Fixtures & Results

Culloden Academy

There are no upcoming fixtures in this league.

Results 2017/18

Wed 13 Sep 2017
00:00 Nicolson Institute A 1 - 0 L U16 Schools' Bowl 2017/18
Preliminary Round. Tie conceded by Culloden.
Tue 29 Aug 2017
00:00 Queen Victoria School A 48 - 0 L U16 Schools' Cup 2017/18
Thu 1 Sep 2016
00:00 The Gordon Schools H 0 - 1 L U18 Schools' Cup 16-17
Round 1. Culloden concede tie.
Wed 16 Dec 2015
13:30 Marr College A 17 - 5 L U18 Schools' Plate (QF-Final)
Quarter Final
Thu 3 Dec 2015
14:00 Gordonstoun School H 22 - 12 W U18 Schools' Plate (R1 & R2)
Round 2. Postponed from 30 November due to frozen pitch
Tue 24 Nov 2015
16:30 Lasswade High School A 0 - 1 W U18 Schools' Plate (R1 & R2)
Round 1. Lasswade concede - Culloden progress
Wed 30 Sep 2015
00:00 Grange Academy A 0 - 1 W U18 Schools' Plate
Preliminary Round 2. Grange concede - Culloden Academy progress
Wed 16 Sep 2015
00:00 The Gordon Schools H 1 - 0 W U18 Schools' Plate
Preliminary Round 1. The Gordons concede - Culloden Academy progress.
Sat 20 Sep 2014
15:00 Millburn Academy A 1 - 0 L Brewin Dolphin U18 Highland & Islands Plate 14/15
Preliminary Round Culloden Academy Withdrew
Tue 3 Dec 2013
14:00 Gordonstoun School H 10 - 27 L Brewin Dolphin U18 Scottish Schools Plate
Quarter Final
Mon 18 Nov 2013
17:00 Millburn Academy A 13 - 33 W Brewin Dolphin Highlands & Islands U18 Plate
Regional Final To be played at 1700 on 18 November at Highland RFC, Canal Park Inverness
Wed 6 Nov 2013
00:00 Grantown Grammar H 42 - 19 W Brewin Dolphin Highlands & Islands U18 Plate
Semi Final Schools to agree kick off time
Tue 1 Oct 2013
14:00 Plockton High School A 0 - 22 W Brewin Dolphin Highlands & Islands U18 Plate
Quarter Final - Tie to be played by 4th October
Sun 17 Mar 2013
10:35 Kirkwall Grammar School A 0 - 0 D Brewin Dolphin Highlands & Islands U16 Plate
FINAL: Culloden Academy concede tie
Wed 7 Nov 2012
12:00 Grantown Grammar A 20 - 19 L Brewin Dolphin Highlands & Islands U18 Bowl
Semi-Final
Tue 6 Nov 2012
12:00 Nairn Academy A 7 - 29 W Brewin Dolphin Highlands & Islands U16 Plate
Semi-Final
Wed 3 Oct 2012
12:00 Inverness Royal Acad A 38 - 5 L Brewin Dolphin Highlands & Islands U18 Plate
Round 1
Fri 14 Sep 2012
12:00 Fortrose Academy H 0 - 0 D Brewin Dolphin Highlands & Islands U16 Plate
Round 1: Culloden Academy progress

U18 Schools' Cup 16-17 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1North Berwick High School 4310126:32940012
2Loretto School 3300118:38800012
3High School of Dundee 330081:45360012
4Biggar HS 4310110:77330012
5Earlston High School 321066:2442019
6Robert Gordon's College 3210161:6299008
7Glenalmond College 3210133:4588008
8Gordonstoun School 3210133:5380008
9St Aloysius College 321042:2814008
10Galashiels Academy 321027:34-7008
11Kelvinside Academy 321063:73-10008
12Peebles High School 321060:70-10008
13Lomond & Helensburgh 32109:60-51008
14Morrison's Academy 211068:4424015
15Oban HS211041:365015
16Hawick High School 211022:184015
17Currie Schools Cluster21101:10015
18Largs Academy 21101:10015
19Edinburgh Academy 110048:543004
20Dollar Academy 110045:1035004
21The Glasgow Academy 211079:5920004
22Merchiston Castle School 110024:816004
23George Watson’s College 110023:1013004
24Fettes College 110022:1012004
25High School of Glasgow 211067:589004
26Stewart's Melville College 110018:108004
27Boroughmuir HS 11001:01004
28Hutchesons' Grammar School 211067:72-5004
29Lenzie & Kirkintilloch Schools211062:67-5004
30Queen Anne HS 211069:75-6004
31Queen Victoria School 211061:67-6004
32Musselburgh Grammar School 211029:43-14004
33Preston Lodge High School 211015:42-27004
34Carrick Academy 211011:41-30004
35Eastwood High School 211013:59-46004
36The Gordon Schools 21101:59-58004
37Nairn Academy 211011:91-80004
38Millburn Academy 10100:1-1011
39Lasswade High School 10100:1-1011
40Ross High School 10100:1-1011
41Balfron High School 10100:1-1011
42Dunbar Grammar School10100:1-1011
43Boroughmuir High School 10100:1-1011
44Breadalbane Academy / Blairgowrie HS10100:1-1011
45Marr College 10100:1-1011
46South Argyll Schools10100:1-1011
47Culloden Academy 10100:1-1011
48Grange Academy 10100:1-1011
49Strathallan School 101024:26-2011
50Kinross High School 101017:22-5011
51Jordanhill School 101035:41-6011
52George Heriot’s School 101026:35-9000
53Newbattle High School 10103:14-11000
54Trinity Academy 10105:19-14000
55The Royal High School 10105:20-15000
56St Columba's School (Kilm) 101017:41-24000
57Lathallan School 101012:39-27000
58Larbert HS 10105:34-29000
59Knox Academy 101012:50-38000
60Belmont House School 10107:48-41000
61Linlithgow Academy10107:50-43000
62Bell Baxter High School 10100:62-62000
63The Nicholson Institute10100:64-64000
64The Edinburgh Academy 00000:00000
65TBC00000:00000

U18 Schools' Plate table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Newbattle High School 33003:030012
2McLaren High School 2200119:15104008
3Cults Academy 220051:744008
4Perth Academy 220030:525008
5Alva Academy 22002:02008
6Breadalbane Academy / Blairgowrie HS22002:02008
7Tain Academy / Plockton HS31201:2-1026
8Glenwood High School 211068:2048015
9Bishopbriggs Academy 211020:200015
10Portobello High School 21101:10015
11South Argyll Schools21101:10015
12Wallace Hall Academy 21101:10015
13Balerno CHS/Currie CHS 110070:070004
14St Columba's School (Kilm) 110046:1432004
15Kinross High School 110022:157004
16Nairn Academy 110017:152004
17North Berwick High School 11001:01004
18Newton Mearns Schools11001:01004
19Grange Academy 11001:01004
20Culloden Academy 11001:01004
21Millburn Academy 11001:01004
22Balfron High School 11001:01004
23Strathaven Academy11001:01004
24Queen Anne HS 11001:01004
25Biggar HS 11001:01004
26Duncanrig Sec School211015:46-31004
27Langholm Academy 101019:20-1011
28Lathallan School 10100:1-1011
29Oban HS10100:1-1011
30Denny High School 10100:1-1011
31Wallace High School 10100:1-1011
32Hamilton College 10100:1-1011
33Douglas Ewart High School10100:1-1011
34The Gordon Schools 10100:1-1011
35Williamwood High School 10100:1-1011
36Dalkeith High School 10100:1-1011
37The Waid Academy 10100:1-1011
38Beeslack High School 10100:1-1011
39Largs Academy 10100:1-1011
40Douglas Academy10100:1-1011
41Golspie High School 10100:1-1011
42Caithness Schools 10100:1-1011
43Dalziel High School 10100:1-1011
44Aberdeen Grammar School 101015:17-2011
45Madras College101015:22-7011
46Buckhaven High School 10105:29-24000
47Westhill/Hazelhead Schools101015:55-40000
48Meldrum Academy 10107:50-43000
49St Columba's / Woodmill High School101019:68-49000
50Holyrood SS (Glas) 10100:64-64000
51Larbert HS 10100:70-70000
52Lomond School 00000:00000

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.