Fixtures & Results

Castle Douglas HS

Fixtures 2014/2015

Fri 16 Jan 2015
14:00 Langholm Academy H   - Brewin Dolphin U18 Glasgow South Bowl Group 1
To be played on or before date shown.
14:00 Langholm Academy A   - Brewin Dolphin U16 Glasgow South Bowl Group 1
To be played on or before date shown
Fri 30 Jan 2015
14:00 Maxwelltown High School A   - Brewin Dolphin U16 Glasgow South Bowl Group 1
To be played on or before date shown.
Fri 27 Feb 2015
14:00 St Joseph's College H   - Brewin Dolphin U16 Glasgow South Bowl Group 1
To be played on or before date shown.
14:00 St Joseph's College A   - Brewin Dolphin U18 Glasgow South Bowl Group 1
To be played on or before date shown

Results 2014/2015

Tue 24 Feb 2015
14:00 Cumnock Academy A 1 - 0 L Brewin Dolphin U18 Glasgow South Bowl Group 1
Castle Douglas HS unfortunately short of players.
Tue 27 Jan 2015
14:00 Annan Academy A 12 - 38 W Brewin Dolphin U18 Glasgow South Bowl Group 1
To be played on or before date shown.
Wed 10 Dec 2014
14:30 Douglas Ewart High School H 0 - 58 L Brewin Dolphin U16 Glasgow South Bowl Group 1
Fri 31 Oct 2014
14:00 Douglas Ewart High School H 12 - 28 L Brewin Dolphin U18 Glasgow South Bowl Group 1
To be played on or before date shown
Tue 29 Oct 2013
14:00 St Columba's School (Kilm) H 5 - 62 L Brewin Dolphin Glasgow South U16 Plate 13
Confirmed
Thu 10 Oct 2013
16:00 Carrick Academy H 3 - 48 L Brewin Dolphin Glasgow South U18 Plate Group A 13
Date and time confirmed
Sat 28 Sep 2013
12:00 Douglas Ewart High School H P - P D Brewin Dolphin Glasgow South U18 Plate Group A 13
On or before stated date, with kick-off time to be agreed between teams
00:00 Williamwood High School H 1 - 0 W Brewin Dolphin Glasgow South U16 Plate 13
Williamwood HS concede tie
Thu 4 Oct 2012
12:00 Cumnock Academy/Auchinleck Academy H 15 - 60 L Brewin Dolphin Glasgow South U16 Plate
Round 2:
Tue 2 Oct 2012
12:00 Annan Academy H 0 - 0 D Brewin Dolphin Glasgow South U18 Plate
Round 2: Annan Academy progress
Thu 6 Sep 2012
12:00 Wallace Hall Academy H 42 - 5 W Brewin Dolphin Glasgow South U16 Plate
Round 1:
12:00 Wallace Hall Academy H 42 - 5 W Brewin Dolphin Glasgow South U18 Plate
Round 1
Fri 31 Aug 2012
12:00 BYE H 0 - 0 D Brewin Dolphin Glasgow South U16 Plate
Preliminary Round
12:00 BYE H 0 - 0 D Brewin Dolphin Glasgow South U18 Plate
Preliminary Round:

Brewin Dolphin U18 Glasgow South Bowl Group 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Cumnock Academy5410161:130310016
2Douglas Ewart High School3300126:33930012
3Castle Douglas HS 312050:419015
4St Joseph's College 202055:93-38011
5Annan Academy 202027:72-45000
6Langholm Academy 10107:57-50000

Brewin Dolphin U16 Glasgow South Bowl Group 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Douglas Ewart High School3300163:71560012
2St Joseph's College 10100:43-43000
3Maxwelltown High School10107:62-55000
4Castle Douglas HS 10100:58-58000
5Langholm Academy 00000:00000
6Kirkcudbright Academy 00000:00000

Brewin Dolphin Glasgow South U16 Plate 13 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1St Columba's School (Kilm) 3300117:20970012
2Carrick Academy/Girvan Academy321089:4148019
3Marr College/Prestwick Academy211066:1749015
4Kirkcudbright Academy 211049:53-4004
5Cumnock Academy/Auchinleck Academy 211069:78-9004
6Castle Douglas HS 21106:62-56004
7Williamwood High School 10100:1-1011
8Mearns Castle HS101017:49-32000
9Wallace Hall Academy 101017:62-45000
10Grange Academy 101017:64-47000

Brewin Dolphin Glasgow South U18 Plate Group A 13 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Carrick Academy 321085:4045008
2Marr College/Prestwick Academy110030:1020004
3Douglas Ewart High School10107:27-20000
4Castle Douglas HS 10103:48-45000
5Carrick Academy/Girvan Academy00000:00000

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.