep 2012
12:00 St Joseph's College H 39 - 24 W Brewin Dolphin Glasgow South U16 Plate
Round 2:
Mon 17 Sep 2012
12:00 Wellington School A 31 - 19 L Brewin Dolphin Glasgow South U18 Plate
Round 2
Fri 14 Sep 2012
12:00 Stranraer Academy A 0 - 0 D Brewin Dolphin Glasgow South U16 Plate
Round 1: Carrick Academy progress
Wed 12 Sep 2012
12:00 Castlehead HS A 0 - 50 W Brewin Dolphin Glasgow South U18 Plate
Round 1
Fri 31 Aug 2012
12:00 BYE H 0 - 0 D Brewin Dolphin Glasgow South U18 Plate
Preliminary Round:
12:00 BYE H 0 - 0 D Brewin Dolphin Glasgow South U16 Plate
Preliminary Round: