Fixtures & Results

Cumnock 2XV

Fixtures 2017/2018

Sat 6 Jan 2018
14:00 Greenock Wanderers 2XV A   - BT West Reserve League Division 2
Sat 13 Jan 2018
14:00 Ardrossan Academicals 2XV A   - BT West Reserve League Division 2
Sat 20 Jan 2018
14:00 Lenzie 2XV H   - BT West Reserve League Division 2
Sat 27 Jan 2018
14:00 Dalziel 3rd XV A   - BT West Reserve League Division 2
Sat 3 Feb 2018
15:00 Allan Glen's 2XV H   - BT West Reserve League Division 2
Re-scheduled from 28th October - no referee
Sat 10 Feb 2018
15:00 Allan Glen's 2XV A   - BT West Reserve League Division 2
Sat 17 Feb 2018
15:00 Whitecraigs 2XV A   - BT West Reserve League Division 2
Sat 3 Mar 2018
15:00 Kilmarnock 2XV H   - BT West Reserve League Division 2
Sat 10 Mar 2018
15:00 Marr 3XV H   - BT West Reserve League Division 2
Re-scheduled from 2nd December (Pitch)
Sat 17 Mar 2018
15:00 Hillhead Jordanhill 2A H   - BT West Reserve League Division 2
Re-scheduled from 9th December (Pitch)
Sat 24 Mar 2018
15:00 Annan 2XV H   - BT West Reserve League Division 2
Sat 31 Mar 2018
15:00 Marr 3XV A   - BT West Reserve League Division 2
Sat 7 Apr 2018
15:00 Whitecraigs 2XV H   - BT West Reserve League Division 2
Rescheduled from 14th October and 25th November - waterlogged pitches

Results 2017/2018

Sat 9 Dec 2017
14:00 Hillhead Jordanhill 2A H P - P D BT West Reserve League Division 2
Unplayable Pitch - re-scheduled to 17th March
Sat 2 Dec 2017
14:00 Marr 3XV H P - P D BT West Reserve League Division 2
Frozen Pitch - re-scheduled to 10th March
Sat 25 Nov 2017
12:30 Whitecraigs 2XV H P - P D BT West Reserve League Division 2
Waterlogged Pitch - re-scheduled to 7th April Re-scheduled from 14th October - waterlogged pitch
Sat 11 Nov 2017
12:30 Lenzie 2XV A 28 - 0 L BT West Reserve League Division 2
Cumnock no team - match awarded to Lenzie 2 Re-scheduled from 30th September - clubs dispensation request
Sat 4 Nov 2017
14:00 Annan 2XV A 76 - 0 L BT West Reserve League Division 2
Sat 28 Oct 2017
15:00 Allan Glen's 2XV H P - P D BT West Reserve League Division 2
Fixture postponed, no referee - re-scheduled to 3rd February
Sat 21 Oct 2017
15:00 Kilmarnock 2XV A 38 - 19 L BT West Reserve League Division 2
Sat 14 Oct 2017
15:00 Whitecraigs 2XV H P - P D BT West Reserve League Division 2
Waterlogged Pitch - re-scheduled to 25th November
Sat 7 Oct 2017
15:00 Dalziel 3rd XV H 28 - 0 W BT West Reserve League Division 2
Dalziel 3 no team - match awarded to Cumnock
Sat 23 Sep 2017
15:00 Ardrossan Academicals 2XV H 24 - 24 D BT West Reserve League Division 2
Sat 16 Sep 2017
15:00 Greenock Wanderers 2XV H 7 - 36 L BT West Reserve League Division 2
Sat 2 Sep 2017
15:00 Hillhead Jordanhill 2A A 22 - 22 D BT West Reserve League Division 2
Sat 15 Apr 2017
15:00 East Kilbride 2XV H 12 - 57 L BT West Reserve League Division 2
Rescheduled from 8th Oct and 19th Nov.
Sat 8 Apr 2017
15:00 Annan 2XV H 62 - 19 W BT West Reserve League Division 2
Rescheduled from 25th March
Sat 1 Apr 2017
15:00 Clydebank 2XV A 24 - 29 W BT West Reserve League Division 2
Sat 4 Mar 2017
15:00 Kilmarnock 2XV A 78 - 8 L BT West Reserve League Division 2
Sat 11 Feb 2017
15:00 Ardrossan Academicals 2XV H 5 - 36 L BT West Reserve League Division 2
Sat 28 Jan 2017
14:00 East Kilbride 2XV A 48 - 0 L BT West Reserve League Division 2
Sat 21 Jan 2017
14:00 Dalziel 3rd XV H 19 - 5 W BT West Reserve League Division 2
Sat 14 Jan 2017
14:00 Allan Glen's 2XV A 36 - 19 L BT West Reserve League Division 2
Sat 7 Jan 2017
14:00 Irvine 2XV H 8 - 16 L BT West Reserve League Division 2
Sat 17 Dec 2016
14:00 Whitecraigs 2XV A 34 - 19 L BT West Reserve League Division 2
Sat 10 Dec 2016
14:00 Hillhead Jordanhill 2A A 45 - 5 L BT West Reserve League Division 2
Sat 3 Dec 2016
14:00 Clydebank 2XV H 19 - 20 L BT West Reserve League Division 2
Sat 12 Nov 2016
14:00 Whitecraigs 2XV H 5 - 57 L BT West Reserve League Division 2
Rescheduled from 10th Sep
Sat 5 Nov 2016
14:00 Annan 2XV A 56 - 10 L BT West Reserve League Division 2
Sat 29 Oct 2016
15:00 Kilmarnock 2XV H 27 - 14 W BT West Reserve League Division 2
Sat 15 Oct 2016
15:00 Ardrossan Academicals 2XV A 5 - 38 W BT West Reserve League Division 2
Sat 1 Oct 2016
15:00 Dalziel 3rd XV A 64 - 12 L BT West Reserve League Division 2
Sat 24 Sep 2016
15:00 Allan Glen's 2XV H 28 - 0 W BT West Reserve League Division 2
Fixture awarded to Cumnock 2XV
Sat 17 Sep 2016
15:00 Irvine 2XV A 32 - 33 W BT West Reserve League Division 2
Sat 3 Sep 2016
15:00 Hillhead Jordanhill 2A H 0 - 27 L BT West Reserve League Division 2
Sat 23 Apr 2016
14:00 Bentlaigh's Bulls H 17 - 41 L BT Reserve League West 2B
Rescheduled from 16th January - pitch
Sat 16 Apr 2016
14:00 Dalziel 3rd XV A 55 - 29 L BT Reserve League West 2B
Rescheduled from 9th January - pitch
Sat 9 Apr 2016
15:00 Lenzie 2XV A 12 - 10 L BT Reserve League West 2B
Rescheduled from 14th Nov - pitch
Sat 2 Apr 2016
15:00 West of Scotland 2A H 0 - 28 L BT Reserve League West 2B
Fixture awarded to West of Scotland 2A
Sat 26 Mar 2016
15:00 Cumbernauld 2XV A 12 - 39 W BT Reserve League West 2B
Rescheduled from 5th Dec - pitch
Sat 19 Mar 2016
15:00 GHA Gazelles H 28 - 0 W BT Reserve League West 2B
Fixture awarded to Cumnock 2XV
Sat 12 Mar 2016
15:00 Allan Glen's 2XV H 0 - 70 L BT Reserve League West 2B
Rescheduled from 21st Nov - pitch
Sat 5 Mar 2016
15:00 Bentlaigh's Bulls A 28 - 0 L BT Reserve League West 2B
Fixture moved from October 10th, Fixture awarded to Bentlaigh's Bulls
Sat 27 Feb 2016
15:00 Allan Glen's 2XV A 39 - 32 L BT Reserve League West 2B
Sat 20 Feb 2016
15:00 Lenzie 2XV H 28 - 0 W BT Reserve League West 2B
Lenzie 2 did not fulfil. Try bonus win awarded to Cumnock. Three point sanction to Lenzie 2 for fifth non fulfilment
Sat 6 Feb 2016
15:00 East Kilbride 2XV A 31 - 10 L BT Reserve League West 2B
Sat 30 Jan 2016
14:00 Shawlands FP RFC H 28 - 0 W BT Reserve League West 2B
Shawlands did not fulfil. Try bonus win awarded to Cumnock. Five points sanction for Shawlands.
Sat 23 Jan 2016
14:00 Waysiders Drumpelier 2XV A 0 - 28 W BT Reserve League West 2B
Sat 31 Oct 2015
13:00 East Kilbride 2XV H 28 - 0 W BT Reserve League West 2B
Fixture awarded to Cumnock
Sat 24 Oct 2015
13:00 Shawlands FP RFC A 0 - 28 W BT Reserve League West 2B
Fixture awarded to Cumnock
Sat 17 Oct 2015
13:00 Waysiders Drumpelier 2XV H 7 - 58 L BT Reserve League West 2B
KO changed from 15:00 to accommodate RWC
Sat 26 Sep 2015
15:00 Dalziel 3rd XV H 0 - 52 L BT Reserve League West 2B
Sat 19 Sep 2015
15:00 West of Scotland 2A A 63 - 5 L BT Reserve League West 2B
Sat 12 Sep 2015
15:00 Cumbernauld 2XV H 28 - 0 W BT Reserve League West 2B
Fixture awarded to Cumnock
Sat 5 Sep 2015
15:00 GHA Gazelles A 17 - 39 W BT Reserve League West 2B
Sat 4 Apr 2015
15:00 Dalziel 3rd XV A 24 - 84 W BT Reserve League West 2 2014-2015
Rescheduled from 31st Jan - pitch
Sat 28 Mar 2015
15:00 Carrick 2XV H 5 - 51 L BT Reserve League West 2 2014-2015
Sat 21 Mar 2015
15:00 Paisley 2XV H 33 - 22 W BT Reserve League West 2 2014-2015
Rescheduled from 24th January - weather
Sat 28 Feb 2015
15:00 GHA Sharks A 5 - 14 W BT Reserve League West 2 2014-2015
Rescheduled from 17th Jan - weather
Sat 21 Feb 2015
15:00 Allan Glen's 2XV A 28 - 0 L BT Reserve League West 2 2014-2015
Fixture awarded to Allan Glen's
Sat 14 Feb 2015
15:00 Marr 3XV A 55 - 0 L BT Reserve League West 2 2014-2015
Fixture reversed
Sat 7 Feb 2015
15:00 Lenzie 2XV A 28 - 0 L BT Reserve League West 2 2014-2015
Rescheduled from 13th Dec - pitch. Fixture awarded to Lenzie
Sat 10 Jan 2015
14:00 Annan 2XV H 5 - 20 L BT Reserve League West 2 2014-2015
Sat 6 Dec 2014
14:00 Clydebank 2XV H 17 - 7 W BT Reserve League West 2 2014-2015
Sat 29 Nov 2014
14:00 Carrick 2XV A 28 - 0 L BT Reserve League West 2 2014-2015
Fixture awarded to Carrick
Sat 18 Oct 2014
15:00 Allan Glen's 2XV H 5 - 71 L BT Reserve League West 2 2014-2015
Sat 11 Oct 2014
15:00 Marr 3XV H 5 - 41 L BT Reserve League West 2 2014-2015
Fixture reversed
Sat 4 Oct 2014
15:00 Dalziel 3rd XV H 28 - 22 W BT Reserve League West 2 2014-2015
Sat 27 Sep 2014
15:00 Paisley 2XV A 28 - 0 L BT Reserve League West 2 2014-2015
Sat 20 Sep 2014
15:00 GHA Sharks H 0 - 38 L BT Reserve League West 2 2014-2015
Sat 13 Sep 2014
15:00 Annan 2XV A 28 - 0 L BT Reserve League West 2 2014-2015
Sat 6 Sep 2014
15:00 Lenzie 2XV H 40 - 41 L BT Reserve League West 2 2014-2015
Sat 30 Aug 2014
15:00 Clydebank 2XV A 22 - 5 L BT Reserve League West 2 2014-2015
Sat 22 Mar 2014
15:00 Bishopton 2XV H P - P D RBS West Friendly Pool South
Bishopton 2 no team
Sat 1 Mar 2014
15:00 Greenock Wanderers 3rd XV A P - P D RBS West Friendly Pool South
Greenock Wanderers 3 no team
Sat 1 Feb 2014
14:00 Carrick 2XV A 31 - 7 L RBS West Friendly Pool South
Sat 25 Jan 2014
14:00 Dumfries Saints 3XV H P - P D RBS West Friendly Pool South
Dumfries 3 no team
Sat 18 Jan 2014
14:00 Kilmarnock 3rd XV A 17 - 10 L RBS West Friendly Pool South
Sat 11 Jan 2014
14:00 Marr 3XV H 5 - 32 L RBS West Friendly Pool South
Sat 4 Jan 2014
14:00 Carrick 2XV H P - P D RBS West Friendly Pool South
Waterlogged Pitch
Sat 14 Dec 2013
14:00 Annan 2XV H 19 - 13 W RBS West Friendly Pool South
Sat 7 Dec 2013
14:00 Stewartry 2XV A P - P D RBS West Friendly Pool South
Stewartry 2 no team
Sat 30 Nov 2013
14:00 Bishopton 2XV A P - P D RBS West Friendly Pool South
Bishopton 2 no team
Sat 16 Nov 2013
14:00 Greenock Wanderers 3rd XV H P - P D RBS West Friendly Pool South
Greenock Wanderers no team
Sat 26 Oct 2013
15:00 Carrick 2XV H P - P D RBS West Friendly Pool South
Postponed - Cumnock no team
Sat 19 Oct 2013
15:00 Dumfries Saints 3XV A P - P D RBS West Friendly Pool South
Postponed - Dumfries no team
Sat 12 Oct 2013
15:00 Kilmarnock 3rd XV H P - P D RBS West Friendly Pool South
Sat 5 Oct 2013
15:00 Marr 3XV A 49 - 5 L RBS West Friendly Pool South
Sat 28 Sep 2013
15:00 Annan 2XV A P - P D RBS West Friendly Pool South
Cumnock no team
Sat 21 Sep 2013
15:00 Stewartry 2XV H P - P D RBS West Friendly Pool South
Cumnock no team
Sat 4 May 2013
15:00 Cumbernauld 2XV H 0 - 0 D RBS Reserve League West 3B 2012/2013
Rescheduled from 16/03/13 & 23/03/13
Sat 27 Apr 2013
12:30 Dumfries Saints 3XV H 28 - 0 W RBS Reserve League West 3B 2012/2013
Rescheduled from 15/12/12 & 09/03/13
Sat 6 Apr 2013
15:00 Kilmarnock 3rd XV H 0 - 28 L RBS Reserve League West 3B 2012/2013
Sat 30 Mar 2013
15:00 Annan 2XV A P - P D RBS Reserve League West 3B 2012/2013
Sat 2 Mar 2013
15:00 Hamilton 3rd XV H 5 - 70 L RBS Reserve League West 3B 2012/2013
Sat 23 Feb 2013
12:00 Annan 2XV H 24 - 5 W RBS Reserve League West 3B 2012/2013
Sat 12 Jan 2013
14:00 Kilmarnock 3rd XV A 32 - 17 L RBS Reserve League West 3B 2012/2013
Sat 5 Jan 2013
14:00 Cumbernauld 2XV A 10 - 43 W RBS Reserve League West 3B 2012/2013
Sat 17 Nov 2012
12:00 Cartha Queens Park 3rd XV A 26 - 32 W RBS Reserve League West 3B 2012/2013
Sat 3 Nov 2012
14:00 Cartha Queens Park 3rd XV H 17 - 24 L RBS Reserve League West 3B 2012/2013
Sat 13 Oct 2012
15:00 Hamilton 3rd XV A 24 - 22 L RBS Reserve League West 3B 2012/2013
Sat 29 Sep 2012
15:00 Dumfries Saints 3XV A 7 - 54 W RBS Reserve League West 3B 2012/2013

BT Reserve League West 2B table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1West of Scotland 2A 201811865:13373220094
2Allan Glen's 2XV 201820803:19361017089
3Dalziel 3rd XV 201541637:28834915279
4Bentlaigh's Bulls2010100433:463-3011253
5Lenzie 2XV *201190377:474-978048
6Cumnock 2XV *209110384:506-12211248
7East Kilbride 2XV *2010100414:332828242
8Cumbernauld 2XV *205150195:532-3374015
9Waysiders Drumpelier 2XV *206140276:563-2875014
10GHA Gazelles *206140221:569-348601
11Shawlands FP RFC *20119093:645-55220-38

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT Reserve League West 2 2014-2015 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Carrick 2XV 181800942:11982318090
2Marr 3XV 181260462:28617612363
3Allan Glen's 2XV 181260473:3938010058
4Annan 2XV *181161350:2461049155
5Paisley 2XV *18990366:375-98042
6Clydebank 2XV 186120326:431-1058335
7Lenzie 2XV 187110319:543-2246135
8GHA Sharks *186111292:442-1506025
9Cumnock 2XV *185130241:559-3183119
10Dalziel 3rd XV *183150201:578-377620

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT West Reserve League Division 2 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1East Kilbride 2XV 201721884:23465017188
2Irvine 2XV 201271715:44626912264
3Whitecraigs 2XV 201370733:42131210163
4Allan Glen's 2XV 201280533:4419213263
5Hillhead Jordanhill 2A 209110398:459-617245
6Annan 2XV *209110462:636-1749044
7Kilmarnock 2XV 208111430:487-576243
8Ardrossan Academicals 2XV *2010100349:430-817037
9Dalziel 3rd XV 206131423:610-1876335
10Cumnock 2XV 207130358:673-3154133
11Clydebank 2XV 205150265:713-4483326

* A points deduction has been applied.

RBS Reserve League West 3B 2012/2013 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Hamilton 3rd XV 11920322:1301928145
2Annan 2XV 11830253:1331206139
3Cumnock 2XV 11551242:226166230
4Cumbernauld 2XV 11641150:185-353130
5Kilmarnock 3rd XV 10361161:217-564119
6Cartha Queens Park 3rd XV 11281175:318-1434317
7Dumfries Saints 3XV9270176:270-944113

BT West Reserve League Division 2 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Allan Glen's 2XV 8800340:532877039
2Kilmarnock 2XV 9720276:1381387136
3Hillhead Jordanhill 2A 10721321:226956036
4Marr 3XV 8530288:1531356127
5Greenock Wanderers 2XV 8530316:2071095025
6Ardrossan Academicals 2XV 9441209:178315124
7Lenzie 2XV 9360109:221-1123116
8Annan 2XV 10370157:325-1682115
9Cumnock 2XV 7142100:224-1242010
10Whitecraigs 2XV 404026:193-167101
11Dalziel 3rd XV *808070:294-224010

* A points deduction has been applied.

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.