Fixtures & Results

Fixtures 2014/2015

Results 2017/2018

Sat 5 May 2018
15:00 Strathendrick 2XV A 28 - 0 L BT West Reserve League Division 3
Cumbernauld no team - match awarded to Strathendrick 2. Cumbernauld sanctioned 3 points for 5th non-fulfilment. Re-scheduled from 24th March at clubs request
Sat 31 Mar 2018
15:00 GHK Students H 0 - 28 L BT West Reserve League Division 3
Cumbernauld no team - match awarded to GHK Students. Cumbernauld sanctioned 2 points for 4th non fulfilment. Re-scheduled from 16th December(pitch) and 3rd March(snow)
Sat 24 Mar 2018
15:00 Strathendrick 2XV A P - P D BT West Reserve League Division 3
Cumbernauld no team - match to be re-scheduled to 5th May at clubs request.
Sat 3 Mar 2018
15:00 GHK Students H P - P D BT West Reserve League Division 3
Snow - re-scheduled to 31st March Re-scheduled from 16th December (pitch)
Sat 17 Feb 2018
15:00 Uddingston 2nd XV A 28 - 0 L BT West Reserve League Division 3
Cumbernauld no team. Match awarded to Uddingston 2. Cumbernauld sanctioned 1 point for 3rd non fulfilment. Re-scheduled from 20th January (Pitch) and 3rd February (Clubs dispensation)
Sat 27 Jan 2018
14:00 Garnock 2XV H 28 - 0 W BT West Reserve League Division 3
Garnock 2 no team. Match awarded to Cumbernauld 2. Garnock sanctioned 3 points for 5th non fulfilment.
14:00 Paisley 2XV H 7 - 56 L BT West Reserve League Division 3
Re-scheduled from 31st March at the clubs request
Sat 20 Jan 2018
14:00 Uddingston 2nd XV A P - P D BT West Reserve League Division 3
Pitch - re-scheduled to 17th February
Sat 13 Jan 2018
14:00 Clydebank 2XV H 26 - 38 L BT West Reserve League Division 3
Sat 6 Jan 2018
14:00 Bentlaigh's Bulls A P - P D BT West Reserve Friendly Fixtures
Sat 16 Dec 2017
14:00 GHK Students H P - P D BT West Reserve League Division 3
Pitch - re-scheduled to 3rd March
Sat 9 Dec 2017
14:00 Kilmarnock 2XV H P - P D BT West Reserve Friendly Fixtures
Pitch unplayable
Sat 2 Dec 2017
14:00 Paisley 2XV A 88 - 0 L BT West Reserve League Division 3
Sat 4 Nov 2017
14:00 Strathendrick 2XV H 5 - 62 L BT West Reserve League Division 3
Sat 28 Oct 2017
15:00 Strathaven 2XV H P - P D BT West Reserve Friendly Fixtures
Strathaven 2 no team
Sat 7 Oct 2017
15:00 Garnock 2XV A 28 - 0 L BT West Reserve League Division 3
Cumbernauld 2 no team - Garnock 2 awarded match
Sat 30 Sep 2017
15:00 Uddingston 2nd XV H 75 - 7 W BT West Reserve League Division 3
Sat 23 Sep 2017
15:00 Clydebank 2XV A 0 - 28 W BT West Reserve League Division 3
Clydebank 2 no team - match awarded to Cumbernauld
Sat 16 Sep 2017
15:00 Bentlaigh's Bulls H P - P D BT West Reserve Friendly Fixtures
Bentlaigh Bulls no team
Sat 9 Sep 2017
15:00 GHK Students A 28 - 0 L BT West Reserve League Division 3
Cumbernauld no team - match awarded to GHK Students
Sat 18 Feb 2017
15:00 Waysiders Drumpelier 2XV H 0 - 28 L BT West Reserve League Division 3
Fixture awarded to Waysiders Drumpellier 2XV
Sat 11 Feb 2017
15:00 Shawlands 2XV A 0 - 28 W BT West Reserve League Division 3
Fixture awarded to Cumbernauld 2XV
Sat 28 Jan 2017
14:00 Paisley 2XV H 15 - 0 W BT West Reserve League Division 3
Sat 14 Jan 2017
14:00 Bentlaigh's Bulls H 0 - 28 L BT West Reserve League Division 3
Fixture awarded to Bentlaigh Bulls
Sat 7 Jan 2017
14:00 GHA Gazelles A 28 - 0 L BT West Reserve League Division 3
Fixture awarded to GHA Gazelles
Sat 17 Dec 2016
14:00 GHA Gazelles H 0 - 0 D BT West Reserve League Division 3
Both could not provide teams
Sat 10 Dec 2016
14:00 Lenzie 2XV H 28 - 0 W BT West Reserve League Division 3
Fixture awarded to Cumbernauld 2XV
Sat 5 Nov 2016
14:00 Marr 3XV H 28 - 0 W BT West Reserve League Division 3
Fixture awarded to Cumbernauld 2XV
Sat 29 Oct 2016
15:00 Waysiders Drumpelier 2XV A 34 - 12 L BT West Reserve League Division 3
Sat 22 Oct 2016
15:00 Shawlands 2XV H 28 - 0 W BT West Reserve League Division 3
Fixture awarded to Cumbernauld 2XV
Sat 15 Oct 2016
15:00 Paisley 2XV A 17 - 29 W BT West Reserve League Division 3
Sat 1 Oct 2016
15:00 Bentlaigh's Bulls A 28 - 0 L BT West Reserve League Division 3
Fixture awarded to Bentlaigh Bulls
Sat 17 Sep 2016
15:00 Lenzie 2XV A 25 - 67 W BT West Reserve League Division 3
Sat 3 Sep 2016
15:00 Marr 3XV A 0 - 28 W BT West Reserve League Division 3
Fixture awarded to Cumbernauld 2XV
Sat 16 Apr 2016
14:00 West of Scotland 2A H 0 - 109 L BT Reserve League West 2B
Rescheduled from 30th January - pitch
Sat 9 Apr 2016
14:00 GHA Gazelles A 51 - 19 L BT Reserve League West 2B
Rescheduled from 16th January - pitch
Sat 26 Mar 2016
15:00 Cumnock 2XV H 12 - 39 L BT Reserve League West 2B
Rescheduled from 5th Dec - pitch
Sat 19 Mar 2016
15:00 East Kilbride 2XV A 28 - 0 L BT Reserve League West 2B
Fixture awarded to East Kilbride 2XV
Sat 12 Mar 2016
15:00 Lenzie 2XV A 27 - 10 L BT Reserve League West 2B
Rescheduled from 12th Dec - pitch
Sat 27 Feb 2016
15:00 Shawlands FP RFC H 28 - 0 W BT Reserve League West 2B
Fixture awarded to Cumbernauld
Sat 20 Feb 2016
15:00 Waysiders Drumpelier 2XV A 8 - 43 W BT Reserve League West 2B
Sat 13 Feb 2016
15:00 Bentlaigh's Bulls H 7 - 5 W BT Reserve League West 2B
Sat 6 Feb 2016
15:00 Dalziel 3rd XV A 29 - 0 L BT Reserve League West 2B
Sat 9 Jan 2016
14:00 Allan Glen's 2XV H 5 - 24 L BT Reserve League West 2B
Sat 21 Nov 2015
14:00 Shawlands FP RFC A 0 - 28 W BT Reserve League West 2B
Fixture awarded to Cumbernauld
Sat 14 Nov 2015
14:00 Waysiders Drumpelier 2XV H 10 - 26 L BT Reserve League West 2B
Sat 7 Nov 2015
14:00 Bentlaigh's Bulls A 31 - 0 L BT Reserve League West 2B
Sat 31 Oct 2015
13:00 Dalziel 3rd XV H 0 - 28 L BT Reserve League West 2B
Fixture awarded to Dalziel
Sat 24 Oct 2015
13:00 West of Scotland 2A A 28 - 0 L BT Reserve League West 2B
Fixture awarded to West of Scotland
Sat 10 Oct 2015
13:00 GHA Gazelles H 28 - 0 W BT Reserve League West 2B
Fixture awarded to Cumbernauld
Sat 26 Sep 2015
15:00 Allan Glen's 2XV A 28 - 0 L BT Reserve League West 2B
Fixture awarded to Allan Glens
Sat 19 Sep 2015
15:00 Lenzie 2XV H 5 - 15 L BT Reserve League West 2B
Sat 12 Sep 2015
15:00 Cumnock 2XV A 28 - 0 L BT Reserve League West 2B
Fixture awarded to Cumnock
Sat 5 Sep 2015
15:00 East Kilbride 2XV H 0 - 28 L BT Reserve League West 2B
Cumbernauld 2XV did not fulfil fixture. Match awarded to East Kilbride 2XV.
Sat 18 Jan 2014
14:00 GHA Gazelles H P - P D RBS West Friendly Pool North
Cumbernauld 2nd XV no team
Sat 11 Jan 2014
14:00 Lenzie 2XV H 19 - 17 W RBS West Friendly Pool North
Sat 14 Dec 2013
14:00 Oban Lorne 2nd XV A P - P D RBS West Friendly Pool North
no team
Sat 7 Dec 2013
14:00 Cartha Queens Park 3rd XV A 50 - 22 L RBS West Friendly Pool North
Sat 30 Nov 2013
14:00 Loch Lomond 2XV A P - P D RBS West Friendly Pool North
no teams
Sat 16 Nov 2013
14:00 Waysiders Drumpelier 2XV A P - P D RBS West Friendly Pool North
no teams
Sat 26 Oct 2013
15:00 GHA Gazelles A 24 - 0 L RBS West Friendly Pool North
Sat 19 Oct 2013
15:00 Lenzie 2XV A 40 - 12 L RBS West Friendly Pool North
Sat 12 Oct 2013
15:00 Oban Lorne 2nd XV H P - P D RBS West Friendly Pool North
Postponed - Oban Lorne no team
Sat 5 Oct 2013
15:00 Cartha Queens Park 3rd XV H 0 - 31 L RBS West Friendly Pool North
Sat 28 Sep 2013
15:00 Loch Lomond 2XV H P - P D RBS West Friendly Pool North
Loch Lomond no team
Sat 21 Sep 2013
15:00 Waysiders Drumpelier 2XV H 28 - 12 W RBS West Friendly Pool North
Sat 4 May 2013
15:00 Cumnock 2XV A 0 - 0 D RBS Reserve League West 3B 2012/2013
Rescheduled from 16/03/13 & 23/03/13
Sat 27 Apr 2013
15:00 Cartha Queens Park 3rd XV A P - P D RBS Reserve League West 3B 2012/2013
Rescheduled from 01/12/12 & 09/03/13
Sat 6 Apr 2013
15:00 Dumfries Saints 3XV H P - P D RBS Reserve League West 3B 2012/2013
Rescheduled from 10/11/12 & 23/2/13
Sat 16 Mar 2013
15:00 Kilmarnock 3rd XV H 0 - 28 L RBS Reserve League West 3B 2012/2013
Sat 16 Feb 2013
15:00 Annan 2XV H 7 - 27 L RBS Reserve League West 3B 2012/2013
Sat 12 Jan 2013
14:00 Hamilton 3rd XV H 13 - 10 W RBS Reserve League West 3B 2012/2013
Sat 5 Jan 2013
14:00 Cumnock 2XV H 10 - 43 L RBS Reserve League West 3B 2012/2013
Sat 27 Oct 2012
15:00 Annan 2XV A 12 - 7 L RBS Reserve League West 3B 2012/2013
Sat 6 Oct 2012
15:00 Hamilton 3rd XV A 5 - 13 W RBS Reserve League West 3B 2012/2013
Sat 22 Sep 2012
15:00 Kilmarnock 3rd XV A 19 - 21 W RBS Reserve League West 3B 2012/2013
Sat 15 Sep 2012
15:00 Cartha Queens Park 3rd XV H 26 - 17 W RBS Reserve League West 3B 2012/2013
Sat 8 Sep 2012
15:00 Dumfries Saints 3XV A 24 - 25 W RBS Reserve League West 3B 2012/2013