Fixtures & Results

Cumbernauld 2XV

Fixtures 2014/2015

Results 2017/2018

Sat 9 Dec 2017
14:00 Waysiders Drumpellier 2XV H 28 - 0 W BT West Reserve League Division 3
Venue Swap - Waysiders Drumpellier no team - match awarded to Cumbernauld 2XV.
14:00 Kilmarnock 2XV H P - P D BT West Reserve Friendly Fixtures
Pitch unplayable
Sat 2 Dec 2017
14:00 Paisley 2XV A 88 - 0 L BT West Reserve League Division 3
Sat 4 Nov 2017
14:00 Strathendrick 2XV H 5 - 62 L BT West Reserve League Division 3
Sat 28 Oct 2017
15:00 Strathaven 2XV H 28 - 0 W BT West Reserve League Division 3
Strathaven 2 no team - match awarded to Cumbernauld 2
Sat 7 Oct 2017
15:00 Garnock 2XV A 28 - 0 L BT West Reserve League Division 3
Cumbernauld 2 no team - Garnock 2 awarded match
Sat 30 Sep 2017
15:00 Uddingston 2nd XV H 75 - 7 W BT West Reserve League Division 3
Sat 23 Sep 2017
15:00 Clydebank 2XV A 0 - 28 W BT West Reserve League Division 3
Clydebank 2 no team - match awarded to Cumbernauld
Sat 16 Sep 2017
15:00 Bentlaigh's Bulls H P - P D BT West Reserve Friendly Fixtures
Bentlaigh Bulls no team
Sat 9 Sep 2017
15:00 GHK Students A 28 - 0 L BT West Reserve League Division 3
Cumbernauld no team - match awarded to GHK Students
Sat 2 Sep 2017
15:00 Waysiders Drumpellier 2XV A 53 - 0 L BT West Reserve League Division 3
Venue Swap
Sat 18 Feb 2017
15:00 Waysiders Drumpelier 2XV H 0 - 28 L BT West Reserve League Division 3
Fixture awarded to Waysiders Drumpellier 2XV
Sat 11 Feb 2017
15:00 Shawlands 2XV A 0 - 28 W BT West Reserve League Division 3
Fixture awarded to Cumbernauld 2XV
Sat 28 Jan 2017
14:00 Paisley 2XV H 15 - 0 W BT West Reserve League Division 3
Sat 14 Jan 2017
14:00 Bentlaigh's Bulls H 0 - 28 L BT West Reserve League Division 3
Fixture awarded to Bentlaigh Bulls
Sat 7 Jan 2017
14:00 GHA Gazelles A 28 - 0 L BT West Reserve League Division 3
Fixture awarded to GHA Gazelles
Sat 17 Dec 2016
14:00 GHA Gazelles H 0 - 0 D BT West Reserve League Division 3
Both could not provide teams
Sat 10 Dec 2016
14:00 Lenzie 2XV H 28 - 0 W BT West Reserve League Division 3
Fixture awarded to Cumbernauld 2XV
Sat 5 Nov 2016
14:00 Marr 3XV H 28 - 0 W BT West Reserve League Division 3
Fixture awarded to Cumbernauld 2XV
Sat 29 Oct 2016
15:00 Waysiders Drumpelier 2XV A 34 - 12 L BT West Reserve League Division 3
Sat 22 Oct 2016
15:00 Shawlands 2XV H 28 - 0 W BT West Reserve League Division 3
Fixture awarded to Cumbernauld 2XV
Sat 15 Oct 2016
15:00 Paisley 2XV A 17 - 29 W BT West Reserve League Division 3
Sat 1 Oct 2016
15:00 Bentlaigh's Bulls A 28 - 0 L BT West Reserve League Division 3
Fixture awarded to Bentlaigh Bulls
Sat 17 Sep 2016
15:00 Lenzie 2XV A 25 - 67 W BT West Reserve League Division 3
Sat 3 Sep 2016
15:00 Marr 3XV A 0 - 28 W BT West Reserve League Division 3
Fixture awarded to Cumbernauld 2XV
Sat 16 Apr 2016
14:00 West of Scotland 2A H 0 - 109 L BT Reserve League West 2B
Rescheduled from 30th January - pitch
Sat 9 Apr 2016
14:00 GHA Gazelles A 51 - 19 L BT Reserve League West 2B
Rescheduled from 16th January - pitch
Sat 26 Mar 2016
15:00 Cumnock 2XV H 12 - 39 L BT Reserve League West 2B
Rescheduled from 5th Dec - pitch
Sat 19 Mar 2016
15:00 East Kilbride 2XV A 28 - 0 L BT Reserve League West 2B
Fixture awarded to East Kilbride 2XV
Sat 12 Mar 2016
15:00 Lenzie 2XV A 27 - 10 L BT Reserve League West 2B
Rescheduled from 12th Dec - pitch
Sat 27 Feb 2016
15:00 Shawlands FP RFC H 28 - 0 W BT Reserve League West 2B
Fixture awarded to Cumbernauld
Sat 20 Feb 2016
15:00 Waysiders Drumpelier 2XV A 8 - 43 W BT Reserve League West 2B
Sat 13 Feb 2016
15:00 Bentlaigh's Bulls H 7 - 5 W BT Reserve League West 2B
Sat 6 Feb 2016
15:00 Dalziel 3rd XV A 29 - 0 L BT Reserve League West 2B
Sat 9 Jan 2016
14:00 Allan Glen's 2XV H 5 - 24 L BT Reserve League West 2B
Sat 21 Nov 2015
14:00 Shawlands FP RFC A 0 - 28 W BT Reserve League West 2B
Fixture awarded to Cumbernauld
Sat 14 Nov 2015
14:00 Waysiders Drumpelier 2XV H 10 - 26 L BT Reserve League West 2B
Sat 7 Nov 2015
14:00 Bentlaigh's Bulls A 31 - 0 L BT Reserve League West 2B
Sat 31 Oct 2015
13:00 Dalziel 3rd XV H 0 - 28 L BT Reserve League West 2B
Fixture awarded to Dalziel
Sat 24 Oct 2015
13:00 West of Scotland 2A A 28 - 0 L BT Reserve League West 2B
Fixture awarded to West of Scotland
Sat 10 Oct 2015
13:00 GHA Gazelles H 28 - 0 W BT Reserve League West 2B
Fixture awarded to Cumbernauld
Sat 26 Sep 2015
15:00 Allan Glen's 2XV A 28 - 0 L BT Reserve League West 2B
Fixture awarded to Allan Glens
Sat 19 Sep 2015
15:00 Lenzie 2XV H 5 - 15 L BT Reserve League West 2B
Sat 12 Sep 2015
15:00 Cumnock 2XV A 28 - 0 L BT Reserve League West 2B
Fixture awarded to Cumnock
Sat 5 Sep 2015
15:00 East Kilbride 2XV H 0 - 28 L BT Reserve League West 2B
Cumbernauld 2XV did not fulfil fixture. Match awarded to East Kilbride 2XV.
Sat 18 Jan 2014
14:00 GHA Gazelles H P - P D RBS West Friendly Pool North
Cumbernauld 2nd XV no team
Sat 11 Jan 2014
14:00 Lenzie 2XV H 19 - 17 W RBS West Friendly Pool North
Sat 14 Dec 2013
14:00 Oban Lorne 2nd XV A P - P D RBS West Friendly Pool North
no team
Sat 7 Dec 2013
14:00 Cartha Queens Park 3rd XV A 50 - 22 L RBS West Friendly Pool North
Sat 30 Nov 2013
14:00 Loch Lomond 2XV A P - P D RBS West Friendly Pool North
no teams
Sat 16 Nov 2013
14:00 Waysiders Drumpelier 2XV A P - P D RBS West Friendly Pool North
no teams
Sat 26 Oct 2013
15:00 GHA Gazelles A 24 - 0 L RBS West Friendly Pool North
Sat 19 Oct 2013
15:00 Lenzie 2XV A 40 - 12 L RBS West Friendly Pool North
Sat 12 Oct 2013
15:00 Oban Lorne 2nd XV H P - P D RBS West Friendly Pool North
Postponed - Oban Lorne no team
Sat 5 Oct 2013
15:00 Cartha Queens Park 3rd XV H 0 - 31 L RBS West Friendly Pool North
Sat 28 Sep 2013
15:00 Loch Lomond 2XV H P - P D RBS West Friendly Pool North
Loch Lomond no team
Sat 21 Sep 2013
15:00 Waysiders Drumpelier 2XV H 28 - 12 W RBS West Friendly Pool North
Sat 4 May 2013
15:00 Cumnock 2XV A 0 - 0 D RBS Reserve League West 3B 2012/2013
Rescheduled from 16/03/13 & 23/03/13
Sat 27 Apr 2013
15:00 Cartha Queens Park 3rd XV A P - P D RBS Reserve League West 3B 2012/2013
Rescheduled from 01/12/12 & 09/03/13
Sat 6 Apr 2013
15:00 Dumfries Saints 3XV H P - P D RBS Reserve League West 3B 2012/2013
Rescheduled from 10/11/12 & 23/2/13
Sat 16 Mar 2013
15:00 Kilmarnock 3rd XV H 0 - 28 L RBS Reserve League West 3B 2012/2013
Sat 16 Feb 2013
15:00 Annan 2XV H 7 - 27 L RBS Reserve League West 3B 2012/2013
Sat 12 Jan 2013
14:00 Hamilton 3rd XV H 13 - 10 W RBS Reserve League West 3B 2012/2013
Sat 5 Jan 2013
14:00 Cumnock 2XV H 10 - 43 L RBS Reserve League West 3B 2012/2013
Sat 27 Oct 2012
15:00 Annan 2XV A 12 - 7 L RBS Reserve League West 3B 2012/2013
Sat 6 Oct 2012
15:00 Hamilton 3rd XV A 5 - 13 W RBS Reserve League West 3B 2012/2013
Sat 22 Sep 2012
15:00 Kilmarnock 3rd XV A 19 - 21 W RBS Reserve League West 3B 2012/2013
Sat 15 Sep 2012
15:00 Cartha Queens Park 3rd XV H 26 - 17 W RBS Reserve League West 3B 2012/2013
Sat 8 Sep 2012
15:00 Dumfries Saints 3XV A 24 - 25 W RBS Reserve League West 3B 2012/2013

BT Reserve League West 2B table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1West of Scotland 2A 201811865:13373220094
2Allan Glen's 2XV 201820803:19361017089
3Dalziel 3rd XV 201541637:28834915279
4Bentlaigh's Bulls2010100433:463-3011253
5Lenzie 2XV *201190377:474-978048
6Cumnock 2XV *209110384:506-12211248
7East Kilbride 2XV *2010100414:332828242
8Cumbernauld 2XV *205150195:532-3374015
9Waysiders Drumpelier 2XV *206140276:563-2875014
10GHA Gazelles *206140221:569-348601
11Shawlands FP RFC *20119093:645-55220-38

* A points deduction has been applied.

RBS Reserve League West 3B 2012/2013 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Hamilton 3rd XV 11920322:1301928145
2Annan 2XV 11830253:1331206139
3Cumnock 2XV 11551242:226166230
4Cumbernauld 2XV 11641150:185-353130
5Kilmarnock 3rd XV 10361161:217-564119
6Cartha Queens Park 3rd XV 11281175:318-1434317
7Dumfries Saints 3XV9270176:270-944113

BT West Reserve League Division 3 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Lenzie 2XV *14941315:17913610045
2Marr 3XV *14950272:1641089044
3Bentlaigh's Bulls *14941295:1341618040
4Cumbernauld 2XV *14851263:188757039
5Paisley 2XV *14770240:241-17033
6GHA Gazelles *14671187:247-605025
7Waysiders Drumpelier 2XV *144100140:305-165400
8Shawlands 2XV *14212073:327-25421-21

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT West Reserve League Division 3 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Uddingston 2nd XV 9540268:274-68129
2Garnock 2XV 8530146:106405025
3Strathendrick 2XV 7421199:991005023
4Clydebank 2XV 8440173:146276123
5GHK Students7430137:13524020
6Cumbernauld 2XV 9450164:266-1024020
7Paisley 2XV 7331184:118663017
8Strathaven 2XV 633092:104-123015
9Waysiders Drumpellier 2XV *716068:183-115102

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT Reserve League West 3 14/15 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Whitecraigs 2XV 110095:1976004
2Waysiders Drumpelier 2XV 10010:00002
3Lenzie 2XV 101019:95-76000
4Kilmarnock 3rd XV 00000:00000
5East Kilbride 2XV 00000:00000
6Garnock 2XV 00000:00000
7Stewartry 2XV 00000:00000
8GHA Gazelles 00000:00000
9Cumbernauld 2XV 00000:00000

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.