Fixtures & Results

Fixtures 2012/13

Sun 24 Mar 2013
14:00 Whitecraigs RFC A   - West Regional U15 Division 2
Sat 28 Oct 2017
15:00 Strathaven RFC H   - BT West League Division 2 17
Sat 4 Nov 2017
14:00 Strathendrick RFC H   - BT West League Division 2 17
Sat 11 Nov 2017
12:30 Uddingston RFC H   - BT West League Division 2 17
Rescheduled from 300917- Uddingston in Shield tie.
Sat 2 Dec 2017
14:00 Paisley RFC A   - BT West League Division 2 17
Sat 9 Dec 2017
14:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC A   - BT West League Division 2 17
Sat 16 Dec 2017
14:00 Birkmyre RFC H   - BT West League Division 2 17
Sat 6 Jan 2018
14:00 Cumnock RFC A   - BT West League Division 2 17
Sat 13 Jan 2018
14:00 Clydebank RFC A   - BT West League Division 2 17
Sat 20 Jan 2018
14:00 Uddingston RFC A   - BT West League Division 2 17
Sat 27 Jan 2018
14:00 Loch Lomond H   - BT West League Division 2 17
Sat 10 Feb 2018
15:00 Strathaven RFC A   - BT West League Division 2 17
Sat 17 Feb 2018
15:00 Lenzie RFC A   - BT West League Division 2 17
Sat 3 Mar 2018
15:00 Millbrae H   - BT West League Division 2 17
Sat 24 Mar 2018
15:00 Strathendrick RFC A   - BT West League Division 2 17
Sat 31 Mar 2018
15:00 Paisley RFC H   - BT West League Division 2 17

Results 2017/2018

Sat 21 Oct 2017
15:00 Millbrae A 0 - 76 W BT West League Division 2 17
Sat 14 Oct 2017
15:00 Lenzie RFC H 13 - 10 W BT West League Division 2 17
Sat 7 Oct 2017
15:00 Loch Lomond A 32 - 31 L BT West League Division 2 17
Sat 23 Sep 2017
15:00 Clydebank RFC H 27 - 0 W BT West League Division 2 17
Sat 16 Sep 2017
15:00 Cumnock RFC H 13 - 37 L BT West League Division 2 17
Sat 9 Sep 2017
14:45 Birkmyre RFC A 3 - 28 W BT West League Division 2 17
Sat 2 Sep 2017
15:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC H 37 - 17 W BT West League Division 2 17
Sat 19 Aug 2017
15:00 Helensburgh RFC H 0 - 24 L BT West Regional Shield 17
Preliminary Round;
Sat 4 Mar 2017
15:00 Cumnock RFC A 49 - 0 L BT West Division 2 16-17
Sat 18 Feb 2017
15:00 Stewartry RFC A 62 - 8 L BT West Division 2 16-17
Sat 11 Feb 2017
15:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC H 13 - 22 L BT West Division 2 16-17
Sat 14 Jan 2017
14:00 Lenzie RFC A 33 - 19 L BT West Division 2 16-17
Sat 17 Dec 2016
14:00 Cambuslang RFC H 7 - 47 L BT West Division 2 16-17
Sat 10 Dec 2016
14:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC A 49 - 26 L BT West Division 2 16-17
Sat 3 Dec 2016
14:00 Clydebank RFC H 12 - 31 L BT West Division 2 16-17
Sat 12 Nov 2016
12:30 Millbrae H 0 - 76 L BT West Regional Shield
Preliminary Round
Sat 5 Nov 2016
14:00 Paisley RFC A 45 - 10 L BT West Division 2 16-17
Sat 29 Oct 2016
15:00 Millbrae A 41 - 7 L BT West Division 2 16-17
Sat 22 Oct 2016
15:00 Stewartry RFC H 14 - 78 L BT West Division 2 16-17
Sat 8 Oct 2016
15:00 Lenzie RFC H 3 - 40 L BT West Division 2 16-17
Sat 1 Oct 2016
15:00 Cumnock RFC H 21 - 27 L BT West Division 2 16-17
Sat 24 Sep 2016
15:00 Cambuslang RFC A 36 - 3 L BT West Division 2 16-17
Sat 10 Sep 2016
15:00 Clydebank RFC A 44 - 5 L BT West Division 2 16-17
Sat 3 Sep 2016
15:00 Paisley RFC H 23 - 21 W BT West Division 2 16-17
Sat 27 Aug 2016
15:00 Millbrae H 18 - 37 L BT West Division 2 16-17
Sat 7 May 2016
15:00 Clydebank RFC A 17 - 19 W BT West Division 2 15-16
Sat 23 Apr 2016
15:00 Annan H 15 - 50 L BT West Division 2 15-16
Sat 16 Apr 2016
15:00 Isle of Arran A 14 - 17 W BT West Division 2 15-16
Sat 9 Apr 2016
15:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC H 19 - 20 L BT West Division 2 15-16
Sat 2 Apr 2016
15:00 Paisley RFC H 3 - 7 L BT West Division 2 15-16
Sat 26 Mar 2016
15:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC A 35 - 9 L BT West Division 2 15-16
Sun 20 Mar 2016
14:00 Clydebank/Bishopton A 59 - 10 L West Regional U15 Plate 15-16
Semi-Final; Rescheduled from 130316 due to 6 Nations game at BT Murrayfield.
Sat 19 Mar 2016
14:00 Annan A 149 - 13 L BT West Division 2 15-16
Sat 12 Mar 2016
14:00 GHA RFC A 1 - 0 L West Regional U18 Bowl 15-16
Semi-Final; Cumbernauld unable to fulfil fixture. GHA progress.
Sun 6 Mar 2016
14:00 Uddingston/W Drumpellier H 0 - 1 L West Regional U15 Shield 15-16
Quarter Final; Cumbernauld short of players and concede tie. Development match played.
Sat 5 Mar 2016
15:00 Paisley RFC A 33 - 5 L BT West Division 2 15-16
13:30 Kilmarnock A 60 - 10 L West Regional U18 Cup 15-16
Semi-Final;
Sun 28 Feb 2016
14:00 Kilmarnock A 1 - 0 L West Regional U15 Cup 15-16
Round 1;postponed -Frozen pitch (to be decided by cut of cards) Kilmarnock progress in Cup (cut of the cards). Cumbernauld move to Shield.
13:00 Newton Stewart RFC H P - P D West Regional U18 Cup 15-16
Round 1; postponed- frozen pitch.
Sat 27 Feb 2016
12:30 Stewartry RFC H 5 - 33 L BT West Division 2 15-16
Sun 21 Feb 2016
14:00 West of Scotland FC H 1 - 0 W West Regional U15 Cup 15-16
Preliminary round; West withdrew from Competition.
Sat 9 Jan 2016
14:00 Cumnock RFC H 12 - 48 L BT West Division 2 15-16
Sun 13 Dec 2015
14:00 Birkmyre RFC A P - P D West T4 U13/U14 Combined Blue Conference
Rescheduled from 270915 Birkmyre short of players (holiday weekend) 131215 postponed-weather
Sun 6 Dec 2015
14:00 Uddingston/W Drumpellier A P - P D West T4 Under 15 Blue Conference
Weather
14:00 Cartha Queens Park A P - P D West T4 U13/U14 Combined Blue Conference
Postponed 151115-Weather & again 061215.
Sat 5 Dec 2015
14:00 Cartha Queens Park H P - P D West T4 Under 18 Blue Conference
Rescheduled from 260915 Cumbernauld unable to fulfil- short of players abd again from 141115 due to weather; Postponed 061215 -weather(No available date to reschedule)
Sun 29 Nov 2015
14:00 Cambuslang RFC A P - P D West T4 Under 15 Blue Conference
Rescheduled from 081115- when Cumbernauld were unfortunately short of players. Postponed 291115-weather.(No available date to reschedule)
14:00 Loch Lomond H P - P D West T4 U13/U14 Combined Blue Conference
Rescheduled from 081115 by mutual consent. 291115 postponed-weather.
Sat 28 Nov 2015
14:00 Oban HS A P - P D West T4 Under 18 Blue Conference
Rescheduled from 031015 as Oban Lorne have 2 adult matches at home and an early kick-off not suitable given Cumbernauld travel distance. Postponed 281115-weather
Sun 22 Nov 2015
14:00 Cartha Queens Park A 31 - 12 L West T4 Under 15 Blue Conference
Development game played-away team short of players
08:14 Hillhead Jordanhill H P - P D West T4 U13/U14 Combined Blue Conference
Rescheduled from 200915 vas HJ had no team;221115 postponed -weather. No rescheduled date available.
Sat 21 Nov 2015
14:00 Strathendrick RFC A 39 - 3 L BT West Division 2 15-16
Sat 14 Nov 2015
14:00 Stewartry RFC A 82 - 3 L BT West Division 2 15-16
Sat 7 Nov 2015
14:00 McLaren RFC H 22 - 21 W BT West Division 2 15-16
14:00 Oban HS H 5 - 17 L West T4 Under 18 Blue Conference
Sun 1 Nov 2015
14:00 Uddingston/W Drumpellier H 12 - 45 L West T4 Under 15 Blue Conference
14:00 Strathaven RFC A 26 - 16 L West T4 U13/U14 Combined Blue Conference
Sat 31 Oct 2015
14:00 Cartha Queens Park A 22 - 27 W West T4 Under 18 Blue Conference
Sun 25 Oct 2015
14:00 Uddingston/W Drumpellier A 30 - 5 L West T4 U13/U14 Combined Blue Conference
Sat 24 Oct 2015
14:00 Strathaven RFC H 10 - 39 L West T4 Under 18 Blue Conference
13:00 Cumnock RFC A 34 - 10 L BT West Division 2 15-16
Sat 17 Oct 2015
13:00 Isle of Arran H 18 - 17 W BT West Division 2 15-16
Sun 4 Oct 2015
14:00 Annan/Moffat H 3 - 50 L West T4 U13/U14 Combined Blue Conference
14:00 Cartha Queens Park H 5 - 53 L West T4 Under 15 Blue Conference
Sat 26 Sep 2015
15:00 Clydebank RFC H 22 - 20 W BT West Division 2 15-16
Sun 20 Sep 2015
14:00 Cambuslang RFC H 27 - 27 D West T4 Under 15 Blue Conference
Sat 19 Sep 2015
15:00 McLaren RFC A 45 - 8 L BT West Division 2 15-16
14:00 Strathaven RFC A 1 - 0 L West T4 Under 18 Blue Conference
Development game played- Cumbernauld short of players.
Sat 12 Sep 2015
15:00 Strathendrick RFC H 27 - 12 W BT West Division 2 15-16
Sat 5 Sep 2015
15:00 Stewartry RFC A 59 - 0 L BT West Regional Shield 15-16
ROUND 1
Tue 28 Apr 2015
19:00 Paisley RFC H 3 - 20 L BT West Division 2 14-15
From 20.09.14 Referee injured and unable to continue after 45min. Reschedule again from 20.12.14 waterlogged pitch, and again on28.03.15.
Sun 19 Apr 2015
14:00 Cartha QP/Cumnock A P - P D West Under 16 Shield 14
FINAL; Being played at Cumnock RFC Postponed weather clubs arranging alternative date.
Sat 18 Apr 2015
15:00 McLaren RFC H 12 - 21 L BT West Division 2 14-15
rescheduled from 07.02.15. Kick-off time agreeded between both clubs. Rescheduled from 22.11.14 weather; Rescheduled from 07.02.15 - other fixtures. Fixture reversed form original. Agreement both clubs.
Sat 11 Apr 2015
15:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC A 20 - 10 L BT West Division 2 14-15
Rescheduled from 10.01.15 - weather
Sat 4 Apr 2015
15:00 Cambuslang RFC H 40 - 24 W BT West Division 2 14-15
Rescheduled from 17.01.15 - frozen pitch and again on 07.02.15
Sun 22 Mar 2015
14:00 Strathendrick RFC A 0 - 1 W West Under 16 Shield 14
SEMI-FINAL; Strathendrick unable to field a team and concede. Cumbernauld progress to Final
Sun 15 Mar 2015
14:00 Kilmarnock A 17 - 35 W West Under 16 Shield 14
PRELIMINARY ROUND; postponed 07.03.15 waterlogged pitch
Sun 8 Mar 2015
14:00 Glasgow Hawks A P - P D West Under 16 Division North 14
Rescheduled from 15.01.15 - weather; Fixture clashed with u16 Cup Competition (West) and now unable to be fulfilled.
Sat 7 Mar 2015
15:00 Clydebank RFC H 15 - 16 L BT West Division 2 14-15
From 13.12.14 pitch waterlogged.
Sun 1 Mar 2015
14:00 Cartha QP/Cumnock H P - P D West Under 16 Division North 14
Postponed on 11.01.15 weather and again 01.03.15. No rescheduled date available due to Cup/.Shield Competition
Sun 22 Feb 2015
14:00 Hamilton RFC H P - P D West Under 16 Division North 14
Rescheduled from 01.02.15 as Hamilton have National fixture. Cumbernauld short of players. Conceded match and Committee agree, as there is no date to reschedule due to Cup.
Sat 21 Feb 2015
15:00 Stewartry RFC A 39 - 7 L BT West Division 2 14-15
Sun 15 Feb 2015
14:00 Argyll A P - P D West Under 16 Division North 14
Rescheduled from 07.12.14 - Weather. Cumbernauld players at Murrayfield re Wales match. At moment no dates due to Cup Competition
Sat 14 Feb 2015
15:00 McLaren RFC A 18 - 0 L BT West Division 2 14-15
Fixture reversed for original schedule. Agreement both clubs.
Fri 13 Feb 2015
19:00 Cartha QP/Cumnock A 50 - 10 L West Under 16 Division North 14
Postponed - weather on 19.10.14
Sat 31 Jan 2015
14:00 Uddingston RFC A 12 - 29 W BT West Division 2 14-15
Sun 25 Jan 2015
14:00 Strathendrick RFC H P - P D West Under 16 Division North 14
Sat 24 Jan 2015
14:00 Oban Lorne A 53 - 0 L BT West Division 2 14-15
Sat 6 Dec 2014
14:00 Paisley RFC A 15 - 3 L BT West Division 2 14-15
Sun 30 Nov 2014
14:00 Allan Glens/Lenzie H 17 - 36 L West Under 16 Division North 14
Sat 29 Nov 2014
14:00 Strathendrick RFC H 3 - 6 L BT West Division 2 14-15
Sun 23 Nov 2014
14:00 Dalziel A 48 - 0 L West Under 16 Division North 14
Sun 16 Nov 2014
14:00 East Kilbride RFC H 12 - 60 L West Under 16 Division North 14
Sat 15 Nov 2014
14:00 Stewartry RFC H 7 - 16 L BT West Division 2 14-15
Sun 9 Nov 2014
14:00 Hamilton RFC A 60 - 0 L West Under 16 Division North 14
Sat 8 Nov 2014
13:30 GHK A 45 - 5 L BT West Regional Shield 14-15
Quarter Final
Sun 2 Nov 2014
14:00 Strathendrick RFC A 22 - 17 L West Under 16 Division North 14
Sat 1 Nov 2014
14:00 Uddingston RFC H 24 - 11 W BT West Division 2 14-15
Sun 26 Oct 2014
14:00 Glasgow Hawks H 5 - 48 L West Under 16 Division North 14
Sat 25 Oct 2014
15:00 Oban Lorne H 18 - 12 W BT West Division 2 14-15
Sat 18 Oct 2014
14:30 Uddingston RFC A 15 - 53 W BT West Regional Shield 14-15
Round 1
Sat 11 Oct 2014
15:00 Cambuslang RFC A 24 - 30 W BT West Division 2 14-15
Sat 4 Oct 2014
15:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC H 21 - 12 W BT West Division 2 14-15
Sun 28 Sep 2014
14:00 Argyll H 1 - 0 W West Under 16 Division North 14
Match awarded to Cumbernauld as Argyll played overage player
Sat 27 Sep 2014
15:00 Clydebank RFC A 31 - 24 L BT West Division 2 14-15
Sun 21 Sep 2014
14:00 Allan Glens/Lenzie A 1 - 0 L West Under 16 Division North 14
Cumbernauld short of players. Mixed game played
Sun 14 Sep 2014
14:00 Dalziel H 7 - 38 L West Under 16 Division North 14
Sat 13 Sep 2014
15:00 Strathendrick RFC A 29 - 3 L BT West Division 2 14-15
Sun 7 Sep 2014
14:00 East Kilbride RFC A 55 - 24 L West Under 16 Division North 14
Sat 3 May 2014
15:00 Garnock RFC H 14 - 41 L RBS West Division 2
Rescheduled from 07.12.13 as Garnock have Shield tie that day. from 05.04.14 Waterlogged pitch
Sat 26 Apr 2014
16:00 Whitecraigs RFC H 19 - 32 L West Under 15 Plate
FINAL Played at Scotstoun prior to Glw v Edinburgh match
15:00 Carrick RFC A 93 - 7 L RBS West Division 2
Rescheduled from 15.02.14
Sat 12 Apr 2014
15:00 Stewartry RFC H 17 - 50 L RBS West Division 2
Rescheduled from 21.12.13 due to waterlogged pitch
Sun 30 Mar 2014
14:00 East Kilbride RFC A 1 - 0 L West Under 15 Division 2 North 13
Rescheduled from 23.02.14 waterlogged
Sat 29 Mar 2014
15:00 Oban Lorne A 52 - 3 L RBS West Division 2
Rescheduled from 02.11.13 due to weather
Sat 22 Mar 2014
15:00 Strathaven RFC H 67 - 7 W RBS West Division 2
Sun 16 Mar 2014
14:00 Strathaven RFC H 0 - 52 L West Under 15 Division 2 North 13
Rescheduled from 26.01.14 waterlogged pitch
Sun 9 Mar 2014
14:00 Argyll H P - P D West Under 15 Division 2 North 13
Sun 2 Mar 2014
14:00 Dalziel H 0 - 5 L West Under 15 Division 2 North 13
Sat 1 Mar 2014
15:00 Clydebank RFC A 32 - 14 L RBS West Division 2
Sat 22 Feb 2014
15:00 Oban Lorne H 13 - 32 L RBS West Division 2
Sun 16 Feb 2014
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC H 22 - 0 W West Under 15 Division 2 North 13
Sat 1 Feb 2014
14:00 McLaren RFC H 18 - 16 W RBS West Division 2
Rescheduled from 25.01.14 waterlogged pitch
Sun 19 Jan 2014
14:00 Uddingston/Glasgow East H 17 - 34 L West Under 15 Division 2 North 13
Sat 18 Jan 2014
14:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC A 12 - 6 L RBS West Division 2
Sun 12 Jan 2014
14:00 Argyll A 50 - 20 L West Under 15 Division 2 North 13
Sat 11 Jan 2014
14:00 Loch Lomond H 11 - 10 W RBS West Division 2
Sun 15 Dec 2013
14:00 Dalziel A 36 - 34 L West Under 15 Division 2 North 13
Sat 14 Dec 2013
14:00 Cambuslang RFC A 22 - 0 L RBS West Division 2
Sun 8 Dec 2013
14:00 East Kilbride RFC H 0 - 1 L West Under 15 Division 2 North 13
Cumbernauld short. Friendly played.
Sun 1 Dec 2013
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC A 27 - 19 L West Under 15 Division 2 North 13
Sat 30 Nov 2013
14:00 Strathendrick RFC A 26 - 5 L RBS West Division 2
Sat 23 Nov 2013
14:00 Strathaven RFC A 5 - 59 W RBS West Division 2
Sat 16 Nov 2013
14:00 Clydebank RFC H 18 - 15 W RBS West Division 2
Sun 10 Nov 2013
14:00 Strathaven RFC A 59 - 5 L West Under 15 Division 2 North 13
Sun 3 Nov 2013
14:00 Uddingston/Glasgow East A 1 - 0 L West Under 15 Division 2 North 13
Cumbernauld short. Friendly played
Sat 26 Oct 2013
15:00 Carrick RFC H 35 - 44 L RBS West Division 2
Sat 19 Oct 2013
15:00 McLaren RFC A 9 - 6 L RBS West Division 2
Sat 12 Oct 2013
15:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC H 14 - 27 L RBS West Division 2
Sun 6 Oct 2013
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC H 1 - 0 W West Under 15 Plate
SEMI FINAL Dumfries concede tie
Sat 5 Oct 2013
15:00 Carrick RFC A 38 - 7 L RBS West Regional Shield
Round 1
Sat 28 Sep 2013
15:00 Loch Lomond A 19 - 34 W RBS West Division 2
Sun 22 Sep 2013
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC H 17 - 60 L West Under 15 Shield
Quarter Final Postponed 15.09.13 weather
Sat 21 Sep 2013
14:00 Stewartry RFC A 20 - 6 L RBS West Division 2
Sat 14 Sep 2013
15:00 Cambuslang RFC H 18 - 22 L RBS West Division 2
Sun 8 Sep 2013
14:00 GHA RFC H 0 - 1 L West Under 15 Cup
ROUND 1 Conceded Cumbernauld SOP
Sat 7 Sep 2013
15:00 Garnock RFC A 44 - 18 L RBS West Division 2
Sun 1 Sep 2013
14:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC H 36 - 24 W West Under 15 Cup
Preliminary Round. Winners at home to GHA in Round 1 on 08/09/13
Sat 31 Aug 2013
15:00 Strathendrick RFC H 37 - 12 W RBS West Division 2
Sat 11 May 2013
15:00 Lenzie RFC H 8 - 16 L RBS West League Division 2
Rescheduled from 2/2/13
Sat 4 May 2013
15:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC H 25 - 12 W RBS West League Division 2
Rescheduled from 19/1/13
Tue 30 Apr 2013
19:15 Strathaven RFC A 20 - 20 D RBS West League Division 2
Postponed 23.3.13-Pitch -Date TBC
Sat 27 Apr 2013
15:00 Cambuslang RFC H 12 - 35 L RBS West League Division 2
Rescheduled from 29/12/12
Sat 20 Apr 2013
15:00 Annan A 82 - 8 L RBS West League Division 2
Rescheduled from 22/12/12
Sat 13 Apr 2013
15:00 Strathendrick RFC H 32 - 22 W RBS West League Division 2
Rescheduled from 15/12/13
Sat 6 Apr 2013
15:00 Strathaven RFC H 23 - 38 L RBS West League Division 2
Originally scheduled 8 December 2012. Rescheduled from 30/3/13
Sun 17 Mar 2013
14:00 Cumnock RFC H P - P D West Regional U15 Division 2
Sat 16 Mar 2013
15:00 Clydebank RFC H 12 - 8 W RBS West League Division 2
Sun 10 Mar 2013
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC H 19 - 31 L West Regional U15 Division 2
Sun 3 Mar 2013
14:00 Allan Glens/Lenzie A P - P D West Regional U15 Division 2
Note: From 24.02.13 arranged between clubs after AG/L conceded original match
Sat 2 Mar 2013
15:00 Lenzie RFC A 18 - 22 W RBS West League Division 2
Sat 23 Feb 2013
15:00 Clydebank RFC A 8 - 9 W RBS West League Division 2
Sun 17 Feb 2013
14:00 Irvine RFC H 38 - 10 W West Regional U15 Division 2
Sat 16 Feb 2013
15:00 Carrick RFC H 31 - 10 W RBS West League Division 2
Sun 10 Feb 2013
14:00 Hillhead Jordanhill RFC A P - P D West Regional U15 Division 2
Sun 3 Feb 2013
14:00 Clydebank/Bishopton H 36 - 7 W West Regional U15 Division 2
Sat 2 Feb 2013
14:00 Lenzie RFC H P - P D RBS West League Division 2
Scheduled for 2 February 2013. Rescheduled to 11 May 2013.
Sun 27 Jan 2013
14:00 Cartha Queens Park A P - P D West Regional U15 Division 2
Sat 26 Jan 2013
14:00 McLaren RFC H 13 - 0 W RBS West League Division 2
Sun 20 Jan 2013
14:00 Strathaven RFC A P - P D West Regional U15 Division 2
Sat 19 Jan 2013
14:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC H P - P D RBS West League Division 2
Postponed due to pitch. Rescheduled to 4 May 2013
Sun 13 Jan 2013
14:00 Uddingston RFC H 7 - 12 L West Regional U15 Division 2
Sat 12 Jan 2013
14:00 Wigtownshire RFC A 13 - 38 W RBS West League Division 2
Sun 6 Jan 2013
14:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC A 31 - 60 W West Regional U15 Division 2
Sat 5 Jan 2013
14:00 Stewartry RFC A 23 - 5 L RBS West League Division 2
Sat 29 Dec 2012
14:00 Cambuslang RFC H P - P D RBS West League Division 2
Postponed due to pitch. Rescheduled to 27 April 2013.
Sat 22 Dec 2012
14:00 Annan A P - P D RBS West League Division 2
Postponed due to pitch. Rescheduled to 20 April 2013
Sun 16 Dec 2012
14:00 Carrick RFC H P - P D West Regional U15 Division 2
OFF: weather
Sat 15 Dec 2012
14:00 Strathendrick RFC H P - P D RBS West League Division 2
Postponed due to pitch. Rescheduled to 13 April 2013
Sat 8 Dec 2012
15:00 Strathaven RFC H P - P D RBS West League Division 2
Postponed due to pitch. Rescheduled to 30 March 2013.
Sat 1 Dec 2012
14:00 Clydebank RFC A P - P D RBS West League Division 2
Postponed. Rescheduled to 23 February 2013
Sun 25 Nov 2012
14:00 Cumnock RFC H P - P D West Regional U15 Division 2
Off weather; Now 17/03/13
Sat 24 Nov 2012
13:00 McLaren RFC A 32 - 10 L RBS West League Division 2
Rescheduled from 20 October 2012. Venue changed due to unplayable pitch at Cumbernauld.
Sun 18 Nov 2012
14:00 Kilmarnock A 26 - 21 L West Regional U15 Division 2
Sun 4 Nov 2012
14:00 Paisley/Garnock H 46 - 17 W West Regional U15 Division 2
Sat 3 Nov 2012
15:00 Lenzie RFC H P - P D RBS West League Division 2
Postponed due to weather. Rescheduled for 2 February 2013.
Sun 28 Oct 2012
14:00 Annan A 31 - 7 L West Regional U15 Division 2
Sat 27 Oct 2012
15:00 Carrick RFC A 30 - 3 L RBS West League Division 2
Sat 20 Oct 2012
15:00 McLaren RFC H P - P D RBS West League Division 2
Rescheduled to 24 November 2012. Water-logged pitch.
Sat 13 Oct 2012
15:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC A 7 - 13 W RBS West League Division 2
Sun 30 Sep 2012
14:00 Allan Glen's A P - P D West Regional U15 Cup - Group C
Sat 29 Sep 2012
15:00 Wigtownshire RFC H 11 - 12 L RBS West League Division 2
Sun 23 Sep 2012
14:00 Dalziel H 22 - 37 L West Regional U15 Cup - Group C
Sat 22 Sep 2012
15:00 Stewartry RFC H 17 - 27 L RBS West League Division 2
Sun 16 Sep 2012
14:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC A 39 - 26 L West Regional U15 Cup - Group C
Sat 15 Sep 2012
15:00 Cambuslang RFC A 57 - 14 L RBS West League Division 2
Sat 8 Sep 2012
15:00 Annan H 0 - 48 L RBS West League Division 2
Wed 5 Sep 2012
19:30 Uddingston RFC A 32 - 20 L West Regional U15 Cup - Group C
Sun 2 Sep 2012
14:00 Clydebank/Bishopton H 60 - 12 W West Regional U15 Cup - Group C
Sat 1 Sep 2012
15:00 Strathendrick RFC A 36 - 21 L RBS West League Division 2
Sun 26 Aug 2012
14:00 Hamilton RFC H 12 - 60 L West Regional U15 Cup - Group C
Sat 25 Aug 2012
15:00 Lenzie RFC H 0 - 15 L RBS West Regional Shield
Preliminary Round

RBS West League Division 2 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Annan222200858:145713150103
2Lenzie RFC 221660562:25330911580
3Stewartry RFC 221570530:34618413376
4Cambuslang RFC 211470586:4261609368
5Carrick RFC 221381424:355695463
6Strathendrick RFC 2110110377:447-706248
7Cumbernauld RFC 229121347:554-2075144
8Strathaven RFC 227141429:493-647441
9Waysiders Drumpellier RFC 226160300:484-1843734
10Clydebank RFC 226160257:548-2912531
11McLaren RFC 225161282:447-1653530
12Wigtownshire RFC 226160239:693-4542329

RBS West Division 2 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Garnock RFC 222110796:25354315099
2Carrick RFC 2219301104:28981516395
3Oban Lorne221930733:24848516294
4Cambuslang RFC *221480800:43236817475
5Stewartry RFC 221480772:39737512270
6McLaren RFC 2211110513:3841297455
7Waysiders Drumpellier RFC 2211110401:505-1047152
8Clydebank RFC 227150440:518-787439
9Cumbernauld RFC 227150420:610-1905336
10Strathendrick RFC 225170327:726-3993124
11Loch Lomond *223190224:843-6192416
12Strathaven RFC *221210147:1472-1325100

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT West Division 2 15-16 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Annan181701864:20665811081
2Stewartry RFC 181620679:16451514280
3Clydebank RFC 17980348:356-85546
4Cumnock RFC 188100455:441147443
5Paisley RFC *17980412:362506039
6McLaren RFC *16781341:326154432
7Waysiders Drumpellier RFC *176110295:542-2474124
8Cumbernauld RFC *186120230:676-4460223
9Strathendrick RFC 173140190:466-2762216
10Isle of Arran *164120242:517-2752315

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT West Division 2 14-15 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Oban Lorne171421569:19737212171
2Cambuslang RFC 181350475:33114410264
3Stewartry RFC 181170440:2891515554
4McLaren RFC *171151399:2841157151
5Strathendrick RFC 181080328:358-304246
6Paisley RFC 18990369:273963645
7Waysiders Drumpellier RFC 186111271:369-982432
8Clydebank RFC 186111313:440-1274131
9Cumbernauld RFC 186120249:379-1304331
10Uddingston RFC *160160186:679-493120

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT West Division 2 16-17 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Stewartry RFC 161420616:26635011168
2Cambuslang RFC 161240498:35414412262
3Paisley RFC 16970448:3221268347
4Clydebank RFC 16862366:335319146
5Lenzie RFC 16790362:416-5410240
6Millbrae16691346:349-35435
7Cumnock RFC 16682318:320-23233
8Waysiders Drumpellier RFC 16691319:438-1194131
9Cumbernauld RFC 161150189:662-473116

West Under 16 Division North 14 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Hamilton RFC 131300588:635250052
2East Kilbride RFC 131120416:1682480046
3Allan Glens/Lenzie 131030354:2111430043
4Glasgow Hawks13850392:2591330037
5Dalziel155100285:489-2040030
6Cartha QP/Cumnock12480197:302-1050024
7Argyll 11380197:251-540020
8Cumbernauld RFC 11110093:418-3250014
9Strathendrick RFC *11110049:410-3610013

* A points deduction has been applied.

West Regional U15 Division 2 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Whitecraigs RFC 131300494:824120052
2Dumfries Saints RFC141130266:190760047
3Uddingston RFC 141031291:246450045
4Carrick RFC 11920246:158880038
5Allan Glens/Lenzie *12840386:1342520034
6Clydebank/Bishopton 12570167:340-1730027
7Annan862083:70130026
8Cumnock RFC *10550159:141180024
9Hillhead Jordanhill RFC *12570268:195730023
10Kilmarnock *13490177:341-1640023
11Irvine RFC *13391141:440-2990022
12Cumbernauld RFC 8440234:165690020
13Cartha Queens Park *824290:163-730015
14Paisley/Garnock *111100145:310-1650013
15Strathaven RFC *1028056:66-10009
16Waysiders Drumpellier RFC *110110100:262-162007

* A points deduction has been applied.

West Under 15 Division 2 North 13 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Strathaven RFC 121020479:923870143
2East Kilbride RFC 12930277:1331440039
3Argyll 10730261:1251360132
4Uddingston/Glasgow East12651215:303-880031
5Dalziel11461222:300-780125
6Greenock Wanderers RFC *12210068:420-3520118
7Cumbernauld RFC *111100117:266-1490417

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT West League Division 2 17 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Cumnock RFC 7700269:901795033
2Cumbernauld RFC 7520225:991265126
3Paisley RFC 5410243:511924121
4Lenzie RFC 7430178:84942321
5Strathendrick RFC 6420194:113814121
6Strathaven RFC 8440175:142333120
7Uddingston RFC 5230119:152-332111
8Clydebank RFC 624087:176-89109
9Waysiders Drumpellier RFC 725091:250-159109
10Loch Lomond624088:252-164109
11Birkmyre RFC 707059:247-188044
12Millbrae *523073:145-72113

* A points deduction has been applied.

West Regional U15 Cup - Group C table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Dalziel6510293:1171760021
2Hamilton RFC 6510200:127730021
3Uddingston RFC 6330133:184-510015
4Cumbernauld RFC 6240160:190-300012
5Waysiders Drumpellier RFC 6240132:201-690012
6Allan Glen's4220167:101660010
7Clydebank/Bishopton 615072:237-165009

West Under 18 Div North table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Allan Glen's4400212:171950016
2Dalziel4400123:121110016
3Cartha Queens Park 4220120:68520111
4Uddingston RFC 413029:131-102018
5Waysiders Drumpellier/Glasgow East514065:185-120008
6Whitecraigs/Paisley211018:21-3016
7Cambuslang/Strathaven303022:155-133003
8Cumbernauld RFC 00000:00000

West T4 Under 15 Blue Conference table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Uddingston/W Drumpellier4310154:461080010
2Cartha Queens Park 3300108:3771009
3Cumbernauld RFC 403156:156-100005
4Cambuslang RFC 302137:116-79004
5Annan/Moffat00000:00000
6Newton Stewart RFC 00000:00000

West T4 Under 18 Blue Conference table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Oban HS330078:1068009
2Strathaven RFC *422059:3524007
3Cumbernauld RFC 413042:79-37006
4Cartha Queens Park 312051:106-55005

* A points deduction has been applied.

West Under 15 Plate table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Whitecraigs RFC 220056:3125008
2Cumbernauld RFC 211020:32-12004
3Dumfries Saints RFC10100:1-1011
4Argyll 101012:24-12000

West Under 16 Div 1 North 14-15 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Irvine RFC 00000:00000
2Cumbernauld RFC 00000:00000
3Newton Stewart RFC 00000:00000
4Cumnock RFC 00000:00000
5Dumfries Saints RFC00000:00000
6Greenock Wanderers RFC 00000:00000
7Cartha Queens Park 00000:00000

West Under 18 Division 1 North 14-15 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Uddingston RFC 00000:00000
2Cartha Queens Park 00000:00000
3Whitecraigs RFC 00000:00000
4Cumbernauld RFC 00000:00000
5Waysiders Drumpellier/Glasgow East00000:00000
6Dalziel00000:00000
7Allan Glen's00000:00000
8Cambuslang/Strathaven00000:00000

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.