Fixtures & Results

Cartha Queens Park

Fixtures 2012/13

Sat 9 Mar 2013
14:00 East Kilbride/Cambuslang H   - West Regional U18 Development League
150912 CQP SOP & Ref. Both agree to recheduled.
Sat 16 Mar 2013
14:00 Stewartry RFC A   - West Regional U18 Development League
From 220912
Sun 17 Mar 2013
14:00 Ardrossan Academicals H   - West Regional U16 Division 2
Sat 23 Mar 2013
14:00 Allan Glens/Lenzie H   - West Regional U15 Division 2
From 25.11.12
14:00 Ardrossan Academicals A   - West Regional U18 Development League
300912 postponed due to weather
Sat 27 Apr 2013
15:00 Stewartry RFC H   - West Regional U18 Plate
FINAL: Date TBC
Sat 22 Feb 2014
14:00 Cumnock/Kilmarnock A   - West Under 18 Division 1
From 14.12.13 waterlogged pitch Rescheduled from 25.01.14 waterlogged pitch
Sun 13 Dec 2015
14:00 Hillhead Jordanhill H   - West T4 U13/U14 Combined Blue Conference
Rescheduled from 081115-weather
Sun 27 Mar 2016
14:00 Garnock RFC H   - West Regional U15 Chairmans Trophy 15-16
***TBC due to Easter weekend******

Results 2016/2017

Sat 1 Apr 2017
15:00 Aberdeenshire A 24 - 35 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 25 Mar 2017
15:00 Kelso RFC H 37 - 10 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 11 Mar 2017
15:00 Peebles RFC A 13 - 15 W BT National League Division 2
Fri 3 Mar 2017
19:30 GHK H 29 - 3 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 18 Feb 2017
15:00 Biggar RFC A 10 - 20 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 11 Feb 2017
15:00 Preston Lodge RFC H 47 - 17 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 21 Jan 2017
15:00 Kirkcaldy A 12 - 59 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 14 Jan 2017
14:00 Ardrossan Academicals A 24 - 39 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 7 Jan 2017
14:00 Whitecraigs RFC H 31 - 3 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 17 Dec 2016
14:30 Hillhead Jordanhill RFC A 12 - 58 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 10 Dec 2016
14:00 West of Scotland FC H 43 - 7 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 3 Dec 2016
14:00 Aberdeenshire H 36 - 20 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 19 Nov 2016
13:30 Dundee HSFP H 9 - 25 L BT Cup
Round Two
Sat 5 Nov 2016
15:00 Kelso RFC A 24 - 7 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 29 Oct 2016
15:00 Peebles RFC H 10 - 6 W BT National League Division 2
Fri 21 Oct 2016
19:30 GHK A 11 - 18 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 15 Oct 2016
15:00 Biggar RFC H 20 - 11 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 8 Oct 2016
15:00 Preston Lodge RFC A 41 - 39 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 1 Oct 2016
15:00 Kirkcaldy H 36 - 30 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 24 Sep 2016
15:00 Ardrossan Academicals H 38 - 3 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 17 Sep 2016
15:00 Whitecraigs RFC A 21 - 24 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 10 Sep 2016
15:00 Hillhead Jordanhill RFC H 45 - 0 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 3 Sep 2016
15:00 West of Scotland FC A 26 - 38 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 27 Aug 2016
15:00 Glasgow Academicals A 0 - 93 W BT Cup
First Round
Sat 30 Apr 2016
15:00 Aberdeenshire H 31 - 38 L BT National League Division 2
Re-scheduled from 26th March (waterlogged pitch)
Sat 23 Apr 2016
15:00 Whitecraigs RFC H 33 - 30 W BT National League Division 2
Re-scheduled from 5th March (Cartha QP Cup tie)
Sat 16 Apr 2016
15:00 Falkirk H 29 - 43 L BT National League Division 2
Re-scheduled from 5th December (waterlogged pitch) and 27th February (Cup).
Sat 9 Apr 2016
15:00 Kirkcaldy A 26 - 36 W BT National League Division 2
Re-scheduled from 13th February due to Cartha Queens Park International weekend tour fixture, 10th October due to Kirkcaldy RWC dispensation and 20th February due to Cartha Cup tie
Sat 2 Apr 2016
15:00 Preston Lodge RFC H 38 - 27 W BT National League Division 2
Re-scheduled from 16th January due to snow.
Sat 26 Mar 2016
15:00 Aberdeenshire H P - P D BT National League Division 2
Waterlogged Pitch - re-scheduled to 30th April
Sun 20 Mar 2016
14:00 Stewartry RFC A 60 - 0 L West Regional U15 Chairmans Trophy 15-16
Sat 19 Mar 2016
15:00 Biggar RFC H 47 - 10 W BT National League Division 2
Re-scheduled from 19th December due to waterlogged pitch
Mon 14 Mar 2016
18:00 Ayr Girls A 34 - 20 L Girls Cup U15
Quarter Final - 1. Rescheduled from 14th Feb. KO TBC
Sat 12 Mar 2016
15:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC A 9 - 38 W BT National League Division 2
14:00 Strathaven U18 A 1 - 0 L West Regional U18 Shield 15-16
Semi-Final; Cartha QP unable to fulfil fixture. Strathaven progress
Sun 6 Mar 2016
14:00 Ardrossan Academicals A 5 - 60 W West Regional U15 Chairmans Trophy 15-16
Sat 5 Mar 2016
15:00 Heriot's A 74 - 18 L BT Cup
Quarter Final
15:00 Whitecraigs RFC H P - P D BT National League Division 2
Re-scheduled to 23rd April (Cup)
14:00 BYE H 1 - 0 W West Regional U18 Shield 15-16
Quarter-Final; E Kilbride withdrew.
Sun 28 Feb 2016
14:00 Allan Glen's H 20 - 10 W West Regional U15 Chairmans Trophy 15-16
Sat 27 Feb 2016
14:30 RHC RFC H 38 - 36 W BT Cup
Third Round
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC A 28 - 0 L West Regional U18 Cup 15-16
Round 1;
Sun 21 Feb 2016
14:00 Glasgow Hawks H 0 - 1 L West Regional U15 Cup 15-16
Preliminary Round; Tie decided by cut if cards.
Sat 20 Feb 2016
14:30 Aberdeenshire A 20 - 25 W BT Cup
Second Round - postponed on 30th January due to Cartha travel issues
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC H 1 - 0 W West Regional U18 Cup 15-16
Preliminary Round; Dumfries Saints no team-concede
Sat 23 Jan 2016
14:00 Lasswade RFC H 50 - 12 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 16 Jan 2016
14:00 Preston Lodge RFC H P - P D BT National League Division 2
Snow. Re-scheduled to 2nd April.
Sat 9 Jan 2016
14:00 Hamilton RFC A 31 - 24 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 19 Dec 2015
14:00 Biggar RFC H P - P D BT National League Division 2
Waterlogged Pitch - re-scheduled to 19th March
Sun 13 Dec 2015
14:00 Cambuslang RFC A P - P D West T4 Under 15 Blue Conference
Rescheduled from 270915 as Cambuslang short of players due to holiday weekend. Postponed 131215 weather
Sat 12 Dec 2015
14:00 Ardrossan Academicals A 16 - 18 W BT National League Division 2
14:00 Oban HS A P - P D West T4 Under 18 Blue Conference
Rescheduled from 241015-School holidays. Away team unable to fulfil.
Sun 6 Dec 2015
14:00 Cambuslang RFC H P - P D West T4 Under 15 Blue Conference
Postponed 151115-Weather and again 061215.
14:00 Cumbernauld RFC H P - P D West T4 U13/U14 Combined Blue Conference
Postponed 151115-Weather & again 061215.
Sat 5 Dec 2015
14:00 Falkirk H P - P D BT National League Division 2
Waterlogged pitch - re-scheduled to 16th April.
14:00 Cumbernauld RFC A P - P D West T4 Under 18 Blue Conference
Rescheduled from 260915 Cumbernauld unable to fulfil- short of players abd again from 141115 due to weather; Postponed 061215 -weather(No available date to reschedule)
Sun 29 Nov 2015
14:00 Uddingston/W Drumpellier A P - P D West T4 Under 15 Blue Conference
Weather-no available date to reschedule.
Sat 28 Nov 2015
14:00 Strathaven RFC H P - P D West T4 Under 18 Blue Conference
Rescheduled from 071115-weather; Postponed 281115-weather.(No available date to reschedule)
14:00 Hillhead Jordanhill RFC A 13 - 41 W BT National League Division 2
Sun 22 Nov 2015
14:00 Annan/Moffat A P - P D West T4 U13/U14 Combined Blue Conference
Postponed 28 Sept, as CQP short of players(holiday weekend). Postponed as Combined fixture and Development matches played as separate u13 and u14.
14:00 Cumbernauld RFC H 31 - 12 W West T4 Under 15 Blue Conference
Development game played-away team short of players
Sat 21 Nov 2015
14:00 Oban HS H 5 - 60 L West T4 Under 18 Blue Conference
Oban HS unable to raise a team on 190915
14:00 Aberdeenshire A 22 - 10 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 14 Nov 2015
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC H 89 - 0 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 7 Nov 2015
14:00 Whitecraigs RFC A 20 - 25 W BT National League Division 2
Sun 1 Nov 2015
14:00 Loch Lomond A P - P D West T4 U13/U14 Combined Blue Conference
CQP unable to provide a combined ui13/U14 team.
Sat 31 Oct 2015
14:00 Cumbernauld RFC H 22 - 27 L West T4 Under 18 Blue Conference
14:00 Kirkcaldy H 41 - 29 W BT National League Division 2
Sun 25 Oct 2015
14:00 Strathaven RFC H P - P D West T4 U13/U14 Combined Blue Conference
Postponed due to CQP playing separate age group teams, and Strathaven unable to do so, as the fixtures are for Combined teams.
14:00 Uddingston/W Drumpellier H 24 - 20 W West T4 Under 15 Blue Conference
Sat 24 Oct 2015
14:00 Lasswade RFC A 5 - 27 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 17 Oct 2015
15:00 Preston Lodge RFC A 7 - 8 W BT National League Division 2
Sun 4 Oct 2015
14:00 Uddingston/W Drumpellier A 1 - 1 D West T4 U13/U14 Combined Blue Conference
14:00 Cumbernauld RFC A 5 - 53 W West T4 Under 15 Blue Conference
Sat 3 Oct 2015
15:00 Hamilton RFC H 17 - 47 L BT National League Division 2
14:00 Strathaven RFC A 19 - 24 W West T4 Under 18 Blue Conference
Sat 26 Sep 2015
15:00 Peebles RFC H 35 - 18 W BT Cup
First Round
Sun 20 Sep 2015
14:00 Birkmyre RFC H 40 - 16 W West T4 U13/U14 Combined Blue Conference
14:00 Stewartry RFC A 1 - 0 L U16 Youth Bowl
Cartha concede
Sat 19 Sep 2015
15:00 Biggar RFC A 14 - 12 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 12 Sep 2015
15:00 Ardrossan Academicals H 27 - 7 W BT National League Division 2
14:00 Newton Stewart RFC A 1 - 0 L U18 Youth Bowl
Cartha concede
Sat 5 Sep 2015
15:00 Falkirk A 18 - 29 W BT National League Division 2
Fri 28 Aug 2015
19:30 Hillhead Jordanhill RFC H 33 - 14 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 25 Apr 2015
15:00 Kirkcaldy H 105 - 0 W BT National League Division 2
Rescheduled from 17th January - pitch and 14th March - Cartha non fulfilment
Sat 18 Apr 2015
15:00 Whitecraigs RFC A 29 - 13 L BT National League Division 2
Re-scheduled from 7th March due to waterlogged pitch
Sat 11 Apr 2015
15:00 Livingston RFC A 15 - 66 W BT National League Division 2
Re-scheduled from 10th January and 28th February- Unplayable Pitch
Sun 29 Mar 2015
14:00 Cumnock RFC A 1 - 0 L West Under 15 Division 2(b)
Rescheduled from 18.01.15 - weather; Cartha unable to fulfil fixture> No further fixtures in this league.
Sat 28 Mar 2015
15:00 Haddington RFC H 50 - 19 W BT National League Division 2
14:00 Dalziel H 12 - 7 W West Under 18 Shield 14
FINAL:
Sun 22 Mar 2015
14:00 Paisley/Whitecraigs A 22 - 24 W West Under 18 Shield 14
SEMI-FINAL;
Sat 21 Mar 2015
15:00 Howe of Fife A 71 - 19 L BT National League Division 2
Provisionally re-scheduled from 24th January - Frozen Pitch
Sun 15 Mar 2015
14:00 Dalziel/Strathaven H 22 - 20 W West Under 15 Division 2(b)
Rescheduled from 11.01.15-weather
Sat 14 Mar 2015
15:00 Kirkcaldy H P - P D BT National League Division 2
Re-scheduled from 17th January due to an unplayable pitch. Cartha Queens Park failed to fulfil - re-scheduled to 25th April
13:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC H 28 - 20 W West Under 18 Shield 14
QUARTER-FINAL: 07.03.15 postponed pitch waterlogged
Sun 8 Mar 2015
14:00 Lenzie RFC H 17 - 36 L West Under 15 Division 2(b)
Rescheduled from 25.01.15 - weather/pitch
Sat 7 Mar 2015
15:00 Whitecraigs RFC A P - P D BT National League Division 2
Waterlogged Pitch - re-scheduled to 18th April
14:00 Waysiders Drumpellier/Glasgow East A P - P D West Under 18 North (Revised) 14
24.01.15 postponed frozen pitch Fixture now clashes with West Cup/Shield and will remain unfulfilled.
Sun 1 Mar 2015
14:00 Allan Glen's H P - P D West Under 15 Division 2(b)
From 26.10.14 Postponed as A Glens involved in West Cup/Bowl. At minute no available dates to reschedule.
Fri 27 Feb 2015
19:30 Dalziel A 17 - 17 D West Under 18 North (Revised) 14
Rescheduled from 10.01.15 weather
Sun 22 Feb 2015
14:00 Cumnock RFC H 0 - 29 L West Under 15 Division 2(b)
From 09.11.14 due to pitch unavailability.
Sat 21 Feb 2015
15:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC H 53 - 10 W BT National League Division 2
Sun 15 Feb 2015
14:00 Ayr U15 2nd XV A 1 - 0 L West Under 15 Division 2(b)
Cartha short of players and concede match (confirmed). No available dates to reschedule fixture hence points to Ayr 2XV
Sat 14 Feb 2015
15:00 Aberdeenshire A 47 - 10 L BT National League Division 2
14:00 Allan Glen's H 5 - 31 L West Under 18 North (Revised) 14
Postponed 31.01.15 frozen pitch 08.03.15 West Cup being played. League fixture on hold meantime.
Sat 7 Feb 2015
14:00 Dalziel H P - P D West Under 18 North (Revised) 14
Rescheduled from 08.11.14 Autumn Test(JG) Postponed due to frozen pitch. At minute no date to reschedule due to west cup
Sun 1 Feb 2015
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC A 60 - 15 L West Under 15 Division 2(b)
Sat 31 Jan 2015
14:00 Hamilton RFC H 20 - 23 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 24 Jan 2015
14:00 Howe of Fife A P - P D BT National League Division 2
Frozen Pitch - provisionally re-scheduled to 21st March
Sat 17 Jan 2015
14:00 Kirkcaldy H P - P D BT National League Division 2
Pitch unplayable - re-scheduled to 14th March
Sat 10 Jan 2015
14:00 Livingston RFC A P - P D BT National League Division 2
Postponed Pitch - re-scheduled to 11th April
Sat 20 Dec 2014
14:00 Falkirk H 30 - 27 W BT National League Division 2
Sun 14 Dec 2014
14:00 Allan Glen's A 57 - 17 L West Under 15 Division 2(b)
Sat 13 Dec 2014
14:00 Ardrossan Academicals A 31 - 31 D BT National League Division 2
Sun 7 Dec 2014
14:00 Ayr U15 2nd XV H 20 - 50 L West Under 15 Division 2(b)
Sat 6 Dec 2014
14:00 Musselburgh RFC H 22 - 36 L BT National League Division 2
14:00 Cambuslang/Strathaven A 8 - 27 W West Under 18 North (Revised) 14
Sat 29 Nov 2014
14:00 Haddington RFC A 8 - 36 W BT National League Division 2
14:00 Waysiders Drumpellier/Glasgow East H 27 - 0 W West Under 18 North (Revised) 14
Sun 23 Nov 2014
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC H 29 - 7 W West Under 15 Division 2(b)
Sat 22 Nov 2014
12:00 Hamilton RFC A 66 - 8 L BT National League Division 2
Re-scheduled from 18.10.14 due to match being abandoned
Sun 16 Nov 2014
14:00 Lenzie RFC A 1 - 0 L West Under 15 Division 2(b)
Cartha QP short of players. mixed friendly played.
Sat 8 Nov 2014
14:00 Whitecraigs RFC H 5 - 29 L BT National League Division 2
Sun 2 Nov 2014
14:00 Dalziel/Strathaven A 1 - 0 L West Under 15 Division 2(b)
CQP short but friendly played
Sat 1 Nov 2014
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC A 17 - 19 W BT National League Division 2
14:00 Allan Glen's A 60 - 7 L West Under 18 North (Revised) 14
Sat 25 Oct 2014
15:00 Aberdeenshire H 25 - 31 L BT National League Division 2
14:00 Cambuslang/Strathaven H 58 - 0 W West Under 18 North (Revised) 14
Sat 18 Oct 2014
15:00 Hamilton RFC A P - P D BT National League Division 2
Match Abandoned due to serious injury Re-scheduled to 22nd November 2014
Sat 11 Oct 2014
15:00 Howe of Fife H 21 - 20 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 4 Oct 2014
15:00 Kirkcaldy A 30 - 54 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 27 Sep 2014
15:00 Livingston RFC H 58 - 15 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 20 Sep 2014
15:00 Falkirk A 17 - 5 L BT National League Division 2
Sun 14 Sep 2014
14:00 Whitecraigs RFC H 0 - 1 L West Under 15 Cup 14
Round 1 Cartha no team
Sat 13 Sep 2014
15:00 Ardrossan Academicals H 15 - 10 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 6 Sep 2014
15:00 Musselburgh RFC A 46 - 3 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 30 Aug 2014
15:00 Selkirk RFC H 14 - 72 L BT Cup
First Round
Sat 29 Mar 2014
14:00 East Kilbride/Cambuslang H 12 - 10 W West Under 18 Plate Semi-finals and Final
FINAL
Sat 22 Mar 2014
15:00 Marr RFC H 7 - 12 L RBS Championship Division A
14:00 Allan Glen's H 56 - 5 W West Under 18 Plate Semi-finals and Final
Semi-Final
Sat 15 Mar 2014
14:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC H 31 - 7 W West under 18 Plate Group 1
Sat 8 Mar 2014
14:00 Ardrossan/Garnock H P - P D West under 18 Plate Group 1
from 22.2.14 weather
Sat 1 Mar 2014
15:00 Whitecraigs RFC A 13 - 12 L RBS Championship Division A
14:00 East Kilbride/Cambuslang A 14 - 24 W West under 18 Plate Group 1
Sat 22 Feb 2014
15:00 Falkirk H 32 - 6 W RBS Championship Division A
re-scheduled from 25th January & 15th February - waterlogged pitch
Sat 1 Feb 2014
15:00 Dalziel A 6 - 38 W RBS Championship Division A
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC A 0 - 0 D West Under 18 Division 1
Rescheduled from 04.01.14 waterlogged pitch, and again on 01.02.14 waterlogged pitch. Due to West Cup etc ties, there are no spare dates for this fixture to ne reschedule.
Sat 25 Jan 2014
14:00 Falkirk H P - P D RBS Championship Division A
waterlogged pitch - re-scheduled to 15th February
Sat 18 Jan 2014
14:00 Allan Glen's H 46 - 0 W West Under 18 Division 1
From 23.11.13
Sat 11 Jan 2014
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC A 18 - 30 W RBS Championship Division A
Postponed on 21st December and 4th January - waterlogged pitch
Sat 7 Dec 2013
14:00 East Kilbride/Cambuslang H 41 - 0 W West Under 18 Division 1
14:00 Glasgow Hawks H 3 - 43 L RBS West Regional Cup Pool 1
Sat 30 Nov 2013
14:00 Ardrossan Academicals H 42 - 8 W RBS Championship Division A
14:00 Whitecraigs RFC A 26 - 26 D West Under 18 Division 1
Sat 23 Nov 2013
14:00 Whitecraigs RFC A 33 - 43 W RBS West Regional Cup Pool 1
Sat 16 Nov 2013
14:00 Ardrossan/Garnock A 20 - 31 W West Under 18 Division 1
14:00 Hamilton RFC A 31 - 29 L RBS Championship Division A
Sat 2 Nov 2013
14:00 West of Scotland FC H 38 - 8 W RBS Championship Division A
Sat 26 Oct 2013
15:00 Dumfries Saints RFC A 10 - 26 W RBS Championship Division A
14:00 Dalziel A 38 - 33 L West Under 18 Division 1
Sat 19 Oct 2013
15:00 Marr RFC A 3 - 20 W RBS Championship Division A
Sat 12 Oct 2013
15:00 Whitecraigs RFC H 36 - 35 W RBS Championship Division A
14:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC H 60 - 7 W West Under 18 Division 1
Brought forward from rescheduled date of 11.01 14 after postponed on 29.09.13 WD short due to injuries
Sat 5 Oct 2013
15:00 Dalziel H 46 - 5 W RBS Championship Division A
14:00 GHA RFC A 25 - 24 L West Under 18 Division 1
Score from Who's the Ref(21)
Sat 28 Sep 2013
15:00 Falkirk A 43 - 21 L RBS Championship Division A
Sat 21 Sep 2013
15:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC H 27 - 24 W RBS Championship Division A
Sat 14 Sep 2013
15:00 Ardrossan Academicals A 22 - 38 W RBS Championship Division A
Sat 7 Sep 2013
15:00 Hamilton RFC H 28 - 19 W RBS Championship Division A
Sat 31 Aug 2013
15:00 West of Scotland FC A 0 - 52 W RBS Championship Division A
Sat 24 Aug 2013
15:00 Dumfries Saints RFC H 43 - 6 W RBS Championship Division A
Sun 14 Apr 2013
14:00 Moffat RFC A 21 - 39 W West Regional U16 Bowl Finals
FINAL
Sun 24 Mar 2013
14:00 Newton Stewart RFC A 0 - 0 D West Regional U16 Bowl Finals
Semi-Final Cartha QP progress
Sat 23 Mar 2013
15:00 GHA RFC H 0 - 23 L RBS Championship League A
Sun 17 Mar 2013
14:00 Irvine RFC H 15 - 15 D West Regional U15 Division 2
Sat 16 Mar 2013
15:00 Dumfries Saints RFC A 18 - 43 W RBS Championship League A
re-scheduled from 1.12.12
14:00 Paisley RFC H 0 - 0 D West Regional U18 Plate
Semi-Final: Cartha QP progress
Sun 10 Mar 2013
14:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC A P - P D West Regional U15 Division 2
From 02.12.12
Sat 9 Mar 2013
15:00 West of Scotland FC H 22 - 22 D West Regional U18 Cup
Round 1
Sun 3 Mar 2013
14:00 Whitecraigs RFC H 0 - 1 L West Regional U15 Division 2
14:00 Dalziel A 5 - 39 W West Regional U16 Division 2
Sat 2 Mar 2013
15:00 Dunfermline H 60 - 12 W RBS Championship League A
Postponed from 22.12.12
Sun 24 Feb 2013
14:00 Hillhead Jordanhill RFC H 12 - 41 L West Regional U15 Division 2
Sat 23 Feb 2013
12:10 Ardrossan Academicals A 30 - 38 W RBS Championship League A
Sun 17 Feb 2013
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC A 42 - 12 L West Regional U15 Division 2
Sat 16 Feb 2013
15:00 Whitecraigs RFC A 20 - 22 W RBS Championship League A
14:00 Paisley RFC A 0 - 60 W West Regional U18 Development League
Sun 10 Feb 2013
14:00 Allan Glen's H P - P D West Regional U16 Division 2
14:00 Clydebank/Bishopton H P - P D West Regional U15 Division 2
Fri 8 Feb 2013
19:30 Dalziel H 45 - 11 W RBS Championship League A
Provisionally re-scheduled from 3.11.12
Sun 3 Feb 2013
14:00 Newton Stewart RFC A 7 - 34 W West Regional U16 Division 2
14:00 Strathaven RFC H 57 - 0 W West Regional U18 Development League
14:00 Cumnock RFC A P - P D West Regional U15 Division 2
OFF: Weather
Sat 2 Feb 2013
13:30 Ayr A 36 - 7 L RBS West Regional Cup Finals
Semi-Final
Sun 27 Jan 2013
14:00 Moffat RFC H P - P D West Regional U16 Division 2
Postponed due to weather
14:00 Cumbernauld RFC H P - P D West Regional U15 Division 2
Sat 26 Jan 2013
14:00 West of Scotland FC H 48 - 6 W RBS Championship League A
Sun 20 Jan 2013
14:00 Kilmarnock A P - P D West Regional U15 Division 2
Sat 19 Jan 2013
14:00 West of Scotland FC H 8 - 0 W RBS West Regional Cup - Group C
14:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC H P - P D West Regional U18 Development League
Off weather
Sun 13 Jan 2013
14:00 Strathaven RFC H 1 - 0 W West Regional U15 Division 2
Strathaven SOP conceeded
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC H 60 - 5 W West Regional U16 Division 2
Sat 12 Jan 2013
14:00 Whitecraigs RFC H 57 - 7 W West Regional U18 Development League
14:00 Dalziel A 12 - 38 W RBS West Regional Cup - Group C
Sun 6 Jan 2013
14:00 Paisley/Garnock A 12 - 30 W West Regional U15 Division 2
14:00 Hamilton RFC H 41 - 5 W West Regional U16 Division 2
Sat 5 Jan 2013
14:00 Falkirk A 24 - 17 L RBS Championship League A
Sat 29 Dec 2012
14:00 Dalziel H 47 - 5 W RBS West Regional Cup - Group C
Sun 16 Dec 2012
14:00 Cumnock/Kilmarnock H 36 - 21 W West Regional U16 Division 2
14:00 Uddingston RFC A 15 - 15 D West Regional U15 Division 2
Sat 15 Dec 2012
15:00 Hamilton RFC A 14 - 17 W RBS West Regional Cup - Group C
Sun 9 Dec 2012
14:00 Annan A P - P D West Regional U15 Division 2
TBC
Sun 25 Nov 2012
14:00 Allan Glens/Lenzie H P - P D West Regional U15 Division 2
Off weather;Now 24.03.13
14:00 Ardrossan Academicals H P - P D West Regional U16 Division 2
Postponed due to weather: Rescheduled to 24 March 2013
Sat 24 Nov 2012
14:00 Ardrossan Academicals A P - P D West Regional U18 Development League
OFF weather;Now 16/03/13
Sun 18 Nov 2012
14:00 Carrick RFC A 37 - 5 L West Regional U15 Division 2
14:00 Argyll A 17 - 57 W West Regional U16 Division 2
Fri 16 Nov 2012
19:30 Hamilton RFC H 18 - 37 L RBS West Regional Cup - Group C
Sat 10 Nov 2012
14:00 West of Scotland FC A 14 - 24 W RBS West Regional Cup - Group C
14:00 Paisley RFC H 60 - 12 W West Regional U18 Development League
Sun 4 Nov 2012
14:00 Irvine RFC H P - P D West Regional U15 Division 2
Postponed weather; Now 10.03.13
Sat 3 Nov 2012
14:00 Lenzie RFC A 5 - 60 W West Regional U18 Development League
Sun 28 Oct 2012
14:00 Whitecraigs RFC H P - P D West Regional U15 Division 2
Postponed -weather: Now 03.03.13
Sat 27 Oct 2012
15:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC A 35 - 28 L RBS Championship League A
Sat 20 Oct 2012
15:00 GHA RFC A 25 - 26 W RBS Championship League A
14:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC A P - P D West Regional U18 Development League
Postponed weather. Now 24.03.13
Sat 13 Oct 2012
15:00 Ardrossan Academicals H 10 - 24 L RBS Championship League A
Sun 7 Oct 2012
14:00 Glasgow Hawks A 1 - 0 L West Regional U15 Cup - Group B
Cartha QP concede tie
12:50 Whitecraigs RFC A 3 - 38 W West Regional U18 Development League
Sat 6 Oct 2012
15:00 Whitecraigs RFC H 47 - 5 W RBS Championship League A
Sat 29 Sep 2012
15:00 West of Scotland FC A 20 - 34 W RBS Championship League A
Sun 23 Sep 2012
14:00 West of Scotland FC H 0 - 60 L West Regional U15 Cup - Group B
Sat 22 Sep 2012
15:00 Falkirk H 41 - 24 W RBS Championship League A
11:20 Stewartry RFC A P - P D West Regional U18 Development League
Postponed CQP short due to holiday. Now 100313
Sun 16 Sep 2012
14:00 Paisley/Garnock A 0 - 60 W West Regional U16 Bowl - Group A
14:00 Paisley/Garnock H 50 - 17 W West Regional U15 Cup - Group B
Sat 15 Sep 2012
10:10 Dunfermline A 13 - 45 W RBS Championship League A
Sun 9 Sep 2012
14:00 Cambuslang RFC A 0 - 58 W West Regional U16 Bowl - Group A
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC A 60 - 0 L West Regional U15 Cup - Group B
Sat 8 Sep 2012
15:00 Dumfries Saints RFC H 29 - 13 W RBS Championship League A
14:00 Strathaven RFC A 5 - 53 W West Regional U18 Development League
Sun 2 Sep 2012
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC H 60 - 0 W West Regional U16 Bowl - Group A
14:00 Carrick RFC A 49 - 26 L West Regional U15 Cup - Group B
Sat 1 Sep 2012
14:00 Ardrossan Academicals H 60 - 0 W West Regional U18 Development League
09:50 Dalziel A 9 - 12 W RBS Championship League A
Sat 25 Aug 2012
15:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC H 62 - 13 W RBS Championship League A

BT National League Division 2 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Hamilton RFC 222020944:31363117097
2Falkirk221930941:34859317295
3Cartha Queens Park 221660703:43826516383
4Aberdeenshire 221570811:50330819382
5Preston Lodge RFC 2212100575:5334212262
6Kirkcaldy229130596:718-12213352
7Biggar RFC2211110386:541-1553148
8Whitecraigs RFC 229130507:580-736446
9Ardrossan Academicals 228140521:588-677645
10Hillhead Jordanhill RFC227150353:694-3414335
11Lasswade RFC 226160390:597-2077233
12Greenock Wanderers RFC *220220241:1115-87402-1

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT National League Division 2 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Cartha Queens Park 222020724:32839616197
2Kelso RFC221921763:40635717196
3Peebles RFC 221741711:45825313386
4GHK221660659:47618315281
5Aberdeenshire 2211101852:65819417366
6Preston Lodge RFC 2211110626:673-4712561
7Biggar RFC2210120588:47011810656
8West of Scotland FC 229130588:667-7913352
9Kirkcaldy226151650:6282212745
10Whitecraigs RFC 227150543:772-22910240
11Ardrossan Academicals 224180454:799-3459328
12Hillhead Jordanhill RFC220220229:1052-823011

BT National League Division 2 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Musselburgh RFC 221831925:32060515089
2Howe of Fife221750975:32764817388
3Hamilton RFC 2217501026:39563115386
4Falkirk221651697:32936813382
5Whitecraigs RFC 2212100611:47313812161
6Cartha Queens Park 2211101668:5977111259
7Kirkcaldy229130533:637-1047144
8Ardrossan Academicals 225161520:769-2499334
9Aberdeenshire *221660815:41939615232
10Greenock Wanderers RFC 225170369:782-4134529
11Haddington RFC 222200272:1191-9192212
12Livingston RFC *222200172:1344-1172003

* A points deduction has been applied.

RBS Championship League A table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1GHA RFC181440581:32425715374
2Cartha Queens Park 181440607:32528212270
3Falkirk181341410:318927263
4Ardrossan Academicals 181080415:381348250
5Greenock Wanderers RFC 18882417:399189348
6Dumfries Saints RFC18990366:431-654242
7Whitecraigs RFC 186102357:360-36337
8West of Scotland FC 186120327:504-1774129
9Dalziel184131231:402-1712323
10Dunfermline183150296:563-2671619

RBS Championship Division A table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Marr RFC 181530628:24937911172
2Cartha Queens Park 181440565:26929612371
3Hamilton RFC 181440632:29234011269
4Falkirk181350505:31419111265
5Whitecraigs RFC 181170436:344927354
6Ardrossan Academicals 18990410:500-909146
7Greenock Wanderers RFC 187110372:419-476337
8West of Scotland FC 184140274:678-4043221
9Dumfries Saints RFC183150229:584-3553217
10Dalziel180180156:558-402033

West Regional U15 Division 2 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Whitecraigs RFC 131300494:824120052
2Dumfries Saints RFC141130266:190760047
3Uddingston RFC 141031291:246450045
4Carrick RFC 11920246:158880038
5Allan Glens/Lenzie *12840386:1342520034
6Clydebank/Bishopton 12570167:340-1730027
7Annan862083:70130026
8Cumnock RFC *10550159:141180024
9Hillhead Jordanhill RFC *12570268:195730023
10Kilmarnock *13490177:341-1640023
11Irvine RFC *13391141:440-2990022
12Cumbernauld RFC 8440234:165690020
13Cartha Queens Park *824290:163-730015
14Paisley/Garnock *111100145:310-1650013
15Strathaven RFC *1028056:66-10009
16Waysiders Drumpellier RFC *110110100:262-162007

* A points deduction has been applied.

West Regional U18 Development League table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1East Kilbride/Cambuslang 131210460:1083520049
2Stewartry RFC 12822296:1581380038
3Cartha Queens Park 8800445:324130032
4Whitecraigs RFC 14680235:255-200032
5Ardrossan Academicals 11650167:259-920029
6Paisley RFC 13481168:409-2410026
7Waysiders Drumpellier RFC 13490175:341-1660025
8Lenzie RFC 11290125:198-730017
9Strathaven RFC 10181104:409-3050014
10Hamilton U18 2 101020:26-6001

West Under 15 Division 2(b) table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Lenzie RFC 10910249:1111380036
2Allan Glen's8710336:1292070028
3Cumnock RFC 9720261:1151460028
4Ayr U15 2nd XV *12570242:327-850019
5Dalziel/Strathaven11380177:299-1220012
6Greenock Wanderers RFC 11380243:384-1410012
7Cartha Queens Park *11290120:263-143006

* A points deduction has been applied.

West Under 18 Division 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1GHA RFC9900203:671360036
2Dalziel9630192:173190027
3Whitecraigs RFC 8512210:751350025
4Cartha Queens Park 8422261:1161450022
5Ardrossan/Garnock 9441112:10750022
6Allan Glen's7340110:167-570016
7East Kilbride/Cambuslang 8251128:156-280015
8Waysiders Drumpellier RFC *826081:187-1060013
9Cumnock/Kilmarnock715162:174-1120011
10Greenock Wanderers RFC *706131:168-137007

* A points deduction has been applied.

West Regional U16 Division 2 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Cumnock/Kilmarnock9711259:1261330031
2Cartha Queens Park 6600267:602070024
3Ardrossan Academicals 8521255:1251300024
4Greenock Wanderers RFC 945064:212-1480021
5Allan Glen's7421243:1011420020
6Hamilton RFC 7340124:153-290016
7Moffat RFC 725049:186-1370013
8Newton Stewart RFC 917173:224-1510013
9Argyll 624081:7740012
10Dalziel615054:205-151009
11Paisley RFC 00000:00000

West Under 18 North (Revised) 14 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Allan Glen's7700240:431970028
2Dalziel6312171:691020017
3Cartha Queens Park 6321141:116250016
4Waysiders Drumpellier/Glasgow East724183:172-890014
5Cambuslang/Strathaven808024:259-235008

RBS West Regional Cup - Group C table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Cartha Queens Park 6510152:82703023
2Hamilton RFC 6420191:691223120
3West of Scotland FC 624065:153-88109
4Dalziel615041:145-104004

West Regional U15 Cup - Group B table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1West of Scotland FC 5500195:51900020
2Greenock Wanderers RFC 5410190:761140017
3Glasgow Hawks5320148:54940014
4Carrick RFC 523085:142-570011
5Cartha Queens Park 514076:187-111008
6Paisley/Garnock 505036:266-230005

West Under 18 Div North table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Allan Glen's4400212:171950016
2Dalziel4400123:121110016
3Cartha Queens Park 4220120:68520111
4Uddingston RFC 413029:131-102018
5Waysiders Drumpellier/Glasgow East514065:185-120008
6Whitecraigs/Paisley211018:21-3016
7Cambuslang/Strathaven303022:155-133003
8Cumbernauld RFC 00000:00000

West Regional U15 Chairmans Trophy 15-16 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Stewartry RFC 4400159:01590016
2Cartha Queens Park 321080:755008
3Garnock RFC 10100:1-1000
4Allan Glen's202010:58-48000
5Ardrossan Academicals 20205:120-115000

West Regional U16 Bowl - Group A table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Cartha Queens Park 3300178:01780012
2Greenock Wanderers RFC 321051:70-19009
3Paisley/Garnock 312018:91-73006
4Paisley RFC 11008:08004
5Cambuslang RFC 30300:86-86003

West T4 Under 15 Blue Conference table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Uddingston/W Drumpellier4310154:461080010
2Cartha Queens Park 3300108:3771009
3Cumbernauld RFC 403156:156-100005
4Cambuslang RFC 302137:116-79004
5Newton Stewart RFC 00000:00000
6Annan/Moffat00000:00000

RBS West Regional Cup Pool 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Glasgow Hawks220080:9712010
2Cartha Queens Park 211046:76-30105
3Whitecraigs RFC 202039:80-41101

West T4 Under 18 Blue Conference table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Oban HS330078:1068009
2Strathaven RFC *422059:3524007
3Cumbernauld RFC 413042:79-37006
4Cartha Queens Park 312051:106-55005

* A points deduction has been applied.

West under 18 Plate Group 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Cartha Queens Park 220055:2134008
2East Kilbride/Cambuslang 321062:4121008
3Ardrossan/Garnock 211027:28-1004
4Waysiders Drumpellier RFC303019:73-54000

West T4 Under 16 Black Conference table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Ardrossan Academicals 3210129:9732007
2Birkmyre RFC 220061:754006
3Oban HS220061:1249006
4Kilmarnock312081:131-50005
5Hillhead Jordanhill 404024:109-85004
6Cartha Queens Park 00000:00000

West Under 18 Division 1 North 14-15 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Cumbernauld RFC 00000:00000
2Waysiders Drumpellier/Glasgow East00000:00000
3Dalziel00000:00000
4Cambuslang/Strathaven00000:00000
5Allan Glen's00000:00000
6Uddingston RFC 00000:00000
7Cartha Queens Park 00000:00000
8Whitecraigs RFC 00000:00000

West Under 16 Div 1 North 14-15 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Cumnock RFC 00000:00000
2Dumfries Saints RFC00000:00000
3Greenock Wanderers RFC 00000:00000
4Cartha Queens Park 00000:00000
5Irvine RFC 00000:00000
6Cumbernauld RFC 00000:00000
7Newton Stewart RFC 00000:00000

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.