Fixtures & Results

Cumnock RFC

Fixtures 2012/13

Sun 24 Mar 2013
14:00 Hillhead Jordanhill RFC A   - West Regional U15 Division 2
Sun 15 Nov 2015
00:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC H   - Club Brown Conference - Whole Club
Rule 11.1
Sat 21 Oct 2017
15:00 Birkmyre RFC H   - BT West League Division 2 17
Sat 28 Oct 2017
00:00 Livingston RFC H   - Club Conference - Galant (Whole Club) 17-18
15:00 Clydebank RFC A   - BT West League Division 2 17
Sat 4 Nov 2017
00:00 Cartha Queens Park A   - Club Conference - Galant (Whole Club) 17-18
14:00 Loch Lomond H   - BT West League Division 2 17
Sat 11 Nov 2017
00:00 Dumfries Saints RFC H   - Club Conference - Galant (Whole Club) 17-18
12:30 Lenzie RFC A   - BT West League Division 2 17
Rescheduled from 300917 at request Cumnock and agreed by Lenzie & WRCC.
Sat 25 Nov 2017
00:00 Dalziel A   - Club Conference - Galant (Whole Club) 17-18
Sat 2 Dec 2017
00:00 Glasgow Hawks H   - Club Conference - Galant (Whole Club) 17-18
14:00 Millbrae A   - BT West League Division 2 17
Sat 9 Dec 2017
14:00 Strathendrick RFC A   - BT West League Division 2 17
Sat 16 Dec 2017
14:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC H   - BT West League Division 2 17
Sat 6 Jan 2018
14:00 Cumbernauld RFC H   - BT West League Division 2 17
Sat 13 Jan 2018
14:00 Uddingston RFC A   - BT West League Division 2 17
Sat 20 Jan 2018
14:00 Lenzie RFC H   - BT West League Division 2 17
Sat 27 Jan 2018
14:00 Strathaven RFC A   - BT West League Division 2 17
Sat 10 Feb 2018
15:00 Clydebank RFC H   - BT West League Division 2 17
Sat 17 Feb 2018
15:00 Paisley RFC H   - BT West League Division 2 17
Sat 3 Mar 2018
15:00 Birkmyre RFC A   - BT West League Division 2 17
Sat 24 Mar 2018
15:00 Loch Lomond A   - BT West League Division 2 17
Sat 31 Mar 2018
15:00 Millbrae H   - BT West League Division 2 17

Results 2017/2018

Sat 14 Oct 2017
15:00 Paisley RFC A 13 - 17 W BT West League Division 2 17
Sat 7 Oct 2017
15:00 Strathaven RFC H 21 - 17 W BT West League Division 2 17
00:00 East Kilbride RFC A 8 - 12 W Club Conference - Galant (Whole Club) 17-18
Sat 30 Sep 2017
00:00 Whitecraigs RFC H 8 - 11 L Club Conference - Galant (Whole Club) 17-18
Fri 29 Sep 2017
19:30 Kilmarnock A P - P D BT West Regional Shield 17
Quarter Final; Cumnock concede tie.
Sat 23 Sep 2017
15:00 Uddingston RFC H 42 - 17 W BT West League Division 2 17
00:00 Dunfermline A 12 - 7 L Club Conference - Galant (Whole Club) 17-18
At Cumnock request and agreed with Dunfermline rescheduled from 16/17 Sept.
Sat 16 Sep 2017
15:00 Cumbernauld RFC A 13 - 37 W BT West League Division 2 17
Sat 9 Sep 2017
15:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC A 5 - 45 W BT West League Division 2 17
00:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC A 10 - 10 D Club Conference - Galant (Whole Club) 17-18
Sat 2 Sep 2017
15:00 Strathendrick RFC H 29 - 17 W BT West League Division 2 17
00:00 Allan Glen's H 6 - 13 L Club Conference - Galant (Whole Club) 17-18
Sat 26 Aug 2017
15:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC H 25 - 10 W BT West Regional Shield 17
Round 1
00:00 GHA RFC A 14 - 6 L Club Conference - Galant (Whole Club) 17-18
Sat 4 Mar 2017
15:00 Cumbernauld RFC H 49 - 0 W BT West Division 2 16-17
Sat 18 Feb 2017
15:00 Paisley RFC A 32 - 8 L BT West Division 2 16-17
Sat 11 Feb 2017
15:00 Clydebank RFC H 0 - 0 D BT West Division 2 16-17
Sat 28 Jan 2017
13:30 East Kilbride RFC H 7 - 39 L BT West Regional Shield
Round 1 -
Sat 21 Jan 2017
14:00 Lenzie RFC A 26 - 12 L BT West Division 2 16-17
Sat 17 Dec 2016
14:00 Millbrae A 17 - 17 D BT West Division 2 16-17
Sat 10 Dec 2016
14:00 Cambuslang RFC H 15 - 21 L BT West Division 2 16-17
Sat 3 Dec 2016
14:00 Stewartry RFC H 16 - 20 L BT West Division 2 16-17
Sat 12 Nov 2016
00:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC A 11 - 8 L Club Conference-Brown (Whole Club)16-17
Sat 5 Nov 2016
14:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC H 27 - 12 W BT West Division 2 16-17
00:00 East Kilbride RFC H 12 - 7 W Club Conference-Brown (Whole Club)16-17
Sat 29 Oct 2016
00:00 Allan Glen's H 10 - 10 D Club Conference-Brown (Whole Club)16-17
Sat 22 Oct 2016
15:00 Clydebank RFC A 27 - 19 L BT West Division 2 16-17
Sat 15 Oct 2016
15:00 Lenzie RFC H 27 - 12 W BT West Division 2 16-17
Sat 8 Oct 2016
15:00 Paisley RFC H 23 - 34 L BT West Division 2 16-17
00:00 Livingston RFC A 9 - 9 D Club Conference-Brown (Whole Club)16-17
Sat 1 Oct 2016
15:00 Cumbernauld RFC A 21 - 27 W BT West Division 2 16-17
00:00 Dalziel A 10 - 10 D Club Conference-Brown (Whole Club)16-17
Sat 24 Sep 2016
15:00 Millbrae H 18 - 5 W BT West Division 2 16-17
00:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC H 10 - 10 D Club Conference-Brown (Whole Club)16-17
Sat 17 Sep 2016
15:00 Cambuslang RFC A 24 - 15 L BT West Division 2 16-17
00:00 East Kilbride RFC A 9 - 7 L Club Conference-Brown (Whole Club)16-17
Sat 10 Sep 2016
15:00 Stewartry RFC A 59 - 20 L BT West Division 2 16-17
00:00 Livingston RFC H 14 - 6 W Club Conference-Brown (Whole Club)16-17
Sat 3 Sep 2016
15:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC A 10 - 25 W BT West Division 2 16-17
00:00 Dalziel H 11 - 9 W Club Conference-Brown (Whole Club)16-17
Sat 27 Aug 2016
00:00 Allan Glen's A 12 - 7 L Club Conference-Brown (Whole Club)16-17
Sat 14 May 2016
14:00 Isle of Arran A 42 - 17 L BT West Division 2 15-16
Sat 23 Apr 2016
15:00 Paisley RFC H 20 - 24 L BT West Division 2 15-16
Sun 17 Apr 2016
14:00 Glasgow Hawks A 60 - 5 L West Regional U15 Cup 15-16
Final;
Sat 9 Apr 2016
15:00 Clydebank RFC H 15 - 18 L BT West Division 2 15-16
Sat 2 Apr 2016
15:00 Annan A 47 - 7 L BT West Division 2 15-16
Sat 26 Mar 2016
15:00 McLaren RFC H 22 - 18 W BT West Division 2 15-16
Sun 20 Mar 2016
15:00 Glasgow Hawks H 0 - 60 L West Regional U16 Bowl 15-16
Semi-Final; .
14:00 Dalziel H 15 - 13 W West Regional U15 Cup 15-16
Semi-Final; New date to accommodate the France international on 130316. ******Being played Marr College artificial pitch*****
Sat 19 Mar 2016
15:00 Clydebank RFC A 34 - 12 L BT West Division 2 15-16
Sat 12 Mar 2016
15:00 Stewartry RFC H 10 - 13 L BT West Division 2 15-16
14:00 Newton Stewart RFC A 18 - 15 L West Regional U18 Shield 15-16
Semi-Final;
Sun 6 Mar 2016
14:00 Kilmarnock A 5 - 28 W West Regional U15 Cup 15-16
Quarter Final;
14:00 GHA RFC A 60 - 0 L West Regional U16 Cup 15-16
Quarter Final;
Sat 5 Mar 2016
15:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC A 17 - 29 W BT West Division 2 15-16
14:00 Glasgow Hawks H 32 - 12 W West Regional U18 Shield 15-16
Quarter-Final;
Sun 28 Feb 2016
14:00 Dalziel A 0 - 26 W West Regional U16 Cup 15-16
Round 1;
14:00 Uddingston/W Drumpellier H 17 - 10 W West Regional U15 Cup 15-16
Round 1;
Sat 27 Feb 2016
14:00 GHA RFC H 3 - 12 L West Regional U18 Cup 15-16
Round 1; Round 1 LOSERS progress to SHIELD on 060316
Sun 21 Feb 2016
14:00 Birkmyre RFC H 1 - 0 W West Regional U16 Cup 15-16
Preliminary Round; Tie decided by cut of cards.
Sat 23 Jan 2016
14:00 Annan H 11 - 18 L BT West Division 2 15-16
Sat 9 Jan 2016
14:00 Cumbernauld RFC A 12 - 48 W BT West Division 2 15-16
Sat 19 Dec 2015
14:00 Strathendrick RFC H 32 - 0 W BT West Division 2 15-16
Sun 13 Dec 2015
00:00 Dalziel A 11 - 9 L Club Brown Conference - Whole Club
Sun 6 Dec 2015
00:00 Allan Glen's H 11 - 9 W Club Brown Conference - Whole Club
Sun 29 Nov 2015
00:00 East Kilbride RFC A 10 - 10 D Club Brown Conference - Whole Club
Rule 11
Sun 22 Nov 2015
00:00 Livingston RFC A 11 - 8 L Club Brown Conference - Whole Club
Sat 31 Oct 2015
13:00 Paisley RFC A 45 - 19 L BT West Division 2 15-16
Sat 24 Oct 2015
13:00 Cumbernauld RFC H 34 - 10 W BT West Division 2 15-16
00:00 Dalziel H 10 - 10 D Club Brown Conference - Whole Club
Sat 17 Oct 2015
13:00 Strathendrick RFC A 18 - 27 W BT West Division 2 15-16
Sat 3 Oct 2015
13:00 Isle of Arran H 35 - 12 W BT West Division 2 15-16
Sun 27 Sep 2015
00:00 Allan Glen's A 5 - 12 W Club Brown Conference - Whole Club
Sat 26 Sep 2015
15:00 Stewartry RFC A 49 - 15 L BT West Division 2 15-16
Sun 20 Sep 2015
00:00 East Kilbride RFC H 10 - 10 D Club Brown Conference - Whole Club
Sat 19 Sep 2015
15:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC H 67 - 17 W BT West Division 2 15-16
Sun 13 Sep 2015
00:00 Livingston RFC H 6 - 11 L Club Brown Conference - Whole Club
Sat 12 Sep 2015
15:00 McLaren RFC A 47 - 35 L BT West Division 2 15-16
Sun 6 Sep 2015
00:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC A 5 - 12 W Club Brown Conference - Whole Club
Sat 5 Sep 2015
15:00 Annan H 17 - 59 L BT West Regional Shield 15-16
ROUND 1
Sat 2 May 2015
15:00 Lanark H 54 - 10 W BT West Division 3 14-15
Rescheduled from 31.01.15 -frozen pitch; Brought forward from 9 May as neither club had fixture that day.
Sat 25 Apr 2015
15:00 Birkmyre RFC H 32 - 0 W BT West Division 3 14-15
From 8.11.14 as Cumnock involved Bowl tie, and again from 20.12.14 waterlogged piutch
Sat 18 Apr 2015
11:00 Alloa A 71 - 19 L BT Bowl
Final - at BT Murrayfield
Thu 9 Apr 2015
19:15 Millbrae A 12 - 10 L BT West Division 3 14-15
Rescheduled from 15.11.14.
Sat 4 Apr 2015
15:00 Loch Lomond H 26 - 10 W BT West Division 3 14-15
Rescheduled from 17.01.15 - frozen pitch
Sun 29 Mar 2015
14:00 Cartha Queens Park H 1 - 0 W West Under 15 Division 2(b)
Rescheduled from 18.01.15 - weather; Cartha unable to fulfil fixture> No further fixtures in this league.
Sat 28 Mar 2015
15:00 Wigtownshire RFC H 11 - 7 W BT West Division 3 14-15
Rescheduled from 25.101.4
Sun 22 Mar 2015
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC A 0 - 50 W West Under 15 Division 2(b)
Rescheduled from 111.01.15 waterlogged pitch
Sat 14 Mar 2015
15:00 Bishopton RFC A 19 - 30 W BT West Division 3 14-15
Rescheduled from 10.01.15 - weather
14:00 GHA RFC H 20 - 24 L West Under 18 Cup 14
QUARTER-FINAL;
Sun 8 Mar 2015
14:00 Allan Glen's A P - P D West Under 15 Division 2(b)
Rescheduled from 23.11.14 agreement both clubs. 08.03.15 postponed due to waterlogged pitch. At present no available date to reschedule.
Sat 7 Mar 2015
15:00 Ross High RFC H 26 - 8 W BT Bowl
Semi-Final
Sun 1 Mar 2015
14:00 Lenzie RFC H 31 - 12 W West Under 15 Division 2(b)
Rescheduled from 14.12.14 when postponed due to weather.
Sat 28 Feb 2015
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC H P - P D West Under 18 South (Revised) 14
Rescheduled from 15.11.14 due to Autumn test(JG) Rescheduled from 08.02.15 -frozen pitch 28.02.15 postponed Greenock short of players. At moment no rescheduled date available.
Sun 22 Feb 2015
14:00 Cartha Queens Park A 0 - 29 W West Under 15 Division 2(b)
From 09.11.14 due to pitch unavailability.
Sat 21 Feb 2015
15:00 Millbrae H 26 - 9 W BT West Division 3 14-15
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC A 12 - 36 W West Under 18 South (Revised) 14
Rescheduled from 17.01.15 as Cumnock national bowl fixture
Sat 14 Feb 2015
14:45 Birkmyre RFC A 7 - 8 W BT West Division 3 14-15
Sun 8 Feb 2015
14:00 Dalziel/Strathaven A P - P D West Under 15 Division 2(b)
Postponed frozen pitch. No date to reschedule at present.
Sat 7 Feb 2015
14:30 Millbrae A 3 - 14 W BT West Regional Bowl 14-15
FINAL;
Sun 1 Feb 2015
14:00 Allan Glen's H P - P D West Under 15 Division 2(b)
01.02.15 postponed weather. At moment no spare dates to reschedule.
Sat 31 Jan 2015
14:00 Stewartry RFC H P - P D West Under 18 South (Revised) 14
Postponed weather. No available date to schedule.
Sun 25 Jan 2015
14:00 Ayr U15 2nd XV A 31 - 24 L West Under 15 Division 2(b)
Sat 24 Jan 2015
14:00 Wigtownshire RFC A 17 - 18 W BT West Division 3 14-15
Sat 13 Dec 2014
13:30 Bishopton RFC H 1 - 0 W BT West Regional Bowl 14-15
Semi-Final; Conceded by Bishopton-short of players and front row.
11:15 Kilmarnock A 12 - 39 W West Under 18 South (Revised) 14
Being played at Scotstoun prior to Warriors v Toulouse match.
Sun 7 Dec 2014
14:00 Whitecraigs/Paisley H 22 - 3 W West Under 18 South (Revised) 14
Sat 6 Dec 2014
14:00 Isle of Arran H 57 - 7 W BT West Division 3 14-15
Sun 30 Nov 2014
14:00 Dalziel/Strathaven H 31 - 0 W West Under 15 Division 2(b)
Sat 29 Nov 2014
14:00 Strathaven RFC A 18 - 10 L BT West Division 3 14-15
Sun 16 Nov 2014
14:00 Ayr U15 2nd XV H 43 - 12 W West Under 15 Division 2(b)
Sun 9 Nov 2014
14:00 Stewartry RFC A 10 - 12 W West Under 18 South (Revised) 14
Date change from 08.11.14 to allow players to attend Autumn Test(JG)
Sat 8 Nov 2014
13:30 Wigtownshire RFC H 28 - 0 W BT West Regional Bowl 14-15
Quarter Final
Sun 2 Nov 2014
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC H 45 - 27 W West Under 15 Division 2(b)
Sat 1 Nov 2014
14:00 Kilmarnock H 13 - 10 W West Under 18 South (Revised) 14
14:00 Lanark A 7 - 14 W BT West Division 3 14-15
Sun 26 Oct 2014
14:00 Lenzie RFC A 33 - 7 L West Under 15 Division 2(b)
Sat 25 Oct 2014
14:00 Whitecraigs/Paisley A 17 - 38 W West Under 18 South (Revised) 14
Sat 18 Oct 2014
15:00 Loch Lomond H 48 - 12 W BT West Regional Bowl 14-15
Round 1
Sat 11 Oct 2014
15:00 Loch Lomond A 12 - 27 W BT West Division 3 14-15
Sat 4 Oct 2014
15:00 Bishopton RFC H 40 - 3 W BT West Division 3 14-15
Sun 21 Sep 2014
14:00 Glasgow Hawks A 60 - 0 L West Under 15 Cup 14
Quarter Final
Sat 20 Sep 2014
15:00 Isle of Arran A 31 - 10 L BT West Division 3 14-15
Sun 14 Sep 2014
14:00 Marr RFC H 1 - 0 W West Under 15 Cup 14
Round 1 Conceded by Marr-No team
Sat 13 Sep 2014
15:00 Strathaven RFC H 18 - 10 W BT West Division 3 14-15
Sat 5 Apr 2014
14:15 Isle of Arran A 20 - 8 L RBS West Division 3
Rescheduled from 07.12.13 Arran have Bowl tie Rescheduled from 14.12.13 & again from 15.02.14
Sun 30 Mar 2014
14:00 GHA RFC H 7 - 14 L West Under 16 Shield
FINAL
Sat 22 Mar 2014
14:00 Uddingston RFC A 15 - 9 L RBS West Division 3
From 22.01.14
Sun 9 Mar 2014
14:00 Clydebank/Bishopton A 0 - 1 W West Under 16 Shield
ROUND 1
Sun 2 Mar 2014
14:00 Dalziel H 5 - 19 L West Under 16 Cup
ROUND 1
Sun 23 Feb 2014
14:00 Carrick RFC A P - P D West Under 16 Division 2South
Sun 16 Feb 2014
14:00 Cambuslang RFC H 1 - 0 W West Under 16 Division 2South
Rescheduled from 06 10 13 & 15.12.13 Cambuslang concede SOP
Sun 9 Feb 2014
14:00 Kilmarnock H 1 - 0 W West Under 16 Division 2South
Kilmarnock concede
Sat 18 Jan 2014
14:00 Isle of Mull H 39 - 0 W RBS West Division 3
Sun 12 Jan 2014
14:00 Cambuslang RFC A 3 - 42 W West Under 16 Division 2South
Sat 11 Jan 2014
14:00 Lanark A 3 - 3 D RBS West Division 3
Sun 1 Dec 2013
14:00 Irvine RFC H 15 - 7 W West Under 16 Division 2South
Sat 30 Nov 2013
14:00 Paisley RFC H 18 - 3 W RBS West Division 3
Sun 24 Nov 2013
14:00 Newton Stewart RFC A 7 - 31 W West Under 16 Division 2South
Sat 16 Nov 2013
14:00 Wigtownshire RFC A 3 - 26 W RBS West Division 3
Sun 10 Nov 2013
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC H 60 - 24 W West Under 16 Division 2South
Sun 3 Nov 2013
14:00 Ardrossan/Garnock H 60 - 5 W West Under 16 Division 2South
Sat 2 Nov 2013
14:00 Birkmyre RFC H 57 - 6 W RBS West Division 3
Sun 27 Oct 2013
14:00 Kilmarnock A 14 - 59 W West Under 16 Division 2South
Sat 26 Oct 2013
15:00 Uddingston RFC H 3 - 26 L RBS West Division 3
Sat 19 Oct 2013
14:00 Isle of Mull A 9 - 23 W RBS West Division 3
Sat 12 Oct 2013
15:00 Lanark H 19 - 0 W RBS West Division 3
Thu 10 Oct 2013
19:00 Ardrossan/Garnock A 17 - 39 W West Under 16 Division 2South
From 01.09.13
Sat 5 Oct 2013
15:00 Uddingston RFC H 12 - 22 L RBS West Regional Bowl
Round 2 (Quarter Finals)
Sun 29 Sep 2013
14:00 Carrick RFC H 27 - 5 W West Under 16 Division 2South
Sat 28 Sep 2013
15:00 Isle of Arran H 30 - 15 W RBS West Division 3
Sun 22 Sep 2013
14:00 Irvine RFC A 5 - 43 W West Under 16 Division 2South
Sat 21 Sep 2013
15:00 Paisley RFC A 16 - 12 L RBS West Division 3
Sun 15 Sep 2013
14:00 Newton Stewart RFC H 35 - 5 W West Under 16 Division 2South
Sat 14 Sep 2013
15:00 Wigtownshire RFC H 16 - 10 W RBS West Division 3
Sun 8 Sep 2013
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC A 12 - 47 W West Under 16 Division 2South
Sat 7 Sep 2013
14:45 Birkmyre RFC A 7 - 20 W RBS West Division 3
Sun 1 Sep 2013
14:00 Uddingston RFC A 1 - 0 L West Under 15 Cup
Preliminary Round Cum/Glw east conceded OAP. Friendly played
Sat 31 Aug 2013
12:30 Isle of Mull H 1 - 0 W RBS West Regional Bowl
Kick off time now 1230hrs- agreement both clubs Isle of Mull concede tie, insufficient players to travel 300813 Cumnock progress
Sat 27 Apr 2013
15:00 Cowal RFC H 90 - 0 W RBS West League Division 4
Rescheduled from 23 February 2013
Sat 20 Apr 2013
15:00 Birkmyre RFC A 16 - 41 W RBS West League Division 4
Sat 13 Apr 2013
15:00 Bishopton RFC H 57 - 3 W RBS West League Division 4
Rescheduled from 24 November 2012, 23 Feb 2013 and 20 April 2013.
Sat 6 Apr 2013
15:00 Renfrew RFC A 0 - 128 W RBS West League Division 4
Postponed on 8.12.12
Sat 30 Mar 2013
15:00 Hyndland RFC H 65 - 22 W RBS West League Division 4
Sat 23 Mar 2013
15:00 Birkmyre RFC H 20 - 15 W RBS West League Division 4
Sun 17 Mar 2013
14:00 Cumbernauld RFC A P - P D West Regional U15 Division 2
Sat 16 Mar 2013
15:00 Moffat RFC A 17 - 23 W RBS West League Division 4
Fri 15 Mar 2013
17:00 The Gordon Schools H 17 - 39 L Brewin Dolphin U18 Girls Bowl
Final - played at Murrayfield
Sun 10 Mar 2013
14:00 Clydebank/Bishopton A 7 - 40 W West Regional U15 Division 2
Sun 3 Mar 2013
14:00 Carrick RFC H 15 - 31 L West Regional U15 Division 2
14:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC H 1 - 0 W West Regional U15 Division 2
Note: From 28.10.12 WD SOP Concede
Sat 2 Mar 2013
15:00 Glasgow East H 66 - 7 W RBS West League Division 4
Sat 23 Feb 2013
15:00 Cowal RFC H P - P D RBS West League Division 4
Postponed. Rescheduled to 27 April 2013 Cowal deducted 3pts for failing to fulfil fixture
Sun 17 Feb 2013
14:00 Whitecraigs RFC A 1 - 0 L West Regional U15 Division 2
Note: Cumnock SOP concede
Sat 16 Feb 2013
15:00 Bishopton RFC A 10 - 16 W RBS West League Division 4
Sun 10 Feb 2013
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC A 41 - 24 L West Regional U15 Division 2
Sun 3 Feb 2013
14:00 Cartha Queens Park H P - P D West Regional U15 Division 2
OFF: Weather
Sun 27 Jan 2013
14:00 Kilmarnock H 1 - 0 W West Regional U15 Division 2
Kilmarnock Conceeded.
Sat 26 Jan 2013
14:00 Cowal RFC H P - P D RBS West League Division 4
Postponed due to pitch. Rescheduled to 4 May 2013
Sun 20 Jan 2013
14:00 Paisley/Garnock A P - P D West Regional U15 Division 2
Sun 13 Jan 2013
14:00 Annan H P - P D West Regional U15 Division 2
Off snow; TBC
Sat 12 Jan 2013
14:00 Strathclyde Police RFC H 20 - 5 W RBS West League Division 4
Sun 6 Jan 2013
14:00 Allan Glens/Lenzie A 30 - 0 L West Regional U15 Division 2
Sun 16 Dec 2012
14:00 Irvine RFC H 60 - 0 W West Regional U15 Division 2
Sat 15 Dec 2012
14:00 Hyndland RFC H P - P D RBS West League Division 4
Postponed due to pitch. Rescheduled to 30 March 2013
Sat 8 Dec 2012
14:00 Renfrew RFC A P - P D RBS West League Division 4
Postponed due to pitch. Rescheduled to 13 April 2013
Sat 1 Dec 2012
14:00 Birkmyre RFC A P - P D RBS West League Division 4
Postponed due to pitch. Rescheduled to 6 April 2013
Sun 25 Nov 2012
14:00 Alva Academy/Alloa HS A 0 - 56 W Brewin Dolphin U18 Girls Bowl
Semi-Final
14:00 Cumbernauld RFC A P - P D West Regional U15 Division 2
Off weather; Now 17/03/13
Sat 24 Nov 2012
13:00 Bishopton RFC H P - P D RBS West League Division 4
Postponed to 23 February 2013
Sun 18 Nov 2012
14:00 Strathaven RFC H 1 - 0 W West Regional U15 Division 2
Strathaven SOP
Sun 4 Nov 2012
14:00 Uddingston RFC A 31 - 17 L West Regional U15 Division 2
Sat 3 Nov 2012
14:00 Moffat RFC H 25 - 3 W RBS West League Division 4
Sun 28 Oct 2012
14:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC H P - P D West Regional U15 Division 2
postponed due to weather: Now 03.03.13
Sat 27 Oct 2012
15:00 Glasgow East A 0 - 70 W RBS West League Division 4
Sat 20 Oct 2012
15:00 Bishopton RFC H P - P D RBS West League Division 4
Postponed due to weather. Rescheduled to 24 November 2012
Sat 13 Oct 2012
15:00 Cowal RFC A 16 - 43 W RBS West League Division 4
Sat 6 Oct 2012
15:00 Loch Lomond A 37 - 10 L RBS West Regional Bowl
Round 1
Sat 22 Sep 2012
15:00 Strathclyde Police RFC A 8 - 17 W RBS West League Division 4
Sat 15 Sep 2012
15:00 Renfrew RFC H 84 - 0 W RBS West League Division 4
Sat 8 Sep 2012
15:00 Hyndland RFC A 10 - 77 W RBS West League Division 4
Sat 1 Sep 2012
15:00 Glasgow East H 0 - 0 D RBS West Regional Bowl
Preliminary Round: Cumnock progress

BT West Division 2 15-16 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Annan181701864:20665811081
2Stewartry RFC 181620679:16451514280
3Clydebank RFC 17980348:356-85546
4Cumnock RFC 188100455:441147443
5Paisley RFC *17980412:362506039
6McLaren RFC *16781341:326154432
7Waysiders Drumpellier RFC *176110295:542-2474124
8Cumbernauld RFC *186120230:676-4460223
9Strathendrick RFC 173140190:466-2762216
10Isle of Arran *164120242:517-2752315

* A points deduction has been applied.

RBS West League Division 4 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Cumnock RFC 161600842:13271012076
2Birkmyre RFC 161240668:2664029360
3Moffat RFC 161240560:2163449259
4Bishopton RFC 161060443:3171269251
5Cowal RFC *16970339:454-1158142
6Strathclyde Police RFC 166100348:2221264533
7Hyndland RFC *165110297:564-2677125
8Renfrew RFC 151140116:878-762127
9Glasgow East 150150108:672-564022

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT West Division 2 16-17 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Stewartry RFC 161420616:26635011168
2Cambuslang RFC 161240498:35414412262
3Paisley RFC 16970448:3221268347
4Clydebank RFC 16862366:335319146
5Lenzie RFC 16790362:416-5410240
6Millbrae16691346:349-35435
7Cumnock RFC 16682318:320-23233
8Waysiders Drumpellier RFC 16691319:438-1194131
9Cumbernauld RFC 161150189:662-473116

RBS West Division 3 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Uddingston RFC 141310512:11739510163
2Paisley RFC 141040316:1341826349
3Cumnock RFC 14941283:1331503243
4Wigtownshire RFC 14770210:222-123334
5Isle of Arran14491259:285-263425
6Birkmyre RFC 144100161:406-2450117
7Isle of Mull *14581169:293-1241116
8Lanark14211195:415-3200111

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT West Division 3 14-15 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Cumnock RFC 161330391:1792127160
2Isle of Arran161240349:2161333253
3Strathaven RFC *161330537:20333412049
4Millbrae *151140254:241134037
5Wigtownshire RFC *16790258:217413634
6Bishopton RFC 165110196:340-1442426
7Birkmyre RFC 154110200:409-2093423
8Lanark163121188:403-2151520
9Loch Lomond *162131183:348-165037

* A points deduction has been applied.

West Regional U15 Division 2 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Whitecraigs RFC 131300494:824120052
2Dumfries Saints RFC141130266:190760047
3Uddingston RFC 141031291:246450045
4Carrick RFC 11920246:158880038
5Allan Glens/Lenzie *12840386:1342520034
6Clydebank/Bishopton 12570167:340-1730027
7Annan862083:70130026
8Cumnock RFC *10550159:141180024
9Hillhead Jordanhill RFC *12570268:195730023
10Kilmarnock *13490177:341-1640023
11Irvine RFC *13391141:440-2990022
12Cumbernauld RFC 8440234:165690020
13Cartha Queens Park *824290:163-730015
14Paisley/Garnock *111100145:310-1650013
15Strathaven RFC *1028056:66-10009
16Waysiders Drumpellier RFC *110110100:262-162007

* A points deduction has been applied.

West Under 16 Division 2South table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Cumnock RFC 131300460:1043560052
2Carrick RFC 121020306:1401660042
3Dumfries Saints RFC13760260:311-510034
4Ardrossan/Garnock 13571181:338-1570029
5Irvine RFC *13490174:240-660022
6Kilmarnock *11470152:227-750021
7Newton Stewart RFC *11380145:162-170019
8Cambuslang RFC *1229196:252-1560018

* A points deduction has been applied.

West Under 15 Division 2(b) table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Lenzie RFC 10910249:1111380036
2Allan Glen's8710336:1292070028
3Cumnock RFC 9720261:1151460028
4Ayr U15 2nd XV *12570242:327-850019
5Dalziel/Strathaven11380177:299-1220012
6Greenock Wanderers RFC 11380243:384-1410012
7Cartha Queens Park *11290120:263-143006

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT West League Division 2 17 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Cumnock RFC 6600191:821094028
2Paisley RFC 5410243:511924121
3Cumbernauld RFC 6420147:99484121
4Strathaven RFC 7430175:132433120
5Lenzie RFC 6330168:82862317
6Strathendrick RFC 5320137:113243116
7Uddingston RFC 5230119:152-332111
8Clydebank RFC 624087:176-89109
9Loch Lomond523088:195-107109
10Waysiders Drumpellier RFC 725091:250-159109
11Birkmyre RFC 606051:169-118044
12Millbrae *422073:694113

* A points deduction has been applied.

Club Brown Conference - Whole Club table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1East Kilbride RFC 10415105:88170127
2Greenock Wanderers RFC 943281:87-60323
3Dalziel1045195:102-70523
4Allan Glen's1034395:97-20422
5Cumnock RFC 933388:8260321
6Livingston RFC 1035292:100-80420

West Under 18 South (Revised) 14 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Cumnock RFC 6600160:64960024
2Greenock Wanderers RFC 6330156:85710015
3Whitecraigs/Paisley633094:132-380015
4Stewartry RFC 523084:110-260011
5Kilmarnock505053:156-103005

Brewin Dolphin U18 Girls Bowl table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1The Gordon Schools 3300159:271320012
2Cumnock RFC 211073:3934004
3Webster High School 211011:44-33004
4Garioch 10100:1-1011
5Alva Academy/Alloa HS 10100:56-56000
6Stewartry Sharkettes 10100:76-76000

West Under 18 Div South table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Greenock Wanderers RFC 330088:44440012
2Kilmarnock4220121:66550111
3Cumnock RFC 422055:5410111
4Stewartry RFC 211015:26-11005
5Ardrossan/Garnock 202029:84-55013
6Irvine RFC 101012:46-34001
7Newton Stewart RFC 00000:00000

BT West Regional Bowl 14-15 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Clydesdale RFC 00000:00000
2Shawlands FP RFC 00000:00000
3Hyndland RFC 00000:00000
4Loch Lomond00000:00000
5Cowal RFC 00000:00000
6Strathaven RFC 00000:00000
7Isle of Arran00000:00000
8Birkmyre RFC 00000:00000
9Millbrae00000:00000
10Cumnock RFC 00000:00000
11Wigtownshire RFC 00000:00000
12Isle of Mull00000:00000
13Bishopton RFC 00000:00000
14Moffat RFC 00000:00000
15Glasgow East 00000:00000
16Police Scotland-Glasgow RFC00000:00000
17Lanark00000:00000

West Under 16 Div 1 North 14-15 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Greenock Wanderers RFC 00000:00000
2Cartha Queens Park 00000:00000
3Irvine RFC 00000:00000
4Cumbernauld RFC 00000:00000
5Dumfries Saints RFC00000:00000
6Newton Stewart RFC 00000:00000
7Cumnock RFC 00000:00000

West Under 18 Division 1 South 14-15 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Bishopton RFC 00000:00000
2Kilmarnock00000:00000
3Cumnock RFC 00000:00000
4Newton Stewart RFC 00000:00000
5Greenock Wanderers RFC 00000:00000
6Stewartry RFC 00000:00000
7Ardrossan/Garnock 00000:00000
8Irvine RFC 00000:00000

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.