Fixtures & Results

Clydebank RFC

Fixtures 2017/2018

Sat 16 Dec 2017
14:00 Paisley RFC A   - BT West League Division 2 17
Sat 6 Jan 2018
14:00 Birkmyre RFC H   - BT West League Division 2 17
Sat 13 Jan 2018
14:00 Cumbernauld RFC H   - BT West League Division 2 17
Sat 20 Jan 2018
14:00 Loch Lomond A   - BT West League Division 2 17
Sat 27 Jan 2018
14:00 Millbrae H   - BT West League Division 2 17
Sat 3 Feb 2018
15:00 Strathaven RFC H   - BT West League Division 2 17
Rescheduled from 091217-frozen pitch.
Sat 10 Feb 2018
15:00 Cumnock RFC A   - BT West League Division 2 17
Sat 17 Feb 2018
15:00 Strathendrick RFC A   - BT West League Division 2 17
Sat 3 Mar 2018
15:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC H   - BT West League Division 2 17
Sat 17 Mar 2018
15:00 Lenzie RFC H   - BT West League Division 2 17
Rescheduled from 021217-No information
Sat 24 Mar 2018
15:00 Uddingston RFC H   - BT West League Division 2 17
Sat 31 Mar 2018
15:00 Lenzie RFC A   - BT West League Division 2 17

Results 2017/2018

Fri 17 Nov 2017
19:15 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC A 29 - 3 L BT West League Division 2 17
Sat 11 Nov 2017
12:30 Loch Lomond H 7 - 10 L BT West League Division 2 17
Sat 4 Nov 2017
14:00 Uddingston RFC A 15 - 7 L BT West League Division 2 17
Sat 28 Oct 2017
15:00 Cumnock RFC H 24 - 18 W BT West League Division 2 17
Sat 14 Oct 2017
15:00 Strathendrick RFC H 17 - 29 L BT West League Division 2 17
Sat 7 Oct 2017
15:00 Millbrae A 48 - 12 L BT West League Division 2 17
Sat 30 Sep 2017
15:00 Paisley RFC H 15 - 36 L BT West Regional Shield 17
Quarter Final;
Sat 23 Sep 2017
15:00 Cumbernauld RFC A 27 - 0 L BT West League Division 2 17
Sat 16 Sep 2017
14:45 Birkmyre RFC A 7 - 12 W BT West League Division 2 17
Sat 9 Sep 2017
15:00 Paisley RFC H 12 - 43 L BT West League Division 2 17
Sat 2 Sep 2017
15:00 Strathaven RFC A 22 - 34 W BT West League Division 2 17
Sat 26 Aug 2017
15:00 Loch Lomond A 15 - 17 W BT West Regional Shield 17
Round 1
Sat 11 Feb 2017
15:00 Cumnock RFC A 0 - 0 D BT West Division 2 16-17
Sat 21 Jan 2017
14:00 Paisley RFC H 22 - 15 W BT West Division 2 16-17
Sat 14 Jan 2017
14:00 Millbrae A 18 - 24 W BT West Division 2 16-17
Sat 7 Jan 2017
14:00 Stewartry RFC H 24 - 36 L BT West Division 2 16-17
Sat 10 Dec 2016
14:00 Lenzie RFC H 17 - 26 L BT West Division 2 16-17
Sat 3 Dec 2016
14:00 Cumbernauld RFC A 12 - 31 W BT West Division 2 16-17
Sat 12 Nov 2016
12:30 Kilmarnock H 10 - 11 L BT West Regional Shield
Preliminary Round
Sat 5 Nov 2016
14:00 Cambuslang RFC H 43 - 29 W BT West Division 2 16-17
Sat 29 Oct 2016
15:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC A 17 - 17 D BT West Division 2 16-17
Sat 22 Oct 2016
15:00 Cumnock RFC H 27 - 19 W BT West Division 2 16-17
Sat 15 Oct 2016
15:00 Paisley RFC A 20 - 3 L BT West Division 2 16-17
Sat 8 Oct 2016
15:00 Millbrae H 28 - 22 W BT West Division 2 16-17
Sat 1 Oct 2016
15:00 Stewartry RFC A 34 - 10 L BT West Division 2 16-17
Sat 17 Sep 2016
15:00 Lenzie RFC A 31 - 15 L BT West Division 2 16-17
Sat 10 Sep 2016
15:00 Cumbernauld RFC H 44 - 5 W BT West Division 2 16-17
Sat 3 Sep 2016
15:00 Cambuslang RFC A 31 - 24 L BT West Division 2 16-17
Sat 27 Aug 2016
15:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC H 37 - 20 W BT West Division 2 16-17
Sat 14 May 2016
15:00 Strathendrick RFC H P - P D BT West Division 2 15-16
Postponed 140516-Strathendrick short front row.
Sat 7 May 2016
15:00 Cumbernauld RFC H 17 - 19 L BT West Division 2 15-16
Sat 30 Apr 2016
15:00 Annan A 110 - 0 L BT West Division 2 15-16
Sat 16 Apr 2016
15:00 McLaren RFC H 21 - 15 W BT West Division 2 15-16
Sat 9 Apr 2016
15:00 Cumnock RFC A 15 - 18 W BT West Division 2 15-16
Sat 2 Apr 2016
15:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC H 28 - 12 W BT West Division 2 15-16
Sat 26 Mar 2016
15:00 Annan H 0 - 22 L BT West Division 2 15-16
Sat 19 Mar 2016
15:00 Cumnock RFC H 34 - 12 W BT West Division 2 15-16
Sat 12 Mar 2016
15:00 Paisley RFC H 36 - 17 W BT West Division 2 15-16
Sat 5 Mar 2016
15:00 Isle of Arran A 10 - 24 W BT West Division 2 15-16
Sat 23 Jan 2016
14:00 Paisley RFC A 12 - 26 W BT West Division 2 15-16
Sat 9 Jan 2016
14:00 Stewartry RFC H 7 - 12 L BT West Division 2 15-16
Sat 31 Oct 2015
13:00 Strathendrick RFC A 14 - 24 W BT West Division 2 15-16
Sat 24 Oct 2015
13:00 Stewartry RFC A 26 - 13 L BT West Division 2 15-16
Sat 17 Oct 2015
13:00 McLaren RFC A 13 - 12 L BT West Division 2 15-16
Sat 26 Sep 2015
15:00 Cumbernauld RFC A 22 - 20 L BT West Division 2 15-16
Sat 19 Sep 2015
15:00 Isle of Arran H 54 - 6 W BT West Division 2 15-16
Sat 12 Sep 2015
15:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC A 19 - 14 L BT West Division 2 15-16
Sat 5 Sep 2015
15:00 Kilmarnock A 11 - 10 L BT West Regional Shield 15-16
ROUND 1;
Sat 25 Apr 2015
15:00 McLaren RFC A 29 - 19 L BT West Division 2 14-15
Rescheduled from 17.01.15 - Clydebank travel disruption rescheduled 07.02.15 -frozen pitch
Sat 18 Apr 2015
15:00 Strathendrick RFC A 24 - 12 L BT West Division 2 14-15
Rescheduled from 31.01.15 -frozen pitch
Sat 11 Apr 2015
15:00 Uddingston RFC A 12 - 73 W BT West Division 2 14-15
From 04.10.14 and again from 20.12.14 waterlogged pitch.
Sat 4 Apr 2015
15:00 Stewartry RFC H 27 - 22 W BT West Division 2 14-15
Rescheduled from 24.01.15 -frozen pitch
Sat 7 Mar 2015
15:00 Cumbernauld RFC A 15 - 16 W BT West Division 2 14-15
From 13.12.14 pitch waterlogged.
Sat 21 Feb 2015
15:00 Oban Lorne A 42 - 14 L BT West Division 2 14-15
Sat 14 Feb 2015
15:00 Paisley RFC H 28 - 27 W BT West Division 2 14-15
Sat 10 Jan 2015
14:00 Uddingston RFC H 12 - 6 W BT West Division 2 14-15
Sat 6 Dec 2014
14:00 Cambuslang RFC H 13 - 25 L BT West Division 2 14-15
Sat 29 Nov 2014
14:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC A 18 - 7 L BT West Division 2 14-15
Sat 15 Nov 2014
14:00 Oban Lorne H 5 - 34 L BT West Division 2 14-15
Sat 8 Nov 2014
14:00 Paisley RFC A 6 - 3 L BT West Division 2 14-15
Sat 1 Nov 2014
14:00 Strathendrick RFC H 11 - 26 L BT West Division 2 14-15
Sat 25 Oct 2014
14:30 Stewartry RFC A 29 - 17 L BT West Division 2 14-15
Sat 18 Oct 2014
12:30 Glasgow Academicals H 12 - 96 L BT West Regional Shield 14-15
Round 1;Kick-off time brought forward with agreement of both clubs.
Sat 11 Oct 2014
15:00 McLaren RFC H 6 - 53 L BT West Division 2 14-15
Sat 27 Sep 2014
15:00 Cumbernauld RFC H 31 - 24 W BT West Division 2 14-15
Sat 20 Sep 2014
15:00 Cambuslang RFC A 36 - 7 L BT West Division 2 14-15
Sat 13 Sep 2014
15:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC H 12 - 12 D BT West Division 2 14-15
Sat 19 Apr 2014
15:00 Cambuslang RFC A 43 - 16 L RBS West Division 2
From 22.2.14 waterlogged
Sat 12 Apr 2014
15:00 Garnock RFC H 10 - 26 L RBS West Division 2
Rescheduled from 15.02.14
Sat 5 Apr 2014
15:00 Strathendrick RFC A 9 - 8 L RBS West Division 2
Rescheduled from 25.01.14 waterlogged pitch and from 29.03.14
Sat 22 Mar 2014
15:00 Loch Lomond A 0 - 55 W RBS West Division 2
Sat 15 Mar 2014
15:00 Stewartry RFC H 5 - 18 L RBS West Division 2
From 26 Sept 13 when game was stopped due to injury to referee. Rescheduled from 01.02.14
Sat 1 Mar 2014
15:00 Cumbernauld RFC H 32 - 14 W RBS West Division 2
Sat 1 Feb 2014
15:00 Cambuslang RFC H 12 - 33 L RBS West Division 2
Rescheduled from 02.11.13 as Cambuslang have Shield fixture that day. Game played on 01.02.14
Sat 18 Jan 2014
14:00 Strathaven RFC H 67 - 0 W RBS West Division 2
Sat 11 Jan 2014
14:00 Stewartry RFC A 41 - 5 L RBS West Division 2
Sat 21 Dec 2013
14:00 Oban Lorne A 55 - 0 L RBS West Division 2
Sat 14 Dec 2013
14:00 Carrick RFC H 8 - 20 L RBS West Division 2
Sat 7 Dec 2013
14:00 McLaren RFC A 41 - 27 L RBS West Division 2
Sat 30 Nov 2013
14:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC H 18 - 13 W RBS West Division 2
Sat 16 Nov 2013
14:00 Cumbernauld RFC A 18 - 15 L RBS West Division 2
Sat 2 Nov 2013
14:00 Loch Lomond H 29 - 7 W RBS West Division 2
Sat 26 Oct 2013
15:00 Garnock RFC A 29 - 3 L RBS West Division 2
Sat 19 Oct 2013
15:00 Strathendrick RFC H 20 - 16 W RBS West Division 2
Sat 12 Oct 2013
15:00 Strathaven RFC A 24 - 62 W RBS West Division 2
Sat 21 Sep 2013
15:00 Oban Lorne H 5 - 32 L RBS West Division 2
Sat 14 Sep 2013
15:00 Carrick RFC A 36 - 7 L RBS West Division 2
Sat 7 Sep 2013
15:00 McLaren RFC H 19 - 21 L RBS West Division 2
Sat 31 Aug 2013
15:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC A 22 - 17 L RBS West Division 2
Sat 24 Aug 2013
15:00 Garnock RFC A 66 - 0 L RBS West Regional Shield
Preliminary Round
Sat 4 May 2013
15:00 McLaren RFC H 29 - 15 W RBS West League Division 2
Rescheduled from 13/4/13
Sat 27 Apr 2013
15:00 Strathaven RFC A 7 - 23 W RBS West League Division 2
Rescheduled from 19/1/13
Sat 13 Apr 2013
15:00 Wigtownshire RFC H 29 - 16 W RBS West League Division 2
Rescheduled from 23/3/13
Sat 6 Apr 2013
15:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC A 31 - 10 L RBS West League Division 2
Rescheduled from 15/12/12
Sat 30 Mar 2013
15:00 Carrick RFC A 58 - 20 L RBS West League Division 2
Sat 16 Mar 2013
15:00 Cumbernauld RFC A 12 - 8 L RBS West League Division 2
Sat 2 Mar 2013
15:00 Cambuslang RFC H 7 - 44 L RBS West League Division 2
Sat 23 Feb 2013
15:00 Cumbernauld RFC H 8 - 9 L RBS West League Division 2
Sat 16 Feb 2013
15:00 Annan A 34 - 0 L RBS West League Division 2
Sat 26 Jan 2013
14:00 Strathendrick RFC H 13 - 12 W RBS West League Division 2
Sat 19 Jan 2013
14:00 Strathaven RFC A P - P D RBS West League Division 2
Postponed due to pitch. Rescheduled to 27 April 2013.
Sat 12 Jan 2013
14:00 Stewartry RFC H 15 - 17 L RBS West League Division 2
Sat 5 Jan 2013
14:00 Lenzie RFC H 15 - 27 L RBS West League Division 2
Sat 29 Dec 2012
14:00 Carrick RFC A P - P D RBS West League Division 2
Postponed due to pitch availability. Rescheduled to 30 March 2013
Sat 22 Dec 2012
14:00 McLaren RFC H P - P D RBS West League Division 2
Postponed due to pitch. Rescheduled to 13 April 2013.
Sat 15 Dec 2012
14:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC A P - P D RBS West League Division 2
Postponed due to pitch. Rescheduled to 6 April 2013.
Sat 8 Dec 2012
14:00 Wigtownshire RFC A 25 - 19 L RBS West League Division 2
Sat 1 Dec 2012
14:00 Cumbernauld RFC H P - P D RBS West League Division 2
Postponed. Rescheduled to 23 February 2013
Sat 10 Nov 2012
14:00 Cambuslang RFC A 20 - 12 L RBS West League Division 2
Rescheduled from 3 November 2012.
Sat 3 Nov 2012
14:00 Cambuslang RFC A P - P D RBS West League Division 2
Postponed due to weather. Rescheduled to 10 November 2012.
Sat 27 Oct 2012
15:00 Annan H 5 - 45 L RBS West League Division 2
Sat 20 Oct 2012
15:00 Strathendrick RFC A 8 - 0 L RBS West League Division 2
Sat 13 Oct 2012
15:00 Strathaven RFC H 5 - 12 L RBS West League Division 2
Sat 29 Sep 2012
15:00 Stewartry RFC A 42 - 7 L RBS West League Division 2
Sat 22 Sep 2012
15:00 Lenzie RFC A 64 - 0 L RBS West League Division 2
Sat 15 Sep 2012
15:00 Carrick RFC H 17 - 10 W RBS West League Division 2
Sat 8 Sep 2012
15:00 McLaren RFC A 30 - 3 L RBS West League Division 2
Sat 1 Sep 2012
15:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC H 12 - 10 W RBS West League Division 2
Sat 25 Aug 2012
15:00 McLaren RFC H 7 - 9 L RBS West Regional Shield
Preliminary Round

RBS West League Division 2 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Annan222200858:145713150103
2Lenzie RFC 221660562:25330911580
3Stewartry RFC 221570530:34618413376
4Cambuslang RFC 211470586:4261609368
5Carrick RFC 221381424:355695463
6Strathendrick RFC 2110110377:447-706248
7Cumbernauld RFC 229121347:554-2075144
8Strathaven RFC 227141429:493-647441
9Waysiders Drumpellier RFC 226160300:484-1843734
10Clydebank RFC 226160257:548-2912531
11McLaren RFC 225161282:447-1653530
12Wigtownshire RFC 226160239:693-4542329

RBS West Division 2 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Garnock RFC 222110796:25354315099
2Carrick RFC 2219301104:28981516395
3Oban Lorne221930733:24848516294
4Cambuslang RFC *221480800:43236817475
5Stewartry RFC 221480772:39737512270
6McLaren RFC 2211110513:3841297455
7Waysiders Drumpellier RFC 2211110401:505-1047152
8Clydebank RFC 227150440:518-787439
9Cumbernauld RFC 227150420:610-1905336
10Strathendrick RFC 225170327:726-3993124
11Loch Lomond *223190224:843-6192416
12Strathaven RFC *221210147:1472-1325100

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT West Division 2 15-16 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Annan181701864:20665811081
2Stewartry RFC 181620679:16451514280
3Clydebank RFC 17980348:356-85546
4Cumnock RFC 188100455:441147443
5Paisley RFC *17980412:362506039
6McLaren RFC *16781341:326154432
7Waysiders Drumpellier RFC *176110295:542-2474124
8Cumbernauld RFC *186120230:676-4460223
9Strathendrick RFC 173140190:466-2762216
10Isle of Arran *164120242:517-2752315

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT West Division 2 14-15 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Oban Lorne171421569:19737212171
2Cambuslang RFC 181350475:33114410264
3Stewartry RFC 181170440:2891515554
4McLaren RFC *171151399:2841157151
5Strathendrick RFC 181080328:358-304246
6Paisley RFC 18990369:273963645
7Waysiders Drumpellier RFC 186111271:369-982432
8Clydebank RFC 186111313:440-1274131
9Cumbernauld RFC 186120249:379-1304331
10Uddingston RFC *160160186:679-493120

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT West Division 2 16-17 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Stewartry RFC 161420616:26635011168
2Cambuslang RFC 161240498:35414412262
3Paisley RFC 16970448:3221268347
4Clydebank RFC 16862366:335319146
5Lenzie RFC 16790362:416-5410240
6Millbrae16691346:349-35435
7Cumnock RFC 16682318:320-23233
8Waysiders Drumpellier RFC 16691319:438-1194131
9Cumbernauld RFC 161150189:662-473116

BT West League Division 2 17 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Cumnock RFC 10721309:1451645237
2Cumbernauld RFC 12660321:238838436
3Uddingston RFC 10631314:281335132
4Strathendrick RFC 8620328:1132156131
5Paisley RFC 8620294:1251695130
6Lenzie RFC 9630248:971513330
7Strathaven RFC 11650249:199505130
8Waysiders Drumpellier RFC 11560173:282-1093023
9Loch Lomond9360119:284-1651215
10Clydebank RFC 10370128:248-1201114
11Millbrae *10352194:346-1523113
12Birkmyre RFC *10010096:415-319041

* A points deduction has been applied.

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.