Fixtures & Results

There are no upcoming fixtures in this league.

Results 2017/18

Wed 30 Aug 2017
15:30 Lasswade High School H 0 - 1 L U16 Schools' Cup 2017/18
Tie conceded by Cults Academy.
Tue 24 Nov 2015
14:15 Marr College A 1 - 0 L U18 Schools' Plate (R1 & R2)
Round 2. Cults concede - Marr progress
Wed 4 Nov 2015
00:00 Lenzie Academy A 0 - 1 W U18 Schools' Plate (R1 & R2)
Round 1. Lenzie concede - Cults progress
Wed 30 Sep 2015
00:00 Wallace Hall Academy H 1 - 0 W U18 Schools' Plate
Preliminary Round 2. Wallace Hall concede - Cults Academy progress
Mon 14 Sep 2015
00:00 Meldrum Academy A 7 - 50 W U18 Schools' Plate
Preliminary Round 1
Tue 23 Sep 2014
15:00 Banchory Academy H 15 - 20 L Brewin Dolphin U18 Grampian Plate 14/15
Preliminary Round
Sat 30 Nov 2013
00:00 Westhill/Hazelhead Schools A 1 - 0 L Brewin Dolphin Grampian U16 Bowl
Quarter Final - Cults Academy withdrew from Competition
Wed 13 Nov 2013
00:00 Kemnay Academy H 1 - 0 W Brewin Dolphin Grampian U16 Bowl
1st Round Kemnay conceded
Wed 6 Nov 2013
00:00 Aberdeenshire South A 27 - 21 L Brewin Dolphin Grampian U18 Plate
Semi Final to be played by 6th November 2013 Schools to agree kick off time
Fri 11 Oct 2013
12:00 Elgin Schools A 22 - 47 W Brewin Dolphin Grampian U18 Plate
Quarter Final - tie to be played by 11th October
Sat 28 Sep 2013
12:00 Banchory Academy A 29 - 22 L Brewin Dolphin Grampian U16 Plate
Preliminary Round - tie to be played by 28th September
Wed 26 Sep 2012
16:30 Banchory Academy A 0 - 0 D Brewin Dolphin Grampian U16 Plate
Round 1: Banchory Academy progress
Fri 14 Sep 2012
12:00 Aberdeen Grammar School H 0 - 0 D Brewin Dolphin Grampian U18 Plate
Round 1: Aberdeen Grammar School progress

U18 Schools' Plate table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Newbattle High School 33003:030012
2McLaren High School 2200119:15104008
3Cults Academy 220051:744008
4Perth Academy 220030:525008
5Breadalbane Academy / Blairgowrie HS22002:02008
6Alva Academy 22002:02008
7Tain Academy / Plockton HS31201:2-1026
8Glenwood High School 211068:2048015
9Bishopbriggs Academy 211020:200015
10Portobello High School 21101:10015
11South Argyll Schools21101:10015
12Wallace Hall Academy 21101:10015
13Balerno CHS/Currie CHS 110070:070004
14St Columba's School (Kilm) 110046:1432004
15Kinross High School 110022:157004
16Nairn Academy 110017:152004
17North Berwick High School 11001:01004
18Millburn Academy 11001:01004
19Culloden Academy 11001:01004
20Newton Mearns Schools11001:01004
21Biggar HS 11001:01004
22Strathaven Academy11001:01004
23Balfron High School 11001:01004
24Grange Academy 11001:01004
25Queen Anne HS 11001:01004
26Duncanrig Sec School211015:46-31004
27Langholm Academy 101019:20-1011
28Williamwood High School 10100:1-1011
29The Gordon Schools 10100:1-1011
30Douglas Academy10100:1-1011
31The Waid Academy 10100:1-1011
32Wallace High School 10100:1-1011
33Oban HS10100:1-1011
34Douglas Ewart High School10100:1-1011
35Beeslack High School 10100:1-1011
36Caithness Schools 10100:1-1011
37Dalkeith High School 10100:1-1011
38Denny High School 10100:1-1011
39Golspie High School 10100:1-1011
40Hamilton College 10100:1-1011
41Dalziel High School 10100:1-1011
42Largs Academy 10100:1-1011
43Lathallan School 10100:1-1011
44Aberdeen Grammar School 101015:17-2011
45Madras College101015:22-7011
46Buckhaven High School 10105:29-24000
47Westhill/Hazelhead Schools101015:55-40000
48Meldrum Academy 10107:50-43000
49St Columba's / Woodmill High School101019:68-49000
50Holyrood SS (Glas) 10100:64-64000
51Larbert HS 10100:70-70000
52Lomond School 00000:00000

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.