Fixtures & Results

Clydebank 2XV

Fixtures 2017/2018

Sat 16 Dec 2017
14:00 Paisley 2XV A   - BT West Reserve League Division 3
Sat 6 Jan 2018
14:00 GHK Students A   - BT West Reserve League Division 3
Sat 13 Jan 2018
14:00 Cumbernauld 2XV A   - BT West Reserve League Division 3
Sat 20 Jan 2018
14:00 Garnock 2XV H   - BT West Reserve League Division 3
Sat 3 Feb 2018
14:00 Strathaven 2XV H   - BT West Reserve League Division 3
Re-scheduled from 2nd September - venue reversed
Sat 10 Feb 2018
15:00 Bentlaigh's Bulls H   - BT West Reserve Friendly Fixtures
Venue Swap
Sat 17 Feb 2018
15:00 Strathendrick 2XV A   - BT West Reserve League Division 3
Sat 3 Mar 2018
15:00 Waysiders Drumpellier 2XV H   - BT West Reserve League Division 3

Results 2017/2018

Sat 9 Dec 2017
14:00 Strathaven 2XV A P - P D BT West Reserve League Division 3
Snow on Pitch - Venue reversed at clubs request
Sat 4 Nov 2017
14:00 Uddingston 2nd XV H 28 - 26 W BT West Reserve League Division 3
Re-scheduled from 24th March
Sat 28 Oct 2017
15:00 Bentlaigh's Bulls A P - P D BT West Reserve Friendly Fixtures
Venue Swap - Bentlaigh Bulls no team
Sat 21 Oct 2017
15:00 Waysiders Drumpellier 2XV A 0 - 28 W BT West Reserve League Division 3
Waysiders Drumpellier 2 no team - match awarded to Clydebank 2. Waysiders Drumpellier receive 1 point sanction for 3rd non fulfilment
Sat 14 Oct 2017
15:00 Strathendrick 2XV H 28 - 0 W BT West Reserve League Division 3
Strathendrick 2 no team - match awarded to Clydebank 2
Sat 7 Oct 2017
15:00 Uddingston 2nd XV A 36 - 22 L BT West Reserve League Division 3
Re-scheduled from 4th November
Sat 30 Sep 2017
15:00 Garnock 2XV A 34 - 22 L BT West Reserve League Division 3
Sat 23 Sep 2017
15:00 Cumbernauld 2XV H 0 - 28 L BT West Reserve League Division 3
Clydebank 2 no team - match awarded to Cumbernauld
Sat 16 Sep 2017
15:00 GHK Students H 17 - 22 L BT West Reserve League Division 3
Sat 9 Sep 2017
15:00 Paisley 2XV H 28 - 0 W BT West Reserve League Division 3
Paisley no team - match awarded to Clydebank
Sat 2 Sep 2017
15:00 Strathaven 2XV A P - P D BT West Reserve League Division 3
Re-scheduled to 3rd February but venue reversed
Sat 1 Apr 2017
15:00 Cumnock 2XV H 24 - 29 L BT West Reserve League Division 2
Sat 25 Mar 2017
15:00 East Kilbride 2XV A 71 - 15 L BT West Reserve League Division 2
Sat 4 Mar 2017
15:00 Dalziel 3rd XV A 15 - 12 L BT West Reserve League Division 2
Sat 18 Feb 2017
15:00 Allan Glen's 2XV H 7 - 52 L BT West Reserve League Division 2
Sat 11 Feb 2017
15:00 Irvine 2XV A 28 - 0 L BT West Reserve League Division 2
Fixture awarded to Irvine 2XV
Sat 28 Jan 2017
14:00 Whitecraigs 2XV H 0 - 85 L BT West Reserve League Division 2
Sat 21 Jan 2017
14:00 Hillhead Jordanhill 2A A 24 - 12 L BT West Reserve League Division 2
Sat 14 Jan 2017
14:00 Ardrossan Academicals 2XV A 61 - 3 L BT West Reserve League Division 2
Sat 7 Jan 2017
14:00 Annan 2XV H 28 - 0 W BT West Reserve League Division 2
Fixture awarded to Clydebank 2XV
Sat 17 Dec 2016
14:00 Kilmarnock 2XV A 13 - 24 W BT West Reserve League Division 2
Sat 3 Dec 2016
14:00 Cumnock 2XV A 19 - 20 W BT West Reserve League Division 2
Sat 5 Nov 2016
14:00 East Kilbride 2XV H 12 - 76 L BT West Reserve League Division 2
Sat 29 Oct 2016
15:00 Dalziel 3rd XV H 7 - 0 W BT West Reserve League Division 2
Sat 22 Oct 2016
15:00 Allan Glen's 2XV A 45 - 7 L BT West Reserve League Division 2
Sat 15 Oct 2016
15:00 Irvine 2XV H 24 - 28 L BT West Reserve League Division 2
Sat 8 Oct 2016
15:00 Whitecraigs 2XV A 55 - 10 L BT West Reserve League Division 2
Sat 1 Oct 2016
15:00 Hillhead Jordanhill 2A H 20 - 40 L BT West Reserve League Division 2
Sat 24 Sep 2016
15:00 Ardrossan Academicals 2XV H 28 - 0 W BT West Reserve League Division 2
Fixture awarded to Clydebank 2XV.
Sat 17 Sep 2016
15:00 Annan 2XV A 28 - 0 L BT West Reserve League Division 2
Fixture awarded to Annan 2XV
Sat 10 Sep 2016
15:00 Kilmarnock 2XV H 12 - 44 L BT West Reserve League Division 2
Sat 30 Apr 2016
15:00 Annan 2XV A 28 - 0 L BT Reserve League West 2A
Fixture awarded to Annan 2XV
Sat 2 Apr 2016
15:00 Hillhead Jordanhill 2A H 22 - 28 L BT Reserve League West 2A
Rescheduled from 6th Feb - pitch
Sat 5 Mar 2016
14:00 Stewartry 2XV H 28 - 0 W BT Reserve League West 2A
Rescheduled from 16th January - pitch. Fixture awarded to Clydebank
Sat 27 Feb 2016
15:00 Whitecraigs 2XV H 34 - 53 L BT Reserve League West 2A
Rescheduled from 12th Dec - pitch
Sat 20 Feb 2016
14:00 Ardrossan Academicals 2XV H P - P D BT Reserve League West 2A
Rescheduled from 30th January - pitch
Sat 13 Feb 2016
15:00 GHA Sharks A 10 - 24 W BT Reserve League West 2A
Rescheduled from 5th Dec - pitch
Sat 9 Jan 2016
14:00 Paisley 2XV A 21 - 17 L BT Reserve League West 2A
Sat 28 Nov 2015
14:00 Greenock Wanderers 2XV H 10 - 31 L BT Reserve League West 2A
Sat 14 Nov 2015
14:00 Marr 3XV A 14 - 22 W BT Reserve League West 2A
Sat 7 Nov 2015
14:00 Ardrossan Academicals 2XV A 7 - 12 W BT Reserve League West 2A
Sat 31 Oct 2015
13:00 Annan 2XV H 22 - 17 W BT Reserve League West 2A
KO changed from 14:00 to accommodate RWC
Sat 24 Oct 2015
13:00 Stewartry 2XV A 43 - 0 L BT Reserve League West 2A
KO changed from 14:00 to accommodate RWC
Sat 17 Oct 2015
13:00 Paisley 2XV H 28 - 0 W BT Reserve League West 2A
Fixture awarded to Clydebank
Sat 10 Oct 2015
13:00 Whitecraigs 2XV A 0 - 28 W BT Reserve League West 2A
Fixture awarded to Clydebank
Sat 26 Sep 2015
15:00 GHA Sharks H 34 - 15 W BT Reserve League West 2A
Sat 19 Sep 2015
15:00 Greenock Wanderers 2XV A 74 - 19 L BT Reserve League West 2A
Sat 12 Sep 2015
15:00 Hillhead Jordanhill 2A A 28 - 0 L BT Reserve League West 2A
Played as friendly
Sat 5 Sep 2015
15:00 Marr 3XV H 21 - 37 L BT Reserve League West 2A
Sat 25 Apr 2015
14:00 Lenzie 2XV H 0 - 28 L BT Reserve League West 2 2014-2015
Rescheduled from Sep 13th, 20th Dec
Sat 18 Apr 2015
15:00 Allan Glen's 2XV H 12 - 42 L BT Reserve League West 2 2014-2015
Rescheduled from 17th Jan - pitch, 21st March - Mutual
Sat 11 Apr 2015
15:00 Paisley 2XV A 19 - 14 L BT Reserve League West 2 2014-2015
Rescheduled from 7th March
Sat 28 Mar 2015
15:00 Dalziel 3rd XV H 28 - 0 W BT Reserve League West 2 2014-2015
Sat 14 Mar 2015
15:00 Carrick 2XV A 57 - 22 L BT Reserve League West 2 2014-2015
Sat 28 Feb 2015
15:00 Marr 3XV H 12 - 22 L BT Reserve League West 2 2014-2015
Rescheduled from 13th Dec - pitch
Sat 14 Feb 2015
15:00 GHA Sharks A 50 - 21 L BT Reserve League West 2 2014-2015
Sat 24 Jan 2015
14:00 Annan 2XV A 32 - 26 L BT Reserve League West 2 2014-2015
Sat 10 Jan 2015
14:00 Lenzie 2XV A 24 - 5 L BT Reserve League West 2 2014-2015
Sat 6 Dec 2014
14:00 Cumnock 2XV A 17 - 7 L BT Reserve League West 2 2014-2015
Sat 29 Nov 2014
14:00 Dalziel 3rd XV A 5 - 34 W BT Reserve League West 2 2014-2015
Sat 22 Nov 2014
14:00 Paisley 2XV H 28 - 0 W BT Reserve League West 2 2014-2015
Rescheduled from 25th Oct
Sat 1 Nov 2014
14:00 Carrick 2XV H 0 - 28 L BT Reserve League West 2 2014-2015
Friendly played. Bonus point to both teams.
Sat 11 Oct 2014
15:00 GHA Sharks H 26 - 33 L BT Reserve League West 2 2014-2015
Sat 27 Sep 2014
15:00 Annan 2XV H 28 - 0 W BT Reserve League West 2 2014-2015
Sat 20 Sep 2014
15:00 Allan Glen's 2XV A 55 - 24 L BT Reserve League West 2 2014-2015
Sat 6 Sep 2014
15:00 Marr 3XV A 14 - 17 W BT Reserve League West 2 2014-2015
Sat 30 Aug 2014
15:00 Cumnock 2XV H 22 - 5 W BT Reserve League West 2 2014-2015
Sat 10 May 2014
15:00 GHA 2A A 23 - 27 W RBS Reserve League West 2
postponed from 1st march
Sat 5 Apr 2014
15:00 Allan Glen's 2XV H 28 - 38 L RBS Reserve League West 2
postponed from 15th feb
Sat 22 Mar 2014
15:00 Ardrossan Academicals 2XV H 22 - 24 L RBS Reserve League West 2
Sat 15 Mar 2014
15:00 Hamilton 3rd XV H 21 - 28 L RBS Reserve League West 2
Rescheduled from 25 January - Pitch
Sat 8 Feb 2014
14:00 Paisley 2XV A 18 - 19 W RBS Reserve League West 2
Postponed from 18th jan due to waterlogged pitch
Sat 11 Jan 2014
14:00 Helensburgh 2XV H 27 - 16 W RBS Reserve League West 2
Sat 14 Dec 2013
14:00 Cambuslang 2XV H 7 - 7 D RBS Reserve League West 2
Sat 7 Dec 2013
14:00 Dalziel 3rd XV A 33 - 7 L RBS Reserve League West 2
Sat 30 Nov 2013
14:00 Ardrossan Academicals 2XV A 47 - 13 L RBS Reserve League West 2
Sat 16 Nov 2013
14:00 GHA 2A H 21 - 0 W RBS Reserve League West 2
Sat 2 Nov 2013
14:00 Allan Glen's 2XV A P - P D RBS Reserve League West 2
Sat 19 Oct 2013
15:00 Hamilton 3rd XV A 51 - 6 L RBS Reserve League West 2
Sat 12 Oct 2013
15:00 Paisley 2XV H 19 - 21 L RBS Reserve League West 2
Sat 5 Oct 2013
15:00 Helensburgh 2XV A 34 - 15 L RBS Reserve League West 2
Sat 28 Sep 2013
15:00 Cambuslang 2XV A 28 - 10 L RBS Reserve League West 2
Sat 21 Sep 2013
15:00 Dalziel 3rd XV H 10 - 32 L RBS Reserve League West 2
Sat 27 Apr 2013
15:00 Garnock 2XV A 69 - 12 L RBS Reserve League West 2 2012/2013
Rescheduled from 23/3/13
Sat 6 Apr 2013
15:00 Cambuslang 2XV A 20 - 18 L RBS Reserve League West 2 2012/2013
Rescheduled from 1/12/12
Sat 16 Mar 2013
15:00 Paisley 2XV A 5 - 39 W RBS Reserve League West 2 2012/2013
Sat 2 Mar 2013
15:00 Cambuslang 2XV H 30 - 17 W RBS Reserve League West 2 2012/2013
Rescheduled from 8/9/12 & 17/11/12
Sat 23 Feb 2013
15:00 Stewartry 2XV H 22 - 29 L RBS Reserve League West 2 2012/2013
Sat 16 Feb 2013
14:00 Irvine 2XV H P - P D RBS Reserve League West 2 2012/2013
Sat 26 Jan 2013
14:00 Dalziel 3rd XV A 7 - 10 W RBS Reserve League West 2 2012/2013
Sat 19 Jan 2013
14:00 Paisley 2XV H 39 - 22 W RBS Reserve League West 2 2012/2013
Sat 12 Jan 2013
14:00 Strathendrick 2XV A 7 - 36 W RBS Reserve League West 2 2012/2013
Sat 8 Dec 2012
15:00 GHA 2A H 7 - 0 W RBS Reserve League West 2 2012/2013
Sat 10 Nov 2012
14:00 Greenock Wanderers 2XV A 43 - 3 L RBS Reserve League West 2 2012/2013
Note: Rescheduled from 1/9/12
Sat 3 Nov 2012
14:00 Greenock Wanderers 2XV H 7 - 29 L RBS Reserve League West 2 2012/2013
Sat 27 Oct 2012
15:00 Garnock 2XV H 0 - 33 L RBS Reserve League West 2 2012/2013
Sat 20 Oct 2012
15:00 Stewartry 2XV A 39 - 10 L RBS Reserve League West 2 2012/2013
Sat 13 Oct 2012
15:00 Irvine 2XV A 33 - 10 L RBS Reserve League West 2 2012/2013
Sat 6 Oct 2012
15:00 Dalziel 3rd XV H 22 - 19 W RBS Reserve League West 2 2012/2013
Sat 15 Sep 2012
15:00 GHA 2A A 24 - 17 L RBS Reserve League West 2 2012/2013

BT Reserve League West 2 2014-2015 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Carrick 2XV 181800942:11982318090
2Marr 3XV 181260462:28617612363
3Allan Glen's 2XV 181260473:3938010058
4Annan 2XV *181161350:2461049155
5Paisley 2XV *18990366:375-98042
6Clydebank 2XV 186120326:431-1058335
7Lenzie 2XV 187110319:543-2246135
8GHA Sharks *186111292:442-1506025
9Cumnock 2XV *185130241:559-3183119
10Dalziel 3rd XV *183150201:578-377620

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT West Reserve League Division 2 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1East Kilbride 2XV 201721884:23465017188
2Irvine 2XV 201271715:44626912264
3Whitecraigs 2XV 201370733:42131210163
4Allan Glen's 2XV 201280533:4419213263
5Hillhead Jordanhill 2A 209110398:459-617245
6Annan 2XV *209110462:636-1749044
7Kilmarnock 2XV 208111430:487-576243
8Ardrossan Academicals 2XV *2010100349:430-817037
9Dalziel 3rd XV 206131423:610-1876335
10Cumnock 2XV 207130358:673-3154133
11Clydebank 2XV 205150265:713-4483326

* A points deduction has been applied.

RBS Reserve League West 2 2012/2013 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Greenock Wanderers 2XV 181710632:16446814082
2Garnock 2XV 171520723:13159211172
3Irvine 2XV 161150490:21827211358
4Dalziel 3rd XV 17782304:330-264238
5Clydebank 2XV 16790282:396-1146337
6GHA 2A 15681272:353-815334
7Cambuslang 2XV 14482259:328-694226
8Paisley 2XV 163130201:620-4194218
9Strathendrick 2XV 153111145:557-4122117
10Stewartry 2XV *143110145:356-211306

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT Reserve League West 2A table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Greenock Wanderers 2XV 181431554:23132314173
2Annan 2XV 181260465:25421114365
3Whitecraigs 2XV *181071570:29927111253
4Ardrossan Academicals 2XV *171070440:31512512253
5Hillhead Jordanhill 2A 17980355:347810148
6Clydebank 2XV 17890321:406-858243
7Marr 3XV *187110267:405-1387031
8Stewartry 2XV *176110218:361-143509
9Paisley 2XV *186120183:557-374408
10GHA Sharks *185130175:373-19850-6

* A points deduction has been applied.

RBS Reserve League West 2 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Hamilton 3rd XV 161330675:21046512064
2GHA 2A 16880374:321539243
3Dalziel 3rd XV 16871366:343237243
4Helensburgh 2XV 16970308:370-627043
5Allan Glen's 2XV 15870304:360-567039
6Ardrossan Academicals 2XV 15870333:385-524137
7Cambuslang 2XV 15762316:237793035
8Clydebank 2XV 154101252:400-1483324
9Paisley 2XV 163130257:559-3022317
10Strathendrick 2XV 00000:00000

BT West Reserve League Division 3 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Uddingston 2nd XV 9540268:274-68129
2Garnock 2XV 8530146:106405025
3Strathendrick 2XV 7421199:991005023
4Clydebank 2XV 8440173:146276123
5GHK Students7430137:13524020
6Cumbernauld 2XV 9450164:266-1024020
7Paisley 2XV 7331184:118663017
8Strathaven 2XV 633092:104-123015
9Waysiders Drumpellier 2XV *716068:183-115102

* A points deduction has been applied.

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.