Fixtures & Results

Cartha Queens Park

Fixtures 2012/13

Sat 9 Mar 2013
14:00 East Kilbride/Cambuslang H   - West Regional U18 Development League
150912 CQP SOP & Ref. Both agree to recheduled.
Sat 16 Mar 2013
14:00 Stewartry RFC A   - West Regional U18 Development League
From 220912
Sun 17 Mar 2013
14:00 Ardrossan Academicals H   - West Regional U16 Division 2
Sat 23 Mar 2013
14:00 Allan Glens/Lenzie H   - West Regional U15 Division 2
From 25.11.12
14:00 Ardrossan Academicals A   - West Regional U18 Development League
300912 postponed due to weather
Sat 27 Apr 2013
15:00 Stewartry RFC H   - West Regional U18 Plate
FINAL: Date TBC
Sat 22 Feb 2014
14:00 Cumnock/Kilmarnock A   - West Under 18 Division 1
From 14.12.13 waterlogged pitch Rescheduled from 25.01.14 waterlogged pitch
Sun 13 Dec 2015
14:00 Hillhead Jordanhill H   - West T4 U13/U14 Combined Blue Conference
Rescheduled from 081115-weather

Results 2017/2018

Sat 28 Apr 2018
15:00 Kelso RFC H 43 - 30 W BT National League Division 1
Provisionally re-scheduled from 3rd March (Snow)
Sat 7 Apr 2018
15:00 Dundee HSFP H 3 - 26 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 31 Mar 2018
15:00 Edinburgh Academical FC A 33 - 7 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 24 Mar 2018
15:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby A 48 - 10 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 17 Mar 2018
15:00 Falkirk H 42 - 12 W BT National League Division 1
Re-scheduled from 16th December (pitch) and 10th March (Falkirk no team)
Sat 10 Mar 2018
15:00 Falkirk H P - P D BT National League Division 1
Falkirk sanctioned 3 points for non-fulfilment - re-scheduled to 17th March. Re-scheduled from 16th December (pitch)
Sat 3 Mar 2018
15:00 Kelso RFC H P - P D BT National League Division 1
Snow - provisionally re-scheduled to 28th April
Sat 17 Feb 2018
15:00 Musselburgh RFC A 31 - 35 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 3 Feb 2018
12:30 GHA RFC A 42 - 17 L BT National League Division 1
Re-scheduled from 9th December (frozen pitch)
Sat 27 Jan 2018
14:00 Selkirk RFC H 25 - 21 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 20 Jan 2018
15:00 Jed-Forest RFC A 36 - 13 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 13 Jan 2018
14:00 Gala H 6 - 16 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 6 Jan 2018
14:00 Stewart's Melville FP RFC A 15 - 46 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 16 Dec 2017
14:00 Falkirk H P - P D BT National League Division 1
Frozen Pitch - re-scheduled to 10th March
Sat 9 Dec 2017
14:00 GHA RFC A P - P D BT National League Division 1
Frozen Pitch - re-scheduled to 3rd February
Sat 2 Dec 2017
14:00 Dundee HSFP A 35 - 21 L BT National League Division 1
00:00 Livingston RFC A 8 - 10 W Club Conference - Galant (Whole Club) 17-18
Sat 25 Nov 2017
00:00 East Kilbride RFC H 11 - 6 W Club Conference - Galant (Whole Club) 17-18
Sat 11 Nov 2017
00:00 Whitecraigs RFC A 12 - 7 L Club Conference - Galant (Whole Club) 17-18
Sat 4 Nov 2017
14:00 Edinburgh Academical FC H 7 - 59 L BT National League Division 1
00:00 Cumnock RFC H 10 - 10 D Club Conference - Galant (Whole Club) 17-18
Sat 28 Oct 2017
15:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby H 20 - 22 L BT National League Division 1
00:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC A 10 - 10 D Club Conference - Galant (Whole Club) 17-18
Sat 21 Oct 2017
15:00 Kelso RFC A 31 - 29 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 14 Oct 2017
15:00 Musselburgh RFC H 15 - 18 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 7 Oct 2017
15:00 Selkirk RFC A 41 - 29 L BT National League Division 1
00:00 Allan Glen's H 8 - 12 L Club Conference - Galant (Whole Club) 17-18
Sat 30 Sep 2017
15:00 Jed-Forest RFC H 27 - 34 L BT National League Division 1
00:00 GHA RFC A 11 - 9 L Club Conference - Galant (Whole Club) 17-18
Sat 23 Sep 2017
15:00 Gala A 43 - 12 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 16 Sep 2017
15:00 Stewart's Melville FP RFC H 24 - 22 W BT National League Division 1
00:00 Glasgow Hawks H 8 - 12 L Club Conference - Galant (Whole Club) 17-18
Sat 9 Sep 2017
15:00 Falkirk A 12 - 56 W BT National League Division 1
00:00 Dalziel A 10 - 8 L Club Conference - Galant (Whole Club) 17-18
Sat 2 Sep 2017
15:00 GHA RFC H 27 - 34 L BT National League Division 1
00:00 Dumfries Saints RFC H 10 - 9 W Club Conference - Galant (Whole Club) 17-18
Sat 26 Aug 2017
15:00 Kelso RFC H 20 - 35 L BT National League Cup
First Round
00:00 Dunfermline A 12 - 8 L Club Conference - Galant (Whole Club) 17-18
Sat 1 Apr 2017
15:00 Aberdeenshire A 24 - 35 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 25 Mar 2017
15:00 Kelso RFC H 37 - 10 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 11 Mar 2017
15:00 Peebles RFC A 13 - 15 W BT National League Division 2
Fri 3 Mar 2017
19:30 GHK H 29 - 3 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 18 Feb 2017
15:00 Biggar RFC A 10 - 20 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 11 Feb 2017
15:00 Preston Lodge RFC H 47 - 17 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 21 Jan 2017
15:00 Kirkcaldy A 12 - 59 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 14 Jan 2017
14:00 Ardrossan Academicals A 24 - 39 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 7 Jan 2017
14:00 Whitecraigs RFC H 31 - 3 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 17 Dec 2016
14:30 Hillhead Jordanhill RFC A 12 - 58 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 10 Dec 2016
14:00 West of Scotland FC H 43 - 7 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 3 Dec 2016
14:00 Aberdeenshire H 36 - 20 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 19 Nov 2016
13:30 Dundee HSFP H 9 - 25 L BT Cup
Round Two
Sat 5 Nov 2016
15:00 Kelso RFC A 24 - 7 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 29 Oct 2016
15:00 Peebles RFC H 10 - 6 W BT National League Division 2
Fri 21 Oct 2016
19:30 GHK A 11 - 18 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 15 Oct 2016
15:00 Biggar RFC H 20 - 11 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 8 Oct 2016
15:00 Preston Lodge RFC A 41 - 39 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 1 Oct 2016
15:00 Kirkcaldy H 36 - 30 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 24 Sep 2016
15:00 Ardrossan Academicals H 38 - 3 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 17 Sep 2016
15:00 Whitecraigs RFC A 21 - 24 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 10 Sep 2016
15:00 Hillhead Jordanhill RFC H 45 - 0 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 3 Sep 2016
15:00 West of Scotland FC A 26 - 38 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 27 Aug 2016
15:00 Glasgow Academicals A 0 - 93 W BT Cup
First Round
Sat 30 Apr 2016
15:00 Aberdeenshire H 31 - 38 L BT National League Division 2
Re-scheduled from 26th March (waterlogged pitch)
Sat 23 Apr 2016
15:00 Whitecraigs RFC H 33 - 30 W BT National League Division 2
Re-scheduled from 5th March (Cartha QP Cup tie)
Sat 16 Apr 2016
15:00 Falkirk H 29 - 43 L BT National League Division 2
Re-scheduled from 5th December (waterlogged pitch) and 27th February (Cup).
Sat 9 Apr 2016
15:00 Kirkcaldy A 26 - 36 W BT National League Division 2
Re-scheduled from 13th February due to Cartha Queens Park International weekend tour fixture, 10th October due to Kirkcaldy RWC dispensation and 20th February due to Cartha Cup tie
Sat 2 Apr 2016
15:00 Preston Lodge RFC H 38 - 27 W BT National League Division 2
Re-scheduled from 16th January due to snow.
Sat 26 Mar 2016
15:00 Aberdeenshire H P - P D BT National League Division 2
Waterlogged Pitch - re-scheduled to 30th April
Sun 20 Mar 2016
14:00 Stewartry RFC A 60 - 0 L West Regional U15 Chairmans Trophy 15-16
Sat 19 Mar 2016
15:00 Biggar RFC H 47 - 10 W BT National League Division 2
Re-scheduled from 19th December due to waterlogged pitch
Mon 14 Mar 2016
18:00 Ayr Girls A 34 - 20 L Girls Cup U15
Quarter Final - 1. Rescheduled from 14th Feb. KO TBC
Sat 12 Mar 2016
15:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC A 9 - 38 W BT National League Division 2
14:00 Strathaven U18 A 1 - 0 L West Regional U18 Shield 15-16
Semi-Final; Cartha QP unable to fulfil fixture. Strathaven progress
Sun 6 Mar 2016
14:00 Ardrossan Academicals A 5 - 60 W West Regional U15 Chairmans Trophy 15-16
Sat 5 Mar 2016
15:00 Whitecraigs RFC H P - P D BT National League Division 2
Re-scheduled to 23rd April (Cup)
15:00 Heriot's A 74 - 18 L BT Cup
Quarter Final
14:00 BYE H 1 - 0 W West Regional U18 Shield 15-16
Quarter-Final; E Kilbride withdrew.
Sun 28 Feb 2016
14:00 Allan Glen's H 20 - 10 W West Regional U15 Chairmans Trophy 15-16
Sat 27 Feb 2016
14:30 RHC RFC H 38 - 36 W BT Cup
Third Round
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC A 28 - 0 L West Regional U18 Cup 15-16
Round 1;
Sun 21 Feb 2016
14:00 Glasgow Hawks H 0 - 1 L West Regional U15 Cup 15-16
Preliminary Round; Tie decided by cut if cards.
Sat 20 Feb 2016
14:30 Aberdeenshire A 20 - 25 W BT Cup
Second Round - postponed on 30th January due to Cartha travel issues
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC H 1 - 0 W West Regional U18 Cup 15-16
Preliminary Round; Dumfries Saints no team-concede
Sat 23 Jan 2016
14:00 Lasswade RFC H 50 - 12 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 16 Jan 2016
14:00 Preston Lodge RFC H P - P D BT National League Division 2
Snow. Re-scheduled to 2nd April.
Sat 9 Jan 2016
14:00 Hamilton RFC A 31 - 24 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 19 Dec 2015
14:00 Biggar RFC H P - P D BT National League Division 2
Waterlogged Pitch - re-scheduled to 19th March
Sun 13 Dec 2015
14:00 Cambuslang RFC A P - P D West T4 Under 15 Blue Conference
Rescheduled from 270915 as Cambuslang short of players due to holiday weekend. Postponed 131215 weather
Sat 12 Dec 2015
14:00 Oban HS A P - P D West T4 Under 18 Blue Conference
Rescheduled from 241015-School holidays. Away team unable to fulfil.
14:00 Ardrossan Academicals A 16 - 18 W BT National League Division 2
Sun 6 Dec 2015
14:00 Cambuslang RFC H P - P D West T4 Under 15 Blue Conference
Postponed 151115-Weather and again 061215.
14:00 Cumbernauld RFC H P - P D West T4 U13/U14 Combined Blue Conference
Postponed 151115-Weather & again 061215.
Sat 5 Dec 2015
14:00 Cumbernauld RFC A P - P D West T4 Under 18 Blue Conference
Rescheduled from 260915 Cumbernauld unable to fulfil- short of players abd again from 141115 due to weather; Postponed 061215 -weather(No available date to reschedule)
14:00 Falkirk H P - P D BT National League Division 2
Waterlogged pitch - re-scheduled to 16th April.
Sun 29 Nov 2015
14:00 Uddingston/W Drumpellier A P - P D West T4 Under 15 Blue Conference
Weather-no available date to reschedule.
Sat 28 Nov 2015
14:00 Hillhead Jordanhill RFC A 13 - 41 W BT National League Division 2
14:00 Strathaven RFC H P - P D West T4 Under 18 Blue Conference
Rescheduled from 071115-weather; Postponed 281115-weather.(No available date to reschedule)
Sun 22 Nov 2015
14:00 Cumbernauld RFC H 31 - 12 W West T4 Under 15 Blue Conference
Development game played-away team short of players
14:00 Annan/Moffat A P - P D West T4 U13/U14 Combined Blue Conference
Postponed 28 Sept, as CQP short of players(holiday weekend). Postponed as Combined fixture and Development matches played as separate u13 and u14.
Sat 21 Nov 2015
14:00 Aberdeenshire A 22 - 10 L BT National League Division 2
14:00 Oban HS H 5 - 60 L West T4 Under 18 Blue Conference
Oban HS unable to raise a team on 190915
Sat 14 Nov 2015
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC H 89 - 0 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 7 Nov 2015
14:00 Whitecraigs RFC A 20 - 25 W BT National League Division 2
Sun 1 Nov 2015
14:00 Loch Lomond A P - P D West T4 U13/U14 Combined Blue Conference
CQP unable to provide a combined ui13/U14 team.
Sat 31 Oct 2015
14:00 Cumbernauld RFC H 22 - 27 L West T4 Under 18 Blue Conference
14:00 Kirkcaldy H 41 - 29 W BT National League Division 2
Sun 25 Oct 2015
14:00 Strathaven RFC H P - P D West T4 U13/U14 Combined Blue Conference
Postponed due to CQP playing separate age group teams, and Strathaven unable to do so, as the fixtures are for Combined teams.
14:00 Uddingston/W Drumpellier H 24 - 20 W West T4 Under 15 Blue Conference
Sat 24 Oct 2015
14:00 Lasswade RFC A 5 - 27 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 17 Oct 2015
15:00 Preston Lodge RFC A 7 - 8 W BT National League Division 2
Sun 4 Oct 2015
14:00 Uddingston/W Drumpellier A 1 - 1 D West T4 U13/U14 Combined Blue Conference
14:00 Cumbernauld RFC A 5 - 53 W West T4 Under 15 Blue Conference
Sat 3 Oct 2015
15:00 Hamilton RFC H 17 - 47 L BT National League Division 2
14:00 Strathaven RFC A 19 - 24 W West T4 Under 18 Blue Conference
Sat 26 Sep 2015
15:00 Peebles RFC H 35 - 18 W BT Cup
First Round
Sun 20 Sep 2015
14:00 Birkmyre RFC H 40 - 16 W West T4 U13/U14 Combined Blue Conference
14:00 Stewartry RFC A 1 - 0 L U16 Youth Bowl
Cartha concede
Sat 19 Sep 2015
15:00 Biggar RFC A 14 - 12 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 12 Sep 2015
15:00 Ardrossan Academicals H 27 - 7 W BT National League Division 2
14:00 Newton Stewart RFC A 1 - 0 L U18 Youth Bowl
Cartha concede
Sat 5 Sep 2015
15:00 Falkirk A 18 - 29 W BT National League Division 2
Fri 28 Aug 2015
19:30 Hillhead Jordanhill RFC H 33 - 14 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 25 Apr 2015
15:00 Kirkcaldy H 105 - 0 W BT National League Division 2
Rescheduled from 17th January - pitch and 14th March - Cartha non fulfilment
Sat 18 Apr 2015
15:00 Whitecraigs RFC A 29 - 13 L BT National League Division 2
Re-scheduled from 7th March due to waterlogged pitch
Sat 11 Apr 2015
15:00 Livingston RFC A 15 - 66 W BT National League Division 2
Re-scheduled from 10th January and 28th February- Unplayable Pitch
Sun 29 Mar 2015
14:00 Cumnock RFC A 1 - 0 L West Under 15 Division 2(b)
Rescheduled from 18.01.15 - weather; Cartha unable to fulfil fixture> No further fixtures in this league.
Sat 28 Mar 2015
15:00 Haddington RFC H 50 - 19 W BT National League Division 2
14:00 Dalziel H 12 - 7 W West Under 18 Shield 14
FINAL:
Sun 22 Mar 2015
14:00 Paisley/Whitecraigs A 22 - 24 W West Under 18 Shield 14
SEMI-FINAL;
Sat 21 Mar 2015
15:00 Howe of Fife A 71 - 19 L BT National League Division 2
Provisionally re-scheduled from 24th January - Frozen Pitch
Sun 15 Mar 2015
14:00 Dalziel/Strathaven H 22 - 20 W West Under 15 Division 2(b)
Rescheduled from 11.01.15-weather
Sat 14 Mar 2015
15:00 Kirkcaldy H P - P D BT National League Division 2
Re-scheduled from 17th January due to an unplayable pitch. Cartha Queens Park failed to fulfil - re-scheduled to 25th April
13:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC H 28 - 20 W West Under 18 Shield 14
QUARTER-FINAL: 07.03.15 postponed pitch waterlogged
Sun 8 Mar 2015
14:00 Lenzie RFC H 17 - 36 L West Under 15 Division 2(b)
Rescheduled from 25.01.15 - weather/pitch
Sat 7 Mar 2015
15:00 Whitecraigs RFC A P - P D BT National League Division 2
Waterlogged Pitch - re-scheduled to 18th April
14:00 Waysiders Drumpellier/Glasgow East A P - P D West Under 18 North (Revised) 14
24.01.15 postponed frozen pitch Fixture now clashes with West Cup/Shield and will remain unfulfilled.
Sun 1 Mar 2015
14:00 Allan Glen's H P - P D West Under 15 Division 2(b)
From 26.10.14 Postponed as A Glens involved in West Cup/Bowl. At minute no available dates to reschedule.
Fri 27 Feb 2015
19:30 Dalziel A 17 - 17 D West Under 18 North (Revised) 14
Rescheduled from 10.01.15 weather
Sun 22 Feb 2015
14:00 Cumnock RFC H 0 - 29 L West Under 15 Division 2(b)
From 09.11.14 due to pitch unavailability.
Sat 21 Feb 2015
15:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC H 53 - 10 W BT National League Division 2
Sun 15 Feb 2015
14:00 Ayr U15 2nd XV A 1 - 0 L West Under 15 Division 2(b)
Cartha short of players and concede match (confirmed). No available dates to reschedule fixture hence points to Ayr 2XV
Sat 14 Feb 2015
15:00 Aberdeenshire A 47 - 10 L BT National League Division 2
14:00 Allan Glen's H 5 - 31 L West Under 18 North (Revised) 14
Postponed 31.01.15 frozen pitch 08.03.15 West Cup being played. League fixture on hold meantime.
Sat 7 Feb 2015
14:00 Dalziel H P - P D West Under 18 North (Revised) 14
Rescheduled from 08.11.14 Autumn Test(JG) Postponed due to frozen pitch. At minute no date to reschedule due to west cup
Sun 1 Feb 2015
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC A 60 - 15 L West Under 15 Division 2(b)
Sat 31 Jan 2015
14:00 Hamilton RFC H 20 - 23 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 24 Jan 2015
14:00 Howe of Fife A P - P D BT National League Division 2
Frozen Pitch - provisionally re-scheduled to 21st March
Sat 17 Jan 2015
14:00 Kirkcaldy H P - P D BT National League Division 2
Pitch unplayable - re-scheduled to 14th March
Sat 10 Jan 2015
14:00 Livingston RFC A P - P D BT National League Division 2
Postponed Pitch - re-scheduled to 11th April
Sat 20 Dec 2014
14:00 Falkirk H 30 - 27 W BT National League Division 2
Sun 14 Dec 2014
14:00 Allan Glen's A 57 - 17 L West Under 15 Division 2(b)
Sat 13 Dec 2014
14:00 Ardrossan Academicals A 31 - 31 D BT National League Division 2
Sun 7 Dec 2014
14:00 Ayr U15 2nd XV H 20 - 50 L West Under 15 Division 2(b)
Sat 6 Dec 2014
14:00 Musselburgh RFC H 22 - 36 L BT National League Division 2
14:00 Cambuslang/Strathaven A 8 - 27 W West Under 18 North (Revised) 14
Sat 29 Nov 2014
14:00 Haddington RFC A 8 - 36 W BT National League Division 2
14:00 Waysiders Drumpellier/Glasgow East H 27 - 0 W West Under 18 North (Revised) 14
Sun 23 Nov 2014
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC H 29 - 7 W West Under 15 Division 2(b)
Sat 22 Nov 2014
12:00 Hamilton RFC A 66 - 8 L BT National League Division 2
Re-scheduled from 18.10.14 due to match being abandoned
Sun 16 Nov 2014
14:00 Lenzie RFC A 1 - 0 L West Under 15 Division 2(b)
Cartha QP short of players. mixed friendly played.
Sat 8 Nov 2014
14:00 Whitecraigs RFC H 5 - 29 L BT National League Division 2
Sun 2 Nov 2014
14:00 Dalziel/Strathaven A 1 - 0 L West Under 15 Division 2(b)
CQP short but friendly played
Sat 1 Nov 2014
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC A 17 - 19 W BT National League Division 2
14:00 Allan Glen's A 60 - 7 L West Under 18 North (Revised) 14
Sat 25 Oct 2014
15:00 Aberdeenshire H 25 - 31 L BT National League Division 2
14:00 Cambuslang/Strathaven H 58 - 0 W West Under 18 North (Revised) 14
Sat 18 Oct 2014
15:00 Hamilton RFC A P - P D BT National League Division 2
Match Abandoned due to serious injury Re-scheduled to 22nd November 2014
Sat 11 Oct 2014
15:00 Howe of Fife H 21 - 20 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 4 Oct 2014
15:00 Kirkcaldy A 30 - 54 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 27 Sep 2014
15:00 Livingston RFC H 58 - 15 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 20 Sep 2014
15:00 Falkirk A 17 - 5 L BT National League Division 2
Sun 14 Sep 2014
14:00 Whitecraigs RFC H 0 - 1 L West Under 15 Cup 14
Round 1 Cartha no team
Sat 13 Sep 2014
15:00 Ardrossan Academicals H 15 - 10 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 6 Sep 2014
15:00 Musselburgh RFC A 46 - 3 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 30 Aug 2014
15:00 Selkirk RFC H 14 - 72 L BT Cup
First Round
Sat 29 Mar 2014
14:00 East Kilbride/Cambuslang H 12 - 10 W West Under 18 Plate Semi-finals and Final
FINAL
Sat 22 Mar 2014
15:00 Marr RFC H 7 - 12 L RBS Championship Division A
14:00 Allan Glen's H 56 - 5 W West Under 18 Plate Semi-finals and Final
Semi-Final
Sat 15 Mar 2014
14:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC H 31 - 7 W West under 18 Plate Group 1
Sat 8 Mar 2014
14:00 Ardrossan/Garnock H P - P D West under 18 Plate Group 1
from 22.2.14 weather
Sat 1 Mar 2014
15:00 Whitecraigs RFC A 13 - 12 L RBS Championship Division A
14:00 East Kilbride/Cambuslang A 14 - 24 W West under 18 Plate Group 1
Sat 22 Feb 2014
15:00 Falkirk H 32 - 6 W RBS Championship Division A
re-scheduled from 25th January & 15th February - waterlogged pitch
Sat 1 Feb 2014
15:00 Dalziel A 6 - 38 W RBS Championship Division A
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC A 0 - 0 D West Under 18 Division 1
Rescheduled from 04.01.14 waterlogged pitch, and again on 01.02.14 waterlogged pitch. Due to West Cup etc ties, there are no spare dates for this fixture to ne reschedule.
Sat 25 Jan 2014
14:00 Falkirk H P - P D RBS Championship Division A
waterlogged pitch - re-scheduled to 15th February
Sat 18 Jan 2014
14:00 Allan Glen's H 46 - 0 W West Under 18 Division 1
From 23.11.13
Sat 11 Jan 2014
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC A 18 - 30 W RBS Championship Division A
Postponed on 21st December and 4th January - waterlogged pitch
Sat 7 Dec 2013
14:00 East Kilbride/Cambuslang H 41 - 0 W West Under 18 Division 1
14:00 Glasgow Hawks H 3 - 43 L RBS West Regional Cup Pool 1
Sat 30 Nov 2013
14:00 Ardrossan Academicals H 42 - 8 W RBS Championship Division A
14:00 Whitecraigs RFC A 26 - 26 D West Under 18 Division 1
Sat 23 Nov 2013
14:00 Whitecraigs RFC A 33 - 43 W RBS West Regional Cup Pool 1
Sat 16 Nov 2013
14:00 Hamilton RFC A 31 - 29 L RBS Championship Division A
14:00 Ardrossan/Garnock A 20 - 31 W West Under 18 Division 1
Sat 2 Nov 2013
14:00 West of Scotland FC H 38 - 8 W RBS Championship Division A
Sat 26 Oct 2013
15:00 Dumfries Saints RFC A 10 - 26 W RBS Championship Division A
14:00 Dalziel A 38 - 33 L West Under 18 Division 1
Sat 19 Oct 2013
15:00 Marr RFC A 3 - 20 W RBS Championship Division A
Sat 12 Oct 2013
15:00 Whitecraigs RFC H 36 - 35 W RBS Championship Division A
14:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC H 60 - 7 W West Under 18 Division 1
Brought forward from rescheduled date of 11.01 14 after postponed on 29.09.13 WD short due to injuries
Sat 5 Oct 2013
15:00 Dalziel H 46 - 5 W RBS Championship Division A
14:00 GHA RFC A 25 - 24 L West Under 18 Division 1
Score from Who's the Ref(21)
Sat 28 Sep 2013
15:00 Falkirk A 43 - 21 L RBS Championship Division A
Sat 21 Sep 2013
15:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC H 27 - 24 W RBS Championship Division A
Sat 14 Sep 2013
15:00 Ardrossan Academicals A 22 - 38 W RBS Championship Division A
Sat 7 Sep 2013
15:00 Hamilton RFC H 28 - 19 W RBS Championship Division A
Sat 31 Aug 2013
15:00 West of Scotland FC A 0 - 52 W RBS Championship Division A
Sat 24 Aug 2013
15:00 Dumfries Saints RFC H 43 - 6 W RBS Championship Division A
Sun 14 Apr 2013
14:00 Moffat RFC A 21 - 39 W West Regional U16 Bowl Finals
FINAL
Sun 24 Mar 2013
14:00 Newton Stewart RFC A 0 - 0 D West Regional U16 Bowl Finals
Semi-Final Cartha QP progress
Sat 23 Mar 2013
15:00 GHA RFC H 0 - 23 L RBS Championship League A
Sun 17 Mar 2013
14:00 Irvine RFC H 15 - 15 D West Regional U15 Division 2
Sat 16 Mar 2013
15:00 Dumfries Saints RFC A 18 - 43 W RBS Championship League A
re-scheduled from 1.12.12
14:00 Paisley RFC H 0 - 0 D West Regional U18 Plate
Semi-Final: Cartha QP progress
Sun 10 Mar 2013
14:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC A P - P D West Regional U15 Division 2
From 02.12.12
Sat 9 Mar 2013
15:00 West of Scotland FC H 22 - 22 D West Regional U18 Cup
Round 1
Sun 3 Mar 2013
14:00 Whitecraigs RFC H 0 - 1 L West Regional U15 Division 2
14:00 Dalziel A 5 - 39 W West Regional U16 Division 2
Sat 2 Mar 2013
15:00 Dunfermline H 60 - 12 W RBS Championship League A
Postponed from 22.12.12
Sun 24 Feb 2013
14:00 Hillhead Jordanhill RFC H 12 - 41 L West Regional U15 Division 2
Sat 23 Feb 2013
12:10 Ardrossan Academicals A 30 - 38 W RBS Championship League A
Sun 17 Feb 2013
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC A 42 - 12 L West Regional U15 Division 2
Sat 16 Feb 2013
15:00 Whitecraigs RFC A 20 - 22 W RBS Championship League A
14:00 Paisley RFC A 0 - 60 W West Regional U18 Development League
Sun 10 Feb 2013
14:00 Clydebank/Bishopton H P - P D West Regional U15 Division 2
14:00 Allan Glen's H P - P D West Regional U16 Division 2
Fri 8 Feb 2013
19:30 Dalziel H 45 - 11 W RBS Championship League A
Provisionally re-scheduled from 3.11.12
Sun 3 Feb 2013
14:00 Cumnock RFC A P - P D West Regional U15 Division 2
OFF: Weather
14:00 Newton Stewart RFC A 7 - 34 W West Regional U16 Division 2
14:00 Strathaven RFC H 57 - 0 W West Regional U18 Development League
Sat 2 Feb 2013
13:30 Ayr A 36 - 7 L RBS West Regional Cup Finals
Semi-Final
Sun 27 Jan 2013
14:00 Cumbernauld RFC H P - P D West Regional U15 Division 2
14:00 Moffat RFC H P - P D West Regional U16 Division 2
Postponed due to weather
Sat 26 Jan 2013
14:00 West of Scotland FC H 48 - 6 W RBS Championship League A
Sun 20 Jan 2013
14:00 Kilmarnock A P - P D West Regional U15 Division 2
Sat 19 Jan 2013
14:00 West of Scotland FC H 8 - 0 W RBS West Regional Cup - Group C
14:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC H P - P D West Regional U18 Development League
Off weather
Sun 13 Jan 2013
14:00 Strathaven RFC H 1 - 0 W West Regional U15 Division 2
Strathaven SOP conceeded
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC H 60 - 5 W West Regional U16 Division 2
Sat 12 Jan 2013
14:00 Whitecraigs RFC H 57 - 7 W West Regional U18 Development League
14:00 Dalziel A 12 - 38 W RBS West Regional Cup - Group C
Sun 6 Jan 2013
14:00 Paisley/Garnock A 12 - 30 W West Regional U15 Division 2
14:00 Hamilton RFC H 41 - 5 W West Regional U16 Division 2
Sat 5 Jan 2013
14:00 Falkirk A 24 - 17 L RBS Championship League A
Sat 29 Dec 2012
14:00 Dalziel H 47 - 5 W RBS West Regional Cup - Group C
Sun 16 Dec 2012
14:00 Cumnock/Kilmarnock H 36 - 21 W West Regional U16 Division 2
14:00 Uddingston RFC A 15 - 15 D West Regional U15 Division 2
Sat 15 Dec 2012
15:00 Hamilton RFC A 14 - 17 W RBS West Regional Cup - Group C
Sun 9 Dec 2012
14:00 Annan A P - P D West Regional U15 Division 2
TBC
Sun 25 Nov 2012
14:00 Allan Glens/Lenzie H P - P D West Regional U15 Division 2
Off weather;Now 24.03.13
14:00 Ardrossan Academicals H P - P D West Regional U16 Division 2
Postponed due to weather: Rescheduled to 24 March 2013
Sat 24 Nov 2012
14:00 Ardrossan Academicals A P - P D West Regional U18 Development League
OFF weather;Now 16/03/13
Sun 18 Nov 2012
14:00 Carrick RFC A 37 - 5 L West Regional U15 Division 2
14:00 Argyll A 17 - 57 W West Regional U16 Division 2
Fri 16 Nov 2012
19:30 Hamilton RFC H 18 - 37 L RBS West Regional Cup - Group C
Sat 10 Nov 2012
14:00 Paisley RFC H 60 - 12 W West Regional U18 Development League
14:00 West of Scotland FC A 14 - 24 W RBS West Regional Cup - Group C
Sun 4 Nov 2012
14:00 Irvine RFC H P - P D West Regional U15 Division 2
Postponed weather; Now 10.03.13
Sat 3 Nov 2012
14:00 Lenzie RFC A 5 - 60 W West Regional U18 Development League
Sun 28 Oct 2012
14:00 Whitecraigs RFC H P - P D West Regional U15 Division 2
Postponed -weather: Now 03.03.13
Sat 27 Oct 2012
15:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC A 35 - 28 L RBS Championship League A
Sat 20 Oct 2012
15:00 GHA RFC A 25 - 26 W RBS Championship League A
14:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC A P - P D West Regional U18 Development League
Postponed weather. Now 24.03.13
Sat 13 Oct 2012
15:00 Ardrossan Academicals H 10 - 24 L RBS Championship League A
Sun 7 Oct 2012
14:00 Glasgow Hawks A 1 - 0 L West Regional U15 Cup - Group B
Cartha QP concede tie
12:50 Whitecraigs RFC A 3 - 38 W West Regional U18 Development League
Sat 6 Oct 2012
15:00 Whitecraigs RFC H 47 - 5 W RBS Championship League A
Sat 29 Sep 2012
15:00 West of Scotland FC A 20 - 34 W RBS Championship League A
Sun 23 Sep 2012
14:00 West of Scotland FC H 0 - 60 L West Regional U15 Cup - Group B
Sat 22 Sep 2012
15:00 Falkirk H 41 - 24 W RBS Championship League A
11:20 Stewartry RFC A P - P D West Regional U18 Development League
Postponed CQP short due to holiday. Now 100313
Sun 16 Sep 2012
14:00 Paisley/Garnock H 50 - 17 W West Regional U15 Cup - Group B
14:00 Paisley/Garnock A 0 - 60 W West Regional U16 Bowl - Group A
Sat 15 Sep 2012
10:10 Dunfermline A 13 - 45 W RBS Championship League A
Sun 9 Sep 2012
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC A 60 - 0 L West Regional U15 Cup - Group B
14:00 Cambuslang RFC A 0 - 58 W West Regional U16 Bowl - Group A
Sat 8 Sep 2012
15:00 Dumfries Saints RFC H 29 - 13 W RBS Championship League A
14:00 Strathaven RFC A 5 - 53 W West Regional U18 Development League
Sun 2 Sep 2012
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC H 60 - 0 W West Regional U16 Bowl - Group A
14:00 Carrick RFC A 49 - 26 L West Regional U15 Cup - Group B
Sat 1 Sep 2012
14:00 Ardrossan Academicals H 60 - 0 W West Regional U18 Development League
09:50 Dalziel A 9 - 12 W RBS Championship League A
Sat 25 Aug 2012
15:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC H 62 - 13 W RBS Championship League A